Canadian Cyclist

 

July 23/22 16:50 pm - Tour de France: Stage 20


Posted by Editoress on 07/23/22
 

Results from Stage 20 in France

Stage 20: Lacapelle-Marival to Rocamadour ITT, 40.7 km Time          
Gap
1 Wout van Aert (Bel) Jumbo - Visma 47:59.86 0:00
2 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo - Visma 48:18.32 0:19
3 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 48:26.98 0:27
4 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 48:31.85 0:32
5 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 48:41.10 0:42
6 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek - Segafredo 49:21.74 1:22
7 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 49:24.91 1:25
8 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious 49:31.67 1:32
9 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 49:36.55 1:37
10 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 49:47.04 1:48
11 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama - FDJ 49:54.23 1:55
12 Nils Politt (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 50:02.94 2:03
13 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 50:22.25 2:23
14 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education - Easypost 50:24.41 2:25
15 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers 50:29.66 2:30
16 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 50:39.77 2:40
17 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education - Easypost 50:44.14 2:45
18 Aleksandr Vlasov (X) BORA - hansgrohe 50:45.02 2:46
19 Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Team DSM 50:55.33 2:56
20 Daniel Martinez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 50:57.57 2:58
21 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 51:00.31 3:01
22 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Totalenergies 51:01.31 3:02
23 Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea - Samsic 51:02.45 3:03
24 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Cofidis 51:08.04 3:09
25 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM 51:09.79 3:10
26 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 51:09.86 s.t.
27 Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal 51:13.95 3:14
28 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team 51:20.08 3:21
29 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious 51:20.94 s.t.
30 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Trek - Segafredo 51:25.21 3:26
31 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 51:34.17 3:35
32 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 51:36.45 3:37
33 Kévin Geniets (Lux) Groupama - FDJ 51:37.73 3:38
34 Kamil Gradek (Pol) Bahrain Victorious 51:42.00 3:43
35 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 51:42.83 s.t.
36 Bob Jungels (Lux) AG2R Citroen Team 51:45.42 3:46
37 Pierre Latour (Fra) Totalenergies 51:45.76 s.t.
38 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo - Visma 51:52.57 3:53
39 Simone Velasco (Ita) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 51:53.15 3:54
40 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education - Easypost 51:59.19 4:00
41 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 52:02.11 4:03
42 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea - Samsic 52:07.00 4:08
43 Owain Doull (GBr) EF Education - Easypost 52:18.99 4:19
44 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 52:20.57 4:21
45 Ion Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Cofidis 52:27.72 4:28
46 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Totalenergies 52:28.70 4:29
47 Mikkel Honoré (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 52:32.20 4:33
48 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck 52:32.48 s.t.
49 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Jumbo - Visma 52:33.06 4:34
50 Matis Louvel (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 52:36.44 4:37
51 Stan Dewulf (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team 52:38.71 4:39
52 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 52:38.85 s.t.
53 Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 52:40.93 4:41
54 Michael Storer (Aus) Groupama - FDJ 52:43.07 4:44
55 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education - Easypost 52:45.52 4:46
56 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 52:47.96 4:48
57 Kobe Goossens (Bel) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 52:48.99 4:49
58 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education - Easypost 52:51.11 4:52
59 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 52:53.49 4:54
60 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 52:57.80 4:58
61 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 52:59.85 5:00
62 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 53:12.42 5:13
63 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team DSM 53:17.91 5:18
64 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 53:19.50 5:20
65 Adam Yates (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 53:24.13 5:25
66 Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal 53:24.24 s.t.
67 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 53:29.75 5:30
68 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 53:30.68 5:31
69 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 53:41.63 5:42
