Canadian Cyclist

 

July 15/22 16:04 pm - Hugo Houle Takes Third in Stage 13 of Tour


Posted by Editoress on 07/15/22
 

Canada's Hugo Houle (Israel-Premier Tech) finished third on Stage 13 of the Tour de France on Friday, his best result ever at a Grand Tour, and the first top-3 result at the Tour by a Quebec rider [his previous result in 2020 of seventh was the former top result]. Houle joins Steve Bauer, Ryder Hesjedal and Mike Woods as the only Canadian riders to finish in the top-3 in an individual stage of the Tour - Svein Tuft was a member of a Team Time Trial squad that won a stage.

Houle was a member of a seven rider breakaway that eventually came down to three riders, including with former world champion Mads Pedersen (Trek-Segafredo) and Fred Wright (Bahrain-Victorious). On the final climb of the day, Mads Pedersen attacked with only Houle and Fred Wright able to follow the pace. The trio worked well together and soon it was clear that the winner would be one of the three riders up front. Houle led the way on to the final kilometre but it was Pedersen who ended up taking the win. Israel - Premier Tech's 31-year-old Canadian crossed the line in third place, his first ever podium place in a Grand Tour, and the third podium for the team at this year's Tour.

"I'm really happy with the way I raced today. This is a good step forward and it gives me even more motivation for the next stages", Houle said after the finish. "The guys are solid sprinters and I'm a bit limited with my weight here, but I am really happy that I could stay with Mads Pedersen in the final and get the third place. With the breakaway that we had, I think I can be proud of this result. That's my best race ever in the Tour and I'm moving one step forward in the good direction to get that win but I showed today that I am in shape and was there when I needed to be."

"There were times when it hurt more than others! In general, I still had fun and I had good feelings today. We had a very strong group. It was my goal when I arrived at the Tour to try to win a stage this year. I am very happy and proud to have managed to compete with these guys. I have no regrets, I handled it the best I could, Mads was just a lot tougher than me. I was still well placed and I managed well, but there was nothing to do. I gave my best and put in a great performance. I am very happy!"


Results

Stage 13: Le Bourg d'Oisans to Saint-Étienne, 192.6 km
1 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek - Segafredo 4:13:03
2 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious
3 Hugo Houle (Can) Israel-Premier Tech both s.t.
4 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama - FDJ 0:30
5 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team s.t.
6 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 0:32
7 Wout van Aert (Bel) Jumbo - Visma 5:45
8 Florian Senechal (Fra) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
9 Luca Mozzato (Ita) B&B Hotels - KTM
10 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
11 Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM
12 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
13 Marco Haller (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe
14 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
15 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Team Arkea - Samsic
16 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Jumbo - Visma
17 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel-Premier Tech
18 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Totalenergies
19 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo - Visma
20 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Jumbo - Visma
21 Aleksandr Vlasov (X) BORA - hansgrohe
22 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education - Easypost
23 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Totalenergies
24 Andreas Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal
25 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
26 Mikkel Honoré (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
27 Adam Yates (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
28 Stan Dewulf (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team
29 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
30 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM
31 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea - Samsic
32 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team
33 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team
34 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo - Visma
35 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
36 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
37 Nils Politt (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
38 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo - Visma
39 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
40 Enric Mas (Esp) Movistar Team
41 Simone Velasco (Ita) Astana - Qazaqstan Team
42 Bob Jungels (Lux) AG2R Citroen Team
43 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
44 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
45 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
46 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Team Arkea - Samsic
47 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Movistar Team all s.t.
48 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Trek - Segafredo 5:55
49 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Astana - Qazaqstan Team
50 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
51 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Bahrain Victorious
52 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe
53 Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
54 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM all s.t.
55 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 5:58
56 Owain Doull (GBr) EF Education - Easypost
57 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious
58 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo - Visma
59 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
60 Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM
61 Aleksandr Riabushenko (X) Astana - Qazaqstan Team
