Canadian Cyclist

 

July 16/22 10:34 am - World Cup Andorra: DH Finals results


Posted by Editoress on 07/16/22
 

Results from Downhill Finals, Vallnord, Andorra World Cup

Junior Women
1 Phoebe Gale (GBr) Canyon Collective FMD 3:16.852     
0.000
2 Gracey Hemstreet (Can) Norco Factory Team 3:22.845 5.993
3 Jenna Hastings (NZl) Pivot Factory Racing 3:24.301 7.449
4 Lisa Bouladou (Fra) 3:25.234 8.382
5 Izabela Yankova (Bul) Gen-S 3:25.239 8.387
6 Riley Miller (USA) Commencal North America 3:28.921 12.069
7 Alizes Lassus (Fra) Commencal Les Orres 3:29.236 12.384
8 Valentina Roa Sanchez (Col) Probuilds Racing 3:30.832 13.980
9 Aimi Kenyon (GBr) Pinkbike Racing 3:31.005 14.153
10 Kine Haugom (Nor) 3:33.182 16.330
11 Elise Empey (Aus) Collab Racing 3:38.720 21.868
12 Vanesa Petrovská (Svk) NS Bikes UR 3:41.713 24.861
13 Joy Attalla (Can) 3:44.123 27.271
14 Sofia Priori Viale (Ita) Rogue Racing - After Skull Team 3:53.495 36.643
15 Suzy Langlois (Fra) Les Arcs Mountainbike Team 3:56.047 39.195
16 Bethany Mccully (GBr) 3:57.525 40.673
17 Nina-Yves Cameron (GBr) 4:06.330 49.478
18 Kira Zamora Novales (Esp) 4:15.191 58.339
19 Connor Mielke (Aus) 4:22.432 1:05.580
 
Junior Men
1 Jackson Goldstone (Can) Santa Cruz Syndicate 2:43.420 0.000
2 Jordan Williams (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 2:45.106 1.686
3 Tegan Cruz (Can) Rockshox Trek Race Team 2:48.190 4.770
4 Bodhi Kuhn (Can) 2:48.843 5.423
5 Tristan Lemire (Can) Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding Addiction 2:49.487 6.067
6 Davide Cappello (Ita) Rogue Racing - After Skull Team 2:51.048 7.628
7 Alex Wayman (NZl) YD Racing 2:51.661 8.241
8 Lachlan Stevens-Mcnab (NZl) Union 2:52.045 8.625
9 Sebastian Holguin Villa (Col) IJ Racing-Chigüiro Extremo Team 2:52.339 8.919
10 Ryan Pinkerton (USA) GT Factory Racing 2:52.529 9.109
11 Alix Francoz (Fra) Dorval AM Commencal 2:52.819 9.399
12 Nathan Pontvianne (Fra) 2:53.030 9.610
13 Oliver Davis (Aus) Union 2:53.882 10.462
14 Jack Piercy (GBr) Commencal Les Orres 2:55.289 11.869
15 Loïc Martin (Fra) 2:56.710 13.290
16 Kimi Viardot (Fra) 2:56.726 13.306
17 Léo Abella (Fra) Commencal Vee 2:57.034 13.614
18 Elijah Barron (Can) 2:57.048 13.628
19 Evan Medcalf (USA) Evolve Racing 2:58.317 14.897
20 Adriel Pons Polo (Esp) 2:59.516 16.096
21 William Brodie (GBr) 3:01.887 18.467
22 Ike Klaassen (RSA) 3:02.760 19.340
23 Wei Tien Ho (Can) 3:07.812 24.392
24 Hugo Marini (Fra) Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding Addiction 3:10.952 27.532
DNF Remy Meier-Smith (Aus) Propain Factory Racing
 
Elite Women
1 Valentina Höll (Aut) Rockshox Trek Race Team 3:09.803 0.000
2 Nina Hoffmann (Ger) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:13.341 3.538
3 Camille Balanche (Sui) Dorval AM Commencal 3:13.487 3.684
4 Jess Blewitt (NZl) GT Factory Racing 3:15.002 5.199
5 Mille Johnset (Nor) Commencal / 100% 3:15.922 6.119
6 Eleonora Farina (Ita) MS Mondraker Team 3:17.652 7.849
7 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding Addiction 3:18.357 8.554
8 Anna Newkirk (USA) Beyond Racing 3:19.954 10.151
9 Siel Van Der Velden (Bel) Commencal Vee 3:24.342 14.539
10 Stacey Fisher (GBr) 3:25.673 15.870
11 Louise-Anna Ferguson (GBr) 3:25.976 16.173
12 Monika Hrastnik (Slo) Dorval AM Commencal 3:26.840 17.037
13 Léona Pierrini (Fra) 3:28.771 18.968
14 Ellie Smith (Aus) 3:31.494 21.691
15 Veronika Widmann (Ita) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:36.764 26.961
 