70 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Team Arkea - Samsic 53:45.41 5:46
71 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 53:47.82 5:48
72 Reinardt Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Lotto Soudal 53:54.87 5:55
73 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek - Segafredo 54:02.89 6:03
74 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Jumbo - Visma 54:15.10 6:16
75 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 54:15.39 s.t.
76 Aleksandr Riabushenko (X) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 54:15.49 s.t.
77 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Totalenergies 54:18.82 6:19
78 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 54:23.83 6:24
79 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis 54:27.18 6:28
80 Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) B&B Hotels - KTM 54:28.79 6:29
81 Carlos Verona (Esp) Movistar Team 54:28.96 s.t.
82 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek - Segafredo 54:29.03 6:30
83 Peter Sagan (Svk) Totalenergies 54:29.88 s.t.
84 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 54:30.17 6:31
85 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 54:34.15 6:35
86 Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 54:36.56 6:37
87 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 54:38.89 6:39
88 Hugo Houle (Can) Israel-Premier Tech 54:39.43 6:40
89 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin - Deceuninck 54:40.20 6:41
90 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel-Premier Tech 54:40.57 s.t.
91 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek - Segafredo 54:41.08 6:42
92 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Team Arkea - Samsic 54:42.02 6:43
93 Marco Haller (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 54:46.29 6:47
94 Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM 54:46.36 s.t.
95 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 54:46.73 s.t.
96 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Totalenergies 54:49.80 6:50
97 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama - FDJ 54:50.53 6:51
98 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 54:54.88 6:55
99 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Movistar Team 54:55.04 6:56
100 Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal 54:57.77 6:58
101 Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 54:58.26 6:59
102 Adrien Petit (Fra) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 55:02.75 7:03
103 Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 55:06.00 7:07
104 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin - Deceuninck 55:07.07 7:08
105 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 55:07.47 s.t.
106 Edward Planckaert (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck 55:07.82 s.t.
107 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 55:08.28 7:09
108 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM 55:09.30 7:10
109 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel-Premier Tech 55:12.26 7:13
110 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin - Deceuninck 55:14.81 7:15
111 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 55:15.25 7:16
112 Andreas Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal 55:20.01 7:21
113 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 55:23.87 7:24
114 Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek - Segafredo 55:26.02 7:27
115 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 55:27.10 7:28
116 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 55:29.95 7:30
117 Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 55:30.95 7:31
118 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck 55:31.84 7:32
119 Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis 55:38.20 7:39
120 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team 55:44.93 7:45
121 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel-Premier Tech 55:50.22 7:51
122 Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates 55:52.71 7:53
123 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 55:52.77 s.t.
124 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team DSM 55:52.80 s.t.
125 Florian Senechal (Fra) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 55:53.20 7:54
126 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 55:55.12 7:56
127 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 55:55.86 s.t.
128 Michael Woods (Can) Israel-Premier Tech 56:02.51 8:03
129 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) BORA - hansgrohe 56:03.98 8:04
130 Jack Bauer (NZl) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 56:06.70 8:07
131 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 56:11.94 8:12
132 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 56:12.65 8:13
133 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 56:13.36 8:14
134 Luca Mozzato (Ita) B&B Hotels - KTM 56:34.46 8:35
135 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 56:49.05 8:50
136 Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 56:53.40 8:54
137 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 57:04.53 9:05
138 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 57:31.05 9:32
DNS Nathan van Hooydonck (Bel) Jumbo - Visma
 
