Canadian Cyclist

 

July 23/22 12:17 pm - MTB National Championships: XCO results


Posted by Editoress on 07/23/22
 

Results from XCO Nationals Championships at Hardwood Ski & Bike in Oro, ON

 

 

Junior Expert Men, 4 laps
1 Zorak Paille (QC) Vélo Pays d'En Haut 1:11:25
2 Maxime St-Onge (QC) Siboire at 0:36
3 Cam Mccallum (BC) Charge BC XC Racing 2:15
4 Mika Comaniuk (QC) Vélo Pays d'En Haut 2:48
5 Marc-André Genest (QC) Vélo Pays d'En Haut 3:23
6 Ulric Doyon (QC) Vélo Pays d'En Haut 4:30
7 Alexander Woodford (ON) Ride with Rendall 5:01
8 Jacob Baggott (BC) 5:15
9 Maxime Theberge (QC) Ponsse 5:48
10 Injae Sol (BC) Charge BCXC Racing 6:19
11 Simon Ruelland (QC) CVM Sigma Assurance 6:32
12 Remi Belzile (QC) CVM Lac-Beauport Sigma Assurance 7:41
13 Mikaël Côté (QC) Équipe du Québec / Siboire 7:51
14 Nathan Hauber (ON) Canyon Devo Racing 8:33
15 Jasper Fleming (BC) Cycling BC 8:58
16 Brady Stewart (ON) Team Hamilton 9:34
17 Will Sawyer (ON) Canyon Devo Racing 9:49
18 Noah Rubuliak (BC) Giant Canada Off Road Team 10:41
19 Arnaud Belzile (QC) Siboire 11:31
20 Lars Derstroff (ON) 11:34
21 Reid Mackinnon (ON) Hardwood Next Wave 12:44
22 Philippe Thiboutot (QC) CVM Sigma Assurance 13:19
23 Evan Armstrong (ON) KW Cycling Academy 13:24
24 Logan Cobham (ON) NCCH 14:14
25 Ethan Vandenberg (MB) Team Manitoba 15:53
26 Liam Sargent (BC) -1 Lap
27 Jacob Barnes (ON) Canyon Devo Racing -1 Lap
28 Alex Shears (NS) Team Nova Scotia -1 Lap
29 Matteo Polloni (ON) KW Cycling Academy -1 Lap
30 Tilson De Haan (ON) Independent -1 Lap
31 Cooper De Haan (ON) Independent -1 Lap
32 Joe Lodato (ON) KW Cycling Academy
DNF Soren Weselake (MB) Team Manitoba
DNF Raphaël Piché (QC) Vo2 Blackburn
DNF Alexis Mailloux (QC)
DNF Ian Ackert (ON) Stimulus Orbea
DNF Oskar Stack-Michasiw (SK) Team Saskatchewan
DNF Ryder Knoll (AB) Cyclemeisters/ Bow Cycle
DNF Troy Von Svoboda (ON)
DNF Kale Hickman (NS) Team Nova Scotia
DNS Alessandro Polloni (ON) KW Cycling Academy
DNS Finn Mcmanus (ON) Ride With Ryan
DNS Benjamin Sweet (ON) Hardwood Nextwave
 
