Canadian Cyclist

 

September 8/22 13:52 pm - Ben Perry 4th Overall after Stage 5 of Tour of Britain


Posted by Editoress on 09/8/22
 

Results from the fiifth stage of the Tour of Britain

Stage 5: West Bridgeford to Mansfield, 186.8 km
1 Jordi Meeus (BORA - Hansgrohe) 4:21:46
2 Stanislaw Aniolkowski (Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
3 Thomas Pidcock (INEOS Grenadiers)
4 Sam Watson (Great Britain)
5 Aaron Van Poucke (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
6 Nicolo' Parisini (Team Qhubeka)
7 Martin Marcellusi (Bardiani CSF Faizane')
8 Filippo Fiorelli (Bardiani CSF Faizane')
9 Corbin Strong (Israel - Premier Tech)
10 Jim Brown (Wiv SunGod)
11 Enrico Battaglin (Bardiani CSF Faizane')
12 Kiaan Watts (Global 6 Cycling)
13 Lindsay De Vylder (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
14 Stephen Bassett (Human Powered Health)
15 Kenneth Van Rooy (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
16 Eduard Prades (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
17 Luke Lamperti (TRINITY Racing)
18 Jon Barrenetxea (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
19 Travis Stedman (Team Qhubeka)
20 Sacha Modolo (Bardiani CSF Faizane')
21 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Movistar Team)
22 Jake Stewart (Great Britain)
23 Alessandro Iacchi (Team Qhubeka)
24 Connor Swift (Great Britain)
25 Christopher Hamilton (Team DSM)
26 Magnus Sheffield (INEOS Grenadiers)
27 Nils Politt (BORA - Hansgrohe)
28 Anthon Charmig (Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
29 Dylan Sunderland (Global 6 Cycling)
30 Felix Grossschartner (BORA - Hansgrohe)
31 Oscar Onley (Team DSM)
32 Jack Rootkin-Gray (Saint Piran)
33 Robert Scott (Wiv SunGod)
34 Cooper Sayers (Saint Piran) all s.t.
35 Ross Lamb (Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling) 0:26
36 Mathijs Paasschens (Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB) 0:00
37 Davide Gabburo (Bardiani CSF Faizane')
38 Gavin Mannion (Human Powered Health)
39 Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Movistar Team)
40 August Jensen (Human Powered Health) all s.t.
41 Zeb Kyffin (Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling) 0:36
42 Fernando Barcelo (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA) 0:00
43 Adam Lewis (Saint Piran) 0:36
44 Nahom Araya (Team Qhubeka)
45 Reto Hollenstein (Israel - Premier Tech) both s.t.
46 Omar Fraile Matarranz (INEOS Grenadiers) 0:00
47 Sergio Roman Martin Galan (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
48 Oliver Rees (TRINITY Racing) 0:50
49 Lukas Nerurkar (TRINITY Racing)
50 Dylan Teuns (Israel - Premier Tech) 0:00
51 Sam Culverwell (TRINITY Racing)
52 Filippo Zana (Bardiani CSF Faizane') both s.t.
53 Mason Hollyman (Israel - Premier Tech) 0:50
54 James Mitri (Global 6 Cycling)
55 Nicolas Sessler (Global 6 Cycling) both s.t.
56 Rasmus Tiller (Uno-X Pro Cycling Team) 0:00
57 Anders Skaarseth (Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
58 Kenny Molly (Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
59 Martin Bugge Urianstad (Uno-X Pro Cycling Team) all s.t.
60 Anders Halland Johannessen (Uno-X Pro Cycling Team) 0:50
61 Liam Johnston (TRINITY Racing) 0:00
62 Negasi Haylu Abreha (Team Qhubeka)
63 Ceriel Desal (Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
64 Calum Johnston (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
65 Alexandar Richardson (Saint Piran)
66 Niklas Larsen (Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
67 Andrey Amador (INEOS Grenadiers)
68 Johan Meens (Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
69 Ward Vanhoof (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
70 Marius Mayrhofer (Team DSM)
71 Cees Bol (Team DSM)
72 Max Poole (Team DSM)
73 Leon Mazzone (Saint Piran)
74 Dimitri Peyskens (Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
75 Rory Townsend (Wiv SunGod)
76 Matthew Gibson (Human Powered Health)
77 Joseph Rosskopf (Human Powered Health)
78 Benjamin Perry (WIV SunGod) all s.t.
79 Jacob Scott (Wiv SunGod) 1:20
80 Thomas Gloag (TRINITY Racing) 0:00
81 Shane Archbold (BORA - Hansgrohe)
82 Kristian Aasvold (Human Powered Health)
83 Michael Woods (Israel - Premier Tech)
84 Harry Birchill (Saint Piran) all s.t.
85 Matthew Teggart (Wiv SunGod) 1:41
86 Robert Donaldson (Great Britain)
87 Alex Dowsett (Israel - Premier Tech) both s.t.
88 Joshua Giddings (Great Britain) 1:57
89 Lukas Pöstlberger (BORA - Hansgrohe) 2:39
90 Josh Charlton (Great Britain) s.t.
91 Michal Kwiatkowski (INEOS Grenadiers) 3:11
92 Richie Porte (INEOS Grenadiers)
93 Joel Nicolau Beltran (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
94 Imanol Erviti (Movistar Team)
95 Leon Heinschke (Team DSM)
96 Julian Mertens (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
97 Kamiel Bonneu (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise) all s.t.
 
