Canadian Cyclist

 

September 4/22 12:43 pm - World Cup Val di Sole: XCO Results


Posted by Editoress on 09/4/22
 

Results from the XCO World Cup Final in Val di Sole, Italy

U23 Women, 18.4 km (start lap + 4 laps
1 Line Burquier (Fra) Canyon CLLCTV 1:08:36
2 Ronja Blöchlinger (Sui) at 0:44
3 Noemie Garnier (Fra) Massi-Beaumes De Venise 1:29
4 Giada Specia (Ita) Wilier - Pirelli Factory Team XCO 1:53
5 Noëlle Buri (Sui) Bixs Performance Racing 2:19
6 Sara Cortinovis (Ita) Santa Cruz FSA MTB Pro Team 2:50
7 Sofie Pedersen (Den) 3:14
8 Zoe Cuthbert (Aus) 3:46
9 Virág Buzsáki (Hun) Strüby-Bixs Team 3:53
10 Luisa Daubermann (Ger) Trek | Vaude 4:06
11 Raquel Queirós (Por) MMR Factory Racing Team 4:28
12 Tina Züger (Sui) Strüby-Bixs Team 4:34
13 Ginia Caluori (Sui) 4:45
14 Emilly Johnston (Can) Norco Factory Team 5:06
15 Sina Van Thiel (Ger) Lexware Mountainbike Team 5:26
16 Madigan Munro (USA) Trek Factory Racing XC 5:26
17 Noemi Plankensteiner (Ita) Trinx Factory Team 5:56
18 Isaure Medde (Fra) Cube Pro Fermetures Sefic 6:17
19 Matylda Szczecinska (Pol) Kross Orlen Cycling Team 6:33
20 Tamara Wiedmann (Aut) Trek | Vaude 6:59
21 Vita Movrin (Slo) 7:22
22 Lauren Lackman (USA) 7:47
23 Roxane Vermette (Can) 8:03
24 Maria Flores Garcia (Mex) 8:08
25 Jacqueline Schneebeli (Sui) Jb Brunex Superior Factory Racing 8:24
26 Alexa Fuchs (Ger) 8:27
27 Akari Kobayashi (Jpn) 8:29
28 Kira Böhm (Ger) 8:57
29 Catalina Vidaurre Kossmann (Chi) 9:34
30 Kaya Pfau (Ger) 9:47
31 Giulia Challancin (Ita) Scott Racing Team 9:50
32 Yarela Gonzalez Obando (Chi) 10:01
33 Andrea Kravanja (Ger) 10:02
34 Csenge Anna Bokros (Hun) 10:06
35 Romana Carfora (Ned) 10:10
36 Katherine Hosking (Aus) 10:16
37 Rosa Van Doorn (Ned) 10:25
38 Clara Sommer (Aut) 10:29
39 Giuliana Salvini Morgen (Bra) Sense Factory Racing 10:49
40 Estibaliz Sagardoy Zunzarren (Esp) 11:16
41 Ruth Holcomb (USA) 11:42
42 Amélie Vazeille (Fra) Team Vosges VTT 11:50
43 Juliette Larose Gingras (Can) 12:01
44 Maria Jose Salamanca Pinzon (Col) 12:14
45 Lucia Gomez Andreu (Esp) MMR Factory Racing Team 12:15
46 Nina Mosser (Aut) 12:37
47 Sofia Forney (USA) 13:10
48 Fiona Klien (Aut) 14:11
49 Eliane Schenk (Sui) 14:13
50 Katharina Sadnik (Aut) KTM Factory MTB Team 15:28
51 Eleftheria Giachou (Gre) 15:46
52 Naïka Racheter (Sui) 16:51
53 Mathilde Grossrieder (Sui) -1 lap
54 Amélie Mackay (NZl) Team Talley's - Kiwi MTB Collective -1 lap
55 Izzy Flint (Aus) -1 lap
56 Britt Segers (Bel) -1 lap
57 Francisca Candelaria Chiesa Bachey (Arg) -2 laps
58 Emma Blömeke (Ger) Cube Pro Fermetures Sefic -2 laps
