Canadian Cyclist

 

August 13/22 21:12 pm - Houle 3rd Overall after 3rd Stage of Arctic Tour of Norway


Posted by Editoress on 08/13/22
 

Results from the first three stages of the Arctic Race of Norway

Stage 1 (Aug 11th) :Mo i Rana to Mo i Rana, 186.8 km
1 Axel Zingle (Cofidis) 4:50:09
2 Gleb Syritsa (Astana Qazaqstan Team) at 0:01
3 Mathieu Burgaudeau (TotalEnergies)
4 Amaury Capiot (Team Arkea - Samsic)
5 Nicholas Schultz (Team Bikeexchange-Jayco)
6 Maurice Ballerstedt (Alpecin - Deceuninck)
7 Håkon Lunder Aalrust (Team Coop)
8 Andreas Stokbro Nielsen (Team Coop)
9 Antonio Angulo Sampedro (Euskaltel-Euskadi)
10 Quinten Hermans (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)
11 Kévin Vauquelin (Team Arkea - Samsic)
12 Sjoerd Bax (Alpecin - Deceuninck)
13 Angel Fuentes Paniego (Burgos-BH)
14 Thibault Ferasse (B&B Hotels - KTM)
15 Kevin Colleoni (Team Bikeexchange-Jayco)
16 Kristian Aasvold (Human Powered Health)
17 Kenneth Van Rooy (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
18 Jason Osborne (Alpecin - Deceuninck)
19 Dion Smith (Team Bikeexchange-Jayco)
20 Idar Andersen (Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
21 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)
22 Carl Fredrik Hagen (Israel-Premier Tech)
23 Andreas Leknessund (Team DSM)
24 Thomas Gloag (Trinity Racing)
25 Anthony Perez (Cofidis)
26 Nicola Conci (Alpecin - Deceuninck)
27 Edvald Boasson Hagen (TotalEnergies)
28 Victor Koretzky (B&B Hotels - KTM)
29 Hugo Houle (Israel-Premier Tech)
30 Axel Laurance (B&B Hotels - KTM)
31 Victor Lafay (Cofidis)
32 Martin Bugge Urianstad (Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
33 Johan Meens (Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
34 Aleksandr Riabushenko (Astana Qazaqstan Team)
35 Krists Neilands (Israel-Premier Tech)
36 Eddy Fine (Cofidis)
37 Kristian Sbaragli (Alpecin - Deceuninck)
38 Ward Vanhoof (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
39 Milan Fretin (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
40 Fabien Doubey (TotalEnergies)
41 Mark Donovan (Team DSM)
42 Liam Johnston (Trinity Racing)
43 Max Poole (Team DSM)
44 Scott Thwaites (Alpecin - Deceuninck) all s.t.
45 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Burgos-BH) 0:15
46 Arne Marit (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise) s.t.
47 Anders Halland Johannessen (Uno-X Pro Cycling Team) 0:21
48 Tom Wirtgen (Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB) 0:24
49 André Carvalho (Cofidis) s.t.
50 Antonio Nibali (Astana Qazaqstan Team) 0:25
51 Alejandro Franco Gonzalez (Burgos-BH)
52 Romain Combaud (Team DSM)
53 Winner Andrew Anacona (Team Arkea - Samsic) all s.t.
54 Cees Bol (Team DSM) 0:33
55 Fredrik Dversnes (Uno-X Pro Cycling Team) 0:35
56 Aaron Van Poucke (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise) s.t.
57 Dylan Groenewegen (Team Bikeexchange-Jayco) 0:41
58 Dries De Pooter (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)
59 Madis Mihkels (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux) both s.t.
60 Alan Riou (Team Arkea - Samsic) 0:53
61 Florian Dauphin (B&B Hotels - KTM)
62 Louis Barre (Team Arkea - Samsic) both s.t.
63 Embret Svestad-Bårdseng (Team Coop) 1:02
64 Johan Ravnøy (Team Coop) s.t.
65 Lorrenzo Manzin (TotalEnergies) 1:08
66 Alexander Konychev (Team Bikeexchange-Jayco) 1:34
67 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Astana Qazaqstan Team) 1:49
