Canadian Cyclist

 

August 10/22 16:07 pm - Tour of Scandinavia: Stages 1 & 2


Posted by Editoress on 08/10/22
 

Results from the first two stages of the Tour of Scandinavia in Norway

Stage 1 (August 9th): Copenhagen to Helsingør, 145.6 km
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma 3:37:16
2 Megan Jastrab (USA) Team DSM
3 Shari Bossuyt (Bel) Canyon//SRAM Racing
4 Linda Riedmann (Ger) Team Jumbo - Visma
5 Karolina Kumiega (Pol) Valcar - Travel & Service
6 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Trek - Segafredo
7 Tamara Dronova (Rus) Roland Cogeas Edelweis
8 Gladys Verhulst (Fra) Le Col Wahoo
9 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) FDJ Suez Futuroscope
10 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) UAE Team ADQ
11 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Team Coop-Hitec Produc
12 Marthe Truyen (Bel) Plantur-Pura
13 Margaux Vigie (Fra) Valcar - Travel & Service
14 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
15 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Movistar Team Women
16 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team DSM
17 Kata Blanka Vas (Hun) Team SD Worx
18 Anastasia Carbonari (Lat) Valcar - Travel & Service
19 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Suez Futuroscope
20 Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
21 Alison Jackson (Can) LIV Racing Xstra
22 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Team Bikeexchange - Jay
23 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) UAE Team ADQ
24 Lieke Nooijen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
25 Malin Eriksen (Nor) National Team Norway
26 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service
27 Anne Dorthe Ysland (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
28 Federica Piergiovanni (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service
29 Marta Jaskulska (Pol) LIV Racing Xstra
30 Eluned King (GBr) Le Col Wahoo
31 Joscelin Lowden (GBr) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
32 Demi Vollering (Ned) Team SD Worx
33 Marion Norbert riberolle (Bel) Plantur-Pura
34 Justine Ghekiere (Bel) Plantur-Pura
35 Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Suez Futuroscope
36 Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
37 Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Team Coop-Hitec Produc
38 Julia Borgström (Swe) AG Insurance - NXTG Team
39 Kirstie Van Haaften (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
40 Josie Nelson (GBr) Team Coop-Hitec Produc
41 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Plantur-Pura
42 Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing
43 Sigrid Ytterhus Haugset (Nor) National Team Norway
44 Tereza Neumanová (Cze) LIV Racing Xstra
45 Niamh Fisher-black (NZl) Team SD Worx
46 Marte Berg Edseth (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
47 April Tacey (GBr) Le Col Wahoo
48 Mari Hole Mohr (Nor) Team Coop-Hitec Produc
49 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Trek - Segafredo
50 Mie Bjørndal Ottestad (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
51 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team DSM
52 Cecilie Ludwig (Den) FDJ Suez Futuroscope
53 Marita Jensen (Den) National Team Denmark
54 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) UAE Team ADQ
55 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Team Bikeexchange - Jay
