Canadian Cyclist

 

August 12/22 20:57 pm - Tour of Scandinavia: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 08/12/22
 

Results from the fourth stage in Norway

Stage 4: Askim to Mysen, 119.2 km
1 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Team Bikeexchange - Jay 2:53:44:
2 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Trek - Segafredo
3 Laura Tomasi (Ita) UAE Team ADQ
4 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
5 Anouska Koster (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma
6 Marianne Vos (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma
7 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) UAE Team ADQ
8 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Trek - Segafredo
9 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) FDJ Suez Futuroscope
10 Shari Bossuyt (Bel) Canyon//SRAM Racing
11 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Movistar Team Women
12 Megan Jastrab (USA) Team DSM
13 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team DSM
14 Ruby Roseman-gannon (Aus) Team Bikeexchange - Jay
15 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
16 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Team SD Worx
17 Gladys Verhulst (Fra) Le Col Wahoo
18 Marthe Truyen (Bel) Plantur-Pura
19 Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
20 Tereza Neumanová (Cze) LIV Racing Xstra
21 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Team Coop-Hitec Produc
22 Julia Borgström (Swe) AG Insurance - NXTG Team
23 Sarah Roy (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing
24 Anastasia Carbonari (Lat) Valcar - Travel & Service
25 Karolina Kumiega (Pol) Valcar - Travel & Service
26 Margaux Vigie (Fra) Valcar - Travel & Service
27 Marion Norbert riberolle (Bel) Plantur-Pura
28 Marta Jaskulska (Pol) LIV Racing Xstra
29 Kata Blanka Vas (Hun) Team SD Worx
30 Flora Perkins (GBr) Le Col Wahoo
31 Joscelin Lowden (GBr) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
32 Alison Jackson (Can) LIV Racing Xstra
33 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team DSM
34 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) UAE Team ADQ
35 Eva Van agt (Ned) Le Col Wahoo
36 Lourdes Oyarbide jimenez (Esp) Movistar Team Women
37 Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
38 Cecilie Ludwig (Den) FDJ Suez Futuroscope
39 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Plantur-Pura
40 Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing
41 Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Team Coop-Hitec Produc
42 Neve Bradbury (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing
43 Mie Bjørndal Ottestad (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
44 Kirstie Van haaften (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
45 Maud Rijnbeek (Ned) AG Insurance - NXTG Team
46 Valerie Demey (Bel) LIV Racing Xstra
47 Femke Gerritse (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
48 Stine Borgli (Nor) FDJ Suez Futuroscope
49 Linda Riedmann (Ger) Team Jumbo - Visma
50 Lieke Nooijen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
51 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) UAE Team ADQ
52 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) UAE Team ADQ
