Canadian Cyclist

 

July 17/22 11:26 am - World Cup Andorra: XC results


Posted by Editoress on 07/17/22
 

Results from the World Cup XC races in Vallnord, Andorra

U23 Men, 20 km (5 laps)
1 Carter Woods (Can) Norco Factory Team 1:04:14
2 Luca Martin (Fra) KMC - Orbea at 0:19
3 Riley Amos (USA) Trek Factory Racing XC 1:01
4 Charlie Aldridge (GBr) 1:15
5 Dario Lillo (Sui) 1:23
6 Mathis Guay (Fra) KTM Vittoria Team 1:29
7 Janis Baumann (Sui) Wilier - Pirelli Factory Team Xco 1:31
8 Martin Vidaurre Kossmann (Chi) Lexware Mountainbike Team 1:45
9 David Domingo Campos Motos (Esp) BH Templo Cafés UCC 2:10
10 Luke Wiedmann (Sui) Thömus Maxon 2:19
11 Sam Fox (Aus) 2:56
12 Oscar Lind (Swe) Serneke Allebike MTB Team 2:56
13 Lucas Grieco (Fra) Massi-Beaumes De Venise 3:02
14 Adrien Boichis (Fra) Trinity Racing MTB 3:03
15 Jan Ssska (Cze) Rouvy Specialized 3:09
16 Cameron Mason (GBr) Trinity Racing MTB 3:10
17 Francesc Barber Arguimbau (Esp) Primaflor Mondraker Genuins 3:17
18 Lukas Malezsewski (Bel) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 3:29
19 Ole Sigurd Rekdahl (Nor) 3:34
20 Jan Zatloukal (Cze) 3:59
21 Simone Avondetto (Ita) Wilier - Pirelli Factory Team Xco 4:03
22 Yotam Deshe (Isr) Torpado Factory Team 4:06
23 Nils Aebersold (Sui) 4:10
24 Mathis Azzaro (Fra) BMC MTB Racing 4:28
25 Gil Ly Gonen (Isr) Teamisgav-Orbea 4:35
26 Ugo Bertrand (Fra) Team Vosges VTT 4:49
27 Andrin Walter (Sui) 4:54
28 Gustavo Xavier De Oliveira Pereira (Bra) 5:02
29 Thibault Soula (Fra) Team Vosges VTT 5:06
30 Lennart-Jan Krayer (Ger) 5:13
31 Viggo Karlsson (Swe) Varberg Mountainbike Team 5:17
32 Martin Groslambert (Fra) 5:24
33 Filip Konecny (Cze) 5:28
34 Andre Eriksson (Swe) Varberg Mountainbike Team 5:33
35 Jose Cabrera Gonzalez (Mex) 5:36
36 Finn Treudler (Sui) Jb Brunex Superior Factory Racing 5:38
37 Maxime LHomme (Sui) 5:43
38 Owen Clark (Can) 5:52
39 Alberto Barroso Gomez (Esp) 5:59
40 Jan Sommer (Sui) Ka Boom - Krapf 6:16
41 Luke Moir (RSA) 6:19
42 Roman Holzer (Sui) 6:20
43 Johan Van Zyl (RSA) Computer Mania MTB Racing Team 6:34
44 Joseph Blackmore (GBr) 6:41
45 Clement Horny (Bel) BH - Wallonie MTB Team 6:44
46 Killian Desbiens (Fra) Veloroc Lapierre 6:51
47 Yann Chaptal (Fra) 6:57
48 Gian Andri Schmid (Sui) 7:06
49 Jaume Bosch Pico (Esp) BH Templo Cafés UCC 7:10
50 Caleb Bottcher (NZl) 7:16
51 Jean-Luc Halter (Sui) Ka Boom - Krapf 7:28
52 Ben Schweizer (Ger) Stop&Go Marderabwehr MTB Team 7:30
53 Didac Carvacho Sevilla (Esp) 7:32
54 Roger Ferrer Vidal (Esp) Massi-Beaumes De Venise 7:33
55 Juan Luis Perez Rodriguez (Esp) 7:37
56 Matthew Wilson (NZl) Team Talley's - Kiwi MTB Collective 7:38
57 Mateo Chedaleux (Fra) Cube Pro Fermetures Sefic 7:42
58 Kilian Folguera Diaz (And) 7:46
59 Marti Cateura Jordan (Esp) Irontech-Tecnic-Mendiz-Ambisist 8:03
60 Aniol Morell Coll (Esp) X-Sauce Factory Team 8:16
61 Logan Sadesky (Can) 8:39
62 Florian Lopez (Fra) Team Bagnol Jo.We Omega 8:45
63 Timo Muller (Sui) 8:46
64 Mathieu Billotet (Fra) 8:57
65 Ignacio Gallo Florido (Chi) 9:07
66 Lubin Monteil (Fra) 9:09
67 Angelo Zancan Pardo (Arg) 9:11
68 Kyle Cameron (Fra) Team Bagnol Jo.We Omega 9:35
69 Adrian Losarcos Marco (Esp) 9:48
70 Theo Demarcin (Bel) BH - Wallonie MTB Team 9:58
71 Jose Ramirez De Arellano Pascual (Esp) 10:04
72 Cole Punchard (Can) 10:06
73 Luis Francisco Perez Martinez (Esp) 10:12
74 Jeannot Rey (Sui) 10:21
75 Xavier Roy (Can) 10:24
76 Elia Nascarella (Sui) Bike Team Solothurn 10:31
77 Daniel Van Der Walt (RSA) Computer Mania MTB Racing Team 10:36
78 Robin Kull (Sui) 10:54
79 Axel Badia Celma (Esp) Irontech-Tecnic-Mendiz-Ambisist 11:31
80 Clement Izquierdo (Fra) Team Bagnol Jo.We Omega 12:28
81 Jakub Vlasaty (Cze) Rouvy Specialized 12:45
82 Esteban Bagnon (Fra) Team Bagnol Jo.We Omega -1 lap
83 Calder Wood (USA) -1 lap
84 Charlie Millington (NZl) -1 lap
85 Remo Egli (Sui) Ka Boom - Krapf -1 lap
86 Lluc Coma Macia (Esp) Irontech-Tecnic-Mendiz-Ambisist -4 Laps
DNF Simon Walter (Sui)
DNF Lars Sommer (Sui) Ka Boom - Krapf
DNF Fabian Eder (Ger)
DNF Arne Janssens (Bel) BH - Wallonie MTB Team
DNS Noah Ramsay (Can)
 