DNF Juliette Trombini (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret
DNF Holly Lubcke (Aus)
DNS Finja Lipp (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing
DNS Puck Pieterse (Ned) Alpecin - Fenix
DNS Andrea Schöfmann (RSA)
 
U23 Men, 22.5 km (start loop +5 laps)
1 Martin Vidaurre Kossmann (Chi) Lexware Mountainbike Team 1:10:29
2 David Domingo Campos Motos (Esp) BH Templo Cafés UCC at 0:45
3 Gustavo Xavier De Oliveira Pereira (Bra) 0:50
4 Mario Bair (Aut) Trek | Vaude 1:00
5 Simone Avondetto (Ita) Wilier - Pirelli Factory Team XCO 1:58
6 Luca Schätti (Sui) Bike Team Solothurn 2:17
7 Carter Woods (Can) Norco Factory Team 2:31
8 Loan Cheneval (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 2:38
9 Bjorn Riley (USA) Trek | Vaude 2:44
10 Ole Sigurd Rekdahl (Nor) 2:51
11 Simon Walter (Sui) 3:02
12 Joseph Blackmore (GBr) 3:14
13 Jan Zatloukal (Cze) 3:18
14 Lennart-Jan Krayer (Ger) 3:33
15 Adair Gutierrez Prieto (Mex) Zerouno Factory 3:39
16 Nelson Peña Franco (Col) 3:43
17 Charlie Aldridge (GBr) 3:50
18 Finn Treudler (Sui) Jb Brunex Superior Factory Racing 3:55
19 Andrin Walter (Sui) 3:59
20 Luke Wiedmann (Sui) Thömus Maxon 4:04
21 Gil Ly Gonen (Isr) Teamisgav-Orbea 4:05
22 Adrien Boichis (Fra) Trinity Racing MTB 4:06
23 Rory McGuire (GBr) 4:10
24 Janis Baumann (Sui) Wilier - Pirelli Factory Team XCO 4:11
25 Nils Aebersold (Sui) Trek | Vaude 4:13
26 Filippo Agostinacchio (Ita) Trinx Factory Team 4:32
27 Cole Punchard (Can) 4:37
28 Roman Holzer (Sui) Thömus Maxon 4:44
29 Alex Junior Malacarne (Bra) Trinity Racing MTB 5:14
30 Mathis Guay (Fra) KTM Vittoria Team 5:36
31 Johan Van Zyl (RSA) Computer Mania MTB Racing Team 5:44
32 Filippo Fontana (Ita) CS Carabinieri - Cicli Olympia Vittoria 5:52
33 Agustin Duran (Arg) 6:00
34 Oscar Lind (Swe) Serneke Allebike MTB Team 6:05
35 Jan Sommer (Sui) Ka Boom - Krapf 6:08
36 Andrin Gees (Sui) 6:09
37 Andreas Emanuele Vittone (Ita) Ktm Protek Elettrosystem 6:15
38 Francesc Barber Arguimbau (Esp) Primaflor Mondraker Genuins 6:17
39 Jaume Bosch Pico (Esp) BH Templo Cafés UCC 6:26
40 Emanuele Huez (Ita) CS Carabinieri - Cicli Olympia Vittoria 6:30
41 Tobias Lillelund (Den) 6:30
42 Alex Miller (Nam) Trek | Vaude 6:31
43 Austin Beard (USA) 6:32
44 Cameron Wright (Aus) Giant Factory Off - Road Team 6:35
45 Clement Horny (Bel) BH - Wallonie MTB Team 6:36
46 Viktor Lindquist (Swe) 6:55
47 Cristian Bernardi (Ita) 7:11
48 Tobias König (Ger) 7:17
49 Jan Sáska (Cze) Rouvy Specialized 7:28
50 Kyle Cameron (Fra) Team Bagnol Jo.We Omega 7:33
