Canadian Cyclist

 

July 14/22 21:28 pm - Le Tour de l'Abitibi: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 07/14/22
 

Results from the 4th stage of Le Tour de l'Abitibi in Quebec

Stage 4: Malartic - Cadillac - Malartic, 57.4 km
1 Mathieu Dupé (Fra) Team France 1:14:04
2 Luke Fetzer (USA) Team USA
3 Gavin Hadfield (Can) Team Canada
4 Maxime Meynard (Fra) Team France
5 Marc Sato (Can) Cycling BC
6 Matheo Barusseau (Fra) Team France
7 Toby Evans (NZl) Team New Zealand
8 Charles Bergeron (Can) Toronto Hustle Junior Cycling
9 Lucas Mainguenaud (Fra) Team France
10 Julien Boule (Can) Équipe du Québec
11 Henrique Martins (Can) Équipe Subway
12 Thomas Perigny (Can) Équipe Subway
13 Kaden Colling (Can) KW Cycling
14 Felix Hamel (Can) Team Canada
15 Manu Moore (Can) Cycling BC
16 Eric Villasmil (USA) KW Cycling
17 Brody Burnham (USA) North Star Development
18 Alden Weinhold (USA) S.T.K. Cycling
19 David Olejniczak (Can) Toronto Hustle Junior Cycling
20 Carson Mattern (Can) Team Canada
21 Enrico Dimambro (USA) Team USA
22 Étienne Gagné (Can) Espoirs Quilicot
23 Kallum Mardon (NZl) Team New Zealand
24 Liam Adams (USA) North Star Development
25 Raul Luzardo (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition
26 Samael Fleury Nadeau (Can) KW Cycling
27 Gavin Weinstein (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition
28 Noah Rubuliak (Can) Cycling BC
29 Sasha Renaud Tremblay (Can) Team Canada
30 Louis Raymond (Can) Espoirs Quilicot
31 Remy Garrison (Can) Cycling BC
32 Cameron Beaumont (NZl) Team New Zealand
33 Maxence Colombe (Fra) Team France
34 Luke Valenti (Can) Toronto Hustle Junior Cycling
35 Liam Mccary (USA) Team USA
36 George Rand (USA) S.T.K. Cycling
37 Christophe Blais (Can) Équipe Subway
38 Maxence Malo (Can) Espoirs Quilicot
39 Theron Inglis (Can) Toronto Hustle Junior Cycling
40 Sam Shein (Can) Toronto Hustle Junior Cycling
41 Adamo Giammarella (Can) Équipe du Québec
42 Evan Boyle (USA) Team USA
43 Jack Gillingham (NZl) Team New Zealand
44 Quentin Hénon Boyer (Can) Espoirs Quilicot
45 Bryce Natter (USA) North Star Development
46 Marc Antoine Mauger (Can) Équipe Subway
47 Micah Danielson (USA) North Star Development
48 Alexis Bouchard (Can) Équipe du Québec
49 Elyot Ferguson (Can) Équipe Subway
50 Ethan Powell (Can) KW Cycling
51 Lambert Chenail (Can) Espoirs Quilicot
52 Vaughn Veenendaal (USA) Team USA
53 Adam Znamierowski (Can) Toronto Hustle Junior Cycling
54 Matthew Ney (NZl) Cycling BC
55 Elliot James Barnden Robertson (NZl) Team New Zealand
56 Judah Thompson (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition
57 Avi Bhuyan (USA) S.T.K. Cycling all s:t:
58 William Pack (Can) Équipe Subway 0:15
59 Eli Derr (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 0:19
60 Clovis Roy (Can) Équipe du Québec
61 Max Preece (NZl) Team New Zealand both s.t.
62 Steven Szabo (USA) S.T.K. Cycling 1:01
63 Samuel Couture (Can) Espoirs Quilicot
64 Jerome Gauthier (Can) Équipe du Québec both s.t.
65 Mathieu Dupin (Fra) Team France 2:01
66 Justin Roy (Can) Équipe du Québec 6:19
67 Anson Sperry (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition s.t.
68 Campbell Parrish (Can) Team Canada 10:13
69 Fergus English (Can) Team Canada 10:13
70 Hayden Van Daele (Can) KW Cycling 10:13
71 Ryan Kaehler (USA) KW Cycling 11:48
72 Nathan Zollman (USA) North Star Development 11:50
73 Everett Lauer (USA) North Star Development 11:50
 
