Canadian Cyclist

 

August 6/22 11:29 am - Mont-Ste-Anne World Cup: DH Final results


Posted by Editoress on 08/6/22
 

Results from DH Finals at Mont-Ste-Anne World Cup

 

Junior Women Time          
Gap
1 Phoebe Gale (GBr) Canyon Collective FMD 5:09.223 0.000
2 Izabela Yankova (Bul) Gen-S 5:16.084 6.861
3 Gracey Hemstreet (Can) Norco Factory Team 5:16.805 7.582
4 Valentina Roa Sanchez (Col) Probuilds Racing 5:27.466 18.243
5 Aimi Kenyon (GBr) Pinkbike Racing 5:28.439 19.216
6 Elise Empey (Aus) Collab Racing 5:49.412 40.189
7 Joy Attalla (Can) 6:00.029 50.806
8 Caitlin Flavell (NZl) 6:02.492 53.269
9 Connor Mielke (Aus) 6:40.667 1:31.444
DNF Vanesa Petrovská (Svk) NS Bikes UR
DNS Riley Miller (USA) Commencal North America
 
Junior Men
1 Jackson Goldstone (Can) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:13.766 0.000
2 Jordan Williams (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 4:17.566 3.800
3 Bodhi Kuhn (Can) 4:20.302 6.536
4 Lachlan Stevens-Mcnab (NZl) Union 4:26.463 12.697
5 Ryan Pinkerton (USA) GT Factory Racing 4:26.966 13.200
6 Sebastian Holguin Villa (Col) Racing-Chigüiro Extremo Team 4:29.227 15.461
7 Wei Tien Ho (Can) 4:29.338 15.572
8 Tegan Cruz (Can) Rockshox Trek Race Team 4:30.450 16.684
9 Elijah Barron (Can) 4:33.079 19.313
10 Evan Medcalf (USA) Evolve Racing 4:35.327 21.561
11 Cameron Beck (NZl) YD Racing 4:35.727 21.961
12 Kimi Viardot (Fra) 4:36.875 23.109
13 Douglas Goodwill (GBr) 555 Raaw Gravity Racing 4:37.327 23.561
14 Remy Meier-Smith (Aus) Propain Factory Racing 4:37.727 23.961
15 Hugo Marini (Fra) Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding Addiction 4:38.585 24.819
16 Henry Sherry (Can) 4:41.284 27.518
17 Sokratis Aris Zotos (Gre) Propain Positive supported by Vee 4:43.454 29.688
18 Tyler Zenoni (USA) 4:47.404 33.638
19 Tom Binet (Fra) 4:51.449 37.683
20 Mario Baldwin (Aus) 4:51.457 37.691
21 Jack Piercy (GBr) Commencal Les Orres 4:54.749 40.983
22 Davide Cappello (Ita) Rogue Racing - After Skull Team 5:05.827 52.061
DNF Alix Francoz (Fra) Dorval AM Commencal
DNF Oliver Davis (Aus) Union
DNF Colin Mcelyea (USA) Evolve Racing
 
Elite Women
1 Valentina Höll (Aut) Rockshox Trek Race Team 4:56.012 0.000
2 Nina Hoffmann (Ger) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:59.159 3.147
3 Eleonora Farina (Ita) Ms Mondraker Team 5:00.522 4.510
4 Jess Blewitt (NZl) GT Factory Racing 5:11.908 15.896
5 Monika Hrastnik (Slo) Dorval AM Commencal 5:12.210 16.198
6 Veronika Widmann (Ita) Madison Saracen Factory Team 5:14.216 18.204
7 Anna Newkirk (USA) Beyond Racing 5:19.425 23.413
8 Mille Johnset (Nor) Commencal / 100% 5:21.932 25.920
9 Mikayla Parton (GBr) 5:30.932 34.920
10 Mélanie Chappaz (Fra) 5:30.934 34.922
11 Siel van der Velden (Bel) Commencal Vee 5:31.224 35.212
12 Abigail Hogie (USA) Beyond Racing 5:47.688 51.676
13 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding Addiction 5:59.200 1:03.188
14 Cassie Voysey (Aus) Collab Racing 6:07.257 1:11.245
15 Ella Erickson (USA) NW Gravity Collective 6:16.143 1:20.131
DNF Caitlyn Farmer (USA)
 