51 Julius Scherrer (Aut) 7:40
52 Kilian Feurstein (Aut) 7:41
53 Tom Schellekens (Ned) 7:42
54 Filip Konecny (Cze) 7:51
55 André Eriksson (Swe) Varberg Mountainbike Team 8:00
56 Ignacio Gallo Florido (Chi) 8:05
57 Lars Sommer (Sui) Ka Boom - Krapf 8:10
58 Jean-Luc Halter (Sui) Ka Boom - Krapf 8:12
59 Daniel van der Walt (RSA) Computer Mania MTB Racing Team 8:23
60 Samuel Örnborg (Swe) Varberg Mountainbike Team 8:32
61 Daniel Churfürst (Aut) KTM Factory MTB Team 8:33
62 Killian Desbiens (Fra) Veloroc Lapierre 8:33
63 Théo Demarcin (Bel) BH - Wallonie MTB Team 8:34
64 Yann Chaptal (Fra) 8:35
65 Yannis Musy (Fra) 8:36
66 Manuel Capra (Ita) Torpado Ursus 8:48
67 Noah Ramsay (Can) 8:52
68 Leon Reinhard Kaiser (Ger) Team Bulls 8:59
69 Esteban Bagnon (Fra) Team Bagnol Jo.We Omega 9:03
70 Robin Kull (Sui) 9:05
71 Cameron Jones (NZl) Team Talley's - Kiwi MTB Collective 9:07
72 Tristan Nortje (RSA) 9:20
73 Didac Carvacho Sevilla (Esp) Irontech-Tecnic-Mendiz-Ambisist 9:53
74 Miron Lipp (Ger) 10:00
75 Maxime Lhomme (Sui) 10:02
76 Lubin Monteil (Fra) 10:03
77 Caleb Bottcher (NZl) 10:07
78 Luciano Rota (Ita) Gito Squadra Corse 10:07
79 Axel Badia Celma (Esp) Irontech-Tecnic-Mendiz-Ambisist 10:21
80 Timo Müller (Sui) Thömus Maxon 10:22
81 Esteban Herrera Ochoa (Mex) 10:38
82 Gian Andri Schmid (Sui) 10:48
83 Martin Groslambert (Fra) 11:06
84 Fabian Eder (Ger) 11:15
85 José Cabrera Gonzalez (Mex) 11:18
86 Kai von During (RSA) 11:30
87 Lukas Hatz (Aut) KTM Factory MTB Team 11:31
88 Yotam Deshe (Isr) Torpado Factory Team 11:42
89 Gian Bütikofer (Sui) 11:44
90 Florian Fink (Ger) 12:02
91 Joseph Beckingsale (GBr) 12:16
92 Elia Nascarella (Sui) Bike Team Solothurn -1 lap
93 Louis Krauss (Ger) -1 lap
94 Remo Egli (Sui) Ka Boom - Krapf -1 lap
95 Robbie Day (USA) -1 lap
96 Hugo Hahn (Nam) -1 lap
97 Luca Ruwiel (RSA) Computer Mania MTB Racing Team -1 lap
98 Andrea Candeago (Ita) Torpado Factory Team -1 lap
99 David Mollard (Sui) Bikebox Racingteam -1 lap
100 Clement Izquierdo (Fra) Team Bagnol Jo.We Omega -1 lap
101 Florian Lopez (Fra) Team Bagnol Jo.We Omega -1 lap
102 Sebastian Brenes Mata (Crc) -1 lap
103 Sebastian Roth (Sui) -2 laps
104 Thore Hemmerling (Ger) -2 laps
105 Andrea Colombo (Ita) Trinx Factory Team -2 laps
106 Ugo Bertrand (Fra) Team Vosges VTT -2 laps
107 Tom Cheesman (Aus) -2 laps
108 Jente Michels (Bel) -3 laps
109 Nicolas Richard Kaiser (Ger) -4 laps
DNF Arne Janssens (Bel) BH - Wallonie MTB Team
DNF Mateo Chedaleux (Fra) Cube Pro Fermetures Sefic
DNF Dario Lillo (Sui)