GC
1 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Movistar Team) 20:53:01
2 Thomas Pidcock (INEOS Grenadiers) at 0:03
3 Omar Fraile Matarranz (INEOS Grenadiers) 0:07
4 Benjamin Perry (WIV SunGod) s.t.
5 Dylan Teuns (Israel - Premier Tech) 0:10
6 Corbin Strong (Israel - Premier Tech) 0:14
7 Mathijs Paasschens (Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB) 0:17
8 Jake Stewart (Great Britain) 0:22
9 Alessandro Iacchi (Team Qhubeka) 0:24
10 Magnus Sheffield (INEOS Grenadiers) s.t.
11 Kenneth Van Rooy (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise) 0:28
12 Eduard Prades (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
13 Felix Grossschartner (BORA - Hansgrohe)
14 Aaron Van Poucke (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
15 Enrico Battaglin (Bardiani CSF Faizane')
16 Nils Politt (BORA - Hansgrohe)
17 Anders Skaarseth (Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
18 Christopher Hamilton (Team DSM)
19 Nicolo' Parisini (Team Qhubeka)
20 Kenny Molly (Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
21 Anthon Charmig (Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
22 Dylan Sunderland (Global 6 Cycling)
23 Sergio Roman Martin Galan (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
24 Oscar Onley (Team DSM)
25 Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Movistar Team)
26 Kristian Aasvold (Human Powered Health)
27 Max Poole (Team DSM)
28 Dimitri Peyskens (Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB)
29 Michael Woods (Israel - Premier Tech)
30 Thomas Gloag (TRINITY Racing) all s.t.
31 Sam Watson (Great Britain) 0:39
32 Fernando Barcelo (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA) 0:41
33 Filippo Zana (Bardiani CSF Faizane') 0:57
34 Davide Gabburo (Bardiani CSF Faizane') 1:01
35 Martin Marcellusi (Bardiani CSF Faizane') 1:09
36 Jon Barrenetxea (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA) 5:20
37 Oliver Rees (TRINITY Racing) 5:50
38 Ward Vanhoof (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise) 7:51
39 Luke Lamperti (TRINITY Racing) 9:27
40 Harry Birchill (Saint Piran) 11:18
41 Filippo Fiorelli (Bardiani CSF Faizane') 11:19
42 Lindsay De Vylder (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise) 11:20
43 Johan Meens (Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB) s.t.
44 Negasi Haylu Abreha (Team Qhubeka) 13:06
45 Gavin Mannion (Human Powered Health) 13:19
46 Marius Mayrhofer (Team DSM) 14:21
47 Julian Mertens (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise) 14:31
48 Rasmus Tiller (Uno-X Pro Cycling Team) 14:48
49 Jack Rootkin-Gray (Saint Piran) 14:55
50 Liam Johnston (TRINITY Racing) 15:14
51 Jacob Scott (Wiv SunGod) 15:35
52 Anders Halland Johannessen (Uno-X Pro Cycling Team) 16:44
53 Robert Donaldson (Great Britain) 17:04
54 Connor Swift (Great Britain) 18:08
55 Jim Brown (Wiv SunGod) 18:33
56 Leon Heinschke (Team DSM) 18:48
57 Sam Culverwell (TRINITY Racing) 22:04
58 Stanislaw Aniolkowski (Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB) 22:24
59 Ceriel Desal (Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB) 22:30
60 Lukas Nerurkar (TRINITY Racing) 22:38
61 Joseph Rosskopf (Human Powered Health) 22:43
62 Sacha Modolo (Bardiani CSF Faizane') 23:07
63 Martin Bugge Urianstad (Uno-X Pro Cycling Team) 23:08
64 Robert Scott (Wiv SunGod) 23:17
65 Joel Nicolau Beltran (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA) 25:37
66 Mason Hollyman (Israel - Premier Tech) 26:00
67 Cees Bol (Team DSM) 26:16
68 Alexandar Richardson (Saint Piran) 27:11
69 Andrey Amador (INEOS Grenadiers) 27:28
70 Cooper Sayers (Saint Piran) 27:38
71 Imanol Erviti (Movistar Team) 28:36
72 Lukas Pöstlberger (BORA - Hansgrohe) 29:28
73 Niklas Larsen (Uno-X Pro Cycling Team) 29:38
74 Calum Johnston (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA) 30:21
75 Kamiel Bonneu (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise) 31:27
76 Nicolas Sessler (Global 6 Cycling) 32:09
77 James Mitri (Global 6 Cycling) 32:10
78 Nahom Araya (Team Qhubeka) 33:15
79 August Jensen (Human Powered Health) 34:29
80 Jordi Meeus (BORA - Hansgrohe) 34:38
81 Matthew Teggart (Wiv SunGod) 34:58
82 Zeb Kyffin (Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling) 35:07
83 Richie Porte (INEOS Grenadiers) 35:25
84 Leon Mazzone (Saint Piran) 36:19
85 Stephen Bassett (Human Powered Health) 37:03
86 Matthew Gibson (Human Powered Health) 37:32
87 Shane Archbold (BORA - Hansgrohe) 37:38
88 Rory Townsend (Wiv SunGod) 38:24
89 Adam Lewis (Saint Piran) 38:30
90 Travis Stedman (Team Qhubeka) 41:54
91 Ross Lamb (Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling) 43:22
92 Kiaan Watts (Global 6 Cycling) 45:03
93 Reto Hollenstein (Israel - Premier Tech) 45:39
94 Joshua Giddings (Great Britain) 47:00
95 Michal Kwiatkowski (INEOS Grenadiers) 47:14
96 Josh Charlton (Great Britain) 52:20
97 Alex Dowsett (Israel - Premier Tech) 52:30



Ben Perry 4th Overall after Stage 4 of Tour of Britain

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.