Canadian Cyclist

 

July 25/22 21:01 pm - Tour de France Femmes: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 07/25/22
 

REsults from stage 2 in France

Stage 2: Meaux to Provins, 136.4 km
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Team Jumbo Visma 3:14:02
2 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service
3 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon // SRAM Racing both s.t.
4 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 0:02
5 Maike Van Der Duin (Ned) Le Col-Wahoo 0:12
6 Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Team DSM 0:29
7 Julie De Wilde (Bel) Plantur-Pura
8 Rachele Barbieri (Ita) LIV Racing Xstra
9 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Team SD Worx
10 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling Team
11 Margarita Victo Garcia Cañellas (Esp) UAE Team ADQ
12 Demi Vollering (Ned) Team SD Worx
13 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Canyon // SRAM Racing
14 Sandra Alonso Dominguez (Esp) Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
15 Tamara Dronova (X) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad 0:34
16 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team DSM
17 Ruby Roseman-Gannon (Aus) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco
18 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Team SD Worx
19 Anna Henderson (GBr) Team Jumbo Visma
20 Emma Cecilie Norsgaard Bjerg (Den) Movistar Team Women
21 Coralie Demay (Fra) St-Michel Auber 93
22 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Le Col-Wahoo
23 Julia Borgström (Swe) AG Insurance-NXTG Team
24 Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
25 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) LIV Racing Xstra
26 Veronica Ewers (USA) EF Education-Tibco-SVB
27 Shirin Van Anrooij (Ned) Trek - Segafredo
28 Anne Dorthe Ysland (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
29 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Movistar Team Women
30 Ilse Pluimers (Ned) AG Insurance-NXTG Team
31 Barbara Fonseca (Fra) St-Michel Auber 93
32 Alena Amialiusik (') Canyon // SRAM Racing
33 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon // SRAM Racing
34 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Team Jumbo Visma
35 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team DSM
36 Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
37 Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Team Jumbo Visma
38 Julie Leth (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
39 Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr) Team DSM all s.t.
40 Henrietta Christie (NZl) Human Powered Health 0:42
41 Romy Kasper (Ger) Team Jumbo Visma 0:46
42 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Trek - Segafredo s.t.
43 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling Team 52
44 Lily Williams (USA) Human Powered Health 56
45 Sanne Cant (Bel) Plantur-Pura 1:00
46 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) UAE Team ADQ s.t.
47 Arlenis Sierra Canadilla (Cub) Movistar Team Women 1:02
48 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Suez Futuroscope 34
49 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 1:26
50 Mie Bjørndal Ottestad (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 34
51 Laura Asencio (Fra) Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling Team s.t.
52 Maria Apolonia Van 'T Geloof (Ned) Le Col-Wahoo 1:26
53 Cecilie Ludwig (Den) FDJ Suez Futuroscope 1:38
54 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Trek - Segafredo
55 Marlen Reusser (Sui) Team SD Worx
56 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service
57 Caroline Baur (Sui) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
58 Nina Buijsman (Ned) Human Powered Health
59 Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Human Powered Health
60 Marit Raaijmakers (Ned) Human Powered Health
61 Victoire Berteau (Fra) Cofidis Women Team
62 Lone Meertens (Bel) AG Insurance-NXTG Team all s.t.
63 Margot Pompanon (Fra) St-Michel Auber 93 2:07
64 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) EF Education-Tibco-SVB 2:20
65 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Canyon // SRAM Racing 2:51
66 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Plantur-Pura 2:58
67 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) EF Education-Tibco-SVB 3:20
68 Amandine Fouquenet (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 3:22