U17 Men, 3 laps
1 Jacob Roy (QC) Ponsse 0:55:32
2 Félix-Antoine Leclair (QC) Siboire at s.t.
3 Nicolas Gauthier (QC) Équipe du Québec / Ride with Rendall P/B Biemme 0:30
4 Alix Brunelle (QC) Siboire 0:33
5 Louis Nadeau (QC) Equipe du Quebec /club Mathieu Performance 0:38
6 Julien Desjardins (QC) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 1:06
7 Mathis Duval (QC) CVM Lac-Beauport Sigma Assurance 1:57
8 Lucas Goertz (ON) KW Cycling Academy 2:28
9 Jérémy Laflamme (QC) Ponsse 2:30
10 Tristan Taillefer (QC) Siboire 2:30
11 Eliot Courcelles (QC) Vélo Pays d'En Haut 3:02
12 Tristan Grandmont (QC) CC Mont Sainte-Anne 3:40
13 Thierry Olivier (QC) CC Mont Sainte-Anne 4:07
14 Kelan Wells (BC) Charge BC XC Racing 4:42
15 Tristan Drews (BC) Cycling BC Team 6:33
16 Jayden Mcmullen (ON) KW Cycling Academy 6:53
17 Rhett Bates (BC) 7:19
18 Remi Brisebois (QC) Ride with Rendall 8:00
19 Antoine Bergeron (ON) 8:10
20 Yanis Deschamps (QC) CC Mont Sainte-Anne 8:31
21 Jason Elisei (ON) KW Cycling 8:47
22 Austin Rankl (ON) KW Cycling Academy 9:49
23 Robin Grandmont (QC) CC Mont Sainte-Anne 10:01
24 Thomas Beland (QC) CC Mont Sainte-Anne 10:05
25 Griffin Reid (BC) Charge BC XC Racing 11:30
26 Mathias Lin (ON) National Cycling Centre Hamilton 12:14
27 Brendan Hopkins (ON) Hardwood Next Wave 12:34
28 Louis-Thomas Houde (QC) CC Mont Saint-Anne 14:18
29 Conner Richardson (ON) KW Cycling Academy -1 Lap
30 Calum Lea (PE) Cycling PEI -1 Lap
31 Antione Fortin (QC) Ride with Rendall P/B Biemme -1 Lap
DNF Graham Francis (AB) Juventus Cycling Club
DNF Donovan Howatt (PE)
DNF Maxim Wojciechowski (ON) Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
DNF Drew Osinga (ON)
DNS Caleb Ahn (ON) Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
DNS Noah Terris (QC) Ottawa Bicycle Club
DNS Jake Bradley (ON) Canyon Devo Racing
 
Elite Women, 25.6 km (4 laps)
1 Emily Batty (ON) Canyon Mtb Racing Team 1:18:36
2 Laurie Arseneault (QC) Canyon Mtb Racing Team at 1:39
3 Jenn Jackson (ON) Canyon Mtb Racing Team 2:44
4 Sandra Walter (BC) Liv Racing Collective 3:43
5 Haley Smith (ON) Maxxis Factory Racing 4:15
6 Cindy Montambault (QC) Equipe du Quebec 10:11
7 Juliette Tétreault (QC) CC de L'académie 12:39
8 Hannah Simms (ON) Ellevate XC 13:02
9 Emma Olson (QC) Canyon Devo Racing 14:45
10 Dana Gilligan (ON) 16:19
11 Sidney Mcgill (AB) Pedalhead Race Room -1 Lap
12 Katelyn Button (BC) -1 Lap
13 Natascha Piciga (ON) -1 Lap
DNS Maghalie Rochette (QC) Specialized/Feedback Sports
 
U23 Women, 19.2 km (3 laps)
1 Marianne Théberge (QC) Pivot Cycles-OTE 1:01:56
2 Jocelyn Stel (ON) Canyon Devo Racing at 0:46
3 Roxane Vermette (QC) Stimulus/Orbea 1:16
4 Nicole Bradbury (ON) Canyon Devo Racing 2:02
5 Julianne Sarrazin (QC) Vélo Pays d'En Haut 2:43
6 Emily Williams (BC) Ellevate XC 2:54
7 Juliette Larose-Gingras (QC) Ponsse 3:47
8 Catryana Marcotte (QC) Siboire 6:26
9 Eva Poidevin (AB) 6:41
10 Frédérica Blouin-Comeau (BC) Ellevate XC 8:45
11 Katelyn Walcroft (ON) Hardwood Next Wave 9:16
12 Kelly Lawson (ON) Hardwood Next Wave 9:52
13 Léa Bouchard (QC) Vo2 Blackburn 10:54
14 Léa Drouin (QC) Équipe Québec / Sigma Assurances 12:09
15 Christiane Bilodeau (AB) Juventus Cycling Club 16:01
16 Alizée Demers (QC) CVM Sigma Assurance 18:52
17 Carys Reid (ON) Trek Bicycles -1 Lap
DNF Emilly Johnston (BC) Norco Factory Racing
DNF Vanessa Thomsen (NB) Fitworks
DNS Marianne Auclair (QC) CVM Sigma Assurance
 