U23 Women, 16 km (4 laps)
1 Line Burquier (Fra) Canyon CLLCTV 1:01:14
2 Ronja Blochlinger (Sui) at 0:36
3 Puck Pieterse (Ned) Alpecin - Fenix 0:52
4 NoÎlle Buri (Sui) Bixs Performance Racing 1:41
5 Giada Specia (Ita) Wilier - Pirelli Factory Team XCO 2:21
6 Olivia Onesti (Fra) 2:30
7 Isaure Medde (Fra) Cube Pro Fermetures Sefic 2:38
8 Sara Cortinovis (Ita) Santa Cruz Fsa MTB Pro Team 2:51
9 Noemie Garnier (Fra) Massi-Beaumes De Venise 3:18
10 Raquel Queiros (Por) Mmr Factory Racing Team 3:31
11 Zoe Cuthbert (Aus) 3:55
12 Samara Maxwell (NZl) 4:06
13 Kira Bohm (Ger) 5:09
14 Ginia Caluori (Sui) 5:14
15 Finja Lipp (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing 5:27
16 Tina Zuger (Sui) Strüby-Bixs Team 5:40
17 Matylda Szczecinska (Pol) Kross Orlen Cycling Team 6:03
18 Marie Dufosse (Fra) Team Superior Rafalsocks 6:09
19 Noemie Pan (Fra) 6:09
20 Emilly Johnston (Can) Norco Factory Team 6:32
21 Lucia Gomez Andreu (Esp) Mmr Factory Racing Team 6:40
22 Roxane Vermette (Can) 6:48
23 Lauriane Duraffourg (Fra) 6:50
24 Marianne Theberge (Can) Pivot Cycles - OTE 6:59
25 Catalina Vidaurre Kossmann (Chi) 8:16
26 ZuzanaSafarova (Cze) Rouvy Specialized 8:41
27 Amelie Vazeille (Fra) Team Vosges VTT 8:51
28 Jocelyn Stel (Can) 9:09
29 Paula Martin Varo (Esp) 9:39
30 Anaelle Henry (Fra) Team Vosges VTT 10:05
31 Juliette Larose Gingras (Can) 10:54
32 Margaux Borrelly (Fra) 12:05
33 Estibaliz Sagardoy Zunzarren (Esp) 13:16
34 Nicole Bradbury (Can) 13:35
35 Emma Terrigeol (Fra) Team Superior Rafalsocks 14:20
36 Amelie Mackay (NZl) Team Talley's - Kiwi MTB Collective -1 lap
37 Lidia Fuentes Coll (Esp) -1 lap
38 Edurne Izcue Ros (Esp) -1 lap
DNF Jacqueline Schneebeli (Sui) Jb Brunex Superior Factory Racing
 