DNF Matteo Siffredi (Ita) Scott Racing Team
DNF Brayden Johnson (USA)
DNF Markus Eydt (Ger)
DNF Mathis Azzaro (Fra) BMC MTB Racing
DNF Lucas Grieco (Fra) Massi-Beaumes De Venise
DNS Luca Martin (Fra) KMC - Orbea
DNS Riley Amos (USA) Trek Factory Racing XC
DNS Sam Fox (Aus)
DNS Oleksandr Hudyma (Ukr) CST Postnl Bafang MTB Racing Team
DNS Matthew Wilson (NZl) Team Talley's - Kiwi MTB Collective
DNS Oliver Sølvhøj (Den) Torpado Ursus
DNS Ethan Rose (NZl) Team Talley's - Kiwi MTB Collective
DNS Andrin Bisig (Sui)
 
Elite Women, 22.5 km (start loop +5 laps)
1 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) BMC MTB Racing 1:20:23
2 Loana Lecomte (Fra) Canyon CLLCTV at 1:27
3 Jolanda Neff (Sui) Trek Factory Racing XC 2:29
4 Haley Batten (USA) Specialized Factory Racing 3:18
5 Sina Frei (Sui) Specialized Factory Racing 5:11
6 Alessandra Keller (Sui) Thömus Maxon 5:27
7 Evie Richards (GBr) Trek Factory Racing XC 5:32
8 Martina Berta (Ita) Santa Cruz FSA MTB Pro Team 5:52
9 Annie Last (GBr) 6:00
10 Ramona Forchini (Sui) Jb Brunex Superior Factory Racing 6:21
11 Laura Stigger (Aut) Specialized Factory Racing 6:39
12 Linda Indergand (Sui) Liv Factory Racing 7:08
13 Kate Courtney (USA) Scott-SRAM MTB Racing Team 7:19
14 Malene Degn (Den) KMC - Orbea 7:35
15 Anne Tauber (Ned) CST Postnl Bafang MTB Racing Team 7:37
16 Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Unior Sinter Factory Racing 7:49
17 Mona Mitterwallner (Aut) Cannondale Factory Racing 8:10
18 Isla Short (GBr) 8:20
19 Rebecca McConnell (Aus) Primaflor Mondraker Genuins 8:38
20 Gwendalyn Gibson (USA) Norco Factory Team 8:50
21 Léna Gerault (Fra) KTM Vittoria Team 9:06
22 Savilia Blunk (USA) 9:12
23 Candice Lill (RSA) 9:34
24 Sandra Walter (Can) LIV Collective 10:11
25 Nicole Koller (Sui) Ghost Factory Racing 10:27
26 Emeline Detilleux (Bel) Rockrider Racing Team 10:50
27 Yana Belomoina (Ukr) CST Postnl Bafang MTB Racing Team 10:58
28 Nadine Rieder (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing 11:09
29 Jitka Cábelická (Cze) Gapp System - Kolofix MTB Racing Team 11:12
30 Lotte Koopmans (Ned) CST Postnl Bafang MTB Racing Team 11:33
31 Emily Batty (Can) Canyon MTB Racing 11:45
32 Raiza Goulao Henrique (Bra) 11:54
33 Githa Michiels (Bel) 11:59
34 Lia Schrievers (Ger) 12:32
35 Rocio Del Alba Garcia Martinez (Esp) BH Templo Cafés UCC 12:46
36 Giorgia Marchet (Ita) Trinx Factory Team 13:06
37 Seraina Leugger (Sui) 13:12
38 Sophie Von Berswordt (Ned) Jb Brunex Superior Factory Racing 13:49
39 Eva Lechner (Ita) Trinx Factory Team 14:26
