Canadian Cyclist

 

July 30/22 17:09 pm - Snowshoe World Cup: DH Final Results


Posted by Editoress on 07/30/22
 

Results from the DH Finals at Snowshoe Mtn Resort, West Virginia

Junior Women Time           
Gap
1 Gracey Hemstreet (Can) Norco Factory Team 5:24.114 0.000
2 Aimi Kenyon (GBr) Pinkbike Racing 5:27.324 3.210
3 Izabela Yankova (Bul) Gen-S 5:30.714 6.600
4 Jenna Hastings (NZl) Pivot Factory Racing 5:38.788 14.674
5 Valentina Roa Sanchez (Col) Probuilds Racing 5:39.740 15.626
6 Vanesa Petrovská (Svk) NS Bikes UR 5:50.115 26.001
7 Phoebe Gale (GBr) Canyon Collective Fmd 6:04.397 40.283
8 Elise Empey (Aus) Collab Racing 6:51.313 1:27.199
9 Connor Mielke (Aus) 7:09.121 1:45.007
10 Caitlin Flavell (NZl) YD Racing 7:12.725 1:48.611
 
Junior Men
1 Jackson Goldstone (Can) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:50.127 0.000
2 Tegan Cruz (Can) Rockshox Trek Race Team 3:55.452 5.325
3 Sebastian Holguin Villa (Col) Racing-Chigüiro Extremo Team 3:59.173 9.046
4 Lachlan Stevens-Mcnab (NZl) Union 4:02.580 12.453
5 Ryan Pinkerton (USA) GT Factory Racing 4:04.032 13.905
6 Alix Francoz (Fra) Dorval AM Commencal 4:05.199 15.072
7 Wei Tien Ho (Can) 4:05.928 15.801
8 Léo Abella (Fra) Commencal Vee 4:08.855 18.728
9 Luca Thurlow (GBr) 4:11.326 21.199
10 Cameron Beck (NZl) YD Racing 4:12.969 22.842
11 Davide Cappello (Ita) Rogue Racing - After Skull Team 4:13.721 23.594
12 Nico Arnold (NZl) YD Racing 4:15.856 25.729
13 Jordan Williams (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 4:15.993 25.866
14 Kimi Viardot (Fra) 4:17.116 26.989
15 Jack Piercy (GBr) Commencal Les Orres 4:19.702 29.575
16 Evan Medcalf (USA) Evolve Racing 4:22.305 32.178
17 Douglas Goodwill (GBr) 555 Raaw Gravity Racing 4:25.830 35.703
18 Tyler Zenoni (USA) 4:35.150 45.023
19 Daniel Castellanos Liberal (Esp) 4:38.574 48.447
20 Remy Meier-Smith (Aus) Propain Factory Racing 4:46.336 56.209
21 Hugo Marini (Fra) Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding 6:17.411 2:27.284
22 Jackson Connelly (Aus) Pinkbike Racing 7:03.970 3:13.843
DNF Bodhi Kuhn (Can)
DNF Oliver Davis (Aus) Union
DNS Tristan Lemire (Can) Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding
 
Elite Women
1 Camille Balanche (Sui) Dorval AM Commencal 4:28.585 0.000
2 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding 4:32.730 4.145
3 Nina Hoffmann (Ger) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:34.692 6.107
4 Valentina Höll (Aut) Rockshox Trek Race Team 4:44.489 15.904
5 Monika Hrastnik (Slo) Dorval AM Commencal 4:45.362 16.777
6 Eleonora Farina (Ita) MS Mondraker Team 4:48.870 20.285
7 Mille Johnset (Nor) Commencal / 100% 4:55.371 26.786
8 Veronika Widmann (Ita) Madison Saracen Factory Team 5:01.835 33.250
9 Anna Newkirk (USA) Beyond Racing 5:04.054 35.469
10 Jess Blewitt (NZl) GT Factory Racing 5:36.222 1:07.637
11 Mikayla Parton (GBr) 5:43.884 1:15.299
12 Abigail Hogie (USA) Beyond Racing 5:46.190 1:17.605
13 Siel Van Der Velden (Bel) Commencal Vee 5:47.494 1:18.909
14 Mélanie Chappaz (Fra) 5:50.072 1:21.487
DNS Rachel Pageau (Can)
 