62 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education - Easypost all s.t.
63 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama - FDJ 6:03
64 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious
65 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates
66 Carlos Verona (Esp) Movistar Team
67 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek - Segafredo
68 Michael Storer (Aus) Groupama - FDJ
69 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team all s.t.
70 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers 6:07
71 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
72 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team DSM
73 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis
74 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek - Segafredo all s.t.
75 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 6:11
76 Kamil Gradek (Pol) Bahrain Victorious
77 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious
78 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates
79 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM
80 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco
81 Chris Froome (GBr) Israel-Premier Tech
82 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Israel-Premier Tech
83 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco
84 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco all s.t.
85 Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Team DSM 6:15
86 Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea - Samsic
87 Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) Jumbo - Visma
88 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education - Easypost all s.t.
89 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek - Segafredo 6:17
90 Lennard Kämna (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
91 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe
92 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco
93 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious
94 Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates
95 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team
96 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin - Deceuninck
97 Michael Woods (Can) Israel-Premier Tech
98 Ion Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Cofidis
99 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers
100 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
101 Adrien Petit (Fra) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
102 Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
103 Simon Clarke (Aus) Israel-Premier Tech all s.t.
104 Marc Soler (Esp) UAE Team Emirates 6:36
105 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck 9:53
106 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 11:45
107 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education - Easypost 13:13
108 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin - Deceuninck
109 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team
110 Max Walscheid (Ger) Cofidis
111 Jack Bauer (NZl) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco
112 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM
113 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
114 Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek - Segafredo
115 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
116 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel-Premier Tech
117 Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) B&B Hotels - KTM
118 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
119 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education - Easypost
120 Daniel Martinez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers
121 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco
122 Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis
123 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) EF Education - Easypost
124 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates
125 Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
126 Kévin Geniets (Lux) Groupama - FDJ
127 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) BORA - hansgrohe
128 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM
129 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
130 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team DSM
131 Kobe Goossens (Bel) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
132 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel-Premier Tech
133 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana - Qazaqstan Team
134 Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM
135 Matis Louvel (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
136 Pierre Latour (Fra) Totalenergies
137 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis all s.t.
138 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Totalenergies 13:20
139 Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal 20:05
140 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin - Deceuninck
141 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
142 Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM
143 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
144 Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal
145 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team
146 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck
147 Peter Sagan (Svk) Totalenergies
148 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
149 Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal
150 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco
151 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Totalenergies
152 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Lotto Soudal
153 Edward Planckaert (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck
154 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
155 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
156 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal all s.t.
157 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Cofidis 20:12
DNF Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis
DNS Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
 
