Canadian Cyclist

 

August 7/22 19:11 pm - Commonwealth Games: Road Race results


Posted by Editoress on 08/7/22
 

Results from the Commonwealth Games road races in the UK

Women, 112 km
1 Georgia Baker (Australia) 2:44:46
2 Neah Evans (Scotland)
3 Sarah Roy (Australia)
4 Vera Looser (Namibia)
5 Maggie Coles-Lyster (Canada)
6 Teniel Campbell (Trinidad & Tobago)
7 Simone Boilard (Canada)
8 Eluned King (Wales)
9 Antri Christoforou (Cyprus)
10 Alice Barnes (England)
11 Ashleigh Pasio (South Africa)
12 Hayley Preen (South Africa)
13 Georgia Williams (New Zealand)
14 Alison Jackson (Canada)
15 Alice Sharpe (Northern Ireland)
16 Kimberley Court de Billot (Marutius)
17 Niamh Fisher-Black (New Zealand)
18 Jessica Roberts (Wales)
19 Lizzie Holden (Isle of Man)
20 Leah Kirchmann (Canada)
21 Anna Shackley (Scotland)
22 Jessica Carridge (Isle of Man)
23 Alexandra Manly (Australia)
24 Anna Henderson (England) all s.t.
25 Aurelie Halbwachs (Marutius) 0:07
26 Rebecca Storrie (Isle of Man)
27 Leah Dixon (Wales)
28 Joscelin Lowden (England) all s.t.
29 Ruby Roseman-Gannon (Australia) 11
30 Mikayla Harvey (New Zealand)
31 Ella Harris (New Zealand)
32 Henrietta Christie (New Zealand)
33 Grace Brown (Australia) all s.t.
34 Josie Nelson (England) 0:19
35 Brodie Chapman (Australia) 0:22
36 Madelaine Leech (England) 0:51
37 Abi Smith (England)
38 Elynor Backstedt (Wales) 0:59
39 Kerry Jonker (South Africa) 5:17
40 Raphaelle Lamusse (Marutius)
41 Elinor Barker (Wales)
42 Olivia Lett (Gibralter) 5:44
43 Ariane Bonhomme (Canada) s.t.
DNF Anna Christian (Isle of Man)
DNF Megan Barker (Wales)
DNF Josiane Mukashema (Rwanda)
DNF Anri Krugel (Namibia)
DNF Diane Ingabire (Rwanda)
DNF Jacqueline Tuyishime (Rwanda)
DNF Emily Bridson (Jersey)
DNF Elaine Pratts (Gibralter)
DNF Llori Sharpe (Jamaica)
DNF Kaya Cattouse (Belize)
DNF Alicia Thompson (Belize)
DNF Amelia Sharpe (Isle of Man)
DNS Caitlin Conyers (Bermuda)
 