40 Greta Seiwald (Ita) Santa Cruz FSA MTB Pro Team 14:42
41 Paula Gorycka (Pol) Strüby-Bixs Team -1 lap
42 Ingrid Sofie Bøe Jacobsen (Nor) -1 lap
43 Gabriela Wojtyla (Pol) -1 lap
44 Steffi Häberlin (Sui) Bixs Performance Racing -1 lap
45 Anne Terpstra (Ned) Ghost Factory Racing -1 lap
46 Jennifer Jackson (Can) Canyon MTB Racing -1 lap
47 Chrystelle Baumann (Sui) -1 lap
48 Naama Noyman (Isr) Teamisgav-Orbea -1 lap
49 Kelsey Urban (USA) Team 31 Ibis Cycles -1 lap
50 Karen Fernandes Olimpio (Bra) -1 lap
51 Agustina Maria Apaza (Arg) -1 lap
52 Rebekka Estermann (Sui) Cube Pro Fermetures Sefic -1 lap
53 Laurie Arseneault (Can) Canyon MTB Racing -1 lap
54 Kim Ames (Ger) Jb Brunex Superior Factory Racing -1 lap
55 Aline Simões De Almeida (Bra) -1 lap
56 Constance Valentin (Fra) VCA Anjos KTM -1 lap
57 Faranak Partoazar (Iri) Pump For Peace - Velosolutions -1 lap
58 Erika Monserrath Rodriguez Suarez (Mex) Zerouno Factory -2 laps
59 Deanna Mayles (USA) -2 laps
60 Nuria Bosch Pico (Esp) BH Templo Cafés UCC -2 laps
61 Theresia Schwenk (Ger) -2 laps
62 Corina Druml (Aut) KTM Factory MTB Team -2 laps
63 Ceylin Del Carmen Alvarado (Ned) Alpecin - Fenix -2 laps
64 Hercilia Najara Ferreira De Souza (Bra) -2 laps
65 Astrid Miola (Ita) -2 laps
66 Giorgia Stegagnolo (Ita) -2 laps
67 Sara Öberg (Swe) -2 laps
68 Mariana Casadey (Arg) -2 laps
69 Tereza Tvaruzková (Cze) Expres CZ - Tufo Team Kolín -3 laps
70 Linn Gustafzzon (Swe) Team 31 Ibis Cycles -3 laps
71 Estefania Medina Enriquez (Mex) -4 laps
DNF Chiara Teocchi (Ita)
DNF Aleksandra Podgorska (Pol) Kross Orlen Cycling Team
DNF Hannah Otto (USA)
DNF Maria Castro Gonzalez (Chi)
DNF Shirin Zarrinkolah (Iri)
DNF Jessica Manchester (NZl)
DNS Jenny Rissveds (Swe) Team 31 Ibis Cycles
DNS Caroline Bohé (Den) Ghost Factory Racing
 
Elite Men, 26.6 km (start loop +6 laps)
1 Titouan Carod (Fra) BMC MTB Racing 1:22:02
2 Nino Schurter (Sui) Scott-SRAM MTB Racing Team at 0:35
3 Jordan Sarrou (Fra) Specialized Factory Racing 1:08
4 Victor Koretzky (Fra) 1:27
5 Luca Braidot (Ita) Santa Cruz FSA MTB Pro Team 1:36
6 David Valero Serrano (Esp) BH Templo Cafés UCC 1:48
7 Jose Gerardo Ulloa Arevalo (Mex) Massi-Beaumes De Venise 1:55
8 Marcel Guerrini (Sui) Bixs Performance Racing 2:21
9 Vital Albin (Sui) Thömus Maxon 2:44
10 Joel Roth (Sui) Bixs Performance Racing 2:49
11 Alan Hatherly (RSA) Cannondale Factory Racing 2:52
12 Thomas Griot (Fra) Canyon CLLCTV 2:54
13 Maximilian Brandl (Ger) Lexware Mountainbike Team 2:58
14 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Kross Orlen Cycling Team 3:06