68 Simon Clarke (Israel-Premier Tech) 2:05
69 Tom Paquot (Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB) 2:30
70 Sean Bennett (China Glory Continental Cycling Team) 3:14
71 Gleb Brussenskiy (Astana Qazaqstan Team) 3:25
72 Igor Chzhan (Astana Qazaqstan Team) s.t.
73 Louis Bendixen (Team Coop) 5:40
74 Victor De La Parte (TotalEnergies) 7:06
75 Jens Reynders (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise) 7:07
76 Cole Kessler (Israel-Premier Tech) s.t.
77 August Jensen (Human Powered Health) 7:22
78 Iker Ballarin Manso (Euskaltel-Euskadi) 7:24
79 Julien Morice (B&B Hotels - KTM) 7:32
80 Julien Desmarets (Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB) 7:34
81 Fabien Grellier (TotalEnergies) 7:36
82 Rudy Porter (Trinity Racing) 7:37
83 Cyril Lemoine (B&B Hotels - KTM)
84 Pierre Luc Perichon (Cofidis)
85 Luc Wirtgen (Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
86 Lucas De Rossi (China Glory Continental Cycling Team)
87 Louis Blouwe (Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
88 Matthew Gibson (Human Powered Health)
89 Sam Culverwell (Trinity Racing)
90 Mihkel Räim (Burgos-BH)
91 Paul Double (Human Powered Health)
92 Xianjing Lyu (China Glory Continental Cycling Team)
93 Alessandro Verre (Team Arkea - Samsic) all s.t.
94 Sebastian Berwick (Israel-Premier Tech) 7:45
95 Stephen Bassett (Human Powered Health) 8:18
96 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Team Bikeexchange-Jayco) 9:25
97 Taco Van Der Hoorn (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)
98 Iker Mintegi (Euskaltel-Euskadi)
99 Julen Irizar (Euskaltel-Euskadi)
100 Erik Nordsaeter Resell (Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
101 Blake Quick (Trinity Racing)
102 Eirik Lunder (Team Coop)
103 Bieken Nazaerbieke (China Glory Continental Cycling Team)
104 Matteo Malucelli (China Glory Continental Cycling Team)
105 Adrien Petit (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)
106 Miguel Angel Fernandez Ruiz (Burgos-BH) all s.t.
107 Tobias Halland Johannessen (Uno-X Pro Cycling Team) 9:32
108 Mikel Aristi (Euskaltel-Euskadi) 15:50
109 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Euskaltel-Euskadi) s.t.
110 Gabriel Muller (Burgos-BH) 18:51
 
Stage 2 (Aug 12th): Mosjøen to Brønnøysund, 154.3 km
1 Dylan Groenewegen (Team Bikeexchange-Jayco) 3:41:17
2 Amaury Capiot (Team Arkea - Samsic)
3 Edvald Boasson Hagen (TotalEnergies)
4 Blake Quick (Trinity Racing)
5 Matteo Malucelli (China Glory Continental Cycling Team)
6 Florian Dauphin (B&B Hotels - KTM)
7 Krists Neilands (Israel-Premier Tech)
8 Matthew Gibson (Human Powered Health)
9 Martin Bugge Urianstad (Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
10 Gleb Syritsa (Astana Qazaqstan Team)
11 Axel Laurance (B&B Hotels - KTM)
12 Arne Marit (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
13 Madis Mihkels (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)
14 Antonio Angulo Sampedro (Euskaltel-Euskadi)
15 Milan Fretin (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
16 Kenneth Van Rooy (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
17 Mihkel Räim (Burgos-BH)
18 Eirik Lunder (Team Coop)
19 Tom Paquot (Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
20 Louis Blouwe (Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
21 Hugo Houle (Israel-Premier Tech)
22 Ward Vanhoof (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
23 Håkon Lunder Aalrust (Team Coop)
24 Alejandro Franco Gonzalez (Burgos-BH)
25 Miguel Angel Fernandez Ruiz (Burgos-BH)
26 Tom Wirtgen (Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
27 Andreas Stokbro Nielsen (Team Coop)
28 Gleb Brussenskiy (Astana Qazaqstan Team)
29 Maurice Ballerstedt (Alpecin - Deceuninck)
30 Cees Bol (Team DSM)
31 Sjoerd Bax (Alpecin - Deceuninck)
32 Nicholas Schultz (Team Bikeexchange-Jayco)
