Canadian Cyclist

 

July 29/22 22:44 pm - Snowshoe World Cup: DH Qualifying Results


Posted by Editoress on 07/29/22
 

Results from DH Qualifying

Junior Women Time Gap
1 Phoebe Gale (GBr) Canyon Collective Fmd 5:26.370      
0.000
2 Izabela Yankova (Bul) Gen-S 5:45.171 18.801
3 Aimi Kenyon (GBr) Pinkbike Racing 5:50.959 24.589
4 Gracey Hemstreet (Can) Norco Factory Team 6:16.072 49.702
5 Valentina Roa Sanchez (Col) Probuilds Racing 6:25.327 58.957
6 Vanesa Petrovská (Svk) NS Bikes UR 6:28.816 1:02.446
7 Caitlin Flavell (NZl) YD Racing 7:16.629 1:50.259
8 Connor Mielke (Aus) 11:22.320 5:55.950
Jenna Hastings (NZl) Pivot Factory Racing
DNF Elise Empey (Aus) Collab Racing
DNF Riley Miller (USA) Commencal North America
DNS Abigail Ronca (USA)
DNS
 
Junior Men
1 Jackson Goldstone (Can) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:51.371 0.000 Q
2 Lachlan Stevens-Mcnab (NZl) Union 4:03.292 11.921 Q
3 Tegan Cruz (Can) Rockshox Trek Race Team 4:04.749 13.378 Q
4 Alix Francoz (Fra) Dorval AM Commencal 4:06.775 15.404 Q
5 Jordan Williams (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 4:07.160 15.789 Q
6 Bodhi Kuhn (Can) 4:08.781 17.410 Q
7 Remy Meier-Smith (Aus) Propain Factory Racing 4:10.617 19.246 Q
8 Davide Cappello (Ita) Rogue Racing - After Skull Team 4:11.583 20.212 Q
9 Kimi Viardot (Fra) 4:16.031 24.660 Q
10 Sebastian Holguin Villa (Col) Racing-Chigüiro Extremo Team 4:16.127 24.756 Q
11 Evan Medcalf (USA) Evolve Racing 4:16.265 24.894 Q
12 Tristan Lemire (Can) Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding 4:17.203 25.832 Q
13 Ryan Pinkerton (USA) GT Factory Racing 4:17.374 26.003 Q
14 Hugo Marini (Fra) Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding 4:19.019 27.648 Q
15 Oliver Davis (Aus) Union 4:19.238 27.867 Q
16 Cameron Beck (NZl) YD Racing 4:19.809 28.438 Q
17 Tyler Zenoni (USA) 4:20.738 29.367 Q
18 Léo Abella (Fra) Commencal Vee 4:22.341 30.970 Q
19 Jack Piercy (GBr) Commencal Les Orres 4:22.434 31.063 Q
20 Jackson Connelly (Aus) Pinkbike Racing 4:24.054 32.683 Q
21 Wei Tien Ho (Can) 4:24.484 33.113 Q
22 Douglas Goodwill (GBr) 555 Raaw Gravity Racing 4:26.451 35.080 Q
23 Luca Thurlow (GBr) 4:28.159 36.788 Q
24 Daniel Castellanos Liberal (Esp) 4:28.752 37.381 Q
25 Nico Arnold (NZl) YD Racing 4:30.514 39.143 Q
26 Andrew Driscoll (USA) Probuilds Racing 4:40.127 48.756
27 Jobe Gentle (Aus) 4:42.390 51.019
28 Austin San Souci (USA) 4:44.175 52.804
29 Alden Pate (USA) NW Gravity Collective 4:45.004 53.633
30 Tom Binet (Fra) 4:48.046 56.675
31 Mario Baldwin (Aus) Collab Racing 4:49.065 57.694
32 Jackson Wicklund (USA) NW Gravity Collective 4:58.999 1:07.628
33 Colin Mcelyea (USA) Evolve Racing 5:05.797 1:14.426
34 Max Halchuk (Can) 5:06.490 1:15.119
35 Alex Wayman (NZl) YD Racing 5:12.366 1:20.995
36 Matthew Mitchko (USA) 5:16.201 1:24.830
37 Rueben Taylor (GBr) 5:16.525 1:25.154
38 Tobias Riat (Sui) 5:20.026 1:28.655
39 Tobin Walker (USA) NW Gravity Collective 5:36.068 1:44.697
40 Bailey Meares (Aus) 5:58.274 2:06.903
41 Jonah Freedman (USA) 6:09.049 2:17.678
42 Colin Mulally (USA) Frameworks Racing 6:14.479 2:23.108
43 Ian Davy (USA) 11:21.364 7:29.993
DNF Bergen O'neill (Aus)
DNS Henri Kiefer (Ger) Canyon Collective Pirelli
DNS Caden Gray (USA)
DNS Ike Klaassen (RSA)
 