Elite Men
1 Amaury Pierron (Fra) Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding 3:34.442 0.000
2 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory Racing 3:34.856 0.414
3 Andreas Kolb (Aut) Continental Atherton 3:36.250 1.808
4 Ronan Dunne (Irl) Continental Nukeproof Factory 3:37.013 2.571
5 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:37.962 3.520
6 Danny Hart (GBr) Cube Factory Racing 3:38.314 3.872
7 Laurie Greenland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:39.603 5.161
8 Loris Vergier (Fra) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:39.960 5.518
9 Finn Iles (Can) Specialized Gravity 3:40.090 5.648
10 David Trummer (Aut) MS Mondraker Team 3:42.913 8.471
11 Dylan Levesque (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 3:42.919 8.477
12 Ethan Craik (GBr) GT Factory Racing 3:43.543 9.101
13 Matteo Iniguez (Fra) Commencal Vee 3:44.384 9.942
14 Aaron Gwin (USA) Intense Factory Racing 3:44.961 10.519
15 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Canyon Collective Factory Team 3:45.145 10.703
16 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Dorval AM Commencal 3:45.475 11.033
17 Mark Wallace (Can) Canyon Collective Factory Team 3:45.493 11.051
18 Thibaut Daprela (Fra) Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding 3:45.934 11.492
19 Dante Silva (USA) Canyon Collective Pirelli 3:46.543 12.101
20 Austin Dooley (USA) Commencal North America 3:48.564 14.122
21 Wyn Masters (NZl) GT Factory Racing 3:48.870 14.428
22 Rémi Thirion (Fra) Giant Factory Off - Road Team 3:48.896 14.454
23 Jamie Edmondson (GBr) Rockshox Trek Race Team 3:50.695 16.253
24 Connor Fearon (Aus) Forbidden Synthesis Team 3:51.811 17.369
25 Charlie Hatton (GBr) Continental Atherton 3:51.889 17.447
26 Oliver Zwar (Swe) Union 3:52.244 17.802
27 Jakob Jewett (Can) Canyon Collective Factory Team 3:52.503 18.061
28 Simon Chapelet (Fra) 3:52.594 18.152
29 Adam Brayton (GBr) 3:52.943 18.501
30 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Norco Factory Team 3:53.699 19.257
31 Antoine Rogge (Fra) 3:54.065 19.623
32 Thomas Estaque (Fra) Commencal / 100% 3:54.849 20.407
33 Loris Revelli (Ita) Canyon Collective Pirelli 3:55.325 20.883
34 Gaëtan Vige (Fra) 3:55.467 21.025
35 Kirk McDowall (Can) 3:55.663 21.221
36 Luke Meier-Smith (Aus) Propain Factory Racing 3:55.678 21.236
37 Max Hartenstern (Ger) Cube Factory Racing 3:56.176 21.734
38 Neko Mulally (USA) Frameworks Racing 3:57.607 23.165
39 Greg Williamson (GBr) Commencal / 100% 3:57.992 23.550
40 Brook Macdonald (NZl) MS Mondraker Team 3:58.035 23.593
41 Florent Payet (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 3:59.347 24.905
42 Preston Williams (GBr) 4:00.131 25.689
43 Dean Lucas (Aus) Scott Downhill Factory 4:00.169 25.727
44 Benjamin Zwar Kvist (Swe) Union 4:00.579 26.137
45 Thibault Laly (Fra) Pinkbike Racing 4:00.828 26.386
46 Kye A'Hern (Aus) NS Bikes UR 4:01.155 26.713
47 Hugo Frixtalon (Fra) Commencal / 100% 4:04.725 30.283
48 Dakotah Norton (USA) Intense Factory Racing 4:04.914 30.472
49 Raphael Iniguez (Fra) Commencal Vee 4:06.382 31.940
50 Jim Monro (GBr) Continental Atherton 4:07.895 33.453
51 Tuhoto-Ariki Pene (NZl) MS Mondraker Team 4:08.939 34.497
52 Tyler Ervin (USA) 4:10.186 35.744
53 Roger Vieira (Bra) 4:12.652 38.210
54 Theo Erlangsen (RSA) Computer Mania Mtb Racing Team 4:18.687 44.245
55 Camilo Sanchez Salazar (Col) 4:20.422 45.980
56 Davide Palazzari (Ita) Rogue Racing - After Skull Team 4:21.926 47.484
57 Henry Kerr (Irl) Propain Factory Racing 4:29.769 55.327
58 Ben Cathro (GBr) Pinkbike Racing 4:40.813 1:06.371
59 Dan Slack (GBr) Sr Suntour Commencal By Gravity 4:48.640 1:14.198
60 Angel Suarez Alonso (Esp) Commencal / 100% 6:26.892 2:52.450
61 Pau Menoyo Busquets (Esp) Commencal - Schwalbe 7:18.924 3:44.482
DNF Loic Bruni (Fra) Specialized Gravity
DNS Matt Walker (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team


Snowshoe World Cup: DH Qualifying Results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.