15 Joshua Dubau (Fra) Rockrider Racing Team 3:13
16 Pierre De Froidmont (Bel) KMC - Orbea 3:21
17 Martins Blums (Lat) CST Postnl Bafang MTB Racing Team 3:36
18 Vlad Dascalu (Rou) Trek Factory Racing XC 3:42
19 Luca Schwarzbauer (Ger) Canyon CLLCTV 3:45
20 Thomas Litscher (Sui) Kross Orlen Cycling Team 3:51
21 Jens Schuermans (Bel) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 4:04
22 Julian Schelb (Ger) Stop&Go Marderabwehr MTB Team 4:06
23 Emil Hasund Eid (Nor) 4:07
24 Bartlomiej Wawak (Pol) Kross Orlen Cycling Team 4:22
25 Lars Forster (Sui) Scott-SRAM MTB Racing Team 4:27
26 Anton Cooper (NZl) Trek Factory Racing XC 4:28
27 Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Esp) BH Templo Cafés UCC 4:35
28 Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Ita) Specialized Factory Racing 4:41
29 Simon Andreassen (Den) Cannondale Factory Racing 4:44
30 Juri Zanotti (Ita) BMC MTB Racing 4:53
31 Andri Frischknecht (Sui) Scott-SRAM MTB Racing Team 4:59
32 Jofre Cullell Estape (Esp) Primaflor Mondraker Genuins 5:22
33 Stephane Tempier (Fra) Rockrider Racing Team 5:31
34 Daniele Braidot (Ita) CS Carabinieri - Cicli Olympia Vittoria 5:47
35 Henrique Avancini (Bra) Cannondale Factory Racing 5:55
36 Filippo Colombo (Sui) BMC MTB Racing 5:59
37 Reto Indergand (Sui) Giant Factory Off - Road Team 6:08
38 Nadir Colledani (Ita) MMR Factory Racing Team 6:10
39 Maximilian Foidl (Aut) KTM Factory MTB Team 6:19
40 Maxime Marotte (Fra) Santa Cruz FSA MTB Pro Team 6:28
41 Niklas Schehl (Ger) Stop&Go Marderabwehr MTB Team 6:42
42 Axel Roudil Cortinat (Fra) Giant France MTB Pro Team 6:46
43 Gregor Raggl (Aut) Jb Brunex Superior Factory Racing 6:47
44 Daniel McConnell (Aus) 7:01
45 Lukás Kobes (Cze) Gapp System - Kolofix MTB Racing Team 7:04
46 Peter Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team 7:09
47 Daan Soete (Bel) 7:17
48 Ulan Bastos Galinski (Bra) Caloi Henrique Avancini Racing 7:43
49 Catriel Soto (Arg) 7:45
50 Karl Markt (Aut) Jb Brunex Superior Factory Racing 7:45
51 Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Trinx Factory Team 8:00
52 Gunnar Holmgren (Can) Pivot Cycles - OTE 8:01
53 Romain Seigle (Fra) Rockrider Racing Team 8:38
54 Fabio Püntener (Sui) Bike Team Solothurn 8:53
55 Georg Egger (Ger) 9:03
56 Antoine Philipp (Fra) Giant Factory Off - Road Team 9:04
57 Alessio Agostinelli (Ita) Ktm Protek Elettrosystem 9:04
58 Nick Burki (Sui) Bike Team Solothurn 9:07
59 Tyler Orschel (Can) 9:08
60 Mirko Tabacchi (Ita) RDR Italia Factory Team 9:41