Elite Women
1 Camille Balanche (Sui) Dorval AM Commencal 4:38.691 0.000 Q
2 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding 4:45.549 6.858 Q
3 Valentina Höll (Aut) Rockshox Trek Race Team 4:50.105 11.414 Q
4 Eleonora Farina (Ita) MS Mondraker Team 4:57.946 19.255 Q
5 Nina Hoffmann (Ger) Santa Cruz Syndicate 5:02.304 23.613 Q
6 Monika Hrastnik (Slo) Dorval AM Commencal 5:12.307 33.616 Q
7 Veronika Widmann (Ita) Madison Saracen Factory Team 5:14.696 36.005 Q
8 Jess Blewitt (NZl) GT Factory Racing 5:25.698 47.007 Q
9 Anna Newkirk (USA) Beyond Racing 5:28.160 49.469 Q
10 Siel Van Der Velden (Bel) Commencal Vee 5:28.340 49.649 Q
11 Mille Johnset (Nor) Commencal / 100% 5:30.285 51.594 Q
12 Mikayla Parton (GBr) 5:40.733 1:02.042 Q
13 Abigail Hogie (USA) Beyond Racing 5:43.257 1:04.566 Q
14 Rachel Pageau (Can) 5:52.384 1:13.693 Q
15 Mélanie Chappaz (Fra) 6:20.726 1:42.035 Q
16 Maria Gildemeister Menzel (Chi) 6:29.303 1:50.612
17 Ella Erickson (USA) NW Gravity Collective 6:40.248 2:01.557
18 Mazie Hayden (USA) 6:49.705 2:11.014
19 Caitlyn Farmer (USA) 7:37.197 2:58.506
20 Sydney Haberman (USA) NW Gravity Collective 8:28.788 3:50.097
 