69 Antri Christoforou (Cyp) Human Powered Health
70 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Cofidis Women Team
71 Olga Zabelinskaya (Uzb) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
72 Martina Alzini (Ita) Cofidis Women Team
73 Grace Brown (Aus) FDJ Suez Futuroscope
74 Eva Van Agt (Ned) Le Col-Wahoo
75 Emily Newsom (USA) EF Education-Tibco-SVB
76 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) UAE Team ADQ
77 Quinty Schoens (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
78 Vittoria Guazzini (Ita) FDJ Suez Futuroscope
79 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) UAE Team ADQ
80 Simone Boilard (Can) St-Michel Auber 93
81 Valentine Fortin (Fra) Cofidis Women Team
82 Marta Lach (Pol) Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling Team
83 Christina Schweinberger (Aut) Plantur-Pura
84 Kathrin Schweinberger (Aut) Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling Team
85 Thalita De Jong (Ned) LIV Racing Xstra
86 Nicole Frain (Aus) Parkhotel Valkenburg
87 Marie Le Net (Fra) FDJ Suez Futuroscope
88 Severine Eraud (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime
89 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco
90 Silke Smulders (Ned) LIV Racing Xstra
91 Paula Andrea Patiño (Col) Movistar Team Women
92 Valerie Demey (Bel) LIV Racing Xstra
93 Chantal Van Den Broek-Blaak (Ned) Team SD Worx
94 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) UAE Team ADQ all s.t.
95 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women 3:46
96 Sheyla Gutierrez (Esp) Movistar Team Women s.t.
97 Kristen Faulkner (USA) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 3:48
98 Natalie Grinczer (GBr) Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime 3:57
99 Femke Gerritse (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 4:04
100 Ur?ka ?Igart (Slo) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 4:17
101 Sandra Levenez (Fra) Cofidis Women Team 4:46
102 Frances Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime s.t.
103 Charlotte Kool (Ned) Team DSM 4:49
104 India Grangier (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime s.t.
105 Anaïs Morichon (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 5:13
106 Morgane Coston (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
107 Greta Richioud (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
108 Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
109 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) LIV Racing Xstra
110 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) EF Education-Tibco-SVB
111 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Can) EF Education-Tibco-SVB
112 Kim De Baat (Bel) Plantur-Pura
113 Pauline Allin (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
114 Joscelin Lowden (GBr) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 6:25
115 Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
116 Noemi Rüegg (Sui) Team Jumbo Visma
117 Hannah Buch (Ger) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
118 Christine Majerus (Lux) Team SD Worx
119 Franziska Koch (Ger) Team DSM
120 Gladys Verhulst (Fra) Le Col-Wahoo
121 Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Le Col-Wahoo
122 Yuliia Biriukova (Ukr) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
123 Leah Thomas (USA) Trek - Segafredo
124 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
125 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco all s.t.
126 Margaux Vigie (Fra) Valcar - Travel & Service 8:29
127 Olivia Baril (Can) Valcar - Travel & Service
128 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service
129 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service
130 Sandrine Bideau (Fra) St-Michel Auber 93
131 Anne Van Rooijen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg all s.t.
132 Alison Avoine (Fra) St-Michel Auber 93 8:36
133 Ally Wollaston (NZl) AG Insurance-NXTG Team 9:35
134 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Canyon // SRAM Racing 9:39
135 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 9:52
136 Anya Louw (Aus) AG Insurance-NXTG Team 11:45
137 Maeva Squiban (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime 13:35
138 Noemie Abgrall (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime 22:32
OTL Urska Pintar (Slo) UAE Team ADQ 30:51
DNF Marta Cavalli (Ita) FDJ Suez Futuroscope
DNF Laura Süßemilch (Ger) Plantur-Pura
DNF Gaia Masetti (Ita) AG Insurance-NXTG Team
 