56 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team DSM
57 Anna Shackley (GBr) Team SD Worx
58 Marie-Louise Hartz Krogager (Den) National Team Denmark
59 Alice Towers (GBr) Le Col Wahoo
60 Amber Kraak (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma
61 Flora Perkins (GBr) Le Col Wahoo
62 Amber Aernouts (Bel) AG Insurance - NXTG Team
63 Laura Tomasi (Ita) UAE Team ADQ
64 Mia Sofie Rützou (Den) National Team Denmark
65 Léa Curinier (Fra) Team DSM
66 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
67 Stine Borgli (Nor) FDJ Suez Futuroscope
68 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) LIV Racing Xstra
69 Ruby Roseman-gannon (Aus) Team Bikeexchange - Jay
70 Sarah Roy (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing
71 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing
72 Trine Holmsgaard (Den) National Team Denmark
73 Maja Winther Brandt heisel (Den) National Team Denmark
74 Lourdes Oyarbide jimenez (Esp) Movistar Team Women
75 Jade Wiel (Fra) FDJ Suez Futuroscope
76 Sophie Wright (GBr) UAE Team ADQ
77 Georgia Williams (NZl) Team Bikeexchange - Jay
78 Maureen Arens (Ned) AG Insurance - NXTG Team
79 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Movistar Team Women
80 Femke Gerritse (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
81 Maud Rijnbeek (Ned) AG Insurance - NXTG Team
82 Eva Van agt (Ned) Le Col Wahoo
83 Katia Ragusa (Ita) LIV Racing Xstra
84 Carlijn Achtereekte (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma
85 Sara Martin martin (Esp) Movistar Team Women
86 Elizabeth Stannard (Aus) Valcar - Travel & Service
87 Anouska Koster (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma
88 Esmée Peperkamp (Ned) Team DSM
89 Neve Bradbury (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing
90 Sina Frei (Sui) Team SD Worx
91 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) UAE Team ADQ
92 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Team SD Worx
93 Valerie Demey (Bel) LIV Racing Xstra
94 Julie Van de velde (Bel) Plantur-Pura
95 Annemarie Worst (Ned) Plantur-Pura all s.t.
96 Sarah Gigante (Aus) Movistar Team Women 0:10
97 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Trek - Segafredo 0:11
98 Rosalie Van der wolf (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
99 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Trek - Segafredo 0:14
100 Nina Kessler (Ned) Team Bikeexchange - Jay 0:28
101 Audrey Cordon ragot (Fra) Trek - Segafredo 0:49
102 Jessica Allen (Aus) Team Bikeexchange - Jay s.t.
103 Elynor Backstedt (GBr) Trek - Segafredo 1:05
104 Sylvie Swinkels (Ned) Team Coop-Hitec Produc 1:13
105 Hannah Buch (Ger) Roland Cogeas Edelweis 2:09
106 Léa Stern (Sui) Roland Cogeas Edelweis
107 Elise Marie Olsen (Nor) National Team Norway
108 Caroline Andersson (Swe) Team Coop-Hitec Produc
109 Emelie Røe utvik (Nor) National Team Norway
110 Martine Gjøs (Nor) National Team Norway
111 Josefine Huitfeldt (Den) National Team Denmark all s.t.
112 Eline Van rooijen (Ned) AG Insurance - NXTG Team 2:11
113 Wilma Olausson (Swe) Uno-X Pro Cycling 2:14
114 Britt Knaven (Bel) AG Insurance - NXTG Team
115 Gloria Rodriguez sanchez (Esp) Movistar Team Women both s.t.
116 Caroline Chauveau (Sui) Roland Cogeas Edelweis 21:15
117 Magdalene Lind (Nor) National Team Norway s.t.
118 Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Can) Roland Cogeas Edelweis 21:35
 