Elite Men
1 Finn Iles (Can) Specialized Gravity 4:11.717 0.000
2 Laurie Greenland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:11.955 0.238
3 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Canyon Collective Factory Team 4:15.221 3.504
4 Aaron Gwin (USA) Intense Factory Racing 4:17.531 5.814
5 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory Racing 4:18.100 6.383
6 Loris Revelli (Ita) Canyon Collective Pirelli 4:19.133 7.416
7 Ethan Craik (GBr) GT Factory Racing 4:19.172 7.455
8 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Norco Factory Team 4:20.227 8.510
9 Thibaut Daprela (Fra) Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding Addiction 4:20.270 8.553
10 Dylan Levesque (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 4:20.325 8.608
11 Tuhoto-Ariki Pene (NZl) Ms Mondraker Team 4:21.026 9.309
12 Kye A'hern (Aus) NS Bikes UR 4:21.260 9.543
13 Charlie Hatton (GBr) Continental Atherton 4:22.001 10.284
14 Oliver Zwar (Swe) Union 4:22.293 10.576
15 Dante Silva (USA) Canyon Collective Pirelli 4:22.725 11.008
16 Ronan Dunne (Irl) Continental Nukeproof Factory Racing 4:22.834 11.117
17 Antoine Vidal (Fra) Commencal Les Orres 4:23.143 11.426
18 Rémi Thirion (Fra) Giant Factory Off - Road Team 4:23.448 11.731
19 Mark Wallace (Can) Canyon Collective Factory Team 4:23.459 11.742
20 Luke Meier-Smith (Aus) Propain Factory Racing 4:23.490 11.773
21 Benjamin Zwar Kvist (Swe) Union 4:23.498 11.781
22 Philip Atwill (GBr) Propain Positive supported by Vee 4:23.877 12.160
23 Austin Dooley (USA) Commencal North America 4:24.139 12.422
24 Thomas Estaque (Fra) Commencal / 100% 4:24.236 12.519
25 Kirk McDowall (Can) 4:24.964 13.247
26 Amaury Pierron (Fra) Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding Addiction 4:25.263 13.546
27 Lucas Cruz (Can) Norco Factory Team 4:25.393 13.676
28 Davide Palazzari (Ita) Rogue Racing - After Skull Team 4:25.774 14.057
29 Pau Menoyo Busquets (Esp) Commencal - Schwalbe 4:25.925 14.208
30 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:25.984 14.267
31 Angel Suarez Alonso (Esp) Commencal / 100% 4:26.335 14.618
32 Baptiste Pierron (Fra) Dorval AM Commencal 4:26.891 15.174
33 Roger Vieira (Bra) 4:27.305 15.588
34 David Trummer (Aut) Ms Mondraker Team 4:27.544 15.827
35 Antoine Rogge (Fra) 4:27.900 16.183
36 Gaëtan Vige (Fra) 4:28.006 16.289
37 Florent Payet (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 4:28.322 16.605
38 Finn Hawkesby-Browne (NZl) 4:29.605 17.888
39 Dean Lucas (Aus) Scott Downhill Factory 4:29.904 18.187
40 Henry Kerr (Irl) Propain Factory Racing 4:30.248 18.531
41 Thibault Laly (Fra) Pinkbike Racing 4:30.517 18.800
42 Dan Slack (GBr) Sr Suntour Commencal by Gravity School 4:30.530 18.813
43 Simon Chapelet (Fra) 4:31.559 19.842
44 Andreas Kolb (Aut) Continental Atherton 4:31.771 20.054
45 Theo Erlangsen (RSA) Computer Mania Mtb Racing Team 4:31.840 20.123
46 Lino Lehmann (Sui) Gamux Factory Racing 4:32.038 20.321
47 Ben Cathro (GBr) Pinkbike Racing 4:32.214 20.497
48 Adam Brayton (GBr) 4:32.364 20.647
49 Dylan Maples (USA) Commencal North America 4:33.192 21.475
50 Wyn Masters (NZl) GT Factory Racing 4:33.383 21.666
51 Dennis Luffman (GBr) Canyon Collective FMD 4:34.138 22.421
52 Luke Williamson (GBr) 555 Raaw Gravity Racing 4:34.404 22.687
53 James Macdermid (NZl) YD Racing 4:35.402 23.685
54 Jack Reading (GBr) Sr Suntour Commencal by Gravity School 4:35.442 23.725
55 Tyler Ervin (USA) 4:36.942 25.225
56 Brook MacDonald (NZl) Ms Mondraker Team 4:41.959 30.242
57 Hugo Frixtalon (Fra) Commencal / 100% 4:52.922 41.205
58 Joe Breeden (GBr) Intense Factory Racing 7:43.518 3:31.801
DNF Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Dorval AM Commencal
DNS Max Hartenstern (Ger) Cube Factory Racing
DNS George Brannigan (NZl) NS Bikes UR

 

Mont-Ste-Anne World Cup: DH Qualifying result

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.