Elite Women, 20 km (5 laps)
1 Anne Terpstra (Ned) Ghost Factory Racing 1:15:21
2 Mona Mitterwallner (Aut) Cannondale Factory Racing at 0:57
3 Ramona Forchini (Sui) Jb Brunex Superior Factory Racing 1:34
4 Laura Stigger (Aut) Specialized Factory Racing 1:43
5 Caroline Bohe (Den) Ghost Factory Racing 1:49
6 Janika Lıiv (Est) KMC - Orbea 1:57
7 Martina Berta (Ita) Santa Cruz Fsa MTB Pro Team 2:08
8 Alessandra Keller (Sui) Thömus Maxon 2:50
9 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) BMC MTB Racing 3:01
10 Emily Batty (Can) Canyon MTB Racing 3:14
11 Lena Gerault (Fra) KTM Vittoria Team 3:32
12 Annie Last (GBr) 3:43
13 Linda Indergand (Sui) Liv Factory Racing 3:51
14 Gwendalyn Gibson (USA) Norco Factory Team 3:55
15 Daniela Campuzano Chavez Peon (Mex) 3:57
16 TanjaZakelj (Slo) Unior Sinter Factory Racing 4:31
17 Leonie Daubermann (Ger) Ktm Factory MTB Team 5:17
18 Malene Degn (Den) KMC - Orbea 5:24
19 Isla Short (GBr) 5:47
20 Anne Tauber (Ned) CST Postnl Bafang MTB Racing Team 6:52
21 Rebecca McConnell (Aus) Primaflor Mondraker Genuins 7:06
22 Seraina Leugger (Sui) 7:16
23 Emeline Detilleux (Bel) Rockrider Racing Team 7:19
24 Greta Seiwald (Ita) Santa Cruz Fsa MTB Pro Team 7:38
25 Linn Gustafzzon (Swe) Team 31 Ibis Cycles 7:41
26 Candice Lill (RSA) 7:53
27 Nicole Koller (Sui) Ghost Factory Racing 8:00
28 Laurie Arseneault (Can) Canyon MTB Racing 8:18
29 Githa Michiels (Bel) 8:29
30 Steffi Haberlin (Sui) Bixs Performance Racing 8:35
31 Raiza Goulao Henrique (Bra) 8:41
32 Yana Belomoina (Ukr) CST Postnl Bafang MTB Racing Team 8:45
33 Chiara Teocchi (Ita) Trinity Racing MTB 8:52
34 Sandra Walter (Can) LIV Collective 8:53
35 Chrystelle Baumann (Sui) 8:55
36 Nadine Rieder (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing 8:56
37 Jana Czeczinkarov· (Cze) 9:15
38 Theresia Schwenk (Ger) 9:26
39 Paula Gorycka (Pol) Strüby-Bixs Team 9:35
40 Rocio Del Alba Garcia Martinez (Esp) BH Templo Cafés UCC 9:45
41 Naama Noyman (Isr) Teamisgav-Orbea 10:50
42 Haley Smith (Can) 11:30
43 Constance Valentin (Fra) VCA Anjos KTM 12:09
44 Jitka C·belick· (Cze) Gapp System - Kolofix MTB Racing Team 12:19
45 Kim Ames (Ger) Jb Brunex Superior Factory Racing 12:32
46 Kelsey Urban (USA) Team 31 Ibis Cycles 12:50
47 Erika Monserrath Rodriguez Suarez (Mex) Zerouno Factory 15:00
48 Aline Simıes De Almeida (Bra) 15:02
49 Cindy Montambault (Can) -1 lap
50 Nuria Bosch Pico (Esp) BH Templo Cafés UCC -1 lap
51 Hercilia Najara Ferreira De Souza (Bra) -1 lap
52 Joana Monteiro (Por) Portugal -1 lap
53 Faranak Partoazar (Iri) Pump For Peace - Velosolutions -1 lap
54 Amelie Laquebe (Fra) -1 lap
55 Josefina Casadey (Arg) -2 laps
56 Jessica Manchester (NZl) -2 laps
57 Lara Lois Garcia (Esp) -2 laps
58 Aurea Ruiz Garcia (Esp) -2 laps
DNF Lucie Urruty (Fra) Veloroc Lapierre
DNF Nina Benz (Ger) Lexware Mountainbike Team
DNS Jolanda Neff (Sui) Trek Factory Racing XC
DNS Sina Frei (Sui) Specialized Factory Racing
DNS Noemi Moreno CastaÒeda (Esp)
DNS Mackenzie Myatt (Can)
DNS Jenny Rissveds (Swe) Team 31 Ibis Cycles
 
