Canadian Cyclist

 

August 27/22 8:55 am - MTB World Championships: DH FInal results


Posted by Editoress on 08/27/22
 

Results from DH Finals at Les Gets, France

Junior Men Time            
Gap
1 Jordan Williams (Great Britain) 3:28.324 0.000
2 Remy Meier-Smith (Australia) 3:34.240 5.916
3 Davide Cappello (Italy) 3:36.021 7.697
4 Ryan Pinkerton (United States of America) 3:36.044 7.720
5 Bodhi Kuhn (Canada) 3:37.777 9.453
6 Sascha Kim (Australia) 3:38.612 10.288
7 Sebastian Holguin Villa (Colombia) 3:39.121 10.797
8 Hugo Marini (France) 3:40.337 12.013
9 Kimi Viardot (France) 3:40.927 12.603
10 Andrew Driscoll (United States of America) 3:42.142 13.818
11 Jack Piercy (Great Britain) 3:42.235 13.911
12 Alex Wayman (New Zealand) 3:42.331 14.007
13 Marcus Goguen (Canada) 3:43.733 15.409
14 Jackson Goldstone (Canada) 3:44.204 15.880
15 Alix Francoz (France) 3:45.848 17.524
16 Cameron Beck (New Zealand) 3:46.272 17.948
17 Leo Abella (France) 3:46.957 18.633
18 Nico Arnold (New Zealand) 3:48.455 20.131
19 Loic Martin (France) 3:48.713 20.389
20 William Brodie (Great Britain) 3:49.636 21.312
21 Evan Medcalf (United States of America) 3:49.884 21.560
22 Arthur Perfillon (France) 3:49.937 21.613
23 Ike Klaassen (Netherlands) 3:50.665 22.341
24 Douglas Goodwill (Great Britain) 3:50.763 22.439
25 Coen Skrypnek (Canada) 3:51.223 22.899
26 Oliver Davis (Australia) 3:52.031 23.707
27 Sokratis Aris Zotos (Greece) 3:52.593 24.269
28 Nathan Pontvianne (France) 3:52.951 24.627
29 Robin Novotn› (Czech Republic) 3:53.024 24.700
30 Dom Platt (Great Britain) 3:53.188 24.864
31 Jesse Schulte (Germany) 3:54.705 26.381
32 Daniel Castellanos Liberal (Spain) 3:54.747 26.423
33 Val Celestina (Slovenia) 4:00.003 31.679
34 Kael Foale (Australia) 4:00.914 32.590
35 Mario Baldwin (Australia) 4:01.824 33.500
36 Mateo Negri-Ferreyros (Peru) 4:03.947 35.623
37 Leo Freund (Austria) 4:04.582 36.258
38 Tom Zschippig (Germany) 4:05.575 37.251
39 Samu Kauppinen (Finland) 4:06.500 38.176
40 Nico Schlebes (Germany) 4:06.904 38.580
41 Philip George Van Schalkwyk (South Africa) 4:07.290 38.966
42 Toby Driscoll (Great Britain) 4:08.192 39.868
43 Walle Tunsved (Sweden) 4:08.375 40.051
44 Carter Wiffin (New Zealand) 4:10.716 42.392
45 Henrique Ferreira (Portugal) 4:11.634 43.310
46 Daniel Lappin (Ireland) 4:12.145 43.821
47 Igor Va`Ko (Slovakia) 4:14.283 45.959
48 Santiago Angel Delgado Ruiz (Colombia) 4:16.449 48.125
49 Sebastian Weinhandl (Austria) 4:17.855 49.531
50 Daniel Augustsson (Sweden) 4:19.795 51.471
51 Scott Roberts (Ireland) 4:22.986 54.662
52 Matias Camacho (Portugal) 4:33.159 1:04.835
53 Trent Beashel (Australia) 5:46.609 2:18.285
54 Keagan Brand (South Africa) 6:22.810 2:54.486
55 Henri Kiefer (Germany) 8:18.331 4:50.007
DNF Nicholas Fugazza (Italy)
DNF Alden Pate (United States of America)
DNS Wei Tien Ho (Canada)
DNS Colin McElyea (United States of America)
DNS Max Halchuk (Canada)
 
