Canadian Cyclist

 

August 7/22 11:07 am - Mont-Ste-Anne World Cup: U23 XC results and photos


Posted by Editoress on 08/7/22
 

Results from the U23 XCO races at Mont-Ste-Anne World Cup

 

Photo

Photo

 

U23 Men photo gallery

U23 Women photo gallery

 

U23 Women, 16.74 km (start loop + 4 laps)
1 Noëlle Buri (Sui) Bixs Performance Racing 1:07:05
2 Madigan Munro (USA) Trek Factory Racing XC at 0:47
3 Sara Cortinovis (Ita) Santa Cruz FSA MTB Pro Team 1:45
4 Virág Buzsáki (Hun) Strüby-Bixs Team 3:41
5 Raquel Queirós (Por) MMR Factory Racing Team 4:35
6 Lauren Lackman (USA) 4:55
7 Kira Böhm (Ger) 5:21
8 Roxane Vermette (Can) 6:22
9 Emilly Johnston (Can) Norco Factory Team 6:41
10 Akari Kobayashi (Jpn) 6:50
11 Csenge Anna Bokros (Hun) 7:16
12 Yarela Gonzalez Obando (Chi) 8:28
13 Eva Poidevin (Can) 8:41
14 Zuzana Safárová (Cze) Rouvy Specialized 10:45
15 Fatima Anahi Hijar Marin (Mex) 11:18
16 Nicole Bradbury (Can) 12:42
17 Sofia Forney (USA) 13:40
18 Emily Williams (Can) -2 Laps
19 Lea Bouchard (Can) -3 Laps
 
U23 Men, 20.64 km (start loop + 5 laps)
1 Martin Vidaurre Kossmann (Chi) Lexware Mountainbike Team 1:08:31
2 David Domingo Campos Motos (Esp) BH Templo Cafés Ucc at 0:55
3 Carter Woods (Can) Norco Factory Team 0:58
4 Mathis Azzaro (Fra) BMC MTB Racing 1:24
5 Luke Wiedmann (Sui) Thömus Maxon 2:24
6 Cole Punchard (Can) 2:33
7 Leon Reinhard Kaiser (Ger) Team Bulls 3:15
8 Owen Clark (Can) 3:48
9 Tyler Clark (Can) 3:50
10 Gil Ly Gonen (Isr) Teamisgav-Orbea 4:08
11 Caleb Bottcher (NZl) 4:26
12 Jan Sáska (Cze) Rouvy Specialized 5:22
13 Francesc Barber Arguimbau (Esp) Primaflor Mondraker Genuins 5:24
14 Finn Treudler (Sui) Jb Brunex Superior Factory Racing 6:15
15 Toby Hassett (USA) 6:32
16 Ethan Rose (NZl) Team Talley's - Kiwi MTB Collective 6:47
17 Kyle Cameron (Fra) Team Bagnol Jo.We Omega 7:06
18 Daxton Mock (USA) 7:20
19 José Cabrera Gonzalez (Mex) 7:27
20 Logan Sadesky (Can) 7:34
21 William Cote (Can) 7:37
22 Mathis Guay (Fra) KTM Vittoria Team 7:46
23 Mateo Chedaleux (Fra) Cube Pro Fermetures Sefic 8:02
24 Cameron Jones (NZl) Team Talley's - Kiwi MTB Collective 8:10
25 Noah Ramsay (Can) 8:15
26 Daniel van der Walt (RSA) Computer Mania MTB Racing Team 8:38
27 Brayden Johnson (USA) 9:12
28 Austin Beard (USA) 9:15
29 Oleksandr Hudyma (Ukr) CST Postnl Bafang MTB Racing Team 9:28
30 Jeronimo Bedoya Botero (Col) 9:37
31 Cobe Freeburn (USA) 9:44
32 Carson Beard (USA) 10:25
33 Nicolas Martin Soto (Chi) R1 - Cycling Education 10:49
34 Angel Barron Lopez (Mex) 11:18
35 Zachary Brunelle (Can) 11:45
36 Vincent Thiboutot (Can) Pivot Cycles - OTE 12:33
37 Matteo Oppizzi (Sui) 13:19
38 Nicolas Richard Kaiser (Ger) -1 Lap
39 Robbie Day (USA) -1 Lap
40 Xavier Roy (Can) -1 Lap
41 Raito Suzuki (Jpn) Fukaya Racing -1 Lap
42 Koutarou Murakami (Jpn) -1 Lap
43 Jack Ciotlos (Can) -1 Lap
44 Finn Kahl (Ger) -1 Lap
45 Hugo Brisebois (Can) -1 Lap
46 Charlie Millington (NZl) -1 Lap
47 Carson Hampton (USA) -2 Laps
48 William Maltais Pilote (Can) -2 Laps
DNF Luca Martin (Fra) KMC - Orbea

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.