Canadian Cyclist

 

July 16/22 20:36 pm - Canada Cup Sherbrooke XCO results


Posted by Editoress on 07/16/22
 

Canada Cup Sherbrooke XCO results

Senior Elite Men, 6 laps
1 Malcolm Barton (ON) Canyon Devo Racing 1:31:35
2 Austin Beard (USA) Bicycle Express Racing at 1:44
3 Tyler Clark (ON) CHC Armada 2:38
4 Felix Belhumeur (QC) Pivot Cycles -OTE 3:28
5 Carson Beard (USA) Bicycle Express Racing 3:35
6 William Cote (QC) Giant Canada Off Road Team 3:36
7 Charles Antoine St Onge (QC) Siboire CCS 4:01
8 Victor Verreault (QC) Foresco Holding 4:08
9 Vincent Thiboutot (QC) Pivot Cycles -OTE 4:43
10 Cody Scott (BC) Giant Canada Off Road Team 5:20
11 Anthony Audet (QC) CC de L'Académie 6:09
12 Lief Rodgers (BC) Giant Canada Off Road Team 6:52
13 Edward Walsh (NS) Project Dialed In 7:57
14 Matthew Leliveld (ON) Hardwood Next Wave 7:58
15 Zachary Brunelle (QC) Siboire CCS 8:31
16 Jan Kocemba (ON) Canyon Devo Racing 9:32
17 Scott Mcgill (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 10:09
18 Liam Faubert (NS) Team Nova Scotia 10:49
19 Alexandre Vialle (QC) Toyota St Eustache 11:37
20 Anthony Bergeron (QC) Vo2-Blackburn 12:22
21 Philippe St Laurent (QC) Pivot Cycles -OTE 12:26
22 Benjamin Theberge (QC) Ponsee 12:30
23 Francis Fortin (QC) Mathieu Performance 12:40
24 Ryan Johnson (USA) Upmc Pro Bike And Run 12:41
25 Francis Tardif (QC) CC de L'Académie 12:48
26 William Maltais Pilote (QC) CVM Cyclone d’Alma 13:01
27 Jeremie Fontaine (QC) Écomax/Vélogare 13:03
28 Charles Antoine Cote (QC) Siboire CCS 13:08
29 Pierre Luc Fournier (QC) Siboire CCS 13:38
30 Nicholas Lando (USA) Competitive Edge Racing 14:38
31 Ryan Macdonald (NS) Team Nova Scotia 16:10
32 Simon Petitclerc (QC) United Qc 17:07
33 Noah Lydon (NB) The Radical Edge 18:02
34 Marc Antoine Tremblay (QC) CC de L'Académie 19:38
35 Thomas Pesce (QC) Independent 1:01:32
DNF Felix Blanchard (QC) Cvm Sigma Assurance
 
Senior Elite Women, 5 laps
1 Sidney McGill (AB) Pedalhead Race Room 1:37:09
2 Julianne Sarrazin (QC) Vélo Pays D'en Haut at 1:24
3 Emma Olson (QC) Canyon Devo Racing 2:02
4 Juliette Tetreault (QC) CC de L'Académie 2:42
5 Christel Ferrier Bruneau (QC) Cncb-Bolt 3:42
6 Emily Williams (BC) Ellevate Xc 4:11
7 Catryana Marcotte (QC) Siboire CCS 5:19
8 Dana Gilligan (ON) Independent 5:56
9 Katelyn Walcroft (ON) Hardwood Next Wave 6:42
10 Kelly Lawson (ON) Hardwood Next Wave 7:33
11 Lea Drouin (QC) Cvm Sigma Assurance 8:24
12 Frederica Blouin-Comeau (BC) Ellevate XC 9:09
13 Christiane Bilodeau (AB) Juventus CC 19:53
14 Alizee Demers (QC) Cvm Sigma Assurance 30:24
 
