Canadian Cyclist

 

August 11/22 14:09 pm - Tour of Scandinavia: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 08/11/22
 

Results from the third stage in Norway

Stage 3: Moss to Sarpsborg, 118.9 km
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma 3:04:40
2 Cecilie Ludwig (Den) FDJ Suez Futuroscope
3 Shari Bossuyt (Bel) Canyon//SRAM Racing
4 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Team Bikeexchange - Jay
5 Gladys Verhulst (Fra) Le Col Wahoo
6 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Trek - Segafredo
7 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) UAE Team ADQ
8 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Plantur-Pura
9 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team DSM
10 Marthe Truyen (Bel) Plantur-Pura
11 Alison Jackson (Can) LIV Racing Xstra
12 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
13 Margaux Vigie (Fra) Valcar - Travel & Service
14 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Suez Futuroscope
15 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) UAE Team ADQ
16 Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Team Coop-Hitec Produc
17 Kata Blanka Vas (Hun) Team SD Worx
18 Ruby Roseman-gannon (Aus) Team Bikeexchange - Jay
19 Demi Vollering (Ned) Team SD Worx
20 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Movistar Team Women all s.t.
21 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team DSM 0:06
22 Niamh Fisher-black (NZl) Team SD Worx
23 Sara Martin martin (Esp) Movistar Team Women
24 Karolina Kumiega (Pol) Valcar - Travel & Service
25 Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
26 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) UAE Team ADQ
27 Amber Kraak (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma
28 Eva Van agt (Ned) Le Col Wahoo
29 Julia Borgström (Swe) AG Insurance - NXTG Team
30 Georgia Williams (NZl) Team Bikeexchange - Jay
31 Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
32 Mie Bjørndal Ottestad (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
33 Megan Jastrab (USA) Team DSM
34 Neve Bradbury (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing
35 Anna Shackley (GBr) Team SD Worx
36 Mari Hole Mohr (Nor) Team Coop-Hitec Produc
37 Laura Tomasi (Ita) UAE Team ADQ all s.t.
38 Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing 0:12
39 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team DSM
40 Justine Ghekiere (Bel) Plantur-Pura
41 Julie Van de velde (Bel) Plantur-Pura
42 Kirstie Van haaften (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
43 Joscelin Lowden (GBr) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
44 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) UAE Team ADQ
45 Marta Jaskulska (Pol) LIV Racing Xstra
46 Anouska Koster (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma
47 Léa Curinier (Fra) Team DSM
48 Maud Rijnbeek (Ned) AG Insurance - NXTG Team
49 Lieke Nooijen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
50 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Team Bikeexchange - Jay
51 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Trek - Segafredo
52 Femke Gerritse (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
53 Jade Wiel (Fra) FDJ Suez Futuroscope
54 Annemarie Worst (Ned) Plantur-Pura
55 Esmée Peperkamp (Ned) Team DSM
56 Federica Piergiovanni (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service