33 Rudy Porter (Trinity Racing)
34 Mark Donovan (Team DSM)
35 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)
36 Kristian Aasvold (Human Powered Health)
37 Axel Zingle (Cofidis)
38 Victor Koretzky (B&B Hotels - KTM)
39 Kévin Vauquelin (Team Arkea - Samsic)
40 Scott Thwaites (Alpecin - Deceuninck)
41 Aleksandr Riabushenko (Astana Qazaqstan Team)
42 Kevin Colleoni (Team Bikeexchange-Jayco)
43 Angel Fuentes Paniego (Burgos-BH)
44 Fredrik Dversnes (Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
45 Carl Fredrik Hagen (Israel-Premier Tech)
46 Xianjing Lyu (China Glory Continental Cycling Team)
47 Eddy Fine (Cofidis)
48 Idar Andersen (Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
49 Quinten Hermans (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)
50 Thibault Ferasse (B&B Hotels - KTM)
51 Anthony Perez (Cofidis)
52 Embret Svestad-Bårdseng (Team Coop)
53 Igor Chzhan (Astana Qazaqstan Team)
54 August Jensen (Human Powered Health)
55 Romain Combaud (Team DSM)
56 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Burgos-BH)
57 Luc Wirtgen (Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
58 Mathieu Burgaudeau (TotalEnergies)
59 Jason Osborne (Alpecin - Deceuninck)
60 Victor Lafay (Cofidis)
61 Louis Barre (Team Arkea - Samsic)
62 Dries De Pooter (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)
63 Andreas Leknessund (Team DSM)
64 Aaron Van Poucke (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
65 Johan Ravnøy (Team Coop)
66 Julien Desmarets (Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
67 Thomas Gloag (Trinity Racing)
68 Lucas De Rossi (China Glory Continental Cycling Team)
69 Johan Meens (Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
70 Adrien Petit (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)
71 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Euskaltel-Euskadi)
72 Pierre Luc Perichon (Cofidis)
73 Iker Ballarin Manso (Euskaltel-Euskadi)
74 Liam Johnston (Trinity Racing)
75 Nicola Conci (Alpecin - Deceuninck)
76 Antonio Nibali (Astana Qazaqstan Team)
77 Sean Bennett (China Glory Continental Cycling Team)
78 Fabien Doubey (TotalEnergies)
79 Cyril Lemoine (B&B Hotels - KTM)
80 Bieken Nazaerbieke (China Glory Continental Cycling Team)
81 Winner Andrew Anacona (Team Arkea - Samsic)
82 Max Poole (Team DSM)
83 Lorrenzo Manzin (TotalEnergies)
84 Simon Clarke (Israel-Premier Tech)
85 Paul Double (Human Powered Health)
86 Victor De La Parte (TotalEnergies)
87 Sebastian Berwick (Israel-Premier Tech)
88 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Astana Qazaqstan Team)
89 Alan Riou (Team Arkea - Samsic) all s.t.
90 Alexander Konychev (Team Bikeexchange-Jayco) 0:12
91 Dion Smith (Team Bikeexchange-Jayco) 0:17
92 Louis Bendixen (Team Coop) 0:30
93 Taco Van Der Hoorn (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux) 0:39
94 Fabien Grellier (TotalEnergies) 1:03
95 Jens Reynders (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise) s.t.
96 Alessandro Verre (Team Arkea - Samsic) 1:12
97 Sam Culverwell (Trinity Racing) s.t.
98 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Team Bikeexchange-Jayco) 1:18
99 Tobias Halland Johannessen (Uno-X Pro Cycling Team) 1:18
100 Cole Kessler (Israel-Premier Tech) 1:39
101 Kristian Sbaragli (Alpecin - Deceuninck) s.t.
102 Julen Irizar (Euskaltel-Euskadi) 4:05
103 Mikel Aristi (Euskaltel-Euskadi) s.t.
104 Stephen Bassett (Human Powered Health) 6:18
105 Julien Morice (B&B Hotels - KTM)
106 Gabriel Muller (Burgos-BH)
107 Erik Nordsaeter Resell (Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
108 André Carvalho (Cofidis)
109 Iker Mintegi (Euskaltel-Euskadi) all s.t.
 
Stage 3: Namsos›to Skallstuggu, 177.7 km
1 Victor Lafay (Cofidis) 4:09:29
2 Kévin Vauquelin (Team Arkea - Samsic) at 0:03
3 Hugo Houle (Israel-Premier Tech)
4 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)