GC
1 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo - Visma 76:33:57
2 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates at 3:34
3 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 8:13
4 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 13:56
5 Aleksandr Vlasov (X) BORA - hansgrohe 16:37
6 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea - Samsic 17:24
7 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM 19:02
8 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 19:12
9 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 23:47
10 Adam Yates (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 25:43
11 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 36:50
12 Bob Jungels (Lux) AG2R Citroen Team 46:14
13 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education - Easypost 47:48
14 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 50:09
15 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 50:53
16 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 56:52
17 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 1:01:08
18 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo - Visma 1:02:29
19 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious 1:11:28
20 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 1:31:17
21 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team 1:34:48
22 Wout van Aert (Bel) Jumbo - Visma 1:35:55
23 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 1:40:32
24 Hugo Houle (Can) Israel-Premier Tech 1:42:12
25 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek - Segafredo 1:44:21
26 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education - Easypost 1:47:57
27 Carlos Verona (Esp) Movistar Team 1:52:42
28 Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Team DSM 1:58:22
29 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Movistar Team 1:59:54
30 Daniel Martinez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 2:00:36
31 Simone Velasco (Ita) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 2:05:15
32 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers 2:16:02
33 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 2:16:20
34 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama - FDJ 2:16:37
35 Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) B&B Hotels - KTM 2:17:46
36 Michael Woods (Can) Israel-Premier Tech 2:20:50
37 Michael Storer (Aus) Groupama - FDJ 2:23:13
38 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Jumbo - Visma 2:23:34
39 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM s.t.
40 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Trek - Segafredo 2:26:02
41 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 2:27:13
42 Ion Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Cofidis 2:30:36
43 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education - Easypost 2:35:35
44 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 2:37:49
45 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Team Arkea - Samsic 2:38:39
46 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 2:39:31
47 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 2:40:08
48 Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis 2:40:43
49 Kobe Goossens (Bel) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 2:46:35
50 Kévin Geniets (Lux) Groupama - FDJ 2:48:36
51 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 2:51:40
52 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 2:52:13
53 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 2:57:13
54 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 2:57:17
55 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 2:58:30
56 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Cofidis 3:03:47
57 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious 3:04:59
58 Nils Politt (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 3:09:31
59 Pierre Latour (Fra) Totalenergies 3:12:00
60 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Totalenergies 3:13:49
61 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 3:15:21
62 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin - Deceuninck 3:17:45
63 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama - FDJ 3:18:16
64 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek - Segafredo 3:18:19
65 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis 3:24:34
66 Stan Dewulf (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team 3:28:38
67 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM 3:28:54
68 Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek - Segafredo 3:29:43
69 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 3:31:27
70 Andreas Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal 3:31:44
71 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Totalenergies 3:32:12
72 Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 3:34:27
73 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 3:35:33
74 Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea - Samsic 3:35:56
75 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin - Deceuninck 3:36:46
76 Matis Louvel (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 3:39:51
77 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Jumbo - Visma 3:40:10
78 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:40:37
79 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel-Premier Tech 3:44:20
80 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 3:46:27
81 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel-Premier Tech 3:47:07
82 Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 3:49:25
83 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 3:50:01
84 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek - Segafredo 3:50:19
85 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 3:50:48
86 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education - Easypost 3:52:03
87 Marco Haller (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 3:52:56
88 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Team Arkea - Samsic 3:53:23
89 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 3:53:25
90 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education - Easypost 3:54:48
91 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 3:56:03
92 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 3:56:21
93 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 3:57:35
94 Owain Doull (GBr) EF Education - Easypost 3:57:54
95 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 3:59:47
96 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck 4:00:11
97 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 4:01:11
98 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 4:02:08
99 Aleksandr Riabushenko (X) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 4:05:11
100 Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 4:06:37
101 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek - Segafredo 4:12:18
102 Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM 4:15:05
103 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 4:17:04
104 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 4:18:09
105 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin - Deceuninck 4:18:46
106 Luca Mozzato (Ita) B&B Hotels - KTM 4:19:45
107 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team DSM 4:23:22
108 Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 4:25:17
109 Florian Senechal (Fra) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 4:28:42
110 Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal s.t.
111 Mikkel Honoré (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 4:31:02
112 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) BORA - hansgrohe 4:31:19
113 Edward Planckaert (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck 4:33:44
114 Adrien Petit (Fra) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 4:35:22
115 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 4:36:49
116 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana - Qazaqstan Team 4:38:04
117 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Totalenergies 4:40:23
118 Peter Sagan (Svk) Totalenergies 4:40:39
119 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel-Premier Tech 4:41:40
120 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 4:41:52
121 Kamil Gradek (Pol) Bahrain Victorious 4:42:25
122 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team DSM 4:43:03
123 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 4:45:34
124 Jack Bauer (NZl) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 4:48:46
125 Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal 4:49:10
126 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck 4:51:01
127 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 4:58:15
128 Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 5:00:53
129 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 5:11:48
130 Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates 5:13:11
131 Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM 5:14:40
132 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Totalenergies 5:20:11
133 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 5:24:29
134 Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal 5:29:21
135 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 5:30:47
136 Reinardt Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Lotto Soudal 5:32:16
137 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team 5:36:39
138 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 5:41:33

Tour de France: Stage 1

Tour de France: Stage 2

Tour de France: Stage 3

Tour de France: Stage 4

Van Aert Remains in Yellow after Hectic Stage 5 at TDF

Pogacar in Yellow after Stage 6 of Tour de France

Tour de France: Stage 7

Wout van Aert Claims 2nd Stage Win at TDF

Tour de France Stage 9, Jungels Wins

Tour de France: Stage 10, Cort Nielsen wins

Tour has New Leader after Stage 11

Pidcock Wins Stage 12 of Tour de France

Hugo Houle Takes Third in Stage 13 of Tour

Tour de France Stage 14, Matthews wins

Tour de France Stage 15, Philipsen Wins

Tour de France Stage 16, Houle Wins

Tour de France: Stage 17

Tour de France: Stage 18

Tour de France: Stage 19

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.