Canadian Cyclist

 

July 15/22 12:18 pm - World Cup Andorra: DH Qualifying results


Posted by Editoress on 07/15/22
 

Results from Downhill Qualifying, Vallnord, Andorra World Cup

Junior Women Time           
Gap
1 Phoebe Gale (GBr) Canyon Collective FMD 3:26.602 0.000
2 Jenna Hastings (NZl) Pivot Factory Racing 3:32.022 5.420
3 Gracey Hemstreet (Can) Norco Factory Team 3:35.183 8.581
4 Izabela Yankova (Bul) Gen-S 3:38.924 12.322
5 Valentina Roa Sanchez (Col) Probuilds Racing 3:39.220 12.618
6 Alizes Lassus (Fra) Commencal Les Orres 3:39.625 13.023
7 Lisa Bouladou (Fra) 3:40.922 14.320
8 Kine Haugom (Nor) 3:44.161 17.559
9 Aimi Kenyon (GBr) Pinkbike Racing 3:45.213 18.611
10 Riley Miller (USA) Commencal North America 3:47.733 21.131
11 Vanesa Petrovská (Svk) NS Bikes UR 3:52.331 25.729
12 Elise Empey (Aus) Collab Racing 3:55.566 28.964
13 Joy Attalla (Can) 3:56.455 29.853
14 Sofia Priori Viale (Ita) Rogue Racing - After Skull Team 4:00.890 34.288
15 Suzy Langlois (Fra) Les Arcs Mountainbike Team 4:15.746 49.144
16 Bethany Mccully (GBr) 4:16.055 49.453
17 Nina-Yves Cameron (GBr) 4:34.931 1:08.329
18 Kira Zamora Novales (Esp) 4:40.178 1:13.576
DNF Connor Mielke (Aus)
 
Junior Men
1 Jackson Goldstone (Can) Santa Cruz Syndicate 2:52.881 0.000 Q
2 Tegan Cruz (Can) Rockshox Trek Race Team 2:55.509 2.628 Q
3 Nathan Pontvianne (Fra) 2:55.795 2.914 Q
4 Ryan Pinkerton (USA) GT Factory Racing 2:55.846 2.965 Q
5 Bodhi Kuhn (Can) 2:55.995 3.114 Q
6 Jordan Williams (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 2:56.303 3.422 Q
7 Remy Meier-Smith (Aus) Propain Factory Racing 2:57.617 4.736 Q
8 Evan Medcalf (USA) Evolve Racing 2:58.094 5.213 Q
9 Lachlan Stevens-Mcnab (NZl) Union 2:58.581 5.700 Q
10 Wei Tien Ho (Can) 2:59.486 6.605 Q
11 Davide Cappello (Ita) Rogue Racing - After Skull Team 2:59.877 6.996 Q
12 Alex Wayman (NZl) YD Racing 3:00.120 7.239 Q
13 Tristan Lemire (Can) Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding Addiction 3:00.170 7.289 Q
14 Kimi Viardot (Fra) 3:00.349 7.468 Q
15 Sebastian Holguin Villa (Col) IJ Racing-Chigüiro Extremo Team 3:00.823 7.942 Q
16 Oliver Davis (Aus) Union 3:01.894 9.013 Q
17 Loïc Martin (Fra) 3:01.978 9.097 Q
18 Hugo Marini (Fra) Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding Addiction 3:02.394 9.513 Q
19 Adriel Pons Polo (Esp) 3:03.102 10.221 Q
20 Elijah Barron (Can) 3:03.911 11.030 Q
21 Alix Francoz (Fra) Dorval AM Commencal 3:04.499 11.618 Q
22 William Brodie (GBr) 3:04.582 11.701 Q
23 Jack Piercy (GBr) Commencal Les Orres 3:04.617 11.736 Q
24 Ike Klaassen (RSA) 3:04.833 11.952 Q
25 Léo Abella (Fra) Commencal Vee 3:04.862 11.981 Q
26 Patrick Venturi (Ita) Rogue Racing - After Skull Team 3:05.179 12.298
27 Daniel Castellanos Liberal (Esp) 3:05.211 12.330
28 Andrea Bonanomi (Ita) Rogue Racing - After Skull Team 3:05.380 12.499
29 Gabin Bergel (Fra) 3:05.412 12.531
30 Rueben Taylor (GBr) 3:05.670 12.789
31 Henri Kiefer (Ger) Canyon Collective Pirelli 3:05.702 12.821