5 Carl Fredrik Hagen (Israel-Premier Tech)
6 Quinten Hermans (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)
7 Jason Osborne (Alpecin - Deceuninck)
8 Nicholas Schultz (Team Bikeexchange-Jayco)
9 Igor Chzhan (Astana Qazaqstan Team) all s.t.
10 Nicola Conci (Alpecin - Deceuninck) 0:09
11 Sjoerd Bax (Alpecin - Deceuninck) 0:12
12 Max Poole (Team DSM) 0:15
13 Idar Andersen (Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
14 Krists Neilands (Israel-Premier Tech) both s.t.
15 Antonio Nibali (Astana Qazaqstan Team) 0:22
16 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Burgos-BH)
17 Axel Laurance (B&B Hotels - KTM)
18 Andreas Stokbro Nielsen (Team Coop) all s.t.
19 Kevin Colleoni (Team Bikeexchange-Jayco) 0:26
20 Kenneth Van Rooy (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
21 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Euskaltel-Euskadi)
22 Mathieu Burgaudeau (TotalEnergies)
23 Axel Zingle (Cofidis)
24 Andreas Leknessund (Team DSM)
25 Rudy Porter (Trinity Racing)
26 Edvald Boasson Hagen (TotalEnergies)
27 Mark Donovan (Team DSM)
28 Victor Koretzky (B&B Hotels - KTM)
29 Kristian Aasvold (Human Powered Health) all s.t.
30 Sean Bennett (China Glory Continental Cycling Team) 0:37
31 Luc Wirtgen (Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB) 0:40
32 Embret Svestad-Bårdseng (Team Coop)
33 Thomas Gloag (Trinity Racing)
34 Fredrik Dversnes (Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
35 Amaury Capiot (Team Arkea - Samsic) all s.t.
36 Paul Double (Human Powered Health) 0:43
37 Alejandro Franco Gonzalez (Burgos-BH) s.t.
38 Liam Johnston (Trinity Racing) 1:05
39 Victor De La Parte (TotalEnergies)
40 Antonio Angulo Sampedro (Euskaltel-Euskadi)
41 Kristian Sbaragli (Alpecin - Deceuninck)
42 Ward Vanhoof (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
43 Gleb Brussenskiy (Astana Qazaqstan Team) all s.t.
44 Thibault Ferasse (B&B Hotels - KTM) 1:12
45 Johan Meens (Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB) 1:18
46 Aleksandr Riabushenko (Astana Qazaqstan Team) 1:25
47 Lucas De Rossi (China Glory Continental Cycling Team) 1:34
48 Iker Ballarin Manso (Euskaltel-Euskadi) 1:49
49 Scott Thwaites (Alpecin - Deceuninck) 1:53
50 Dion Smith (Team Bikeexchange-Jayco) s.t.
51 Xianjing Lyu (China Glory Continental Cycling Team) 2:10
52 Winner Andrew Anacona (Team Arkea - Samsic) 2:37
53 Fabien Doubey (TotalEnergies)
54 Florian Dauphin (B&B Hotels - KTM)
55 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Astana Qazaqstan Team) all s.t.
56 Anthony Perez (Cofidis) 2:58
57 Dries De Pooter (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux) 3:04
58 Angel Fuentes Paniego (Burgos-BH) 4:25
59 Martin Bugge Urianstad (Uno-X Pro Cycling Team) 4:34
60 Tobias Halland Johannessen (Uno-X Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
61 Madis Mihkels (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux) 4:59
62 Eirik Lunder (Team Coop)
63 August Jensen (Human Powered Health) both s.t.
64 Cyril Lemoine (B&B Hotels - KTM) 5:06
65 Eddy Fine (Cofidis)
66 Louis Barre (Team Arkea - Samsic) both s.t.
67 Tom Paquot (Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB) 5:39
68 Taco Van Der Hoorn (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)
69 Simon Clarke (Israel-Premier Tech)
70 Maurice Ballerstedt (Alpecin - Deceuninck) all s.t.
71 Sebastian Berwick (Israel-Premier Tech) 6:45
72 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Team Bikeexchange-Jayco) s.t.