53 Alice Towers (GBr) Le Col Wahoo
54 April Tacey (GBr) Le Col Wahoo
55 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) LIV Racing Xstra
56 Josie Nelson (GBr) Team Coop-Hitec Produc
57 Esmée Peperkamp (Ned) Team DSM
58 Elizabeth Stannard (Aus) Valcar - Travel & Service
59 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Movistar Team Women
60 Magdalene Lind (Nor) National Team Norway
61 Trine Holmsgaard (Den) National Team Denmark
62 Sina Frei (Sui) Team SD Worx
63 Katia Ragusa (Ita) LIV Racing Xstra
64 Georgia Williams (NZl) Team Bikeexchange - Jay
65 Elynor Backstedt (GBr) Trek - Segafredo
66 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team DSM
67 Maureen Arens (Ned) AG Insurance - NXTG Team
68 Jade Wiel (Fra) FDJ Suez Futuroscope
69 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Suez Futuroscope
70 Sophie Wright (GBr) UAE Team ADQ
71 Tamara Dronova (Rus) Roland Cogeas Edelweis
72 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing
73 Malin Eriksen (Nor) National Team Norway
74 Sigrid Ytterhus Haugset (Nor) National Team Norway
75 Wilma Olausson (Swe) Uno-X Pro Cycling
76 Federica Piergiovanni (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service
77 Nina Kessler (Ned) Team Bikeexchange - Jay
78 Julie Van de velde (Bel) Plantur-Pura
79 Carlijn Achtereekte (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma
80 Léa Curinier (Fra) Team DSM
81 Rosalie Van der wolf (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
82 Annemarie Worst (Ned) Plantur-Pura
83 Sarah Gigante (Aus) Movistar Team Women all s.t.
84 Caroline Andersson (Swe) Team Coop-Hitec Produc 0:14
85 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service s.t.
86 Eluned King (GBr) Le Col Wahoo 0:17
87 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Trek - Segafredo s.t.
88 Amber Kraak (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma 0:23
89 Mari Hole Mohr (Nor) Team Coop-Hitec Produc 0:29
90 Anna Shackley (GBr) Team SD Worx 0:52
91 Sylvie Swinkels (Ned) Team Coop-Hitec Produc 1:14
92 Eline Van rooijen (Ned) AG Insurance - NXTG Team 1:39
93 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Team Bikeexchange - Jay 2:02
94 Gloria Rodriguez sanchez (Esp) Movistar Team Women 2:04
95 Justine Ghekiere (Bel) Plantur-Pura 2:15
96 Niamh Fisher-black (NZl) Team SD Worx 4:57
97 Demi Vollering (Ned) Team SD Worx 5:00
98 Sara Martin martin (Esp) Movistar Team Women 5:26
99 Jessica Allen (Aus) Team Bikeexchange - Jay 6:05
100 Marita Jensen (Den) National Team Denmark 6:41
101 Maja Winther Brandt heisel (Den) National Team Denmark 11:08
102 Marie-Louise Hartz Krogager (Den) National Team Denmark 13:04
103 Anne Dorthe Ysland (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team s.t.
104 Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Can) Roland Cogeas Edelweis 13:07
105 Hannah Buch (Ger) Roland Cogeas Edelweis 16:36
106 Léa Stern (Sui) Roland Cogeas Edelweis
107 Amber Aernouts (Bel) AG Insurance - NXTG Team both s.t.
108 Josefine Huitfeldt (Den) National Team Denmark 17:12
DNF Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Suez Futuroscope
DNF Mia Sofie Rützou (Den) National Team Denmark
DNF Martine Gjøs (Nor) National Team Norway
 