Men, 160 km
1 Aaron Gate (New Zealand) 3:28:29
2 Daryl Impey (South Africa)
3 Finn Crockett (Scotland)
4 Matthew Teggart (Northern Ireland)
5 Fred Wright (England) all s.t.
6 Lucas Plapp (Australia) 0:03
7 Ben Turner (England) 0:18
8 Geraint Thomas (Wales) 0:22
9 Sam Culverwell (Guernsey) 0:24
10 Sean Flynn (Scotland) s.t.
11 Sam Watson (England) 0:26
12 Morne van Niekerk (South Africa) s.t.
13 Pier Andre Cote (Canada) 3:21
14 Kaden Hopkins (Bermuda) 3:54
15 Ben Swift (Isle of Man) s.t.
16 Miles Scotson (Australia) 8:17
17 Jack Bauer (New Zealand)
18 Mark Stewart (Scotland) both s.t.
19 Alexandre Mayer (Marutius) 8:31
20 Ethan Vernon (England) 8:39
21 Red Walters (Grenada)
22 Patrick Bevin (New Zealand)
23 Renus Uhiriwe (Rwanda)
24 Alexandros Agrotis (Cyprus)
25 William Roberts (Wales)
26 John Archibald (Scotland)
27 Oscar Quiroz (Belize)
28 Rhys Hidrio (Jersey)
29 Riley Pickrell (Canada)
30 Shane Archbold (New Zealand)
31 Conor White (Bermuda)
32 Aurelien de Comarmond (Marutius)
33 Eric Muhoza (Rwanda)
34 Yannick Lincoln (Marutius)
35 Darren Rafferty (Northern Ireland)
36 Moise Mugisha (Rwanda)
37 Callum Ormiston (South Africa)
38 Thomas Mazzone (Isle of Man)
39 Christopher Mcglinchey (Northern Ireland)
40 James Roe (Guernsey)
41 Dean Robson (Jersey)
42 Mark Christian (Isle of Man)
43 Michael Serafin (Guernsey)
44 Mark Cavendish (Isle of Man)
45 Charlie Aldridge (Scotland)
46 Luke Durbridge (Australia)
47 Alexander Miller (Namibia)
48 Sam Fox (Australia)
49 Connor Swift (England)
50 Cory Williams (Belize)
51 Luke Rowe (Wales)
52 Cameron Orr (Northern Ireland)
53 Dion Smith (New Zealand) all s.t.
54 Eric Manizabayo (Rwanda) 8:46
55 Michael Foley (Canada) 8:47
56 Marc Cox (Guernsey) 8:49
57 Mathias Guillemette (Canada) 8:51
58 Owain Doull (Wales)
59 Campbell Stewart (New Zealand)
60 Aidan Buttigieg (Malta)
61 Carson Miles (Canada) all s.t.
62 Jake Stewart (England) 9:21
63 Samuel Brand (Isle of Man) 9:42
64 Nicholas Narraway (Bermuda)
65 Joe Holt (Wales)
66 Gustav Basson (South Africa)
67 Charles Kagimu (Uganda)
68 Christopher Rougier Lagane (Marutius) all s.t.
69 Mark Lett (Gibralter) 10:41
70 Hasani Hennis (Anguilla) s.t.
71 Andreas Miltiadis (Cyprus) 14:14
72 Zack Hamon (Jersey) 14:50
73 Gregory Mayer (Marutius) 18:39
DNF Jack Rebours (Jersey)
DNF Stephen Williams (Wales)
DNF Matthew Bostock (Isle of Man)
DNF Tristan De Lange (Namibia)
DNF Samuel Mugisha (Rwanda)
DNF Dirk Jacobus Coetzee (Namibia)
DNF Michael Testori (Cayman Islands)
DNF Juan Guzman (Gibralter)
DNF Kohath Baron (Dominica)
DNF Xavier Papo (Namibia)
DNF Kabelo Makatile (Lesotho)
DNF Samuel O'Shea (Gibralter)
DNF Sebastian Tremlett (Guernsey)
DNF Gontse Lethokwe (Botswana)
DNF Teboho Khantsi (Lesotho)
DNF Byron Pope (Belize)
DNF Christopher Griffith (Guyana)
DNF Sam Talbot (British Virgin Islands)
DNF Mario Ernesta (Seychelles)
DNF John Pratts (Gibralter)
DNF Trevor Bailey (Saint Vincent and the Grenadines)
DNF Nathaniel Forbes (Cayman Islands)
DNF Yohan Monthy (Seychelles)
DNF Jyme Bridges (Antigua and Barbuda)
DNF Emmanuel Kwesi Arthur (Ghana)
DNF Darel Christopher Jr (British Virgin Islands)
DNF Abdul Rahman Abdul Samed (Ghana)
DNF Obert Chembe (Zambia)
DNF Danny Laud (Anguilla)
DNF Zambezi Richardson (Anguilla)
DNF Matlhogonolo Botlhole (Botswana)
DNF Rhys Pilley (Jersey)
DNF Muzi Shabangu (Swaziland)
DNF Derek Barbara (Gibralter)
DNF Kwanele Jele (Swaziland)
DNF Kevon Boyd (Dominica)
DNF Davies Kawemba (Zambia)
DNF Victor Magalhaes (Cayman Islands)
DNF Jim Horton (Falkland Islands)
DNF Delroy Carty (Anguilla)
DNF Henry Djangmah (Ghana)
DNF Stephen Belle (Seychelles)
DNF Giovanni Lovell (Belize)
DNF Felix Neely (Bahamas)
DNF Lorin Sawyer (Bahamas)
DNF Anthony Boafo Boakye Dankwa (Ghana)
DNF Jean-Paul Burger (Namibia)
DNF Sean Rodgers (Turks and Caicos Islands)
DNF De'vaughn Williams (Turks and Caicos Islands)
DNS Rohan Dennis (Australia)
DNS Justin Andrew Williams (Belize)


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.