GC
1 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo - Visma 50:47:34
2 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates at 2:22
3 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 2:26
4 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM 2:35
5 Adam Yates (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 3:44
6 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea - Samsic 3:58
7 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 4:07
8 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 7:39
9 Enric Mas (Esp) Movistar Team 9:32
10 Aleksandr Vlasov (X) BORA - hansgrohe 10:06
11 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 10:33
12 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo - Visma 14:50
13 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 15:46
14 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 17:54
15 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo - Visma 21:50
16 Bob Jungels (Lux) AG2R Citroen Team 22:00
17 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo - Visma 24:55
18 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education - Easypost 27:29
19 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 31:48
20 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 38:37
21 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 39:52
22 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 42:07
23 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 42:28
24 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious 43:50
25 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Jumbo - Visma 48:07
26 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Trek - Segafredo 51:11
27 Lennard Kämna (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 54:34
28 Chris Froome (GBr) Israel-Premier Tech 54:42
29 Ion Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Cofidis 56:33
30 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
31 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team 57:11
32 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 57:12
33 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco s.t.
34 Wout van Aert (Bel) Jumbo - Visma 1:03:39
35 Hugo Houle (Can) Israel-Premier Tech 1:06:09
36 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek - Segafredo 1:06:20
37 Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Team DSM 1:06:55
38 Carlos Verona (Esp) Movistar Team 1:07:17
39 Simone Velasco (Ita) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 1:09:45
40 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education - Easypost 1:10:26
41 Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) B&B Hotels - KTM 1:12:06
42 Kévin Geniets (Lux) Groupama - FDJ 1:16:54
43 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Team Arkea - Samsic 1:16:56
44 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama - FDJ s.t.
45 Michael Storer (Aus) Groupama - FDJ 1:20:03
46 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 1:20:18
47 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 1:20:27
48 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers 1:21:26
49 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 1:22:50
50 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 1:23:13
51 Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis 1:23:16
52 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 1:23:28
53 Daniel Martinez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 1:24:22
54 Pierre Latour (Fra) Totalenergies 1:24:58
55 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 1:25:27
56 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 1:25:28
57 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin - Deceuninck 1:27:17
58 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 1:28:09
59 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Totalenergies 1:28:47
60 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Israel-Premier Tech 1:29:13
61 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education - Easypost 1:29:21
62 Michael Woods (Can) Israel-Premier Tech 1:30:41
63 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Cofidis 1:31:21
64 Marc Soler (Esp) UAE Team Emirates 1:32:39
65 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Movistar Team 1:33:05
66 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 1:35:30
67 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 1:35:58
68 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious 1:36:05
69 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM 1:36:13
70 Kobe Goossens (Bel) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 1:37:09
71 Nils Politt (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 1:38:16
72 Simon Clarke (Aus) Israel-Premier Tech 1:39:31
73 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 1:40:55
74 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis 1:45:31
75 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 1:48:14
76 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 1:50:56
77 Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 1:51:00
78 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 1:52:53
79 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin - Deceuninck 1:53:10
80 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 1:54:10
81 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 1:55:27
82 Matis Louvel (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 1:55:52
83 Stan Dewulf (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team 1:56:24
84 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Jumbo - Visma 1:57:35
85 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 1:57:46
86 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 1:58:12
87 Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea - Samsic 2:00:00
88 Owain Doull (GBr) EF Education - Easypost 2:00:45
89 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek - Segafredo 2:01:41
90 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 2:01:46
91 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama - FDJ 2:01:49
92 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel-Premier Tech 2:03:17
93 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 2:04:11
94 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel-Premier Tech 2:04:26
95 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 2:04:45
96 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:05:09
97 Marco Haller (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 2:05:17
98 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek - Segafredo 2:05:29
99 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 2:06:22
100 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 2:06:26
101 Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek - Segafredo 2:06:41
102 Andreas Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal 2:07:26
103 Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 2:07:57
104 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek - Segafredo 2:09:13
105 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team DSM 2:10:19
106 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) EF Education - Easypost 2:11:35
107 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 2:12:48
108 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck 2:15:03
109 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Team Arkea - Samsic 2:15:50
110 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 2:17:09
111 Adrien Petit (Fra) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 2:18:45
112 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education - Easypost 2:19:41
113 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 2:21:40
114 Aleksandr Riabushenko (X) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 2:21:54
115 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 2:22:28
116 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 2:22:48
117 Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) Jumbo - Visma 2:22:56
118 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education - Easypost 2:23:11
119 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 2:23:54
120 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin - Deceuninck 2:24:57
121 Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 2:25:43
122 Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM 2:26:17
123 Jack Bauer (NZl) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 2:26:18
124 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Totalenergies 2:27:14
125 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 2:27:43
126 Luca Mozzato (Ita) B&B Hotels - KTM 2:28:19
127 Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 2:32:16
128 Kamil Gradek (Pol) Bahrain Victorious 2:32:43
129 Florian Senechal (Fra) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 2:34:05
130 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 2:34:52
131 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:34:56
132 Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 2:35:05
133 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 2:36:23
134 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel-Premier Tech 2:36:34
135 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team DSM 2:38:30
136 Mikkel Honoré (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 2:38:51
137 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck 2:42:09
138 Edward Planckaert (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck 2:43:14
139 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) BORA - hansgrohe 2:44:11
140 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 2:46:08
141 Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:47:35
142 Peter Sagan (Svk) Totalenergies 2:48:38
143 Max Walscheid (Ger) Cofidis 2:49:45
144 Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:50:04
145 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Totalenergies 2:50:20
146 Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 2:52:45
147 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 3:00:53
148 Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates 3:03:31
149 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 3:05:08
150 Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:06:59
151 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Lotto Soudal 3:07:29
152 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 3:07:41
153 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team 3:11:34
154 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 3:16:19
155 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 3:18:44
156 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 3:19:47
157 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Totalenergies 3:21:05



Tour de France: Stage 1

Tour de France: Stage 2

Tour de France: Stage 3

Tour de France: Stage 4

Van Aert Remains in Yellow after Hectic Stage 5 at TDF

Pogacar in Yellow after Stage 6 of Tour de France

Tour de France: Stage 7

Wout van Aert Claims 2nd Stage Win at TDF

Tour de France Stage 9, Jungels Wins

Tour de France: Stage 10, Cort Nielsen wins

Tour has New Leader after Stage 11

Pidcock Wins Stage 12 of Tour de France

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.