Canadian Cyclist

 

August 12/22 20:59 pm - Canada Summer Games: Results and Photos from Team Sprint races


Posted by Editoress on 08/12/22
 

Results from the 3rd and Final MTB event of the 2022 Canada Summer Games

 

 

Photo

 

Photo

Photo Gallery

 

Results

MTB Sprint
 
Qualifying
 
Women, 1.5 km
1 Ava Holmgren (Ontario) 3:35.00
2 Juliette Larose-Gingras (Quebec) at 0:04.29
3 Jocelyn Stel (Ontario) 0:04.88
4 Isabella Holmgren (Ontario) 0:05.68
5 Marin Lowe (British Columbia) 0:05.96
6 Julianne Sarrazin (Quebec) 0:06.27
7 Mara Roldan (Yukon) 0:08.16
8 Marie-Fay St-Onge (Quebec) 0:10.71
9 Jenaya Francis (Alberta) 0:11.61
10 Ella Myers (Alberta) 0:15.22
11 Eryn Guenter (Manitoba) 0:19.68
12 Émilie Mcintyre (New Brunswick) 0:20.07
13 Christiane Bilodeau (Alberta) 0:23.31
14 Madeleine Pollock (British Columbia) 0:24.51
15 Laurence Arseneau (New Brunswick) 0:28.69
16 Aimee Gauthier (Manitoba) 0:30.39
17 Vanessa Thomson (New Brunswick) 0:34.77
18 Julia Snelgrove (Nova Scotia) 0:39.46
19 Geza Rodgers (British Columbia) 0:40.13
20 Mathilde Roldan (Yukon) 0:42.35
21 Lily Nicholson (Prince Edward Island) 0:46.13
 
Men, 1.5 km
1 Charles-Antoine St-Onge (Quebec) 3:09.16
2 Ian Ackert (Ontario) at 0:03.24
3 Noah Rubuliak (British Columbia) 0:04.71
4 Matthew Leliveld (Ontario) 0:06.23
5 Cam Mccallum (British Columbia) 0:06.98
6 Maxime St-Onge (Quebec) 0:07.93
7 Eric Mclean (Nova Scotia) 0:09.41
8 Zorak Paillé (Quebec) 0:09.66
9 Soren Weselake (Manitoba) 0:10.56
10 Alexander Woodford (Ontario) 0:11.65
11 Ethan Vandenberg (Manitoba) 0:13.51
12 Ryan MacDonald (Nova Scotia) 0:13.6
13 Liam Faubert (Nova Scotia) 0:13.76
14 Jasper Fleming (British Columbia) 0:15.32
15 Graham Francis (Alberta) 0:15.67
16 Oskar Stack-Michasiw (Saskatchewan) 0:15.68
17 Anthony Arseneau (New Brunswick) 0:17.85
18 Carson Ritter (Saskatchewan) 0:19.44
19 Aiden Gauthier (Manitoba) 0:19.71
20 Noah Lydon (New Brunswick) 0:21.62
21 Carter Stratton (Newfoundland & Labrador) 0:22.10
22 Matt Jelley (Prince Edward Island) 0:22.55
23 Aidan Outtrim (Alberta) 0:24.25
24 Henry Sharp (Saskatchewan) 0:30.66
25 Antoine Lacombe (New Brunswick) 0:32.68
26 Braeden Peddle (Newfoundland & Labrador) 0:35.56
27 Luke Pulford (Alberta) 0:39.17
28 Brandon Seward (Newfoundland & Labrador) 0:42.11
29 Jonah Mcconnell (Yukon) 0:42.71
30 Calum Lea (Prince Edward Island) 0:48.17
31 Donovan Howatt (Prince Edward Island) 1:01.44
 
1/4 and 1/2 Final results
 
Final
 
Women - Big Final
1 Julianne Sarrazin (Quebec) 3:37.12
2 Ava Holmgren (Ontario) at 0:03.25
3 Jenaya Francis (Alberta) 0:04.55
4 Isabella Holmgren (Ontario) 0:06.86
5 Marie-Fay St-Onge (Quebec) 0:08.6
6 Jocelyn Stel (Ontario) 15.69
 
Women, Small Final
7 Marin Lowe (British Columbia) 3:40.77
8 Christiane Bilodeau (Alberta) at 0:13.38
9 Madeleine Pollock (British Columbia) 0:13.8
10 Eryn Guenter (Manitoba) 0:18.91
11 Ella Myers (Alberta) 0:27.82
 
Men- Big Final
1 Zorak Paillé (Quebec) 3:13.36
2 Charles-Antoine St-Onge (Quebec) at 0:00.01
3 Noah Rubuliak (British Columbia) 0:00.66
4 Matthew Leliveld (Ontario) 0:03.03
5 Maxime St-Onge (Quebec) 0:04.32
6 Ian Ackert (Ontario) 0:07.71
 
Men, Small Final
7 Cam Mccallum (British Columbia) 3:21.42
8 Liam Faubert (Nova Scotia) at 0:00.98
9 Alexander Woodford (Ontario) 0:01.85
10 Soren Weselake (Manitoba) 0:03.2
11 Eric Mclean (Nova Scotia) 0:04.46
12 Ethan Vandenberg (Manitoba) 0:05.46

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.