Canadian Cyclist

 

July 14/22 21:11 pm - Pidcock Wins Stage 12 of Tour de France


Posted by Editoress on 07/14/22
 

Mountain bike Olympic champion Tom Pidcock took his first Tour de France victory becoming the second Briton to win at L'Alpe d'Huez, four years after Geraint Thomas on the last visit of the race to the ski resort of the Oisans. He arrived solo to the top 48seconds ahead of South African Louis Meintjes with Chris Froome rounding out the podium on his big return to the front scene of the Tour de France. At 22, Pidcock becomes the youngest winner at L'Alpe d'Huez breaking the record of Lucho Herrera who was 23 when he scored the first ever Tour de France stage victory for Colombia. Jonas Vingegaard retained the Maillot Jaune despite two strong attacks by Tadej Pogacar.

Perez First Over col du Galibier
159 riders started stage 12 in Briançon. Neilson Powless (EF Education-EasyPost) was the first to attack. He was joined by Nelson Oliveira (Movistar), Anthony Perez (Cofidis), Kobe Goossens (Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert), Matîs Louvel (Arkéa-Samsic) and Sebastian Schönberger (B&B Hotels-KTM) at km 6. Louis Meintjes (Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert) and Giulio Ciccone (Trek-Segafredo) came across as Perez rode away solo 5km before the summit of the Galibier. The Frenchman crested in first position, two minutes before the peloton from which Chris Froome (Israel-Premier Tech) had gone clear.

Chris Froome in the Break
On the descent, Perez was joined by Ciccone, Meintjes and Powless after 40km of racing. Tom Pidcock (Ineos Grenadier) joined Froome on the downhill in the pursuit of the escapees. The British duo caught up with the seven leaders, Louvel having dropped down, at km 60. The nine escapees were timed 6m55s ahead when the peloton led by five Jumbo-Visma riders started climbing to col de la Croix-de-Fer at half way into the 165km long stage. 5.5km before the summit, Pidcock shook up the front group, then reduced to five: Froome, Powless, Pidcock, Meintjes and Ciccone. The latter passed the line of the hors-category KOM in first position and 4m15s before the peloton.

Pidcock Alone for Final 7.5 KM
Pidcock's accelerations in the descent gave the leading five an advantage of 6m05s at the bottom of the 13.8-km long final ascent to L'Alpe d'Huez. Powless was the first rider to lose contact ater 2km of climbing. Pidcock attacked with 10.5km to go. He accelerated again 7.5km from the top to drop Meintjes. It was the definitative move to claim the stage victory even though his advantage only grew slowly to 48 seconds. Froome's perseverence was rewarded with his first top 3 in a Tour de France stage since 2018. Caught by the GC favourites at the very end, Ciccone missed out on the polka dot jersey that remained on the shoulders of Simon Geschke.

Pogacar Attacks in Vain
4.5km before the finish, Pogacar attacked from the yellow jersey group which had been reduced to just five riders. When Vingegaard managed to follow him, the Slovenian stopped pacing. He went on the attack a second time with just over 2km remaining but it was the same outcome. Pogacar showed on the finish line that he's the best sprinter of the two but Vingegaard defended himself in style, proving on his first day in the yellow jersey that he's a well-deserved leader of the Tour de France.

 

Top Canadian was Hugo Houle (Israel-Premier Tech) finishing 50th at 19:40 back. Houle remains top Canadian in the overall, 43rd at 1:11:58 back.

 

 