Elite Men, 24 km (6 laps)
1 Luca Braidot (Ita) Santa Cruz FSA MTB Pro Team 1:15:31
2 David Valero Serrano (Esp) BH Templo Cafés UCC at 0:10
3 Nino Schurter (Sui) Scott-SRAM MTB Racing Team 0:27
4 Vlad Dascalu (Rou) Trek Factory Racing XC 0:38
5 Jordan Sarrou (Fra) Specialized Factory Racing 0:50
6 Vital Albin (Sui) Thömus Maxon 1:07
7 Titouan Carod (Fra) BMC MTB Racing 1:16
8 Jens Schuermans (Bel) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 1:18
9 Luca Schwarzbauer (Ger) Canyon CLLCTV 1:19
10 Joshua Dubau (Fra) Rockrider Racing Team 1:43
11 Sebastian Fini Carstensen (Den) KMC - Orbea 1:48
12 Victor Koretzky (Fra) 1:56
13 Samuel Gaze (NZl) Alpecin - Fenix 2:02
14 Thomas Griot (Fra) Canyon CLLCTV 2:17
15 Bartlomiej Wawak (Pol) Kross Orlen Cycling Team 2:24
16 Pierre De Froidmont (Bel) KMC - Orbea 2:31
17 Jofre Cullell Estape (Esp) Primaflor Mondraker Genuins 2:36
18 Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Ita) Specialized Factory Racing 2:46
19 Peter Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team 2:52
20 Nadir Colledani (Ita) MMR Factory Racing Team 2:59
21 Filippo Colombo (Sui) BMC MTB Racing 3:02
22 Martins Blums (Lat) CST Postnl Bafang MTB Racing Team 3:03
23 Jose Gerardo Ulloa Arevalo (Mex) Massi-Beaumes De Venise 3:33
24 Georg Egger (Ger) 3:38
25 Alan Hatherly (RSA) Cannondale Factory Racing 3:43
26 Marcel Guerrini (Sui) Bixs Performance Racing 3:53
27 Julian Schelb (Ger) Stop&Go Marderabwehr MTB Team 3:56
28 Joel Roth (Sui) Bixs Performance Racing 4:15
29 Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Esp) BH Templo Cafés UCC 4:22
30 Knut Røhme (Nor) 4:27
31 Christopher Blevins (USA) Specialized Factory Racing 4:27
32 Ben Oliver (NZl) +4:30
33 Reto Indergand (Sui) Giant Factory Off - Road Team +4:39
34 David Nordemann (Ned) CST Postnl Bafang MTB Racing Team +4:45
35 Cameron Orr (GBr) +4:49
36 Andri Frischknecht (Sui) Scott-SRAM MTB Racing Team +5:24
37 Henrique Avancini (Bra) Cannondale Factory Racing +5:31
38 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Kross Orlen Cycling Team +5:33
39 Emil Hasund Eid (Nor) +5:51
40 Maxime Marotte (Fra) Santa Cruz FSA MTB Pro Team +5:56
41 Tomer Zaltsman (Isr) Jb Brunex Superior Factory Racing +6:04
42 Tyler Orschel (Can) +6:07
43 Alessio Agostinelli (Ita) KTM Protek Elettrosystem +6:13
44 Sean Fincham (Can) Norco Factory Team +6:28
45 Maxime Loret (Fra) Ktm Vittoria Team +6:32
46 Romain Seigle (Fra) Rockrider Racing Team +6:38
47 Ismael Esteban Aguero (Esp) +6:47