U19/Junior Expert Women, 19.2 km (3 laps)
1 Marin Lowe (BC) Stimulus Orbea 1:01:47
2 Ava Holmgren (ON) Stimulus Orbea at 0:05
3 Isabella Holmgren (ON) Stimulus Orbea 1:46
4 Elli Clark (ON) CHC Armada 1:48
5 Mara Roldan (YK) Charge BC XC Racing 3:31
6 Ella Myers (AB) Team Alberta 4:08
7 Marie-Fay St-Onge (QC) Siboire 4:17
8 Jenaya Francis (AB) Juventus Cycling Club 5:45
9 Ophélie Grandmont (QC) CC Mont Sainte-Anne 6:34
10 Anabelle Drouin (QC) Équipe Québec / Sigma Assurances 7:53
11 Ella Macphee (BC) Charge BC XC Racing 11:11
12 Sophie Bradbury (ON) Independent 12:07
13 Madeleine Pollock (BC) Cycling BC/Team Devo 12:39
14 Mia De Martin (QC) Vélo Pays d'En Haut 15:45
15 Laurane Royer (QC) Mathieu Performance 15:47
16 Hannah Fennell (ON) Canyon Devo Racing 18:09
DNF Samuelle Courcelles (QC) Vélo Pays d'En Haut
DNF Amanda Samuelson (ON) Hardwood Next Wave
DNF Mathilde Roldan (YK) Charge BC XC Racing
DNS Vanessa Montrichard (ON) Team Hamilton
 
U17/Cadet Expert Women, 12.8 km (2 laps)
1 Rafaelle Carrier (QC) CVM Sigma Assurance 0:42:20
2 Ayana Gagné (QC) Siboire at 2:04
3 Lily-Rose Marois (QC) CVM Lac-Beauport Sigma Assurance 2:48
4 Nico Knoll (AB) Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 3:31
5 Juliette Raymond (QC) CC Mont Sainte-Anne 3:50
6 Eve-Marie Belzile (QC) CVM Lac-Beauport Sigma Assurance 4:41
7 Laura Gagnon (QC) Siboire 4:49
8 Eleanor Winchell (BC) Cycling BC 5:08
9 Geza Rodgers (BC) LIV Canada Off-Road Team 5:45
10 Eugénie Marchand (QC) CC Mont-Sainte-Anne 6:00
11 Clémence Cousineau (QC) Équipe du Québec / Espoirs Laval 6:23
12 Dorothée Perron (QC) 8:20
13 Aislin Hallahan (ON) Canyon Devo Racing 10:14
14 Ciara Westdal (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club 10:24
15 Ellie Dowling (ON) KW Cycling Academy 10:51
16 Sophia Szafranski (ON) Hardwood Nextwave 11:39
17 Tasmin Munro (AB) Rundle Mountain Cycling Club/Team Alberta 15:37
18 Lily Nicholson (PE) 17:25
DNS Maude Ruelland (QC) CVM Sigma Assurance
 