Stage 2: Orust to Strömstad, 153.8 km
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma 3:46:42
2 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) FDJ Suez Futuroscope
3 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Movistar Team Women
4 Megan Jastrab (USA) Team DSM
5 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Team Bikeexchange - Jay
6 Tamara Dronova (Rus) Roland Cogeas Edelweis
7 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team DSM
8 Shari Bossuyt (Bel) Canyon//SRAM Racing
9 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Trek - Segafredo
10 Demi Vollering (Ned) Team SD Worx
11 Anastasia Carbonari (Lat) Valcar - Travel & Service
12 Tereza Neumanová (Cze) LIV Racing Xstra
13 Cecilie Ludwig (Den) FDJ Suez Futuroscope
14 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team DSM
15 Margaux Vigie (Fra) Valcar - Travel & Service
16 Sara Martin martin (Esp) Movistar Team Women
17 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Team SD Worx
18 Sarah Roy (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing
19 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) UAE Team ADQ
20 Marthe Truyen (Bel) Plantur-Pura
21 Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
22 Kirstie Van haaften (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
23 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
24 Eluned King (GBr) Le Col Wahoo
25 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Team Coop-Hitec Produc
26 Linda Riedmann (Ger) Team Jumbo - Visma
27 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Trek - Segafredo
28 Gladys Verhulst (Fra) Le Col Wahoo
29 Flora Perkins (GBr) Le Col Wahoo
30 Maud Rijnbeek (Ned) AG Insurance - NXTG Team
31 Mari Hole Mohr (Nor) Team Coop-Hitec Produc
32 Josie Nelson (GBr) Team Coop-Hitec Produc
33 Neve Bradbury (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing
34 Julia Borgström (Swe) AG Insurance - NXTG Team
35 Niamh Fisher-black (NZl) Team SD Worx
36 Katia Ragusa (Ita) LIV Racing Xstra
37 Wilma Olausson (Swe) Uno-X Pro Cycling
38 Annemarie Worst (Ned) Plantur-Pura
39 Malin Eriksen (Nor) National Team Norway
40 Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Team Coop-Hitec Produc
41 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) UAE Team ADQ
42 Jade Wiel (Fra) FDJ Suez Futuroscope
43 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) UAE Team ADQ
44 Stine Borgli (Nor) FDJ Suez Futuroscope
45 Anouska Koster (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma
46 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Team Bikeexchange - Jay
47 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team DSM
48 Laura Tomasi (Ita) UAE Team ADQ
49 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Movistar Team Women
50 Anne Dorthe Ysland (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
51 Georgia Williams (NZl) Team Bikeexchange - Jay
52 Mie Bjørndal Ottestad (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
53 Lourdes Oyarbide jimenez (Esp) Movistar Team Women
54 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Plantur-Pura
55 Eline Van rooijen (Ned) AG Insurance - NXTG Team
56 Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
57 Elynor Backstedt (GBr) Trek - Segafredo
58 Marion Norbert riberolle (Bel) Plantur-Pura
59 Léa Curinier (Fra) Team DSM
60 Justine Ghekiere (Bel) Plantur-Pura
61 April Tacey (GBr) Le Col Wahoo
62 Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Suez Futuroscope
63 Magdalene Lind (Nor) National Team Norway
64 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) UAE Team ADQ
65 Sophie Wright (GBr) UAE Team ADQ
66 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
67 Joscelin Lowden (GBr) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
68 Marte Berg Edseth (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
69 Ruby Roseman-gannon (Aus) Team Bikeexchange - Jay
70 Lieke Nooijen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
71 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Suez Futuroscope
72 Amber Kraak (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma
73 Federica Piergiovanni (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service
74 Eva Van agt (Ned) Le Col Wahoo
75 Anna Shackley (GBr) Team SD Worx
76 Alice Towers (GBr) Le Col Wahoo
77 Esmée Peperkamp (Ned) Team DSM
78 Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing
79 Elizabeth Stannard (Aus) Valcar - Travel & Service
80 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service
81 Caroline Andersson (Swe) Team Coop-Hitec Produc
82 Marita Jensen (Den) National Team Denmark
83 Sina Frei (Sui) Team SD Worx
84 Sylvie Swinkels (Ned) Team Coop-Hitec Produc
85 Trine Holmsgaard (Den) National Team Denmark
86 Maureen Arens (Ned) AG Insurance - NXTG Team
87 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) LIV Racing Xstra
88 Rosalie Van der wolf (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
89 Emelie Røe utvik (Nor) National Team Norway
90 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing
91 Marie-Louise Hartz Krogager (Den) National Team Denmark
92 Hannah Buch (Ger) Roland Cogeas Edelweis
93 Sigrid Ytterhus Haugset (Nor) National Team Norway
94 Julie Van de velde (Bel) Plantur-Pura
95 Femke Gerritse (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
96 Sarah Gigante (Aus) Movistar Team Women
97 Amber Aernouts (Bel) AG Insurance - NXTG Team
98 Carlijn Achtereekte (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma
99 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Trek - Segafredo
100 Jessica Allen (Aus) Team Bikeexchange - Jay
101 Nina Kessler (Ned) Team Bikeexchange - Jay all s.t.
102 Gloria Rodriguez sanchez (Esp) Movistar Team Women 0:55
103 Mia Sofie Rützou (Den) National Team Denmark 1:07
104 Karolina Kumiega (Pol) Valcar - Travel & Service s.t.
105 Maja Winther Brandt heisel (Den) National Team Denmark 1:24
106 Kata Blanka Vas (Hun) Team SD Worx s.t.
107 Elise Marie Olsen (Nor) National Team Norway 1:30
108 Audrey Cordon ragot (Fra) Trek - Segafredo 1:39
109 Valerie Demey (Bel) LIV Racing Xstra
110 Alison Jackson (Can) LIV Racing Xstra both s.t.
111 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Trek - Segafredo 1:45
112 Marta Jaskulska (Pol) LIV Racing Xstra
113 Martine Gjøs (Nor) National Team Norway both s.t.
114 Léa Stern (Sui) Roland Cogeas Edelweis 3:17
115 Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Can) Roland Cogeas Edelweis 3:49
116 Josefine Huitfeldt (Den) National Team Denmark 12:33
DNF Caroline Chauveau (Sui) Roland Cogeas Edelweis
DNS Britt Knaven (Bel) AG Insurance - NXTG Team
 
GC
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma 7:23:38
2 Megan Jastrab (USA) Team DSM at 0:14
3 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) FDJ Suez Futuroscope s.t.
4 Shari Bossuyt (Bel) Canyon//SRAM Racing 0:16
5 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Movistar Team Women s.t.
6 Tamara Dronova (Rus) Roland Cogeas Edelweis 0:20
7 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Trek - Segafredo
8 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team DSM
9 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Team Bikeexchange - Jay
10 Margaux Vigie (Fra) Valcar - Travel & Service
11 Anastasia Carbonari (Lat) Valcar - Travel & Service
12 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) UAE Team ADQ
13 Linda Riedmann (Ger) Team Jumbo - Visma
14 Marthe Truyen (Bel) Plantur-Pura
15 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Team Coop-Hitec Produc
16 Gladys Verhulst (Fra) Le Col Wahoo
17 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
18 Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
19 Demi Vollering (Ned) Team SD Worx
20 Eluned King (GBr) Le Col Wahoo
21 Tereza Neumanová (Cze) LIV Racing Xstra
22 Kirstie Van haaften (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
23 Malin Eriksen (Nor) National Team Norway
24 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) UAE Team ADQ
25 Cecilie Ludwig (Den) FDJ Suez Futuroscope
26 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team DSM
27 Josie Nelson (GBr) Team Coop-Hitec Produc
28 Julia Borgström (Swe) AG Insurance - NXTG Team
29 Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Team Coop-Hitec Produc
30 Anne Dorthe Ysland (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
31 Mari Hole Mohr (Nor) Team Coop-Hitec Produc
32 Niamh Fisher-black (NZl) Team SD Worx
33 Sarah Roy (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing
34 Flora Perkins (GBr) Le Col Wahoo
35 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Suez Futuroscope
36 Marion Norbert riberolle (Bel) Plantur-Pura
37 Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
38 Justine Ghekiere (Bel) Plantur-Pura
39 Lieke Nooijen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