Junior Women
1 Jenna Hastings (New Zealand) 4:18.541 0.000
2 Gracey Hemstreet (Canada) 4:20.411 1.870
3 Valentina Roa Sanchez (Colombia) 4:34.485 15.944
4 Aimi Kenyon (Great Britain) 4:38.146 19.605
5 Lisa Bouladou (France) 4:38.572 20.031
6 Elise Empey (Australia) 4:40.690 22.149
7 Phoebe Gale (Great Britain) 4:45.671 27.130
8 Alizes Lassus (France) 5:01.887 43.346
9 Elle De Nooyer (Australia) 5:03.144 44.603
10 Caitlin Flavell (New Zealand) 5:06.400 47.859
11 Joy Attalla (Canada) 5:06.881 48.340
12 Bethany Mccully (Great Britain) 5:10.968 52.427
13 Suzy Langlois (France) 5:15.236 56.695
14 Connor Mielke (Australia) 6:05.287 1:46.746
DNF Izabela Yankova (Bulgaria)
 
Elite Women
1 Valentina Holl (Austria) 3:53.857 0.000
2 Nina Hoffmann (Germany) 3:54.763 0.906
3 Myriam Nicole (France) 3:57.304 3.447
4 Camille Balanche (Switzerland) 3:58.062 4.205
5 Monika Hrastnik (Slovenia) 3:59.570 5.713
6 Stacey Fisher (Great Britain) 4:04.623 10.766
7 Eleonora Farina (Italy) 4:10.549 16.692
8 Veronika Widmann (Italy) 4:13.502 19.645
9 Louise-Anna Ferguson (Great Britain) 4:13.617 19.760
10 Jess Blewitt (New Zealand) 4:14.367 20.510
11 Mathilde Bernard (France) 4:15.198 21.341
12 Leona Pierrini (France) 4:16.236 22.379
13 Mille Johnset (Norway) 4:17.819 23.962
14 Anna Newkirk (United States of America) 4:18.296 24.439
15 Melanie Chappaz (France) 4:18.869 25.012
16 Siel vander Velden (Belgium) 4:19.278 25.421
17 Ellie Smith (Australia) 4:20.482 26.625
18 Mikayla Parton (Great Britain) 4:20.566 26.709
19 Mariana Salazar (El Salvador) 4:28.448 34.591
20 Kalani Muirhead (New Zealand) 4:34.783 40.926
21 Justine Welzel (Germany) 4:38.451 44.594
22 Anna Charlotte Germann (Germany) 4:39.516 45.659
23 Bailey Goldstone (Canada) 4:40.706 46.849
24 Aina Gonzalez Grimau (Spain) 4:40.980 47.123
25 Sabine Thies (South Africa) 4:43.793 49.936
26 Ella Erickson (United States of America) 4:45.560 51.703
27 Abigail Hogie (United States of America) 4:50.140 56.283
28 Monika Mixov¡ (Czech Republic) 4:51.528 57.671
29 Chandrima Lavoie (Canada) 4:57.725 1:03.868
30 Frances Du Toit (South Africa) 5:02.458 1:08.601
31 Steffanie Grossmann (Namibia) 5:09.727 1:15.870
32 Katherine Sharp (Great Britain) 5:09.957 1:16.100
33 Zoe Zamora Novales (Spain) 5:18.632 1:24.775
34 Sabina Fisher (Kazakhstan) 8:08.099 4:14.242
DNS Lauryne Chappaz (France)
DNS Cassie Voysey (Australia)
 
