Canadian Cyclist

 

July 21/22 19:01 pm - Tour de France: Stage 18


Posted by Editoress on 07/21/22
 

Results from stage 18 in France

Stage 18: Lourdes to Hautacam, 143.2 km
1 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo - Visma 3:59:50
2 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates at 1:04
3 Wout van Aert (Bel) Jumbo - Visma 2:10
4 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 2:54
5 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 2:58
6 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 3:09
7 Daniel Martinez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers s.t.
8 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo - Visma 3:27
9 Aleksandr Vlasov (X) BORA - hansgrohe 4:04
10 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 4:09
11 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux s.t.
12 Carlos Verona (Esp) Movistar Team 4:18
13 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea - Samsic 5:22
14 Adam Yates (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 5:34
15 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 5:48
16 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious 6:23
17 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM 6:40
18 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Movistar Team 7:23
19 Enric Mas (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
20 Hugo Houle (Can) Israel-Premier Tech 7:27
21 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 9:59
22 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 10:02
23 Bob Jungels (Lux) AG2R Citroen Team 10:38
24 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education - Easypost 10:39
25 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 11:12
26 Pierre Latour (Fra) Totalenergies 13:37
27 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek - Segafredo 14:17
28 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 14:23
29 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 14:27
30 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Jumbo - Visma 15:43
31 Simone Velasco (Ita) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 15:44
32 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team s.t.
33 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 16:37
34 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel-Premier Tech 16:46
35 Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) B&B Hotels - KTM 17:14
36 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers s.t.
37 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education - Easypost 17:41
38 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 18:02
39 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 20:27
40 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Astana - Qazaqstan Team s.t.
41 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers 22:51
42 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
43 Michael Woods (Can) Israel-Premier Tech 23:26
44 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama - FDJ 23:58
45 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama - FDJ
46 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
47 Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Team DSM
48 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek - Segafredo
49 Matis Louvel (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic all s.t.
50 Michael Storer (Aus) Groupama - FDJ 24:16
51 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 24:34
52 Kévin Geniets (Lux) Groupama - FDJ 24:44
53 Aleksandr Riabushenko (X) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 26:40
54 Andreas Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal s.t.
55 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 28:47
56 Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 29:58
57 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM 30:14
58 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 31:00
59 Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM s.t.
60 Nils Politt (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 31:31
61 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux s.t.
62 Stan Dewulf (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team 32:23
63 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Jumbo - Visma
64 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious
65 Nathan van Hooydonck (Bel) Jumbo - Visma
66 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
67 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel-Premier Tech
68 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Team Arkea - Samsic
69 Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea - Samsic
70 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education - Easypost
71 Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal
72 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Team Arkea - Samsic
73 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) BORA - hansgrohe
74 Kobe Goossens (Bel) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
75 Owain Doull (GBr) EF Education - Easypost
76 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education - Easypost
77 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM
78 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin - Deceuninck
79 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Trek - Segafredo
80 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin - Deceuninck
81 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
82 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Totalenergies
83 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
84 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team
85 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel-Premier Tech
86 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Totalenergies
87 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
88 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe
89 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education - Easypost all s.t.
90 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 32:31
91 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Totalenergies 33:08
92 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 33:15
93 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin - Deceuninck 33:22
94 Reinardt Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Lotto Soudal 33:38
95 Edward Planckaert (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck 33:41
96 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck s.t.
97 Kamil Gradek (Pol) Bahrain Victorious 33:43
98 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team DSM 33:49
99 Adrien Petit (Fra) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 33:52
100 Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
101 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team DSM 33:56
102 Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis
103 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis
104 Ion Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Cofidis all s.t.
105 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 33:59
106 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal
107 Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek - Segafredo both s.t.
108 Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal 34:05
109 Peter Sagan (Svk) Totalenergies 34:10
110 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Totalenergies 34:11
111 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis 34:20
112 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 34:22
113 Luca Mozzato (Ita) B&B Hotels - KTM 34:23
114 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 34:30
115 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Cofidis 34:32
116 Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal 34:41
117 Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 34:44
118 Marco Haller (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 34:59
119 Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM 35:15
120 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 35:35
121 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek - Segafredo 35:41
122 Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
123 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck
124 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious
125 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek - Segafredo all s.t.
126 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 36:25
127 Jack Bauer (NZl) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco
128 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team
129 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates
130 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious
131 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco
132 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco all s.t.
133 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 36:32
134 Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 36:40
135 Mikkel Honoré (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
136 Florian Senechal (Fra) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
137 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
138 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
139 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
140 Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM all s.t.
DNS Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
DNS Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious
DNS Chris Froome (GBr) Israel-Premier Tech
 