40 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Plantur-Pura
41 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) UAE Team ADQ
42 Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Suez Futuroscope
43 Joscelin Lowden (GBr) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
44 Sara Martin martin (Esp) Movistar Team Women
45 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Team Bikeexchange - Jay
46 Federica Piergiovanni (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service
47 Mie Bjørndal Ottestad (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
48 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team DSM
49 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service
50 April Tacey (GBr) Le Col Wahoo
51 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Team SD Worx
52 Karolina Kumiega (Pol) Valcar - Travel & Service
53 Maud Rijnbeek (Ned) AG Insurance - NXTG Team
54 Stine Borgli (Nor) FDJ Suez Futuroscope
55 Laura Tomasi (Ita) UAE Team ADQ
56 Marte Berg Edseth (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
57 Jade Wiel (Fra) FDJ Suez Futuroscope
58 Katia Ragusa (Ita) LIV Racing Xstra
59 Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing
60 Neve Bradbury (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing
61 Kata Blanka Vas (Hun) Team SD Worx
62 Léa Curinier (Fra) Team DSM
63 Lourdes Oyarbide jimenez (Esp) Movistar Team Women
64 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Movistar Team Women
65 Georgia Williams (NZl) Team Bikeexchange - Jay
66 Alison Jackson (Can) LIV Racing Xstra
67 Anouska Koster (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma
68 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
69 Amber Kraak (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma
70 Anna Shackley (GBr) Team SD Worx
71 Annemarie Worst (Ned) Plantur-Pura
72 Alice Towers (GBr) Le Col Wahoo
73 Marita Jensen (Den) National Team Denmark
74 Sigrid Ytterhus Haugset (Nor) National Team Norway
75 Ruby Roseman-gannon (Aus) Team Bikeexchange - Jay
76 Sophie Wright (GBr) UAE Team ADQ
77 Marta Jaskulska (Pol) LIV Racing Xstra
78 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Trek - Segafredo
79 Marie-Louise Hartz Krogager (Den) National Team Denmark
80 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) UAE Team ADQ
81 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) LIV Racing Xstra
82 Eva Van agt (Ned) Le Col Wahoo
83 Trine Holmsgaard (Den) National Team Denmark
84 Amber Aernouts (Bel) AG Insurance - NXTG Team
85 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing
86 Maureen Arens (Ned) AG Insurance - NXTG Team
87 Esmée Peperkamp (Ned) Team DSM
88 Elizabeth Stannard (Aus) Valcar - Travel & Service
89 Sina Frei (Sui) Team SD Worx
90 Femke Gerritse (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
91 Carlijn Achtereekte (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma
92 Julie Van de velde (Bel) Plantur-Pura
93 Valerie Demey (Bel) LIV Racing Xstra all s.t.
94 Sarah Gigante (Aus) Movistar Team Women 0:30
95 Rosalie Van der wolf (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:31
96 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Trek - Segafredo 0:34
97 Nina Kessler (Ned) Team Bikeexchange - Jay 0:48
98 Jessica Allen (Aus) Team Bikeexchange - Jay 1:09
99 Elynor Backstedt (GBr) Trek - Segafredo 1:25
100 Mia Sofie Rützou (Den) National Team Denmark 1:27
101 Sylvie Swinkels (Ned) Team Coop-Hitec Produc 1:33
102 Maja Winther Brandt heisel (Den) National Team Denmark 1:44
103 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Trek - Segafredo 2:16
104 Caroline Andersson (Swe) Team Coop-Hitec Produc 2:29
105 Hannah Buch (Ger) Roland Cogeas Edelweis
106 Emelie Røe utvik (Nor) National Team Norway
107 Martine Gjøs (Nor) National Team Norway all s.t.
108 Eline Van rooijen (Ned) AG Insurance - NXTG Team 2:31
109 Wilma Olausson (Swe) Uno-X Pro Cycling 2:34
110 Audrey Cordon ragot (Fra) Trek - Segafredo 2:48
111 Gloria Rodriguez sanchez (Esp) Movistar Team Women 3:29
112 Elise Marie Olsen (Nor) National Team Norway 3:59
113 Léa Stern (Sui) Roland Cogeas Edelweis 5:46
114 Josefine Huitfeldt (Den) National Team Denmark 15:02
115 Magdalene Lind (Nor) National Team Norway 21:35
116 Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Can) Roland Cogeas Edelweis 25:44



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.