32 Coen Skrypnek (Can) 3:05.857 12.976
33 Sascha Kim (Aus) 3:05.879 12.998
34 Cameron Beck (NZl) YD Racing 3:06.403 13.522
35 Arthur Perfillon (Fra) 3:06.430 13.549
36 Tom Binet (Fra) 3:06.569 13.688
37 Jobe Gentle (Aus) 3:06.585 13.704
38 Nico Arnold (NZl) YD Racing 3:06.826 13.945
39 Keagan Brand (RSA) 3:07.404 14.523
40 Colin Mcelyea (USA) Evolve Racing 3:07.688 14.807
41 Luca Thurlow (GBr) 3:08.374 15.493
42 Caden Gray (USA) United States of America 3:09.265 16.384
43 Daniel Lappin (Irl) 3:09.549 16.668
44 Cole Stinson (Can) 3:10.597 17.716
45 Mateo Negri - Ferreyros (Per) 3:10.617 17.736
46 Will Savery (GBr) 3:10.730 17.849
47 Toby Driscoll (GBr) 3:10.917 18.036
48 Benjamin Hicken (GBr) SR Suntour Commencal by Gravity School 3:13.034 20.153
49 Juan Guillamon Fabregat (Esp) 3:13.323 20.442
50 Finn Clark (GBr) Sorted Racegear 3:14.066 21.185
51 Nico Schlebes (Ger) 3:14.770 21.889
52 Bergen O'neill (Aus) 3:14.954 22.073
53 Alex De Bruin (RSA) 3:19.408 26.527
54 Samuel Toohey (USA) United States of America 3:20.067 27.186
55 Mario Valsero Manchado (Esp) 3:20.417 27.536
56 Roi Jorge Vazquez (Esp) 3:22.275 29.394
57 Carter Wiffin (NZl) YD Racing 3:26.397 33.516
58 Hugo Garcia Hernandez (Esp) 3:27.361 34.480
59 Jonah Freedman (USA) United States of America 3:31.217 38.336
60 Douglas Goodwill (GBr) 555 Raaw Gravity Racing 3:40.892 48.011
DNS Dean Lindsey (USA) Evolve Racing
DNS Lucas Craik (GBr)
DNS Sokratis Aris Zotos (Gre) Propain Positive supported by Vee
DNS Florent Dalvet (Fra) Dorval AM Commencal
 
Elite Women
1 Camille Balanche (Sui) Dorval AM Commencal 3:13.633 0.000 Q
2 Nina Hoffmann (Ger) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:15.255 1.622 Q
3 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding Addiction 3:15.534 1.901 Q
4 Valentina Höll (Aut) Rockshox Trek Race Team 3:17.054 3.421 Q
5 Eleonora Farina (Ita) MS Mondraker Team 3:18.150 4.517 Q
6 Jess Blewitt (NZl) GT Factory Racing 3:21.021 7.388 Q
7 Mille Johnset (Nor) Commencal / 100% 3:21.542 7.909 Q
8 Monika Hrastnik (Slo) Dorval AM Commencal 3:24.606 10.973 Q
9 Anna Newkirk (USA) Beyond Racing 3:27.095 13.462 Q
10 Veronika Widmann (Ita) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:29.228 15.595 Q
11 Stacey Fisher (GBr) 3:30.548 16.915 Q
12 Louise-Anna Ferguson (GBr) 3:31.288 17.655 Q
13 Siel Van Der Velden (Bel) Commencal Vee 3:32.080 18.447 Q
14 Ellie Smith (Aus) 3:33.500 19.867 Q
15 Léona Pierrini (Fra) 3:33.641 20.008 Q
16 Mariana Salazar (Esa) Les Arcs Mountainbike Team 3:35.614 21.981
17 Mikayla Parton (GBr) 3:35.707 22.074
18 Ramona Kupferschmied (Sui) 3:35.816 22.183
19 Lauryne Chappaz (Fra) 3:36.729 23.096
20 Adelina Fontaine (Fra) 3:37.070 23.437
21 Lisa Baumann (Sui) Commencal Les Orres 3:37.766 24.133
22 Nastasia Gimenez (Fra) 3:42.200 28.567
23 Kalani Muirhead (NZl) YD Racing 3:45.849 32.216
24 Mireia Pi Madrenas (Esp) 3:48.136 34.503
25 Leane Chardonnieras (Fra) 3:48.228 34.595