48 Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) Gapp System - Kolofix MTB Racing Team +6:54
49 Lars Forster (Sui) Scott-SRAM MTB Racing Team +7:03
50 Juri Zanotti (Ita) BMC MTB Racing +7:16
51 Hugo Drechou (Fra) +7:20
52 Antoine Philipp (Fra) Giant Factory Off - Road Team +7:23
53 Gunnar Holmgren (Can) Pivot Cycles - OTE +7:26
54 Maximilian Foidl (Aut) KTM Factory MTB Team +7:49
55 Craig Oliver (NZl) +7:53
56 Andrew L'Esperance (Can) +8:00
57 Leandre Bouchard (Can) Foresco Holding Proco Rl Pro Team +8:09
58 Fabio Püntener (Sui) Bike Team Solothurn +8:18
59 Erik Hægstad (Nor) KMC - Orbea +8:34
60 Julien Trarieux (Fra) Massi-Beaumes De Venise +9:00
61 Lukás Kobes (Cze) Gapp System - Kolofix MTB Racing Team +9:05
62 Fabio Spena (Sui) Bikebox Racingteam +9:32
63 Mats Tubaas Glende (Nor) +9:36
64 Ursin Spescha (Sui) Ka Boom - Krapf +9:59
65 Christopher Mcglinchey (Irl) +10:11
66 Sven Olivetti (Sui) +10:11
67 Karl Markt (Aut) Jb Brunex Superior Factory Racing +10:11
68 Marc Andre Fortier (Can) Pivot Cycles - OTE +10:55
69 Roberto Ferreira (Por) +11:02
70 Ever Alejandro Gomez Diaz (Bol) +11:32
71 Anthony Zaragoza (Fra) Team Vosges VTT +11:52
72 Lukas Baum (Ger) +13:09
73 Axel Roudil Cortinat (Fra) -1 lap
74 Carlos Miranda Jaime (Mex) -1 lap
75 Jaime Miranda Jaime (Mex) -1 lap
76 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp) -1 lap
77 Cristofer Bosque Ruano (Esp) X-Sauce Factory Team -1 lap
78 Thibault Daniel (Fra) Cube Pro Fermetures Sefic -1 lap
79 Hugo Boulanger (Fra) -1 lap
80 Jose Gabriel Marques De Almeida (Bra) -1 lap
81 Isaac Mundy (GBr) -1 lap
82 Riki Kitabayashi (Jpn) -2 laps
83 Jan Vastl (Cze) Gapp System - Kolofix MTB Racing Team -2 laps
84 Nick Burki (Sui) Bike Team Solothurn -2 laps
85 Clément Auvin (Fra) -2 laps
86 Marcus Neumann (Ger) -2 laps
87 Raphael Auclair (Can) Pivot Cycles - OTE -2 laps
88 Nicolas Delich Pardo (Chi) R1 - Cycling Education -3 laps
89 Xavier Ariza Garcia (Esp) -3 laps
90 Diego Del Campo Ariztia (Chi) -3 laps
91 Jose Meza Bucio (Mex) -4 laps
DNF Stephane Tempier (Fra) Rockrider Racing Team
DNF Thomas Litscher (Sui) Kross Orlen Cycling Team
DNF David List (Ger) Lexware Mountainbike Team
DNF Quinton Disera (Can)
DNF Mário Costa (Por)
DNF Xavier Jove Riart (And)
DNF Anton Cooper (NZl) Trek Factory Racing XC
DNF Daniele Braidot (Ita) CS Carabinieri - Cicli Olympia Vittoria
DNF Gregor Raggl (Aut) Jb Brunex Superior Factory Racing
DNS Simon Andreassen (Den) Cannondale Factory Racing
DNS Mathias Flückiger (Su) Thömus Maxon



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.