Canadian Cyclist

 

July 19/22 15:38 pm - Tour de France Stage 16, Houle Wins


Posted by Editoress on 07/19/22
 

Hugo Houle became the first rider from Quebec and the second from Canada (after Steve Bauer, 1988) to win a Tour de France stage as he soloed to victory between Port de Lers and Mur de Péguère to take an emotional success in Foix as a tribute to his late brother. Valentin Madouas and Michael Woods rounded out the podium. Jonas Vingegaard retained the yellow jersey after he controlled Tadej Pogacar’s attacks.

29 Riders in the Break
147 riders started stage 16 in Carcassonne. Five non-starters: Jakob Fuglsang (Israel-Premier Tech, broken ribs), Lennard Kämna (Bora-Hansgrohe, cold), Aurélien Paret-Peintre and Mikaël Chérel (AG2R-Citroën) who tested positive for Covid.

29 riders went clear at km 4: Brandon McNulty (UAE Team Emirates), Wout van Aert and Nathan Van Hooydonck (Jumbo-Visma), Daniel Martinez (Ineos Grenadiers), Alexander Vlasov and Felix Grossschartner (Bora-Hansgrohe), Mikkel Honoré (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl), Gorka Izagirre and Matteo Jorgenson (Movistar), Simon Geschke (Cofidis), Damiano Caruso and Dylan Teuns (Bahrain Victorious), Olivier Le Gac, Valentin Madouas and Michael Storer (Groupama-FDJ), Nils Eekhoff (Team DSM), Simone Velasco (Astana Qazaqstan), Stefan Bissegger and Neilson Powless (EF Education-EasyPost), Maxime Bouet and Lukasz Owsian (Arkéa-Samsic), Philippe Gilbert and Tim Wellens (Lotto-Soudal), Tony Gallopin (Trek-Segafredo), Mathieu Burgaudeau (TotalEnergies), Hugo Houle and Michael Woods (Israel-Premier Tech), Cyril Barthe and Alexis Gougeard (B&B Hotels-KTM). Burgaudeau attacked at km 14. He was joined by Jorgenson and Gougeard. The American wasn’t allowed by Movistar to swap turns and eventually sat up. Burgeaudeau was later instructed by TotalEnergies to wait for the chasing group, so Gougeard found himself alone in the lead at km 30. It was 29 riders in the lead again at km 51 while the peloton led by Tiesj Benoot and Christophe Laporte for Jumbo-Visma was cruising 5m30s adrift.

Pogacar Attacks Three Times Up to Port de Lers

At km 100, the deficit of the pack was 7m40s. It put Vlasov virtually in fourth place overall, and later on par with runner up Pogacar as the time difference was 8m10s before the two cat. 1 climbs. Le Gac and Caruso rode away from the front group at the bottom of Port de Lers. Caruso forged on by himself and was joined, firstly by Woods and Storer, secondly by van Aert, McNulty, Jorgenson and Geschke 1km before the summit. Geschke extended his lead in the KOM classification as he crested Port de Lers in first position. Pogacar attacked three times in the uphill, the third time being right on the line of the KOM with a deficit of 7m15s but Vingegaard reacted every time.

Houle Goes Solo with 40KM to Go
A leading group of 12 riders formed in the valley. Houle escaped 40km before the finish at Foix. Gallopin rode behind him but couldn’t close the gap. Jorgenson, Woods and Storer made up a chasing trio. Houle steadily climbed the Mur de Péguère and crested it first, 20s before Jorgenson and Woods, keeping exactly the same gap he had at the bottom. Jorgenson crashed in a curve with 14km to go but got back on. Woods favoured the solo ride of his team-mate and compatriot. A first ever fully North American top 3 was looming until Madouas caught Jorgenson and Woods in the last kilometre to take the second place in Foix 1m10s after Houle. Assorted moves in the yellow jersey group had put different riders in difficulty, including third placed Geraint Thomas but of the main contenders of the overall classification, the main loser was Romain Bardet who dropped down from 4th to 9th while his compatriot David Gaugu moved up into the top 5.