26 Mélanie Chappaz (Fra) 3:51.523 37.890
27 Aina Gonzalez Grimau (Esp) 3:54.635 41.002
28 Laura Peythieu (Fra) 4:01.280 47.647
29 Katherine Sharp (GBr) 555 Raaw Gravity Racing 4:11.946 58.313
30 Zoe Zamora Novales (Esp) 4:12.028 58.395
31 Anna Craig (GBr) SR Suntour Commencal by Gravity 4:18.942 1:05.309
DNS Mathilde Bernard (Fra) Scott Manigod Shot
DNS Frida Helena Rønning (Nor) Union
DNS Rachel Pageau (Can)
DNS Maya Atkinson (GBr)
 
Elite Men
1 Loris Vergier (Fra) Trek Factory Racing DH 2:46.926 0.000 Q
2 Amaury Pierron (Fra) Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding Addiction 2:47.265 0.339 Q
3 Loic Bruni (Fra) Specialized Gravity 2:47.858 0.932 Q
4 Finn Iles (Can) Specialized Gravity 2:48.318 1.392 Q
5 Aaron Gwin (USA) Intense Factory Racing 2:48.648 1.722 Q
6 Hugo Frixtalon (Fra) Commencal / 100% 2:49.006 2.080 Q
7 Dakotah Norton (USA) Intense Factory Racing 2:50.522 3.596 Q
8 Laurie Greenland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 2:52.152 5.226 Q
9 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory Racing 2:52.317 5.391 Q
10 Andreas Kolb (Aut) Continental Atherton 2:52.396 5.470 Q
11 Pau Menoyo Busquets (Esp) Commencal - Schwalbe 2:52.549 5.623 Q
12 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 2:52.570 5.644 Q
13 Antoine Vidal (Fra) Commencal Les Orres 2:52.865 5.939 Q
14 David Trummer (Aut) MS Mondraker Team 2:52.899 5.973 Q
15 Charlie Hatton (GBr) Continental Atherton 2:53.109 6.183 Q
16 Edward Masters (NZl) Pivot Factory Racing 2:53.239 6.313 Q
17 Matt Walker (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 2:53.469 6.543 Q
18 Austin Dooley (USA) Commencal North America 2:53.470 6.544 Q
19 Danny Hart (GBr) Cube Factory Racing 2:53.641 6.715 Q
20 Connor Fearon (Aus) Forbidden Synthesis Team 2:53.818 6.892 Q
21 Ferran Jorba Prats (Esp) 2:53.859 6.933 Q
22 Stefano Introzzi (Ita) 2:53.986 7.060 Q
23 Greg Williamson (GBr) Commencal / 100% 2:54.037 7.111 Q
24 Luke Meier-Smith (Aus) Propain Factory Racing 2:54.058 7.132 Q
25 Florent Payet (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 2:54.119 7.193 Q
26 Ronan Dunne (Irl) Continental Nukeproof Factory Racing 2:54.208 7.282 Q
27 Christopher Grice (USA) Specialized Gravity 2:54.288 7.362 Q
28 Taylor Vernon (GBr) Sorted Racegear 2:54.306 7.380 Q
29 Seth Sherlock (Can) Intense Factory Racing 2:54.330 7.404 Q
30 Oliver Zwar (Swe) Union 2:54.500 7.574 Q
31 Jacob Dickson (Irl) MS Mondraker Team 2:54.971 8.045 Q
32 Dylan Levesque (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 2:55.102 8.176 Q
33 Max Hartenstern (Ger) Cube Factory Racing 2:55.226 8.300 Q
34 Matteo Iniguez (Fra) Commencal Vee 2:55.260 8.334 Q
35 Preston Williams (GBr) 2:55.744 8.818 Q
36 Roger Vieira (Bra) 2:56.042 9.116 Q
37 Mark Wallace (Can) Canyon Collective Factory Team 2:56.047 9.121 Q
38 Antoine Rogge (Fra) 2:56.137 9.211 Q
39 Adam Brayton (GBr) 2:56.154 9.228 Q
40 Loris Revelli (Ita) Canyon Collective Pirelli 2:56.296 9.370 Q
