Canadian Cyclist

 

August 8/22 16:46 pm - Canada Summer Games: Results from XC races


Posted by Editoress on 08/8/22
 

Results from the first cycling event of the first cycling race of the 2022 Canada Summer Games in St Catharines, ON

Women, 16.8 km
1 Ava Holmgren (Ontario) 1:22:42
2 Marin Lowe (British Columbia) at 0:51
3 Marie-Fay St-Onge (Quebec) 1:17
4 Jocelyn Stel (Ontario) 7:39
5 Julianne Sarrazin (Quebec) 14:04
6 Juliette Larose-Gingras (Quebec) 19:07
7 Ella Myers (Alberta) 23:34
8 Isabella Holmgren (Ontario) 25:47
9 Jenaya Francis (Alberta) 35:15
10 Geza Rodgers (British Columbia) 42:10
11 Christiane Bilodeau (Alberta) -1 Lap
12 Vanessa Thomson (New Brunswick) -1 Lap
13 Madeleine Pollock (British Columbia) -1 Lap
14 Eryn Guenter (Manitoba) -2 Laps
15 Laurence Arseneau (New Brunswick) -2 Laps
16 Mathilde Roldan (Yukon) -2 Laps
17 Aimee Gauthier (Manitoba) -2 Laps
18 Julia Snelgrove (Nova Scotia) -2 Laps
19 Lily Nicholson (Prince Edward Island) -2 Laps
DNF Émilie McIntyre (New Brunswick) -4 Laps
DNF Mara Roldan (Yukon) -4 Laps
 
Men, 19.6 km/h
1 Maxime St-Onge (Quebec) 1:04:15
2 Charles-Antoine St-Onge (Quebec) at 0:02
3 Matthew Leliveld (Ontario) 1:13
4 Ian Ackert (Ontario) 1:59
5 Cam McCallum (British Columbia) 2:28
6 Liam Faubert (Nova Scotia) 5:56
7 Noah Rubuliak (British Columbia) 6:14
8 Ryan MacDonald (Nova Scotia) 6:26
9 Eric Mclean (Nova Scotia) 6:39
10 Soren Weselake (Manitoba) 6:40
11 Jasper Fleming (British Columbia) 7:42
12 Ethan Vandenberg (Manitoba) 8:46
13 Oskar Stack-Michasiw (Saskatchewan) 9:08
14 Alexander Woodford (Ontario) 9:47
15 Noah Lydon (New Brunswick) 10:15
16 Aidan Outtrim (Alberta) 11:56
17 Aiden Gauthier (Manitoba) 13:31
18 Graham Francis (Alberta) 13:47
19 Anthony Arseneau (New Brunswick) -1 Lap
20 Matt Jelley (Prince Edward Island) -1 Lap
21 Zorak Paillé (Quebec) -1 Lap
22 Antoine Lacombe (New Brunswick) -1 Lap
23 Henry Sharp (Saskatchewan) -1 Lap
24 Carson Ritter (Saskatchewan) -1 Lap
25 Braeden Peddle (Newfoundland & Labrador) -2 Laps
26 Carter Stratton (Newfoundland & Labrador) -2 Laps
27 Calum Lea (Prince Edward Island) -2 Laps
28 Brandon Seward (Newfoundland & Labrador) -2 Laps
29 Luke Pulford (Alberta) -2 Laps
30 Jonah Mcconnell (Yukon) -2 Laps
31 Donovan Howatt (Prince Edward Island) -3 Laps


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.