Stage 16: Carcassonne to Foix, 178.5 km
1 Hugo Houle (Can) Israel-Premier Tech 4:23:47
2 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama - FDJ at 1:10
3 Michael Woods (Can) Israel-Premier Tech s.t.
4 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team 1:12
5 Michael Storer (Aus) Groupama - FDJ 1:25
6 Aleksandr Vlasov (X) BORA - hansgrohe 1:40
7 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious s.t.
8 Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis 2:11
9 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Totalenergies 5:04
10 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious s.t.
11 Mikkel Honoré (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 5:45
12 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education - Easypost s.t.
13 Wout van Aert (Bel) Jumbo - Visma 5:54
14 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates
15 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo - Visma
16 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
17 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
18 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
19 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea - Samsic all s.t.
20 Daniel Martinez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 5:57
21 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo - Visma s.t.
22 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 7:16
23 Adam Yates (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
24 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
25 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
26 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco all s.t.
27 Simone Velasco (Ita) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 8:41
28 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Bahrain Victorious
29 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team
30 Bob Jungels (Lux) AG2R Citroen Team
31 Enric Mas (Esp) Movistar Team
32 Chris Froome (GBr) Israel-Premier Tech
33 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
34 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe all s.t.
35 Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Team DSM 9:30
36 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM s.t.
37 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 9:31
38 Carlos Verona (Esp) Movistar Team 9:37
39 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Movistar Team 14:03
40 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Trek - Segafredo s.t.
41 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 14:08
42 Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 15:16
43 Kévin Geniets (Lux) Groupama - FDJ 16:28
44 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Team Arkea - Samsic s.t.
45 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 16:50
46 Kobe Goossens (Bel) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
47 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers
48 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team
49 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
50 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel-Premier Tech
51 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama - FDJ all s.t.
52 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 19:29
53 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education - Easypost
54 Nathan van Hooydonck (Bel) Jumbo - Visma both s.t.
55 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Cofidis 20:45
56 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek - Segafredo
57 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team DSM
58 Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) B&B Hotels - KTM
59 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers
60 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team
61 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
62 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama - FDJ
63 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Astana - Qazaqstan Team
64 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin - Deceuninck
65 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
66 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama - FDJ all s.t.
67 Aleksandr Riabushenko (X) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 22:58
68 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education - Easypost
69 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education - Easypost
70 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis
71 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
72 Ion Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Cofidis
73 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM
74 Matis Louvel (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic all s.t.
75 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 24:51
76 Stan Dewulf (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team 24:54
77 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 24:56
78 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
79 Owain Doull (GBr) EF Education - Easypost
80 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious all s.t.
81 Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 24:59
82 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek - Segafredo
83 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel-Premier Tech
84 Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek - Segafredo
85 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education - Easypost
86 Nils Politt (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
87 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Jumbo - Visma
88 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
89 Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea - Samsic
90 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates all s.t.
91 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 28:55
92 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM
93 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM both s.t.
94 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek - Segafredo 29:48
95 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel-Premier Tech
96 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin - Deceuninck
97 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe all s.t.
98 Andreas Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal 29:50
99 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 30:29
100 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck
101 Edward Planckaert (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck
102 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Team Arkea - Samsic
103 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team
104 Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates
105 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck
106 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic all s.t.
107 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) BORA - hansgrohe 31:21
108 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Totalenergies
109 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Totalenergies
110 Jack Bauer (NZl) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco
111 Adrien Petit (Fra) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
112 Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM
113 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM
114 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious
115 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco
116 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team
117 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana - Qazaqstan Team
118 Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM
119 Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
120 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco
121 Marco Haller (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe
122 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
123 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team DSM
124 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Totalenergies
125 Kamil Gradek (Pol) Bahrain Victorious
126 Luca Mozzato (Ita) B&B Hotels - KTM
127 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Jumbo - Visma
128 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
129 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek - Segafredo
130 Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal
131 Pierre Latour (Fra) Totalenergies
132 Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
133 Peter Sagan (Svk) Totalenergies
134 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious
135 Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal
136 Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal
137 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco
138 Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM
139 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco
140 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco
141 Florian Senechal (Fra) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
142 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
143 Reinardt Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Lotto Soudal
144 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin - Deceuninck
145 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
146 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal all s.t.
OTL Marc Soler (Esp) UAE Team Emirates 57:06
DNS Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
DNS Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
DNS Lennard Kämna (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
DNS Max Walscheid (Ger) Cofidis
DNS Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Israel-Premier Tech
 