GC
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma 13:21:52
2 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Team Bikeexchange - Jay at 0:20
3 Shari Bossuyt (Bel) Canyon//SRAM Racing 0:22
4 Cecilie Ludwig (Den) FDJ Suez Futuroscope 0:24
5 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) UAE Team ADQ 0:30
6 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team DSM
7 Megan Jastrab (USA) Team DSM
8 Gladys Verhulst (Fra) Le Col Wahoo
9 Marthe Truyen (Bel) Plantur-Pura
10 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
11 Margaux Vigie (Fra) Valcar - Travel & Service
12 Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Team Coop-Hitec Produc
13 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Plantur-Pura
14 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) UAE Team ADQ
15 Kata Blanka Vas (Hun) Team SD Worx
16 Ruby Roseman-gannon (Aus) Team Bikeexchange - Jay
17 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Suez Futuroscope
18 Alison Jackson (Can) LIV Racing Xstra
19 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Movistar Team Women all s.t.
20 Laura Tomasi (Ita) UAE Team ADQ 0:32
21 Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:36
22 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team DSM
23 Julia Borgström (Swe) AG Insurance - NXTG Team
24 Karolina Kumiega (Pol) Valcar - Travel & Service
25 Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
26 Tamara Dronova (Rus) Roland Cogeas Edelweis
27 Mie Bjørndal Ottestad (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
28 Neve Bradbury (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing
29 Eva Van agt (Ned) Le Col Wahoo
30 Georgia Williams (NZl) Team Bikeexchange - Jay
31 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) UAE Team ADQ all s.t.
32 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Team Coop-Hitec Produc 0:42
33 Linda Riedmann (Ger) Team Jumbo - Visma
34 Tereza Neumanová (Cze) LIV Racing Xstra
35 Kirstie Van haaften (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
36 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) UAE Team ADQ
37 Joscelin Lowden (GBr) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
38 Anouska Koster (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma
39 Lieke Nooijen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
40 Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing
41 Maud Rijnbeek (Ned) AG Insurance - NXTG Team
42 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team DSM
43 Marta Jaskulska (Pol) LIV Racing Xstra
44 Federica Piergiovanni (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service
45 Jade Wiel (Fra) FDJ Suez Futuroscope
46 Léa Curinier (Fra) Team DSM
47 Annemarie Worst (Ned) Plantur-Pura
48 Femke Gerritse (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
49 Esmée Peperkamp (Ned) Team DSM
50 Maureen Arens (Ned) AG Insurance - NXTG Team
51 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing
52 Julie Van de velde (Bel) Plantur-Pura
53 Valerie Demey (Bel) LIV Racing Xstra all s.t.
54 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Trek - Segafredo 0:44
55 Flora Perkins (GBr) Le Col Wahoo 0:48
56 Sina Frei (Sui) Team SD Worx s.t.
57 Stine Borgli (Nor) FDJ Suez Futuroscope 0:50
58 Amber Kraak (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma 0:59
59 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) FDJ Suez Futuroscope 1:02
60 Mari Hole Mohr (Nor) Team Coop-Hitec Produc 1:05
61 Sarah Roy (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing 1:07
62 Anastasia Carbonari (Lat) Valcar - Travel & Service 1:17
63 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Team SD Worx
64 Malin Eriksen (Nor) National Team Norway
65 Alice Towers (GBr) Le Col Wahoo
66 Trine Holmsgaard (Den) National Team Denmark
67 Elizabeth Stannard (Aus) Valcar - Travel & Service
68 Carlijn Achtereekte (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma all s.t.
69 Sarah Gigante (Aus) Movistar Team Women 1:27
70 Anna Shackley (GBr) Team SD Worx 1:28
71 Sigrid Ytterhus Haugset (Nor) National Team Norway 1:33
72 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 1:44
73 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) LIV Racing Xstra 1:48
74 Eluned King (GBr) Le Col Wahoo 2:00
75 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Movistar Team Women 2:03
76 Elynor Backstedt (GBr) Trek - Segafredo 2:22
77 Lourdes Oyarbide jimenez (Esp) Movistar Team Women 2:26
78 Nina Kessler (Ned) Team Bikeexchange - Jay 2:32
79 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Team Bikeexchange - Jay 2:44
80 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Trek - Segafredo 2:55
81 Justine Ghekiere (Bel) Plantur-Pura 2:57
82 Caroline Andersson (Swe) Team Coop-Hitec Produc 3:40
83 Sophie Wright (GBr) UAE Team ADQ 4:46
84 Wilma Olausson (Swe) Uno-X Pro Cycling 4:51
85 April Tacey (GBr) Le Col Wahoo 4:53
86 Marion Norbert riberolle (Bel) Plantur-Pura 5:00
87 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Trek - Segafredo 5:02
88 Demi Vollering (Ned) Team SD Worx 5:30
89 Niamh Fisher-black (NZl) Team SD Worx 5:33
90 Sara Martin martin (Esp) Movistar Team Women 6:02
91 Josie Nelson (GBr) Team Coop-Hitec Produc 7:22
92 Katia Ragusa (Ita) LIV Racing Xstra s.t.
93 Marita Jensen (Den) National Team Denmark 7:29
94 Rosalie Van der wolf (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 8:23
95 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service 8:50
96 Jessica Allen (Aus) Team Bikeexchange - Jay 9:31
97 Sylvie Swinkels (Ned) Team Coop-Hitec Produc 10:39
98 Eline Van rooijen (Ned) AG Insurance - NXTG Team 12:26
99 Maja Winther Brandt heisel (Den) National Team Denmark 13:49
100 Gloria Rodriguez sanchez (Esp) Movistar Team Women s.t.
101 Marie-Louise Hartz Krogager (Den) National Team Denmark 17:53
102 Amber Aernouts (Bel) AG Insurance - NXTG Team 25:12
103 Hannah Buch (Ger) Roland Cogeas Edelweis 27:21
104 Magdalene Lind (Nor) National Team Norway 28:37
105 Anne Dorthe Ysland (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 29:56
106 Léa Stern (Sui) Roland Cogeas Edelweis 30:38
107 Josefine Huitfeldt (Den) National Team Denmark 47:10
108 Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Can) Roland Cogeas Edelweis 55:25



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.