Elite Men
1 Loic Bruni (France) 3:20.478 0.000
2 Amaury Pierron (France 3:23.059 2.581
3 Loris Vergier (France) 3:23.864 3.386
4 Troy Brosnan (Australia) 3:24.388 3.910
5 Laurie Greenland (Great Britain) 3:24.529 4.051
6 Oliver Zwar (Sweden) 3:24.808 4.330
7 Dakotah Norton (United States of America) 3:24.910 4.432
8 Aaron Gwin (United States of America) 3:25.064 4.586
9 Henry Kerr (Ireland) 3:25.363 4.885
10 Benoit Coulanges (France) 3:25.469 4.991
11 Greg Minnaar (South Africa) 3:25.970 5.492
12 Luca Shaw (United States of America) 3:26.578 6.100
13 Bernard Kerr (Great Britain) 3:26.615 6.137
14 Antoine Vidal (France) 3:27.161 6.683
15 David Trummer (Austria) 3:27.366 6.888
16 Ronan Dunne (Ireland) 3:27.468 6.990
17 Kye A'Hern (Australia) 3:27.585 7.107
18 Thibaut Daprela (France) 3:28.048 7.570
19 Luke Meier-Smith (Australia) 3:28.933 8.455
20 Johannes Fischbach (Germany) 3:29.360 8.882
21 Roger Vieira (Brazil) 3:29.404 8.926
22 Andreas Kolb (Austria) 3:29.466 8.988
23 Austin Dooley (United States of America) 3:29.499 9.021
24 Danny Hart (Great Britain) 3:29.798 9.320
25 Jacob Dickson (Ireland) 3:30.074 9.596
26 Ethan Craik (Great Britain) 3:30.653 10.175
27 Dean Lucas (Australia) 3:30.994 10.516
28 Charlie Hatton (Great Britain) 3:31.026 10.548
29 Dylan Levesque (France) 3:31.235 10.757
30 Edward Masters (New Zealand) 3:31.467 10.989
31 Goncalo Bandeira (Portugal) 3:31.475 10.997
32 Jackson Frew (Australia) 3:31.569 11.091
33 Jakob Jewett (Canada) 3:32.085 11.607
34 Max Hartenstern (Germany) 3:32.642 12.164
35 Dante Silva (United States of America) 3:32.720 12.242
36 Kirk McDowall (Canada) 3:32.878 12.400
37 Stefano Introzzi (Italy) 3:33.410 12.932
38 Theo Erlangsen (South Africa) 3:33.434 12.956
39 Benjamin Zwar Kvist (Sweden) 3:33.560 13.082
40 Lucas Cruz (Canada) 3:33.999 13.521
41 George Brannigan (New Zealand) 3:34.132 13.654
42 Brook MacDonald (New Zealand) 3:34.868 14.390
43 Jure }Abjek (Slovenia) 3:35.143 14.665
44 Rastislav Bar¡Nek (Slovakia) 3:35.820 15.342
45 Samuel Blenkinsop (New Zealand) 3:36.057 15.579
46 Jamie Edmondson (Great Britain) 3:36.278 15.800
47 Daniel Booker (Australia) 3:36.473 15.995
48 Camilo Sanchez Salazar (Colombia) 3:36.774 16.296
49 Neko Mulally (United States of America) 3:36.947 16.469
50 Tristan Botteram (Netherlands) 3:37.084 16.606
51 Lino Lehmann (Switzerland) 3:37.141 16.663
52 Athanasios Panagitsas (Greece) 3:37.824 17.346
53 Jack Pelland (Canada) 3:38.088 17.610
54 Noel Niederberger (Switzerland) 3:38.155 17.677
55 Christopher Grice (United States of America) 3:38.564 18.086
56 AntonÌn Kral (Czech Republic) 3:38.831 18.353
57 Pablo Seewald (Argentina) 3:39.604 19.126
58 Hayden Stead (New Zealand) 3:39.725 19.247
59 Yuki Kushima (Japan) 3:39.759 19.281
60 Hannes Lehmann (Germany) 3:39.929 19.451
61 Erik Irmisch (Germany) 3:40.016 19.538
62 Onni Rainio (Finland) 3:40.096 19.618
63 Rory Kirk (South Africa) 3:40.183 19.705
64 Mark Wallace (Canada) 3:40.306 19.828
65 Douglas Vieira (Brazil) 3:40.411 19.933
66 Juan Munoz (Colombia) 3:40.691 20.213
67 Noah Hofmann (Austria) 3:41.002 20.524
68 Greg Williamson (Great Britain) 3:41.691 21.213
69 Gonzalo Gajdosech (Argentina) 3:42.317 21.839
70 Timo Pries (Germany) 3:42.448 21.970
71 Alex Iscla Grandvallet (Andorra) 3:42.706 22.228
72 Gabriel Neron (Canada) 3:43.287 22.809
73 Julian Steiner (Germany) 3:44.392 23.914
74 Lucas Oechsler (Brazil) 3:44.414 23.936
75 Christopher Cumming (Ireland) 3:45.219 24.741
76 Davide Palazzari (Italy) 3:45.264 24.786
77 Martin H¡Jek (Czech Republic) 3:48.541 28.063
78 Simon Maurer (Germany) 3:49.937 29.459
79 Christopher Philogene (South Africa) 3:57.780 37.302
80 Lutz Weber (Switzerland) 4:07.650 47.172
DNF Angel Suarez Alonso (Spain)
DNS Finn Iles (Canada)
 

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.