Junior Expert Men, 4 laps
1 Zorak Paille (QC) Vélo Pays d'en Haut 1:02:12
2 Maxime St Onge (QC) SIBOIRE CCS at 1:29
3 Mika Comaniuk (QC) Vélo Pays d'en Haut 1:55
4 Ian Ackert (ON) STIMULUS ORBEA 2:28
5 Simon Ruelland (QC) CVM Sigma Assurance 3:17
6 Owen Deale (USA) BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 3:32
7 Alexander Woodford (ON) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 3:44
8 Marc Andre Genest (QC) Vélo Pays d'en Haut 3:50
9 Daniel Isaac Ibáñez Cárdenas (Mex) CORDILLERA TREK 5:05
10 Remi Belzile (QC) CVM Sigma Assurance 5:32
11 Jacob Baggott (BC) BC PROVINCIAL TEAM 5:40
12 Oskar Stack-Michasiw (SK) SASKATCHEWAN CYCLING 6:06
13 Ulric Doyon (QC) Vélo Pays d'en Haut 7:04
14 Jasper Fleming (BC) CYCLING BC 7:27
15 Brady Stewart (ON) TEAM HAMILTON 7:28
16 Philippe Thiboutot (QC) CVM Sigma Assurance 8:10
17 Arnaud Belzile (QC) SIBOIRE CCS 8:19
18 Injae Sol (Kor) CHARGE BC XC 8:23
19 Maxime Theberge (QC) PONSEE 8:49
20 Jeremy Morel (QC) SPECIALIZED QC 9:15
21 Logan Cobham (ON) NCCH 9:28
22 Nathan Hauber (ON) CANYON DEVO RACING 9:28
23 Raphael Piché (QC) VO2-BLACKBURN 9:44
24 Caleb Bradshaw (USA) RIVERSIDE RACING 9:48
25 William Sawyer (ON) CANYON DEVO RACING 9:59
26 Cam Mccallum (BC) CHARGE BC XC 10:00
27 Mikael Cote (QC) SIBOIRE CCS 11:58
28 Alessandro Polloni (ON) KW CYCLING ACADEMY 12:26
29 Calvin Walsh (QC) Vélo Pays d'en Haut 13:58
30 Reid Mackinnon (ON) HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 14:25
31 Ben Sweet (ON) HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 15:01
32 Kale Hickman (NS) TEAM NOVA SCOTIA 18:45
33 Matteo Polloni (ON) KW CYCLING ACADEMY 19:02
34 Alex Shears (NS) TEAM NOVA SCOTIA 22:05
35 Vincent Lacasse (QC) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 31:14
DNF Jacob Barnes (ON) CANYON DEVO RACING
DNS Mads Koritov (Nor) ROMERIKSÅSEN SYKKELKLUBB
 
U17 Men, 3 laps
1 Felix Antoine Leclair (QC) SIBOIRE CCS 0:47:39
2 Jeremy Laflamme (QC) PONSEE at 0:10
3 Julien Desjardins (QC) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 0:57
4 Jacob Roy (QC) PONSEE 1:27
5 Mathis Duval (QC) CVM Sigma Assurance 1:39
6 Alix Brunelle (QC) SIBOIRE CCS 2:23
7 Lucas Goertz (ON) KW CYCLING ACADEMY 2:24
8 Louis Nadeau (QC) MATHIEU PERFORMANCE 2:40
9 Eliot Courcelles (QC) Vélo Pays d'en Haut 2:58
10 Tristan Taillefer (QC) SIBOIRE CCS 4:06
11 Arnaud Lajoie (QC) Vélo Pays d'en Haut 4:47
12 Felix Bedard (QC) CVM Sigma Assurance 4:47
13 Thierry Olivier (QC) CC Mont Sainte-Anne 5:10
14 Tristan Grandmont (QC) CC Mont Sainte-Anne 5:11
15 Nicolas Gauthier (QC) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 5:34
16 Ismael Lessard (QC) CC Mont Sainte-Anne 5:49
17 Rhett Bates (BC) Independent 5:53
18 Remi Brisebois (QC) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 6:09
19 Antoine Bergeron (ON) Indépendant 6:11
20 Conner Richardson (ON) KW CYCLING ACADEMY 7:28
21 Chad Walsh (QC) Vélo Pays d'en Haut 7:54
22 Kelan Wells (BC) CHARGE BC XC 8:16
23 Tommy Perron (QC) Vélo2max St-Félicien 8:30
24 Pierre-Samuel Vittecoq (QC) CNCB-BOLT 8:38
25 Charles Edouard Paquet (QC) MATHIEU PERFORMANCE 9:03
26 Noah Terris (QC) OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB 9:06
27 Cedric Tremblay (QC) Vélo Pays d'en Haut 9:40
28 Thomas Martin (QC) MON VÉLO 10:14
29 Thomas Beland (QC) CC Mont Sainte-Anne 10:43
30 Thomas Langevin (QC) CC de l'Académie 10:44
31 Griffin Reid (BC) CHARGE BC XC 10:56
32 Robin Grandmont (QC) CC Mont Sainte-Anne 11:49
33 Mathias Lin (ON) NCCH 12:17
DNF Yanis Deschamps (QC) CC Mont Sainte-Anne
DNF Tristan Drews (BC) BC PROVINCIAL TEAM
DNS Tristan Boudreau (QC) CVM Sigma Assurance
DNS Elliot David Rose (QC) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
 