Elite Men
1 Loris Vergier (Fra) Trek Factory Racing DH 2:44.500 0.000
2 Loic Bruni (Fra) Specialized Gravity 2:45.918 1.418
3 Finn Iles (Can) Specialized Gravity 2:46.197 1.697
4 Aaron Gwin (USA) Intense Factory Racing 2:46.913 2.413
5 Andreas Kolb (Aut) Continental Atherton 2:47.519 3.019
6 Luke Meier-Smith (Aus) Propain Factory Racing 2:47.823 3.323
7 Angel Suarez Alonso (Esp) Commencal / 100% 2:47.982 3.482
8 Oliver Zwar (Swe) Union 2:48.344 3.844
9 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 2:48.408 3.908
10 Laurie Greenland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 2:48.948 4.448
11 Max Hartenstern (Ger) Cube Factory Racing 2:49.019 4.519
12 Thomas Estaque (Fra) Commencal / 100% 2:49.039 4.539
13 Amaury Pierron (Fra) Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding Addiction 2:49.346 4.846
14 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory Racing 2:49.926 5.426
15 Thibaut Daprela (Fra) Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding Addiction 2:50.188 5.688
16 George Brannigan (NZl) NS Bikes UR 2:50.362 5.862
17 Antoine Vidal (Fra) Commencal Les Orres 2:50.429 5.929
18 Danny Hart (GBr) Cube Factory Racing 2:50.692 6.192
19 Dakotah Norton (USA) Intense Factory Racing 2:50.734 6.234
20 Greg Williamson (GBr) Commencal / 100% 2:50.840 6.340
21 Dean Lucas (Aus) Scott Downhill Factory 2:50.962 6.462
22 Ethan Craik (GBr) GT Factory Racing 2:50.974 6.474
23 Davide Palazzari (Ita) Rogue Racing - After Skull Team 2:51.028 6.528
24 Loris Revelli (Ita) Canyon Collective Pirelli 2:51.058 6.558
25 Hugo Frixtalon (Fra) Commencal / 100% 2:51.104 6.604
26 Taylor Vernon (GBr) Sorted Racegear 2:51.116 6.616
27 Charlie Hatton (GBr) Continental Atherton 2:51.219 6.719
28 Adam Brayton (GBr) 2:51.221 6.721
29 Austin Dooley (USA) Commencal North America 2:51.335 6.835
30 Baptiste Pierron (Fra) Dorval AM Commencal 2:51.361 6.861
31 Antoine Rogge (Fra) 2:51.760 7.260
32 Dylan Levesque (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 2:51.779 7.279
33 Preston Williams (GBr) 2:51.897 7.397
34 Pau Menoyo Busquets (Esp) Commencal - Schwalbe 2:52.076 7.576
35 Jacob Dickson (Irl) MS Mondraker Team 2:52.103 7.603
36 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Canyon Collective Factory Team 2:52.209 7.709
36 Jamie Edmondson (GBr) Rockshox Trek Race Team 2:52.209 7.709
38 Dante Silva (USA) Canyon Collective Pirelli 2:52.439 7.939
39 Mark Wallace (Can) Canyon Collective Factory Team 2:52.534 8.034
40 David Trummer (Aut) MS Mondraker Team 2:52.894 8.394
41 Edward Masters (NZl) Pivot Factory Racing 2:52.974 8.474
42 Ronan Dunne (Irl) Continental Nukeproof Factory Racing 2:53.206 8.706
43 Jakob Jewett (Can) Canyon Collective Factory Team 2:53.269 8.769
44 Brook Macdonald (NZl) MS Mondraker Team 2:53.380 8.880
45 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Norco Factory Team 2:53.557 9.057
46 Thibault Laly (Fra) Pinkbike Racing 2:53.787 9.287
47 Seth Sherlock (Can) Intense Factory Racing 2:54.003 9.503
48 Roger Vieira (Bra) 2:54.214 9.714
49 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) 2:54.313 9.813
50 Kye A'hern (Aus) NS Bikes UR 2:54.317 9.817
51 Matteo Iniguez (Fra) Commencal Vee 2:54.392 9.892
52 Connor Fearon (Aus) Forbidden Synthesis Team 2:54.498 9.998
53 Tuhoto-Ariki Pene (NZl) MS Mondraker Team 2:54.908 10.408
54 Christopher Grice (USA) Specialized Gravity 2:55.324 10.824
55 Stefano Introzzi (Ita) 2:55.694 11.194
56 Ferran Jorba Prats (Esp) 2:55.729 11.229
57 Rudy Cabirou (Fra) 2:57.645 13.145
58 Theo Erlangsen (RSA) Computer Mania MTB Racing Team 2:57.778 13.278
59 Connor Finnis (RSA) 2:57.912 13.412
60 Elliot Jamieson (Can) Norco Factory Team 2:57.935 13.435
61 Neko Mulally (USA) Frameworks Racing 2:58.634 14.134
62 Matt Walker (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:16.783 32.283
63 Florent Payet (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 3:27.453 42.953
DNS Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Dorval AM Commencal


World Cup Andorra: DH Qualifying results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.