GC
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Team Jumbo Visma 5:07:46
2 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service at 0:10
3 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon // SRAM Racing 0:12
4 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 0:18
5 Maike Van Der Duin (Ned) Le Col-Wahoo 0:28
6 Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Team DSM 0:35
7 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Team SD Worx 0:41
8 Rachele Barbieri (Ita) LIV Racing Xstra 0:45
9 Julie De Wilde (Bel) Plantur-Pura
10 Demi Vollering (Ned) Team SD Worx
11 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Canyon // SRAM Racing
12 Margarita Victo Garcia Cañellas (Esp) UAE Team ADQ
13 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
14 Tamara Dronova (X) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad 0:50
15 Emma Cecilie Norsgaard Bjerg (Den) Movistar Team Women
16 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon // SRAM Racing
17 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team DSM
18 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Movistar Team Women
19 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Team SD Worx
20 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) LIV Racing Xstra
21 Anne Dorthe Ysland (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
22 Ruby Roseman-Gannon (Aus) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco
23 Anna Henderson (GBr) Team Jumbo Visma
24 Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
25 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team DSM
26 Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr) Team DSM
27 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Le Col-Wahoo
28 Ilse Pluimers (Ned) AG Insurance-NXTG Team
29 Veronica Ewers (USA) EF Education-Tibco-SVB
30 Julia Borgström (Swe) AG Insurance-NXTG Team
31 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Suez Futuroscope all s.t.
32 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Trek - Segafredo 1:02
33 Romy Kasper (Ger) Team Jumbo Visma s.t.
34 Coralie Demay (Fra) St-Michel Auber 93 1:07
35 Shirin Van Anrooij (Ned) Trek - Segafredo
36 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Team Jumbo Visma
37 Julie Leth (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
38 Barbara Fonseca (Fra) St-Michel Auber 93
39 Alena Amialiusik (') Canyon // SRAM Racing
40 Laura Asencio (Fra) Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling Team
41 Mie Bjørndal Ottestad (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
42 Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg all s.t.
43 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling Team 1:08
44 Henrietta Christie (NZl) Human Powered Health 1:15
45 Sanne Cant (Bel) Plantur-Pura 1:16
46 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) UAE Team ADQ s.t.
47 Arlenis Sierra Canadilla (Cub) Movistar Team Women 1:18
48 Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Team Jumbo Visma 1:19
49 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 1:42
50 Maria Apolonia Van 'T Geloof (Ned) Le Col-Wahoo s.t.
51 Cecilie Ludwig (Den) FDJ Suez Futuroscope 1:54
52 Victoire Berteau (Fra) Cofidis Women Team
53 Marlen Reusser (Sui) Team SD Worx
54 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service
55 Marit Raaijmakers (Ned) Human Powered Health all s.t.
56 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Trek - Segafredo 2:09
57 Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Human Powered Health 2:11
58 Nina Buijsman (Ned) Human Powered Health
59 Lone Meertens (Bel) AG Insurance-NXTG Team both s.t.
60 Sandra Alonso Dominguez (Esp) Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling Team 2:25
61 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) EF Education-Tibco-SVB 2:36
62 Caroline Baur (Sui) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad 2:50
63 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Canyon // SRAM Racing 3:07
64 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Plantur-Pura 3:14
65 Lily Williams (USA) Human Powered Health 3:34
66 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) EF Education-Tibco-SVB 3:36
67 Vittoria Guazzini (Ita) FDJ Suez Futuroscope 3:38
68 Simone Boilard (Can) St-Michel Auber 93
69 Nicole Frain (Aus) Parkhotel Valkenburg
70 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco
71 Marie Le Net (Fra) FDJ Suez Futuroscope
72 Paula Andrea Patiño (Col) Movistar Team Women
73 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) UAE Team ADQ
74 Amandine Fouquenet (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
75 Grace Brown (Aus) FDJ Suez Futuroscope
76 Severine Eraud (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime
77 Valerie Demey (Bel) LIV Racing Xstra
78 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) UAE Team ADQ
79 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) UAE Team ADQ
80 Chantal Van Den Broek-Blaak (Ned) Team SD Worx
81 Silke Smulders (Ned) LIV Racing Xstra all s.t.
82 Eva Van Agt (Ned) Le Col-Wahoo 3:53
83 Christina Schweinberger (Aut) Plantur-Pura s.t.
84 Antri Christoforou (Cyp) Human Powered Health 3:55
85 Emily Newsom (USA) EF Education-Tibco-SVB
86 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Cofidis Women Team
87 Marta Lach (Pol) Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling Team
88 Olga Zabelinskaya (Uzb) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
89 Quinty Schoens (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
90 Kathrin Schweinberger (Aut) Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling Team
91 Thalita De Jong (Ned) LIV Racing Xstra all s.t.
92 Kristen Faulkner (USA) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 4:04
93 Valentine Fortin (Fra) Cofidis Women Team 4:07
94 Sheyla Gutierrez (Esp) Movistar Team Women 4:19
95 Natalie Grinczer (GBr) Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime 4:30
96 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women 4:33
97 Femke Gerritse (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 4:37
98 Ur?ka ?Igart (Slo) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 4:50
99 Charlotte Kool (Ned) Team DSM 5:05
100 India Grangier (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime s.t.
101 Morgane Coston (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 5:46
102 Greta Richioud (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
103 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) LIV Racing Xstra
104 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) EF Education-Tibco-SVB
105 Pauline Allin (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
106 Frances Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime 5:58
107 Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad 6:25
108 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Can) EF Education-Tibco-SVB
109 Kim De Baat (Bel) Plantur-Pura both s.t.
110 Yuliia Biriukova (Ukr) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 6:58
111 Joscelin Lowden (GBr) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
112 Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Le Col-Wahoo
113 Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
114 Franziska Koch (Ger) Team DSM 7:10
115 Gladys Verhulst (Fra) Le Col-Wahoo s.t.
116 Leah Thomas (USA) Trek - Segafredo 7:37
117 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team s.t.
118 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 8:21
119 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service 8:45
120 Margaux Vigie (Fra) Valcar - Travel & Service
121 Olivia Baril (Can) Valcar - Travel & Service
122 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service all s.t.
123 Anaïs Morichon (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 8:55
124 Sandrine Bideau (Fra) St-Michel Auber 93 9:02
125 Noemi Rüegg (Sui) Team Jumbo Visma 9:25
126 Ally Wollaston (NZl) AG Insurance-NXTG Team 9:51
127 Christine Majerus (Lux) Team SD Worx 9:56
128 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Canyon // SRAM Racing 10:12
129 Anne Van Rooijen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 10:25
130 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 11:04
131 Margot Pompanon (Fra) St-Michel Auber 93 12:01
132 Anya Louw (Aus) AG Insurance-NXTG Team 12:57
133 Alison Avoine (Fra) St-Michel Auber 93 12:59
134 Maeva Squiban (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime 13:51
135 Hannah Buch (Ger) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad 14:50
136 Sandra Levenez (Fra) Cofidis Women Team 15:28
137 Martina Alzini (Ita) Cofidis Women Team 15:40
138 Noemie Abgrall (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime 24:28



Boilard 8th in Opening Stage of Tour de France Femmes

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.