GC
1 Mathieu Dupé (Fra) Team France 7:06:57
2 Justin Roy (Can) Équipe du Québec at 0:24
3 Matheo Barusseau (Fra) Team France 0:26
4 Evan Boyle (USA) Team USA 0:27
5 Lucas Mainguenaud (Fra) Team France 0:31
6 Carson Mattern (Can) Team Canada 0:32
7 Felix Hamel (Can) Team Canada 0:38
8 Jerome Gauthier (Can) Équipe du Québec 0:43
9 Luke Fetzer (USA) Team USA 0:49
10 Ethan Powell (Can) KW Cycling 0:51
11 Gavin Hadfield (Can) Team Canada 0:53
12 Samuel Couture (Can) Espoirs Quilicot 0:55
13 Louis Raymond (Can) Espoirs Quilicot 0:55
14 Manu Moore (Can) Cycling BC 0:57
15 Luke Valenti (Can) Toronto Hustle Junior Cycling 1:12
16 Matthew Ney (NZl) Cycling BC 1:12
17 David Olejniczak (Can) Toronto Hustle Junior Cycling 1:12
18 Sasha Renaud Tremblay (Can) Team Canada 1:13
19 Toby Evans (NZl) Team New Zealand 1:15
20 Max Preece (NZl) Team New Zealand 1:18
21 Gavin Weinstein (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 1:20
22 Elliot James Barnden Robertson (NZl) Team New Zealand 1:24
23 Charles Bergeron (Can) Toronto Hustle Junior Cycling 1:24
24 Eric Villasmil (USA) KW Cycling 1:26
25 Liam Mccary (USA) Team USA 1:29
26 Maxence Colombe (Fra) Team France 1:31
27 Kaden Colling (Can) KW Cycling 1:31
28 Sam Shein (Can) Toronto Hustle Junior Cycling 1:33
29 Maxime Meynard (Fra) Team France 1:35
30 Jack Gillingham (NZl) Team New Zealand 1:35
31 Marc Sato (Can) Cycling BC 1:39
32 Bryce Natter (USA) North Star Development 1:41
33 Samael Fleury Nadeau (Can) KW Cycling 1:42
34 Thomas Perigny (Can) Équipe Subway 1:42
35 Lambert Chenail (Can) Espoirs Quilicot 1:43
36 Liam Adams (USA) North Star Development 1:45
37 Alden Weinhold (USA) S.T.K. Cycling 1:47
38 Christophe Blais (Can) Équipe Subway 1:48
39 George Rand (USA) S.T.K. Cycling 1:49
40 Kallum Mardon (NZl) Team New Zealand 2:00
41 Vaughn Veenendaal (USA) Team USA 2:02
42 Adamo Giammarella (Can) Équipe du Québec 2:03
43 Brody Burnham (USA) North Star Development 2:15
44 Étienne Gagné (Can) Espoirs Quilicot 2:24
45 Quentin Hénon Boyer (Can) Espoirs Quilicot 2:25
46 Cameron Beaumont (NZl) Team New Zealand 2:26
47 Theron Inglis (Can) Toronto Hustle Junior Cycling 2:29
48 Micah Danielson (USA) North Star Development 2:52
49 Maxence Malo (Can) Espoirs Quilicot 4:15
50 Remy Garrison (Can) Cycling BC 6:30
51 Alexis Bouchard (Can) Équipe du Québec 7:18
52 Adam Znamierowski (Can) Toronto Hustle Junior Cycling 9:13
53 Judah Thompson (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 9:22
54 Mathieu Dupin (Fra) Team France 9:48
55 Julien Boule (Can) Équipe du Québec 10:14
56 Clovis Roy (Can) Équipe du Québec 10:36
57 Campbell Parrish (Can) Team Canada 10:51
58 Fergus English (Can) Team Canada 11:13
59 Noah Rubuliak (Can) Cycling BC 16:09
60 Enrico Dimambro (USA) Team USA 17:46
61 Marc Antoine Mauger (Can) Équipe Subway 19:46
62 Steven Szabo (USA) S.T.K. Cycling 20:31
63 Henrique Martins (Can) Équipe Subway 20:59
64 Nathan Zollman (USA) North Star Development 22:26
65 Elyot Ferguson (Can) Équipe Subway 24:15
66 Ryan Kaehler (USA) KW Cycling 27:10
67 William Pack (Can) Équipe Subway 31:17
68 Everett Lauer (USA) North Star Development 46:21
69 Avi Bhuyan (USA) S.T.K. Cycling 55:54
70 Raul Luzardo (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 1:05:01
71 Hayden Van Daele (Can) KW Cycling 1:28:36
72 Eli Derr (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 1:36:52
73 Anson Sperry (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 1:42:02



52nd Tour de l'Abitibi Opens with Challenge Sprint

France Takes Stage 1 of Tour de l'Abitibi

Le Tour de l'Abitibi: Stage 2

Le Tour de l'Abitibi: Stage 3

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.