Junior Expert Women, 3 Laps
1 Ava Holmgren (ON) STIMULUS ORBEA 0:53:59
2 Marin Lowe (BC) Indépendant at 1:42
3 Ella Myers (AB) CANYON DEVO RACING 2:59
4 Mara Roldan (YT) CHARGE BC XC 3:06
5 Isabella Holmgren (ON) STIMULUS ORBEA 3:06
6 Elli Clark (ON) CHC ARMADA 3:10
7 Ophelie Grandmont (QC) CC Mont Sainte-Anne 3:38
8 Marie Fay St Onge (QC) SIBOIRE CCS 3:38
9 Jenaya Francis (AB) TEAM ALBERTA 5:28
10 Ella Macphee (BC) CHARGE BC XC 6:25
11 Anabelle Drouin (QC) CVM Sigma Assurance 6:49
12 Sophie Bradbury (ON) Indépendant 8:57
13 Madeleine Pollock (BC) CYCLING BC 9:10
14 Samuelle Courcelles (QC) Vélo Pays d'en Haut 9:49
15 Mia De Martin (QC) Vélo Pays d'en Haut 11:45
16 Laurane Royer (QC) MATHIEU PERFORMANCE 13:06
17 Alexandra Tremblay (QC) CC de l'Académie 16:04
18 Emilie Chloe Mcintyre (QC) PROJECT DIALED IN 16:49
19 Hannah Fennell (QC) Independent 17:12
20 Mathilde Roldan (YT) CHARGE BC XC 17:42
DNF Amanda Samuelson (ON) HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE
DNF Greta Kilburn (USA) BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING
 
U17 Women, 2 laps
1 Rafaelle Carrier (QC) CVM Sigma Assurance 0:36:45
2 Maude Ruelland (QC) CVM Sigma Assurance at 1:10
3 Clémence Cousineau (QC) Espoirs Laval Planete Courrier 1:26
4 Lily Rose Marois (QC) CVM Sigma Assurance 2:10
5 Eve Marie Belzile (QC) CVM Sigma Assurance 2:52
6 Ayana Gagne (QC) SIBOIRE CCS 3:00
7 Eleanor Winchell (BC) CYCLING BC 4:39
8 Laura Gagnon (QC) SIBOIRE CCS 4:45
9 Juliette Raymond (QC) CC Mont Sainte-Anne 4:46
10 Alexia Harel (QC) Dalbix 5:33
11 Geza Rodgers (BC) CYCLING BC 5:56
12 Eugenie Marchand (QC) CC Mont Sainte-Anne 6:11
13 Ciara Westdal (ON) OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB 7:02
14 Aislin Hallahan (ON) CANYON DEVO RACING 7:26
15 Dorothee Perron (QC) CVM GATINEAU 7:27
16 Justine Tremblay (QC) CVM Cyclone D’Alma 9:04
17 Sophia Szafranski (ON) HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 9:50
18 Jane Beaudry (QC) Indépendant 16:06



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.