GC
1 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo - Visma 64:28:09
2 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates at 2:22
3 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 2:43
4 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea - Samsic 4:15
5 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 4:24
6 Adam Yates (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 5:28
7 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 5:46
8 Aleksandr Vlasov (X) BORA - hansgrohe 6:18
9 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM 6:37
10 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 10:11
11 Enric Mas (Esp) Movistar Team 12:45
12 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 14:10
13 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education - Easypost 18:02
14 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 22:20
15 Bob Jungels (Lux) AG2R Citroen Team 26:06
16 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 30:31
17 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 30:35
18 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 34:03
19 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 43:31
20 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 43:55
21 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo - Visma 44:52
22 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious 50:52
23 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team 56:22
24 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 1:00:05
25 Chris Froome (GBr) Israel-Premier Tech 1:08:21
26 Hugo Houle (Can) Israel-Premier Tech 1:09:21
27 Wout van Aert (Bel) Jumbo - Visma 1:10:06
28 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek - Segafredo 1:13:55
29 Carlos Verona (Esp) Movistar Team 1:15:35
30 Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Team DSM 1:19:42
31 Daniel Martinez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 1:19:43
32 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education - Easypost 1:20:00
33 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 1:20:27
34 Simone Velasco (Ita) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 1:20:32
35 Michael Storer (Aus) Groupama - FDJ 1:20:55
36 Michael Woods (Can) Israel-Premier Tech 1:21:51
37 Ion Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Cofidis 1:24:53
38 Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis 1:25:27
39 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Trek - Segafredo 1:27:28
40 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama - FDJ 1:30:36
41 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education - Easypost 1:34:24
42 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Movistar Team 1:34:29
43 Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) B&B Hotels - KTM 1:34:57
44 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Team Arkea - Samsic 1:36:46
45 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Jumbo - Visma 1:38:28
46 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 1:39:53
47 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 1:42:15
48 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 1:43:09
49 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers 1:44:15
50 Kévin Geniets (Lux) Groupama - FDJ 1:44:38
51 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 1:46:43
52 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 1:48:21
53 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 1:54:47
54 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 1:55:17
55 Kobe Goossens (Bel) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 1:56:29
56 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 1:59:01
57 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Cofidis 1:59:32
58 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 2:04:06
59 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious 2:05:59
60 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 2:07:02
61 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Totalenergies 2:07:12
62 Nils Politt (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 2:09:00
63 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 2:09:03
64 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 2:10:06
65 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin - Deceuninck 2:10:16
66 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis 2:15:57
67 Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek - Segafredo 2:20:10
68 Pierre Latour (Fra) Totalenergies 2:21:33
69 Andreas Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal 2:24:37
70 Stan Dewulf (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team 2:26:16
71 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama - FDJ 2:26:32
72 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:26:57
73 Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 2:27:19
74 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM 2:27:30
75 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin - Deceuninck 2:28:20
76 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 2:29:39
77 Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea - Samsic 2:30:21
78 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 2:32:04
79 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 2:33:22
80 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 2:34:17
81 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 2:35:14
82 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Jumbo - Visma 2:35:59
83 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek - Segafredo 2:36:36
84 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel-Premier Tech 2:37:01
85 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 2:37:10
86 Marco Haller (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 2:40:48
87 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel-Premier Tech 2:41:03
88 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Totalenergies 2:42:00
89 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek - Segafredo 2:42:21
90 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 2:43:57
91 Matis Louvel (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 2:44:32
92 Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 2:45:57
93 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education - Easypost 2:47:38
94 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 2:48:03
95 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 2:48:27
96 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education - Easypost 2:49:38
97 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek - Segafredo 2:50:06
98 Owain Doull (GBr) EF Education - Easypost 2:51:03
99 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 2:51:32
100 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 2:51:42
101 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck 2:52:26
102 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 2:53:23
103 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Team Arkea - Samsic 2:54:06
104 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 2:54:21
105 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 2:55:00
106 Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 2:56:01
107 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 3:00:43
108 Aleksandr Riabushenko (X) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 3:03:27
109 Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM 3:04:18
110 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin - Deceuninck 3:05:05
111 Nathan van Hooydonck (Bel) Jumbo - Visma 3:05:30
112 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 3:06:08
113 Luca Mozzato (Ita) B&B Hotels - KTM 3:06:47
114 Mikkel Honoré (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 3:06:50
115 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team DSM 3:07:47
116 Florian Senechal (Fra) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 3:12:04
117 Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 3:13:04
118 Adrien Petit (Fra) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 3:19:12
119 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 3:19:38
120 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) BORA - hansgrohe 3:20:30
121 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:23:07
122 Jack Bauer (NZl) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 3:23:44
123 Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:23:54
124 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 3:24:03
125 Edward Planckaert (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck 3:24:10
126 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 3:24:22
127 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team DSM 3:25:22
128 Peter Sagan (Svk) Totalenergies 3:27:03
129 Kamil Gradek (Pol) Bahrain Victorious 3:28:27
130 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 3:29:30
131 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel-Premier Tech 3:29:36
132 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Totalenergies 3:29:40
133 Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 3:33:57
134 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck 3:35:43
135 Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:43:39
136 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 3:49:31
137 Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 3:51:29
138 Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates 3:56:14
139 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 3:59:23
140 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Totalenergies 4:00:39
141 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 4:02:16
142 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 4:02:51
143 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team 4:09:43
144 Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal 4:19:15
145 Reinardt Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Lotto Soudal 4:19:45
146 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 4:32:21


Tour de France: Stage 1

Tour de France: Stage 2

Tour de France: Stage 3

Tour de France: Stage 4

Van Aert Remains in Yellow after Hectic Stage 5 at TDF

Pogacar in Yellow after Stage 6 of Tour de France

Tour de France: Stage 7

Wout van Aert Claims 2nd Stage Win at TDF

Tour de France Stage 9, Jungels Wins

Tour de France: Stage 10, Cort Nielsen wins

Tour has New Leader after Stage 11

Pidcock Wins Stage 12 of Tour de France

Hugo Houle Takes Third in Stage 13 of Tour

Tour de France Stage 14, Matthews wins

Tour de France Stage 15, Philipsen Wins

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.