73 Sam Culverwell (Trinity Racing) 6:48
74 Iker Mintegi (Euskaltel-Euskadi) s.t.
75 Mihkel Räim (Burgos-BH) 8:25
76 Louis Bendixen (Team Coop)
77 Tom Wirtgen (Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB) both s.t.
78 Fabien Grellier (TotalEnergies) 11:05
79 Håkon Lunder Aalrust (Team Coop) 11:52
80 Matthew Gibson (Human Powered Health)
81 Stephen Bassett (Human Powered Health) both s.t.
82 Aaron Van Poucke (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise) 11:57
83 Pierre Luc Perichon (Cofidis) 12:04
84 Alexander Konychev (Team Bikeexchange-Jayco) 12:04
85 Jens Reynders (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise) 12:25
86 Louis Blouwe (Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
87 Arne Marit (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
88 Milan Fretin (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
89 Dylan Groenewegen (Team Bikeexchange-Jayco)
90 André Carvalho (Cofidis)
91 Julien Morice (B&B Hotels - KTM)
92 Johan Ravnøy (Team Coop)
93 Erik Nordsaeter Resell (Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
94 Julien Desmarets (Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
95 Gleb Syritsa (Astana Qazaqstan Team)
96 Alan Riou (Team Arkea - Samsic)
97 Romain Combaud (Team DSM)
98 Adrien Petit (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux) all s.t.
99 Cees Bol (Team DSM) 12:43
100 Lorrenzo Manzin (TotalEnergies) 13:10
101 Cole Kessler (Israel-Premier Tech) 13:14
102 Matteo Malucelli (China Glory Continental Cycling Team) 16:50
103 Alessandro Verre (Team Arkea - Samsic)
104 Bieken Nazaerbieke (China Glory Continental Cycling Team) both s.t.
105 Blake Quick (Trinity Racing) 16:57
106 Julen Irizar (Euskaltel-Euskadi) 19:17
107 Miguel Angel Fernandez Ruiz (Burgos-BH)
108 Mikel Aristi (Euskaltel-Euskadi) both s.t.
109 Gabriel Muller (Burgos-BH) 19:29
DNF Anders Halland Johannessen (Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
 