GC
1 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo - Visma 71:53:34
2 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates at 3:26
3 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 8:00
4 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 11:05
5 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea - Samsic 13:35
6 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 13:43
7 Aleksandr Vlasov (X) BORA - hansgrohe 14:10
8 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM 16:11
9 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 20:09
10 Adam Yates (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 20:17
11 Enric Mas (Esp) Movistar Team 24:08
12 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 33:34
13 Bob Jungels (Lux) AG2R Citroen Team 42:23
14 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education - Easypost 44:58
15 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 46:09
16 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 47:07
17 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 51:38
18 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 53:00
19 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo - Visma 57:59
20 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious 1:06:01
21 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 1:23:40
22 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team 1:31:22
23 Wout van Aert (Bel) Jumbo - Visma 1:33:49
24 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 1:35:33
25 Hugo Houle (Can) Israel-Premier Tech 1:35:51
26 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek - Segafredo 1:38:05
27 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education - Easypost 1:40:23
28 Carlos Verona (Esp) Movistar Team 1:45:17
29 Daniel Martinez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 1:48:27
30 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Movistar Team 1:53:17
31 Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Team DSM 1:53:20
32 Simone Velasco (Ita) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 2:01:40
33 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 2:05:58
34 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 2:08:07
35 Michael Woods (Can) Israel-Premier Tech 2:10:41
36 Michael Storer (Aus) Groupama - FDJ 2:10:56
37 Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) B&B Hotels - KTM 2:11:12
38 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers 2:13:51
39 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama - FDJ 2:15:01
40 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Jumbo - Visma 2:17:12
41 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Trek - Segafredo 2:20:30
42 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 2:21:36
43 Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis 2:22:37
44 Ion Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Cofidis 2:25:31
45 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 2:29:04
46 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 2:31:38
47 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Team Arkea - Samsic 2:32:16
48 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education - Easypost 2:33:29
49 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 2:35:58
50 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 2:37:17
51 Kobe Goossens (Bel) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 2:39:27
52 Kévin Geniets (Lux) Groupama - FDJ 2:42:39
53 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 2:43:51
54 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 2:50:48
55 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 2:51:36
56 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 2:52:12
57 Pierre Latour (Fra) Totalenergies 2:59:03
58 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Cofidis 3:00:02
59 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 3:00:20
60 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 3:00:48
61 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious 3:03:46
62 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Totalenergies 3:06:17
63 Nils Politt (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 3:07:13
64 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin - Deceuninck 3:08:18
65 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama - FDJ 3:09:52
66 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek - Segafredo 3:12:15
67 Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek - Segafredo 3:14:34
68 Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 3:15:06
69 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis 3:16:00
70 Andreas Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal 3:16:41
71 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM 3:19:38
72 Stan Dewulf (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team 3:21:40
73 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Totalenergies 3:24:03
74 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:24:47
75 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel-Premier Tech 3:26:02
76 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin - Deceuninck 3:27:25
77 Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea - Samsic 3:29:26
78 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 3:30:59
79 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Jumbo - Visma 3:34:24
80 Matis Louvel (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 3:34:25
81 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 3:35:13
82 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 3:38:44
83 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel-Premier Tech 3:38:57
84 Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 3:41:19
85 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 3:42:06
86 Marco Haller (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 3:42:37
87 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek - Segafredo 3:43:26
88 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 3:44:20
89 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 3:46:01
90 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education - Easypost 3:46:43
91 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Team Arkea - Samsic 3:46:59
92 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 3:47:32
93 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education - Easypost 3:47:56
94 Owain Doull (GBr) EF Education - Easypost 3:50:08
95 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 3:52:17
96 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 3:52:36
97 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck 3:53:04
98 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 3:53:57
99 Aleksandr Riabushenko (X) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 3:56:49
100 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 3:57:46
101 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek - Segafredo 3:58:06
102 Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 3:58:16
103 Nathan van Hooydonck (Bel) Jumbo - Visma 4:04:41
104 Luca Mozzato (Ita) B&B Hotels - KTM 4:08:29
105 Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM 4:08:41
106 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 4:09:27
107 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin - Deceuninck 4:10:02
108 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 4:10:58
109 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team DSM 4:14:02
110 Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 4:14:30
111 Mikkel Honoré (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 4:16:02
112 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) BORA - hansgrohe 4:19:35
113 Florian Senechal (Fra) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 4:21:07
114 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 4:23:23
115 Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal 4:23:59
116 Edward Planckaert (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck 4:24:33
117 Adrien Petit (Fra) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 4:25:31
118 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 4:27:17
119 Kamil Gradek (Pol) Bahrain Victorious 4:29:31
120 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team DSM 4:31:30
121 Jack Bauer (NZl) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 4:32:57
122 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 4:33:58
123 Peter Sagan (Svk) Totalenergies 4:34:08
124 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel-Premier Tech 4:34:22
125 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Totalenergies 4:37:00
126 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck 4:38:06
127 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 4:38:29
128 Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal 4:41:26
129 Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 4:42:55
130 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 4:52:05
131 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 4:56:27
132 Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 4:59:19
133 Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates 5:02:49
134 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Totalenergies 5:06:19
135 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 5:12:21
136 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 5:13:07
137 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team 5:18:27
138 Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal 5:20:17
139 Reinardt Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Lotto Soudal 5:25:53
140 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 5:33:02


Tour de France: Stage 1

Tour de France: Stage 2

Tour de France: Stage 3

Tour de France: Stage 4

Van Aert Remains in Yellow after Hectic Stage 5 at TDF

Pogacar in Yellow after Stage 6 of Tour de France

Tour de France: Stage 7

Wout van Aert Claims 2nd Stage Win at TDF

Tour de France Stage 9, Jungels Wins

Tour de France: Stage 10, Cort Nielsen wins

Tour has New Leader after Stage 11

Pidcock Wins Stage 12 of Tour de France

Hugo Houle Takes Third in Stage 13 of Tour

Tour de France Stage 14, Matthews wins

Tour de France Stage 15, Philipsen Wins

Tour de France Stage 16, Houle Wins

Tour de France: Stage 17

 

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.