57 Linda Riedmann (Ger) Team Jumbo - Visma
58 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Team Coop-Hitec Produc
59 Maureen Arens (Ned) AG Insurance - NXTG Team
60 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing
61 Valerie Demey (Bel) LIV Racing Xstra
62 Tereza Neumanová (Cze) LIV Racing Xstra all s.t.
63 Marita Jensen (Den) National Team Denmark 0:18
64 Sina Frei (Sui) Team SD Worx
65 Flora Perkins (GBr) Le Col Wahoo
66 Stine Borgli (Nor) FDJ Suez Futuroscope 0:20
67 Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Suez Futuroscope 0:26
68 Sarah Roy (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing 0:37
69 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) FDJ Suez Futuroscope 0:38
70 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Team SD Worx 0:47
71 Anastasia Carbonari (Lat) Valcar - Travel & Service
72 Alice Towers (GBr) Le Col Wahoo
73 Caroline Andersson (Swe) Team Coop-Hitec Produc
74 Maja Winther Brandt heisel (Den) National Team Denmark
75 Malin Eriksen (Nor) National Team Norway
76 Carlijn Achtereekte (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma
77 Sarah Gigante (Aus) Movistar Team Women
78 Trine Holmsgaard (Den) National Team Denmark
79 Elynor Backstedt (GBr) Trek - Segafredo
80 Elizabeth Stannard (Aus) Valcar - Travel & Service all s.t.
81 Tamara Dronova (Rus) Roland Cogeas Edelweis 0:06
82 Sigrid Ytterhus Haugset (Nor) National Team Norway 1:03
83 Eluned King (GBr) Le Col Wahoo 1:13
84 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 1:14
85 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) LIV Racing Xstra 1:18
86 Nina Kessler (Ned) Team Bikeexchange - Jay 1:34
87 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Movistar Team Women 1:37
88 Lourdes Oyarbide jimenez (Esp) Movistar Team Women 1:56
89 Jessica Allen (Aus) Team Bikeexchange - Jay 2:07
90 Wilma Olausson (Swe) Uno-X Pro Cycling
91 Sophie Wright (GBr) UAE Team ADQ 4:16
92 Marie-Louise Hartz Krogager (Den) National Team Denmark 4:19
93 April Tacey (GBr) Le Col Wahoo 4:23
94 Marion Norbert riberolle (Bel) Plantur-Pura 4:30
95 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Trek - Segafredo 4:38
96 Katia Ragusa (Ita) LIV Racing Xstra 6:52
97 Magdalene Lind (Nor) National Team Norway
98 Josie Nelson (GBr) Team Coop-Hitec Produc
99 Sylvie Swinkels (Ned) Team Coop-Hitec Produc 7:42
100 Rosalie Van der wolf (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
101 Amber Aernouts (Bel) AG Insurance - NXTG Team 08:06
102 Hannah Buch (Ger) Roland Cogeas Edelweis
103 Eline Van rooijen (Ned) AG Insurance - NXTG Team
104 Léa Stern (Sui) Roland Cogeas Edelweis
105 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service
106 Gloria Rodriguez sanchez (Esp) Movistar Team Women
107 Mia Sofie Rützou (Den) National Team Denmark
108 Martine Gjøs (Nor) National Team Norway 13:51
109 Josefine Huitfeldt (Den) National Team Denmark 14:46
110 Anne Dorthe Ysland (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 16:22
111 Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Can) Roland Cogeas Edelweis 16:24
DNF Marte Berg Edseth (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Audrey Cordon ragot (Fra) Trek - Segafredo
DNS Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Trek - Segafredo
DNS Elise Marie Olsen (Nor) National Team Norway
DNS Emelie Røe utvik (Nor) National Team Norway
 