GC
1 Victor Lafay (Cofidis) 12:40:46
2 Kévin Vauquelin (Team Arkea - Samsic) at 0:07
3 Hugo Houle (Israel-Premier Tech) 0:09
4 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux) 0:10
5 Nicholas Schultz (Team Bikeexchange-Jayco) 0:13
6 Quinten Hermans (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)
7 Carl Fredrik Hagen (Israel-Premier Tech)
8 Jason Osborne (Alpecin - Deceuninck) all s.t.
9 Nicola Conci (Alpecin - Deceuninck) 0:19
10 Sjoerd Bax (Alpecin - Deceuninck) 0:20
11 Axel Zingle (Cofidis) 0:23
12 Krists Neilands (Israel-Premier Tech) s.t.
13 Idar Andersen (Uno-X Pro Cycling Team) 0:25
14 Max Poole (Team DSM) s.t.
15 Mathieu Burgaudeau (TotalEnergies) 0:28
16 Andreas Stokbro Nielsen (Team Coop) 0:32
17 Edvald Boasson Hagen (TotalEnergies)
18 Axel Laurance (B&B Hotels - KTM) both s.t.
19 Kenneth Van Rooy (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise) 0:33
20 Kristian Aasvold (Human Powered Health) s.t.
21 Kevin Colleoni (Team Bikeexchange-Jayco) 0:36
22 Victor Koretzky (B&B Hotels - KTM)
23 Mark Donovan (Team DSM)
24 Andreas Leknessund (Team DSM) all s.t.
25 Amaury Capiot (Team Arkea - Samsic) 0:44
26 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Burgos-BH) 0:46
27 Thomas Gloag (Trinity Racing) 0:50
28 Antonio Nibali (Astana Qazaqstan Team) 0:56
29 Liam Johnston (Trinity Racing) 1:12
30 Antonio Angulo Sampedro (Euskaltel-Euskadi) 1:15
31 Ward Vanhoof (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
32 Kristian Sbaragli (Alpecin - Deceuninck) both s.t.
33 Alejandro Franco Gonzalez (Burgos-BH) 1:17
34 Thibault Ferasse (B&B Hotels - KTM) 1:22
35 Fredrik Dversnes (Uno-X Pro Cycling Team) 1:24
36 Johan Meens (Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB) 1:28
37 Aleksandr Riabushenko (Astana Qazaqstan Team) 1:35
38 Embret Svestad-Bårdseng (Team Coop) 1:51
39 Scott Thwaites (Alpecin - Deceuninck) 2:03
40 Dion Smith (Team Bikeexchange-Jayco) 2:20
41 Fabien Doubey (TotalEnergies) 2:47
42 Anthony Perez (Cofidis) 3:08
43 Winner Andrew Anacona (Team Arkea - Samsic) 3:11
44 Igor Chzhan (Astana Qazaqstan Team) 3:37
45 Florian Dauphin (B&B Hotels - KTM) 3:39
46 Dries De Pooter (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux) 3:54
47 Sean Bennett (China Glory Continental Cycling Team) 4:00
48 Angel Fuentes Paniego (Burgos-BH) 4:35
49 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Astana Qazaqstan Team) 4:35
50 Gleb Brussenskiy (Astana Qazaqstan Team) 4:39
51 Martin Bugge Urianstad (Uno-X Pro Cycling Team) 4:44
52 Eddy Fine (Cofidis) 5:16
53 Maurice Ballerstedt (Alpecin - Deceuninck) 5:41
54 Madis Mihkels (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux) 5:49
55 Louis Barre (Team Arkea - Samsic) 6:08
56 Simon Clarke (Israel-Premier Tech) 7:53
57 Rudy Porter (Trinity Racing) 8:12
58 Tom Paquot (Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB) 8:18
59 Victor De La Parte (TotalEnergies) 8:20
60 Luc Wirtgen (Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB) 8:26
61 Paul Double (Human Powered Health) 8:29
62 Tom Wirtgen (Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB) 8:56
63 Lucas De Rossi (China Glory Continental Cycling Team) 9:20
64 Iker Ballarin Manso (Euskaltel-Euskadi) 9:22
65 Xianjing Lyu (China Glory Continental Cycling Team) 9:56
66 Håkon Lunder Aalrust (Team Coop) 11:58
67 Gleb Syritsa (Astana Qazaqstan Team) 12:29
68 August Jensen (Human Powered Health) 12:30
69 Milan Fretin (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise) 12:35
70 Aaron Van Poucke (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise) 12:36
71 Arne Marit (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise) 12:49
72 Cyril Lemoine (B&B Hotels - KTM) 12:52
73 Romain Combaud (Team DSM) 12:59
74 Dylan Groenewegen (Team Bikeexchange-Jayco) 13:05
75 Cees Bol (Team DSM) 13:25
76 Alan Riou (Team Arkea - Samsic) 13:27
77 Johan Ravnøy (Team Coop) 13:36
78 Alexander Konychev (Team Bikeexchange-Jayco) 13:59
79 Lorrenzo Manzin (TotalEnergies) 14:27
80 Eirik Lunder (Team Coop) 14:31
81 Sam Culverwell (Trinity Racing) 14:31
82 Sebastian Berwick (Israel-Premier Tech) 14:39
83 Louis Bendixen (Team Coop) 14:44
84 Tobias Halland Johannessen (Uno-X Pro Cycling Team) 15:33
85 Taco Van Der Hoorn (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux) 15:48
86 Mihkel Räim (Burgos-BH) 16:11
87 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Euskaltel-Euskadi) 16:25
88 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Team Bikeexchange-Jayco) 17:37
89 André Carvalho (Cofidis) 19:16
90 Matthew Gibson (Human Powered Health) 19:38
91 Pierre Luc Perichon (Cofidis) 19:50
92 Fabien Grellier (TotalEnergies) 19:53
93 Julien Desmarets (Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB) 20:08
94 Louis Blouwe (Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB) 20:11
95 Jens Reynders (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise) 20:44
96 Adrien Petit (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux) 21:59
97 Cole Kessler (Israel-Premier Tech) 22:24
98 Iker Mintegi (Euskaltel-Euskadi) 22:39
99 Alessandro Verre (Team Arkea - Samsic) 25:48
100 Matteo Malucelli (China Glory Continental Cycling Team) 26:24
101 Julien Morice (B&B Hotels - KTM) 26:24
102 Bieken Nazaerbieke (China Glory Continental Cycling Team) 26:24
103 Blake Quick (Trinity Racing) 26:31
104 Stephen Bassett (Human Powered Health) 26:33
105 Erik Nordsaeter Resell (Uno-X Pro Cycling Team) 28:17
106 Miguel Angel Fernandez Ruiz (Burgos-BH) 28:51
107 Julen Irizar (Euskaltel-Euskadi) 32:56
108 Mikel Aristi (Euskaltel-Euskadi) 35:16
109 Gabriel Muller (Burgos-BH) 44:47



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.