Results

Stage 12: Briançon to Alpe d'Huez, 165.1 km
1 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 4:55:24
2 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux at 0:48
3 Chris Froome (GBr) Israel-Premier Tech 2:06
4 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education - Easypost 2:29
5 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 3:23
6 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo - Visma
7 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers both s.t.
8 Enric Mas (Esp) Movistar Team 3:26
9 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo - Visma s.t.
10 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 3:32
11 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM 3:42
12 Adam Yates (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 4:01
13 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 4:17
14 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea - Samsic 4:44
15 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo - Visma 4:46
16 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 5:29
17 Bob Jungels (Lux) AG2R Citroen Team 6:06
18 Aleksandr Vlasov (X) BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
19 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 7:29
20 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama - FDJ s.t.
21 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 7:46
22 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 9:52
23 Carlos Verona (Esp) Movistar Team 10:06
24 Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 10:39
25 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Bahrain Victorious s.t.
26 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 11:06
27 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo - Visma s.t.
28 Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) B&B Hotels - KTM 11:16
29 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 12:16
30 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek - Segafredo
31 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious
32 Kévin Geniets (Lux) Groupama - FDJ all s.t.
33 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 13:19
34 Simone Velasco (Ita) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 13:38
35 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious 14:12
36 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Trek - Segafredo s.t.
37 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin - Deceuninck 14:48
38 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Movistar Team s.t.
39 Marc Soler (Esp) UAE Team Emirates 15:09
40 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 15:35
41 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 16:07
42 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM s.t.
43 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Team Arkea - Samsic 16:31
44 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 17:39
45 Ion Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Cofidis
46 Michael Storer (Aus) Groupama - FDJ both s.t.
47 Wout van Aert (Bel) Jumbo - Visma 18:25
48 Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Team DSM 19:06
49 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Israel-Premier Tech 19:40
50 Hugo Houle (Can) Israel-Premier Tech
51 Daniel Martinez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers
52 Simon Clarke (Aus) Israel-Premier Tech
53 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers
54 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
55 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team all s.t.
56 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 21:35
57 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Jumbo - Visma 21:56
58 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 22:17
59 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama - FDJ 22:27
60 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel-Premier Tech s.t.
61 Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 22:29
62 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama - FDJ 22:38
63 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux s.t.
64 Kobe Goossens (Bel) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 24:05
65 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 24:23
66 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 25:48
67 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis s.t.
68 Michael Woods (Can) Israel-Premier Tech 26:15
69 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team DSM 26:39
70 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 27:02
71 Aleksandr Riabushenko (X) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 27:38
72 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
73 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates
74 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Totalenergies
75 Stan Dewulf (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team
76 Pierre Latour (Fra) Totalenergies
77 Owain Doull (GBr) EF Education - Easypost
78 Nils Politt (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
79 Andreas Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal
80 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
81 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek - Segafredo
82 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education - Easypost
83 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe
84 Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek - Segafredo all s.t.
85 Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis 27:42
86 Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) Jumbo - Visma 28:06
87 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek - Segafredo 28:34
88 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team DSM 28:58
89 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
90 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
91 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education - Easypost
92 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) BORA - hansgrohe
93 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin - Deceuninck
94 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education - Easypost
95 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM
96 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious
97 Lennard Kämna (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
98 Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM
99 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education - Easypost
100 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
101 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana - Qazaqstan Team
102 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
103 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
104 Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates all s.t.
105 Matis Louvel (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 30:02
106 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) EF Education - Easypost 30:20
107 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek - Segafredo
108 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team both s.t.
109 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious 30:48
110 Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal
111 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious both s.t.
112 Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea - Samsic 30:51
113 Marco Haller (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 30:53
114 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 31:05
115 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM s.t.
116 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Jumbo - Visma 31:54
117 Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 32:05
118 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers s.t.
119 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel-Premier Tech 32:53
120 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Totalenergies 33:01
121 Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 33:11
122 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel-Premier Tech 33:49
123 Kamil Gradek (Pol) Bahrain Victorious
124 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Team Arkea - Samsic
125 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck
126 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team
127 Edward Planckaert (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck
128 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM
129 Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM all s.t.
130 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin - Deceuninck 33:54
131 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck s.t.
132 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team 33:59
133 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Totalenergies 34:10
134 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Cofidis 34:52
135 Adrien Petit (Fra) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 35:05
136 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 35:35
137 Max Walscheid (Ger) Cofidis
138 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux both s.t.
139 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 35:39
140 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 35:42
141 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco s.t.
142 Peter Sagan (Svk) Totalenergies 35:57
143 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Totalenergies s.t.
144 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 36:00
145 Luca Mozzato (Ita) B&B Hotels - KTM 36:12
146 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 36:19
147 Jack Bauer (NZl) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 36:28
148 Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 36:49
149 Mikkel Honoré (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 37:21
150 Florian Senechal (Fra) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team s.t.
151 Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal 38:10
152 Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal s.t.
153 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 38:18
154 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 38:25
155 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Lotto Soudal 38:26
156 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 39:04
157 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 40:03
158 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
159 Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis both s.t.
 