41 Brook Macdonald (NZl) MS Mondraker Team 2:56.392 9.466 Q
42 Dante Silva (USA) Canyon Collective Pirelli 2:56.413 9.487 Q
43 Kye A'hern (Aus) NS Bikes UR 2:56.618 9.692 Q
44 Ethan Craik (GBr) GT Factory Racing 2:56.899 9.973 Q
45 Thibault Laly (Fra) Pinkbike Racing 2:56.924 9.998 Q
46 Dean Lucas (Aus) Scott Downhill Factory 2:57.021 10.095 Q
47 Davide Palazzari (Ita) Rogue Racing - After Skull Team 2:57.031 10.105 Q
48 Tuhoto-Ariki Pene (NZl) MS Mondraker Team 2:57.082 10.156 Q
49 George Brannigan (NZl) NS Bikes UR 2:57.093 10.167 Q
50 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) 2:57.264 10.338 Q
51 Neko Mulally (USA) Frameworks Racing 2:57.382 10.456 Q
52 Jamie Edmondson (GBr) Rockshox Trek Race Team 2:57.549 10.623 Q
53 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Norco Factory Team 2:57.769 10.843 Q
54 Baptiste Pierron (Fra) Dorval AM Commencal 2:57.843 10.917 Q
55 Connor Finnis (RSA) 2:57.992 11.066 Q
56 Jakob Jewett (Can) Canyon Collective Factory Team 2:58.110 11.184 Q
57 Rudy Cabirou (Fra) 2:58.264 11.338 Q
58 Thomas Estaque (Fra) Commencal / 100% 2:58.450 11.524 Q
59 Theo Erlangsen (RSA) Computer Mania Mtb Racing Team 2:58.740 11.814 Q
60 Elliot Jamieson (Can) Norco Factory Team 2:58.788 11.862 Q
61 Simon Chapelet (Fra) 2:58.869 11.943
62 Christopher Philogene (RSA) 2:58.933 12.007
63 Lucas Cruz (Can) Norco Factory Team 2:59.045 12.119
64 Angel Suarez Alonso (Esp) Commencal / 100% 2:59.191 12.265 Q
65 Henry Fitzgerald (Can) Norco Factory Team 2:59.281 12.355
66 Tristan Botteram (Ned) 2:59.293 12.367
67 Joshua Lea (Aus) 2:59.319 12.393
68 Alex Marin Trillo (Esp) IJ Racing-Chigüiro Extremo Team 2:59.324 12.398
69 Wyn Masters (NZl) GT Factory Racing 2:59.481 12.555
70 Johan Garcin (Fra) Vvracing Academy 2:59.492 12.566
71 Sam Dale (GBr) 2:59.769 12.843
72 Ian Guionnet (Fra) 2:59.980 13.054
73 Dan Slack (GBr) SR Suntour Commencal by Gravity School 2:59.981 13.055
74 Bryan Pfeiffer (Fra) 3:00.070 13.144
75 Jim Monro (GBr) Continental Atherton 3:00.409 13.483
76 Camilo Sanchez Salazar (Col) Colombia 3:00.513 13.587
77 Kaos Seagrave (GBr) Canyon Collective FMD 3:00.547 13.621
78 Matthew Walker (NZl) Pivot Factory Racing 3:00.569 13.643
79 Emile Rilat (Fra) Scott Manigod Shot 3:00.650 13.724
80 Marc Cabirou (Fra) Vvracing Academy 3:00.689 13.763
81 Lino Lehmann (Sui) Gamux Factory Racing 3:00.778 13.852
82 Gautier Jung (Fra) 3:00.783 13.857
83 James Macdermid (NZl) YD Racing 3:00.900 13.974
84 Pol Romero Perich (Esp) 3:01.165 14.239
85 Ben Cathro (GBr) Pinkbike Racing 3:01.187 14.261
86 Janis Lehmann (Sui) 3:01.376 14.450
87 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Scott Downhill Factory 3:01.390 14.464
88 Niko Velasco (RSA) 3:01.586 14.660
89 Louis Gaillet (Fra) Vvracing Academy 3:01.802 14.876
90 Kilian Schnöller (Aut) 3:01.869 14.943
91 Jack Reading (GBr) SR Suntour Commencal by Gravity School 3:01.950 15.024
92 Rafael Luis Bascon Cesar (Esp) 3:01.980 15.054
