Canadian Cyclist

 

July 15/22 12:42 pm - World Cup Andorra: XCC results and photos


Posted by Editoress on 07/15/22
 

Results and photos from the XCC races, Vallnord, Andorra World Cup

 

Photo

Alessandra Keller

 

Photo

Mathias Flückiger

Photo Gallery

 

Women, 6 laps
1 Alessandra Keller (Sui) Thömus Maxon 0:20:50
2 Anne Terpstra (Ned) Ghost Factory Racing at 0:01
3 Rebecca McConnell (Aus) Primaflor Mondraker Genuins 0:05
4 Linda Indergand (Sui) Liv Factory Racing 0:12
5 Laura Stigger (Aut) Specialized Factory Racing 0:16
6 Greta Seiwald (Ita) Santa Cruz FSA MTB Pro Team 0:25
7 Gwendalyn Gibson (USA) Norco Factory Team 0:36
8 Jenny Rissveds (Swe) Team 31 Ibis Cycles 0:42
9 Martina Berta (Ita) Santa Cruz FSA MTB Pro Team 0:45
10 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) BMC MTB Racing 0:45
11 Caroline Bohé (Den) Ghost Factory Racing 0:46
12 Malene Degn (Den) KMC - Orbea 0:47
13 Mona Mitterwallner (Aut) Cannondale Factory Racing 0:50
14 Annie Last (GBr) 0:55
15 Ramona Forchini (Sui) Jb Brunex Superior Factory Racing 0:57
16 Jolanda Neff (Sui) Trek Factory Racing XC 1:02
17 Anne Tauber (Ned) CST Postnl Bafang MTB Racing Team 1:23
18 Léna Gerault (Fra) KTM Vittoria Team 1:26
19 Jitka Cábelická (Cze) Gapp System - Kolofix Mtb Racing Team 1:32
20 Kelsey Urban (USA) Team 31 Ibis Cycles 1:35
21 Daniela Campuzano Chavez Peon (Mex) 1:37
22 Candice Lill (RSA) 1:37
23 Linn Gustafzzon (Swe) Team 31 Ibis Cycles 1:41
24 Naama Noyman (Isr) Teamisgav-Orbea 1:46
25 Emeline Detilleux (Bel) Rockrider Racing Team 1:46
26 Laurie Arseneault (Can) Canyon MTB Racing 1:56
27 Nicole Koller (Sui) Ghost Factory Racing 2:02
28 Paula Gorycka (Pol) Strüby-Bixs Team 2:10
29 Isla Short (GBr) 2:13
30 Sandra Walter (Can) LIV Collective 2:14
31 Raiza Goulao Henrique (Bra) 2:22
32 Lucie Urruty (Fra) Veloroc Lapierre 2:26
33 Steffi Häberlin (Sui) Bixs Performance Racing 2:30
34 Chiara Teocchi (Ita) Trinity Racing Mtb 2:32
35 Nadine Rieder (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing 2:39
36 Nina Benz (Ger) Lexware Mountainbike Team 2:44
37 Jana Czeczinkarová (Cze) 2:49
38 Rocio Del Alba Garcia Martinez (Esp) BH Templo Cafés UCC 3:29
39 Hercilia Najara Ferreira De Souza (Bra)
DNS Sina Frei (Sui) Specialized Factory Racing
 
Men, 7 laps
1 Mathias Flückiger (Sui) Thömus Maxon 0:20:55
2 Alan Hatherly (RSA) Cannondale Factory Racing at 0:01
3 Vlad Dascalu (Rou) Trek Factory Racing XC 0:04
4 Thomas Litscher (Sui) Kross Orlen Cycling Team 0:11
5 Jordan Sarrou (Fra) Specialized Factory Racing 0:12
6 Luca Braidot (Ita) Santa Cruz FSA MTB Pro Team 0:13
7 Maxime Marotte (Fra) Santa Cruz FSA MTB Pro Team 0:16
8 Filippo Colombo (Sui) BMC MTB Racing 0:21
9 Victor Koretzky (Fra) 0:24
10 Jose Gerardo Ulloa Arevalo (Mex) Massi-Beaumes De Venise 0:24
11 Sebastian Fini Carstensen (Den) KMC - Orbea 0:25
12 Luca Schwarzbauer (Ger) Canyon Cllctv 0:25
13 David Valero Serrano (Esp) BH Templo Cafés UCC 0:26
14 Titouan Carod (Fra) BMC MTB Racing 0:28
15 Nino Schurter (Sui) Scott-SRAM MTB Racing Team 0:31
16 Jofre Cullell Estape (Esp) Primaflor Mondraker Genuins 0:32
17 Christopher Blevins (USA) Specialized Factory Racing 0:35
18 Samuel Gaze (NZl) Alpecin - Fenix 0:37
19 Juri Zanotti (Ita) BMC MTB Racing 0:38
20 Jens Schuermans (Bel) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 0:40
21 Bartlomiej Wawak (Pol) Kross Orlen Cycling Team 0:41
22 Anton Cooper (NZl) Trek Factory Racing XC 0:41
23 Joshua Dubau (Fra) Rockrider Racing Team 0:42
24 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Kross Orlen Cycling Team 0:44
25 Nadir Colledani (Ita) MMR Factory Racing Team 0:46
26 Andri Frischknecht (Sui) Scott-SRAM MTB Racing Team 1:05
27 Henrique Avancini (Bra) Cannondale Factory Racing 1:08
28 Lars Forster (Sui) Scott-SRAM MTB Racing Team 1:09
29 Ben Oliver (NZl) 1:11
30 Vital Albin (Sui) Thömus Maxon 1:12
31 Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Ita) Specialized Factory Racing 1:34
32 Maximilian Foidl (Aut) KTM Factory MTB Team 1:37
33 Tomer Zaltsman (Isr) Jb Brunex Superior Factory Racing 1:43
34 Jose Gabriel Marques De Almeida (Bra) 1:54
35 David Nordemann (Ned CST Postnl Bafang MTB Racing Team 2:20
36 Daniele Braidot (Ita) Cs Carabinieri - Cicli Olympia Vittoria 2:21
37 Gregor Raggl (Aut) Jb Brunex Superior Factory Racing 2:56
38 Reto Indergand (Sui) Giant Factory Off - Road Team -2 laps
DNF Martins Blums (Lat) CST Postnl Bafang MTB Racing Team
DNF Joel Roth (Sui) Bixs Performance Racing

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.