GC
1 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo - Visma 46:28:46
2 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates at 2:22
3 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 2:26
4 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM 2:35
5 Adam Yates (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 3:44
6 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea - Samsic 3:58
7 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 4:07
8 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 7:39
9 Enric Mas (Esp) Movistar Team 9:32
10 Aleksandr Vlasov (X) BORA - hansgrohe 10:06
11 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 10:33
12 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo - Visma 14:50
13 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 15:46
14 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 17:54
15 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo - Visma 21:37
16 Bob Jungels (Lux) AG2R Citroen Team 22:00
17 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo - Visma 24:55
18 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education - Easypost 27:16
19 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 31:30
20 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 38:27
21 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 39:42
22 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 41:54
23 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 42:18
24 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 42:55
25 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious 43:32
26 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Jumbo - Visma 48:07
27 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Trek - Segafredo 51:01
28 Lennard Kämna (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 54:02
29 Chris Froome (GBr) Israel-Premier Tech 54:16
30 Ion Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Cofidis 56:01
31 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 56:07
32 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 56:46
33 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 56:59
34 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team 1:02:26
35 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education - Easypost 1:02:58
36 Wout van Aert (Bel) Jumbo - Visma 1:03:39
37 Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) B&B Hotels - KTM 1:04:38
38 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek - Segafredo 1:05:58
39 Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Team DSM 1:06:25
40 Carlos Verona (Esp) Movistar Team 1:06:59
41 Kévin Geniets (Lux) Groupama - FDJ 1:09:26
42 Simone Velasco (Ita) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 1:09:45
43 Hugo Houle (Can) Israel-Premier Tech 1:11:58
44 Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis 1:15:48
45 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Cofidis 1:16:54
46 Daniel Martinez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers s.t.
47 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Team Arkea - Samsic 1:16:56
48 Pierre Latour (Fra) Totalenergies 1:17:30
49 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 1:17:59
50 Michael Storer (Aus) Groupama - FDJ 1:19:45
51 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin - Deceuninck 1:19:49
52 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 1:19:55
53 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 1:20:18
54 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers 1:21:04
55 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama - FDJ 1:22:11
56 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 1:22:47
57 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 1:22:50
58 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 1:23:18
59 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 1:25:28
60 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 1:27:56
61 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM 1:28:45
62 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Israel-Premier Tech 1:28:47
63 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Totalenergies s.t.
64 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education - Easypost 1:28:51
65 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 1:29:30
66 Kobe Goossens (Bel) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 1:29:41
67 Michael Woods (Can) Israel-Premier Tech 1:30:09
68 Marc Soler (Esp) UAE Team Emirates 1:31:48
69 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Movistar Team 1:33:05
70 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 1:35:40
71 Nils Politt (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 1:38:16
72 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin - Deceuninck 1:38:50
73 Simon Clarke (Aus) Israel-Premier Tech 1:38:59
74 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 1:40:33
75 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious 1:41:56
76 Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 1:43:32
77 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis 1:45:09
78 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 1:45:25
79 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 1:46:42
80 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 1:47:42
81 Matis Louvel (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 1:48:24
82 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 1:50:30
83 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:50:49
84 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 1:54:55
85 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel-Premier Tech 1:55:49
86 Stan Dewulf (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team 1:56:24
87 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel-Premier Tech 1:56:58
88 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Jumbo - Visma 1:57:35
89 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 1:57:40
90 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 1:58:28
91 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 1:58:54
92 Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek - Segafredo 1:59:13
93 Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea - Samsic 1:59:30
94 Owain Doull (GBr) EF Education - Easypost 2:00:32
95 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek - Segafredo 2:01:23
96 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama - FDJ 2:01:31
97 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 2:01:46
98 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 2:02:59
99 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 2:03:39
100 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) EF Education - Easypost 2:04:07
101 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 2:04:19
102 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek - Segafredo 2:04:57
103 Marco Haller (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 2:05:17
104 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 2:06:00
105 Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 2:07:25
106 Andreas Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal 2:07:26
107 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 2:09:41
108 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team DSM 2:09:57
109 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck 2:10:55
110 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 2:14:12
111 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek - Segafredo 2:15:08
112 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education - Easypost 2:15:43
113 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Team Arkea - Samsic 2:15:50
114 Adrien Petit (Fra) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 2:18:13
115 Jack Bauer (NZl) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 2:18:50
116 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education - Easypost 2:19:41
117 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:20:36
118 Aleksandr Riabushenko (X) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 2:21:41
119 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 2:22:16
120 Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) Jumbo - Visma 2:22:26
121 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 2:22:28
122 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 2:23:44
123 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin - Deceuninck 2:24:25
124 Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 2:25:30
125 Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM 2:26:17
126 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Totalenergies 2:27:14
127 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 2:27:24
128 Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 2:27:37
129 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 2:27:43
130 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck 2:27:49
131 Luca Mozzato (Ita) B&B Hotels - KTM 2:28:19
132 Edward Planckaert (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck 2:28:54
133 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 2:28:55
134 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team DSM 2:31:02
135 Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 2:32:06
136 Kamil Gradek (Pol) Bahrain Victorious 2:32:17
137 Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:33:15
138 Florian Senechal (Fra) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 2:34:05
139 Peter Sagan (Svk) Totalenergies 2:34:18
140 Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:35:44
141 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Totalenergies 2:36:00
142 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel-Premier Tech 2:36:34
143 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) BORA - hansgrohe 2:36:43
144 Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 2:38:25
145 Mikkel Honoré (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 2:38:51
146 Max Walscheid (Ger) Cofidis 2:42:17
147 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 2:45:42
148 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 2:46:33
149 Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:52:39
150 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Lotto Soudal 2:53:09
151 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 2:53:21
152 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team 2:57:14
153 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 2:57:40
154 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 3:01:59
155 Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 3:02:27
156 Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates 3:02:59
157 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 3:04:27
158 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 3:11:16
159 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Totalenergies 3:13:30


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.