93 Lutz Weber (Sui) Teamproject.ch 3:02.069 15.143
94 Yelco Romero Boulandier (Esp) 3:02.569 15.643
95 Yuki Kushima (Jpn) 3:02.772 15.846
96 Raphael Iniguez (Fra) Commencal Vee 3:02.813 15.887
97 Patrick Laffey (Can) 3:02.890 15.964
98 Dani Tell Sanchez (Esp) 3:02.905 15.979
99 Adrian Gonzalez Grimau (Esp) 3:03.026 16.100
100 Hamish Mcleod (NZl) 3:03.045 16.119
101 Douglas Vieira (Bra) 3:03.119 16.193
102 Felix Bauer (Ger) 3:03.141 16.215
103 Luke Mumford (GBr) 3:03.474 16.548
104 Guy Johnston (NZl) YD Racing 3:04.142 17.216
105 Alex Iscla Grandvallet (And) 3:04.370 17.444
106 Tyler Ervin (USA) United States of America 3:04.514 17.588
107 Rory Kirk (RSA) 3:05.004 18.078
108 Philip Atwill (GBr) Propain Positive supported by Vee 3:05.087 18.161
109 ?ak Gomil?Cek (Slo) Unior Sinter Factory Racing 3:05.099 18.173
110 Basil Weber (Sui) Teamproject.Ch 3:05.699 18.773
111 Tom Cosse (Fra) Commencal Vee 3:05.982 19.056
112 Dylan Maples (USA) Commencal North America 3:07.266 20.340
113 Fabien Pedemanaud (Fra) 3:07.352 20.426
114 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding Addiction 3:07.745 20.819
115 Iraitz Etxebarria Etxebarria (Esp) 3:08.165 21.239
116 Léo Grisel (Fra) Commencal Vee 3:08.534 21.608
117 Gauthier Loncke (Fra) 3:08.884 21.958
118 Thomas Guibal (Fra) 3:09.193 22.267
119 Zac Hudson (GBr) Sorted Racegear 3:09.789 22.863
120 Erik Irmisch (Ger) YT Racing Dudes 3:10.503 23.577
121 Johann Potgieter (RSA) YT Racing Dudes 3:10.591 23.665
122 Rafael Gutierrez Villegas (Col) IJ Racing-Chigüiro Extremo Team 3:10.679 23.753
123 Joan Aracil Alba (And) 3:12.065 25.139
124 Myles Weber (Sui) Teamproject.Ch 3:12.905 25.979
125 Julien Piccolo (Fra) 3:13.366 26.440
126 Oliver Scholey (Aus) 3:13.549 26.623
127 Christopher Ström (Fin) Commencal Vee 3:14.203 27.277
128 Bastien Ranger (Sui) 3:14.296 27.370
129 Léo Guichard (Fra) Les Arcs Mountainbike Team 3:14.893 27.967
130 Gaëtan Vige (Fra) 3:15.561 28.635
131 Matthew Empey (Aus) Collab Racing 3:16.283 29.357
132 William Macdermid (NZl) YD Racing 3:16.317 29.391
133 Shaun Barclay (NZl) 3:16.674 29.748
134 Bryn Dickerson (NZl) 3:17.993 31.067
135 James Anderson (GBr) 3:20.079 33.153
136 Sebastian Nielsen (Den) 3:20.292 33.366
137 Sharjah Jonsson (RSA) 3:20.609 33.683
138 Thibaut Daprela (Fra) Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding Addiction 3:49.107 1:02.181 Q
139 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Canyon Collective Factory Team 4:03.182 1:16.256 Q
140 Valentin Chatanay (Fra) Scott Manigod Shot 4:08.543 1:21.617
DNF Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Dorval AM Commencal Q
DNF Henry Kerr (Irl) Propain Factory Racing
DNF Joshua Arcus (Aus)
DNF Julian Steiner (Ger)
DNS Luca Shaw (USA) Canyon Collective Factory Team
DNS Oisin O Callaghan (Irl) YT Racing Dudes
DNS Benjamin Zwar Kvist (Swe) Union
DNS Oliver Morris (GBr) MS Mondraker Team
DNS Tom Stippler (Sui)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.