Elite Men
1 Amaury Pierron (Fra) Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding 3:51.056 0.000 Q
2 Thibaut Daprela (Fra) Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding 3:51.914 0.858 Q
3 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory Racing 3:51.966 0.910 Q
4 Loic Bruni (Fra) Specialized Gravity 3:52.240 1.184 Q
5 Ronan Dunne (Irl) Continental Nukeproof Factory 3:55.290 4.234 Q
6 Andreas Kolb (Aut) Continental Atherton 3:55.378 4.322 Q
7 Loris Vergier (Fra) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:55.918 4.862 Q
8 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:55.998 4.942 Q
9 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Canyon Collective Factory Team 3:56.200 5.144 Q
10 Jamie Edmondson (GBr) Rockshox Trek Race Team 3:57.047 5.991  Q
11 Danny Hart (GBr) Cube Factory Racing 3:57.826 6.770  Q
12 Matteo Iniguez (Fra) Commencal Vee 3:59.202 8.146  Q
13 David Trummer (Aut) MS Mondraker Team 3:59.342 8.286  Q
14 Mark Wallace (Can) Canyon Collective Factory Team 3:59.490 8.434  Q
15 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Dorval AM Commencal 3:59.716 8.660  Q
16 Ethan Craik (GBr) GT Factory Racing 4:00.128 9.072 Q
17 Max Hartenstern (Ger) Cube Factory Racing 4:00.496 9.440 Q
18 Rémi Thirion (Fra) Giant Factory Off - Road Team 4:00.649 9.593 Q
19 Dylan Levesque (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 4:00.739 9.683 Q
20 Austin Dooley (USA) Commencal North America 4:00.807 9.751 Q
21 Laurie Greenland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:01.074 10.018 Q
22 Aaron Gwin (USA) Intense Factory Racing 4:01.855 10.799 Q
23 Dakotah Norton (USA) Intense Factory Racing 4:02.048 10.992 Q
24 Thomas Estaque (Fra) Commencal / 100% 4:02.365 11.309 Q
25 Loris Revelli (Ita) Canyon Collective Pirelli 4:02.758 11.702 Q
26 Neko Mulally (USA) Frameworks Racing 4:03.573 12.517 Q
27 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Norco Factory Team 4:03.750 12.694 Q
28 Tuhoto-Ariki Pene (NZl) MS Mondraker Team 4:04.137 13.081 Q
29 Dante Silva (USA) Canyon Collective Pirelli 4:05.075 14.019 Q
30 Pau Menoyo Busquets (Esp) Commencal - Schwalbe 4:05.545 14.489 Q
31 Oliver Zwar (Swe) Union 4:06.082 15.026 Q
32 Florent Payet (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 4:06.461 15.405 Q
33 Finn Iles (Can) Specialized Gravity 4:06.999 15.943 Q
34 Ben Cathro (GBr) Pinkbike Racing 4:07.410 16.354 Q
35 Wyn Masters (NZl) GT Factory Racing 4:08.552 17.496 Q
36 Antoine Rogge (Fra) 4:08.891 17.835 Q
37 Kye A'Hern (Aus) NS Bikes UR 4:08.961 17.905 Q
38 Dean Lucas (Aus) Scott Downhill Factory 4:09.111 18.055 Q
39 Connor Fearon (Aus) Forbidden Synthesis Team 4:09.281 18.225 Q
40 Adam Brayton (GBr) 4:09.333 18.277 Q
41 Thibault Laly (Fra) Pinkbike Racing 4:10.227 19.171  Q
42 Benjamin Zwar Kvist (Swe) Union 4:10.863 19.807 Q
43 Brook Macdonald (NZl) MS Mondraker Team 4:11.501 20.445 Q
44 Roger Vieira (Bra) 4:11.762 20.706 Q
45 Gaëtan Vige (Fra) 4:11.966 20.910 Q
46 Davide Palazzari (Ita) Rogue Racing - After Skull Team 4:12.119 21.063 Q
47 Charlie Hatton (GBr) Continental Atherton 4:12.978 21.922 Q
48 Simon Chapelet (Fra) 4:13.404 22.348 Q
49 Kirk McDowall (Can) 4:13.518 22.462 Q
50 Theo Erlangsen (RSA) Computer Mania Mtb Racing Team 4:13.523 22.467 Q
51 Jim Monro (GBr) Continental Atherton 4:13.816 22.760  Q
52 Hugo Frixtalon (Fra) Commencal / 100% 4:14.126 23.070 Q
53 Raphael Iniguez (Fra) Commencal Vee 4:14.899 23.843 Q
54 Greg Williamson (GBr) Commencal / 100% 4:15.381 24.325 Q
55 Jakob Jewett (Can) Canyon Collective Factory Team 4:15.565 24.509 Q
56 Tyler Ervin (USA) 4:16.850 25.794 Q
57 Henry Kerr (Irl) Propain Factory Racing 4:17.001 25.945 Q
58 Dan Slack (GBr) Sr Suntour Commencal By Gravity 4:17.472 26.416 Q
59 Preston Williams (GBr) 4:17.658 26.602 Q
60 Camilo Sanchez Salazar (Col) 4:17.753 26.697 Q
61 Jack Reading (GBr) Sr Suntour Commencal By Gravity 4:19.910 28.854
62 Lucas Cruz (Can) Norco Factory Team 4:19.936 28.880
63 Jérôme Caroli (Sui) Commencal Vee 4:23.199 32.143
64 Henry Fitzgerald (Can) Norco Factory Team 4:23.482 32.426
65 Dennis Luffman (GBr) Canyon Collective Fmd 4:23.855 32.799
66 Matthew Driscoll (USA) Probuilds Racing 4:24.525 33.469
67 Joe Breeden (GBr) Intense Factory Racing 4:24.984 33.928
68 Antoine Pierron (Fra) Canyon Collective Pirelli 4:26.782 35.726
69 Seth Sherlock (Can) Intense Factory Racing 4:27.385 36.329
70 Dylan Maples (USA) Commencal North America 4:28.789 37.733
71 Joshua Arcus (Aus) 4:33.778 42.722
72 Matthew Empey (Aus) Collab Racing 4:38.218 47.162
73 Dylan Conte (USA) 4:38.507 47.451
74 Lino Lehmann (Sui) Gamux Factory Racing 4:39.077 48.021
75 Luke Williamson (GBr) 555 Raaw Gravity Racing 4:41.156 50.100
76 Finn Hawkesby-Browne (NZl) 4:42.619 51.563
77 James MacDermid (NZl) YD Racing 4:57.160 1:06.104
78 William MacDermid (NZl) YD Racing 5:04.492 1:13.436
79 James Frost (Can) 5:10.324 1:19.268
80 Christoph Felix Schnettler (Ger) 5:11.335 1:20.279
81 Max Morgan (USA) 5:42.221 1:51.165
82 Antoine Vidal (Fra) Commencal Les Orres 5:55.420 2:04.364
83 Angel Suarez Alonso (Esp) Commencal / 100% 7:14.467 3:23.411 Q
84 Kaos Seagrave (GBr) Canyon Collective Fmd 7:33.359 3:42.303
DNF Matt Walker (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team
DNF Luke Meier-Smith (Aus) Propain Factory Racing
DNF Christopher Grice (USA) Specialized Gravity
DNF Matthew Sterling (USA) Continental Nukeproof Factory
DNS George Brannigan (NZl) NS Bikes UR
DNS Christopher Cumming (Irl) Continental Nukeproof Factory
DNS James Anderson (GBr)
DNS Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding
DNS Joshua Lea (Aus)


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.