GC
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma 10:28:08
2 Shari Bossuyt (Bel) Canyon//SRAM Racing at 0:22
3 Cecilie Ludwig (Den) FDJ Suez Futuroscope 0:24
4 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Team Bikeexchange - Jay 0:30
5 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team DSM
6 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) UAE Team ADQ
7 Megan Jastrab (USA) Team DSM
8 Gladys Verhulst (Fra) Le Col Wahoo
9 Margaux Vigie (Fra) Valcar - Travel & Service
10 Marthe Truyen (Bel) Plantur-Pura
11 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
12 Demi Vollering (Ned) Team SD Worx
13 Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Team Coop-Hitec Produc
14 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Plantur-Pura
15 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Suez Futuroscope
16 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) UAE Team ADQ
17 Kata Blanka Vas (Hun) Team SD Worx
18 Alison Jackson (Can) LIV Racing Xstra
19 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Movistar Team Women
20 Ruby Roseman-gannon (Aus) Team Bikeexchange - Jay all s.t.
21 Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:36
22 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team DSM
23 Tamara Dronova (Rus) Roland Cogeas Edelweis
24 Julia Borgström (Swe) AG Insurance - NXTG Team
25 Niamh Fisher-black (NZl) Team SD Worx
26 Mari Hole Mohr (Nor) Team Coop-Hitec Produc
27 Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
28 Sara Martin martin (Esp) Movistar Team Women
29 Karolina Kumiega (Pol) Valcar - Travel & Service
30 Mie Bjørndal Ottestad (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
31 Laura Tomasi (Ita) UAE Team ADQ
32 Neve Bradbury (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing
33 Georgia Williams (NZl) Team Bikeexchange - Jay
34 Amber Kraak (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma
35 Anna Shackley (GBr) Team SD Worx
36 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) UAE Team ADQ
37 Eva Van agt (Ned) Le Col Wahoo all s.t.
38 Linda Riedmann (Ger) Team Jumbo - Visma 0:42
39 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Team Coop-Hitec Produc
40 Kirstie Van haaften (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
41 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) UAE Team ADQ
42 Tereza Neumanová (Cze) LIV Racing Xstra
43 Justine Ghekiere (Bel) Plantur-Pura
44 Joscelin Lowden (GBr) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
45 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team DSM
46 Lieke Nooijen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
47 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Team Bikeexchange - Jay
48 Federica Piergiovanni (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service
49 Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing
50 Maud Rijnbeek (Ned) AG Insurance - NXTG Team
51 Jade Wiel (Fra) FDJ Suez Futuroscope
52 Léa Curinier (Fra) Team DSM
53 Anouska Koster (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma
54 Marta Jaskulska (Pol) LIV Racing Xstra
55 Annemarie Worst (Ned) Plantur-Pura
56 Esmée Peperkamp (Ned) Team DSM
57 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing
58 Maureen Arens (Ned) AG Insurance - NXTG Team
59 Femke Gerritse (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
60 Julie Van de velde (Bel) Plantur-Pura
61 Valerie Demey (Bel) LIV Racing Xstra all s.t.
62 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Trek - Segafredo 0:44
63 Flora Perkins (GBr) Le Col Wahoo 0:48
64 Marita Jensen (Den) National Team Denmark
65 Sina Frei (Sui) Team SD Worx both s.t.
66 Stine Borgli (Nor) FDJ Suez Futuroscope 0:50
67 Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Suez Futuroscope 0:56
68 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) FDJ Suez Futuroscope 1:02
69 Sarah Roy (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing 1:07
70 Anastasia Carbonari (Lat) Valcar - Travel & Service 1:17
71 Malin Eriksen (Nor) National Team Norway
72 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Team SD Worx
73 Alice Towers (GBr) Le Col Wahoo
74 Trine Holmsgaard (Den) National Team Denmark
75 Elizabeth Stannard (Aus) Valcar - Travel & Service
76 Carlijn Achtereekte (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma all s.t.
77 Sarah Gigante (Aus) Movistar Team Women 1:27
78 Sigrid Ytterhus Haugset (Nor) National Team Norway 1:33
79 Eluned King (GBr) Le Col Wahoo 1:43
80 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 1:44
81 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) LIV Racing Xstra 1:48
82 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Movistar Team Women 2:03
83 Elynor Backstedt (GBr) Trek - Segafredo 2:22
84 Lourdes Oyarbide jimenez (Esp) Movistar Team Women 2:26
85 Nina Kessler (Ned) Team Bikeexchange - Jay 2:32
86 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Trek - Segafredo 2:38
87 Maja Winther Brandt heisel (Den) National Team Denmark 2:41
88 Caroline Andersson (Swe) Team Coop-Hitec Produc 3:26
89 Jessica Allen (Aus) Team Bikeexchange - Jay s.t.
90 Sophie Wright (GBr) UAE Team ADQ 4:46
91 Marie-Louise Hartz Krogager (Den) National Team Denmark 4:49
92 Wilma Olausson (Swe) Uno-X Pro Cycling 4:51
93 April Tacey (GBr) Le Col Wahoo 4:53
94 Marion Norbert riberolle (Bel) Plantur-Pura 5:00
95 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Trek - Segafredo 5:08
96 Josie Nelson (GBr) Team Coop-Hitec Produc 7:22
97 Katia Ragusa (Ita) LIV Racing Xstra s.t.
98 Rosalie Van der wolf (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 8:23
99 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service 8:36
100 Amber Aernouts (Bel) AG Insurance - NXTG Team s.t.
101 Sylvie Swinkels (Ned) Team Coop-Hitec Produc 9:25
102 Mia Sofie Rützou (Den) National Team Denmark 9:43
103 Hannah Buch (Ger) Roland Cogeas Edelweis 10:45
104 Eline Van rooijen (Ned) AG Insurance - NXTG Team 10:47
105 Gloria Rodriguez sanchez (Esp) Movistar Team Women 11:45
106 Léa Stern (Sui) Roland Cogeas Edelweis 14:02
107 Martine Gjøs (Nor) National Team Norway 16:30
108 Anne Dorthe Ysland (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 16:52
109 Magdalene Lind (Nor) National Team Norway 28:37
110 Josefine Huitfeldt (Den) National Team Denmark 29:58
111 Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Can) Roland Cogeas Edelweis 42:18


Tour of Scandinavia: Stages 1 & 2

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.