Elite Men, 5 laps (32 km)
1 Peter Disera (BC) Norco Factory Team 1:23:35
2 Tyler Orschel (ON) Canyon Devo Racing at 0:27
3 Quinton Disera (ON) Canyon Devo Racing 1:08
4 Léandre Bouchard (QC) Foresco Holding Proco Rl Pro Team 3:23
5 Andrew L'esperance (NS) Maxxis Factory Racing 4:01
6 Marc-Andre Fortier (QC) Pivot Cycles-OTE 4:37
7 Felix Belhumeur (QC) Pivot Cycles-OTE 5:38
8 Victor Verreault (QC) Foresco Holding Proco Rl Pro Team 6:15
9 Raphael Auclair (QC) Pivot Cycles-OTE 8:07
10 Sean Fincham (BC) Norco Factory Team 8:34
11 Malcolm Barton (ON) 10:09
12 Anthony Audet (QC) CC de L'Académie 10:23
13 Philippe St-Laurent (QC) Pivot Cycles-OTE 13:33
14 Anthony Bergeron (QC) Vo2-Blackburn 14:16
15 Jan Kocemba (ON) Canyon Devo Racing 14:28
16 Alexandre Vialle (QC) Toyota St-Eustache -1 Lap
17 Pierre-Luc Fournier (QC) Siboire -1 Lap
18 Luke Hlavenka (ON) AWI Racing p/b The Crank and Sprocket -1 Lap
19 Felix Blanchard (QC) CVM Sigma Assurance -1 Lap
20 Sidney Slotegraaf (ON) -1 Lap
21 Simon Petitclerc (QC) United Qc -1 Lap
22 Andrew Watson (ON) AWI Racing p/b The Crank and Sprocket -2 Laps
23 Jon Slaughter (ON) Scary Fast Racing p/b Cycle Solutions&Ajs -2 Laps
24 Brenton Miller (ON) Lantern Rouge -2 Laps
25 Alex Lefebvre (ON) Peterborough Cycling Club -2 Laps
26 Francis Fortin (QC) Mathieu Performance -2 Laps
27 Robin Horsfield (ON) Hardwood Next Wave -2 Laps
DNF Edward Walsh (NS) Project Dialed In
DNS Geoff Kabush (BC)
DNS Gunnar Holmgren (ON) Pivot Cycles-OTE
 
U23 Men, 4 laps (25.6 km)
1 Carter Woods (BC) Norco Factory Team 1:07:04
2 Cole Punchard (ON) CHC Armada at 1:27
3 Owen Clark (ON) CHC Armada 2:42
4 Tyler Clark (ON) CHC Armada 3:31
5 Logan Sadesky (AB) Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 3:35
6 Noah Ramsay (ON) Bateman's Bike Co 4:25
7 William Côté (QC) Équipe du Québec / Giant Canada Off Road Team 4:33
8 Xavier Roy (QC) Ponsse 4:58
9 Charles-Antoine St-Onge (QC) Siboire 5:07
10 Cody Scott (BC) Giant Canada Off-Road Team 5:31
11 Matt Leliveld (ON) Hardwood Nextwave 5:43
12 Vincent Thiboutot (QC) Pivot Cycles-OTE 6:18
13 Lief Rodgers (BC) Giant Canada Off Road Team 7:13
14 Dylan Kerr (ON) CHC Armada 8:45
15 Benjamin Théberge (QC) Ponsse 9:29
16 Zachary Brunelle (QC) Siboire 9:39
17 Charles-Antoine Côté (QC) Équipe du Québec / Siboire 10:37
18 William Maltais-Pilote (QC) CVM Cyclone D'alma 10:47
19 Noah Miller (ON) ESP Endurance Team 11:03
20 Liam Arthur Faubert (NS) Team Nova Scotia 12:19
21 Marc-Antoine Tremblay (QC) Club Cycliste De L'académie 13:42
22 Calvin Loney (ON) 14:08
23 Ryan Macdonald (NS) Team Nova Scotia 14:13
24 Noah Lydon (NB) -1 Lap
25 Matt Jelley (PE) Team PEI -2 Laps
DNS Hugo Brisebois (QC) Ride with Rendall
 
 

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.