61 Julien Trarieux (Fra) Massi-Beaumes De Venise 9:49
62 Filip Helta (Pol) Kross Orlen Cycling Team 9:53
63 Georwill Pérez Román (Pur) Purmtb Team 1:32:08
64 Guilherme Gotardelo Muller (Bra) 1:32:08
65 Sven Strähle (Ger) 1:32:18
66 Luiz Henrique Cocuzzi (Bra) Sense Factory Racing 1:32:28
67 Maxime Loret (Fra) 1:32:30
68 Fabio Spena (Sui) Bikebox Racingteam 1:32:30
69 Isaac Mundy (GBr) 1:32:46
70 Bruno Vitali (Sui) 1:32:49
71 Hugo Boulanger (Fra) 1:33:11
72 Sean Fincham (Can) Norco Factory Team 1:33:30
73 Dario Thoma (Sui) 1:33:39
74 Tomer Zaltsman (Isr) Jb Brunex Superior Factory Racing 1:33:50
75 Erno Mccrae (Bel) 1:34:26
76 Victor Verreault (Can) Foresco Holding Proco Rl Pro Team -1 lap
77 Nicolas Rafhael Romao Machado (Bra) -1 lap
78 Sven Olivetti (Sui) -1 lap
79 Stan Godrie (Ned) -1 lap
80 Cameron Ivory (Aus) -1 lap
81 Sebastian Miranda Maldonado (Chi) -1 lap
82 Cameron Orr (GBr) -1 lap
83 Matej Prudek (Cze) -1 lap
84 Basile Allard (Fra) -1 lap
85 Moritz Bscherer (Aut) KTM Factory MTB Team -1 lap
86 Jaime Miranda Jaime (Mex) -1 lap
87 Quinton Disera (Can) -1 lap
88 Zsombor Palumby (Hun) -1 lap
89 Nicolas Delich Pardo (Chi) R1 - Cycling Education -1 lap
90 Silas Graf (Ger) Cube Pro Fermetures Sefic -2 laps
91 Dominik Bollhalder (Sui) -2 laps
92 Tim Feinauer (Ger) -2 laps
93 Leandre Bouchard (Can) Foresco Holding Proco Rl Pro Team -2 laps
94 Ryo Takeuchi (Jpn) Fukaya Racing -2 laps
95 Florian Hamm (Ger) -2 laps
96 Raphael Auclair (Can) Pivot Cycles - OTE -2 laps
97 Brent Rees (Aus) -2 laps
98 Tobias Steinhart (Ger) -2 laps
99 Erik Hægstad (Nor) KMC - Orbea -2 laps
100 Luis Neff (Ger) -2 laps
101 Diego Vargas Rodriguez (Mex) -2 laps
102 Sandro Trevisani (Sui) -2 laps
103 Felix Belhumeur (Can) Pivot Cycles - OTE -2 laps
104 Ursin Spescha (Sui) Ka Boom - Krapf -3 laps
105 Carlos Miranda Jaime (Mex) -3 laps
106 Wolfgang Soares Olsen (Bra) -3 laps
107 Tumelo Makae (Les) Pump For Peace - Velosolutions -3 laps
108 Max Wetzel (Ger) -3 laps
109 Victor Rico Vazquez (Mex) -3 laps
110 Vincent Jonatan Beckmann (Ger) -3 laps
DNF Sebastian Fini Carstensen (Den) KMC - Orbea
DNF Alex Bregenzer (Ger)
DNF Riki Kitabayashi (Jpn)
DNF Joel Fernando Contreras (Arg)
DNF Faraz Shokri (Iri)
DNF Serdar Anil Depe (Tur)
DNF Jacob Morales Ortega (Pur) Purmtb Team
DNS Christopher Blevins (USA) Specialized Factory Racing
DNS Ben Oliver (NZl)
DNS Mats Tubaas Glende (Nor)
DNS Knut Røhme (Nor)
DNS Craig Oliver (NZl)
DNS Roberto Ferreira (Por)
DNS David List (Ger) Lexware Mountainbike Team



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.