Canadian Cyclist

 

September 11/22 8:43 am - Ava Holmgren 3rd after 1st 2 stages of Watersley Challenge


Posted by Editoress on 09/11/22
 

Results from the first two stages of the Watersley Challenge in the Netherlands

Stage 1 (September 9th): Sittard-Geleen to Sittard-Geleen, 57 km
1 Zoe Backstedt (Great Britain) 1:26:29
2 Julia Kopecky (NXTG U19 Development Team) at1:05
3 Justyna Czapla (Germany) 1:53
4 Ava Holmgren (Canada) 1:53
5 Lise Ménage (Breizh Ladies) 2:41
6 Emma Jeffers (Great Britain) 2:43
7 Isabel Sharp (Great Britain) 2:47
8 Mirre Knaven (NXTG U19 Development Team) 2:47
9 Jette Simon (Germany) 2:47
10 Lisa Van Belle (Talent Cycling U19) 2:47
11 Fleur Moors (Belgium) 2:47
12 Ambre Radadi (France) 2:47
13 Jade Linthoudt (NXTG U19 Development Team) 2:47
14 Katherine Sarkisov (Watersley R&D) 2:47
15 Silje Bader (TalentNED) 2:47
16 Lani Wittevrongel (Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport) 2:47
17 Camilla Rånes Bye (Norway) 2:47
18 Noëlle Rüetschi (NXTG U19 Development Team) 2:47
19 Matilda Mckibben (LIV CC Halo Films) 2:47
20 Carmen Van Der Veen (Watersley R&D) 2:47
21 Malwina Mul (Poland) 2:47
22 Masja Keesman (Talent Cycling U19) 2:47
23 Marine Ferre (France) 2:47
24 Solbjork Minke (Team Rygter p/b Carl Ras) 2:47
25 Alberte Greve (Denmark) 2:47
26 Jenaya Francis (Canada) 2:47
27 Zoë Van Velzen (Talent Cycling U19) 2:47
28 Anna Vanderaerden (Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport) 2:47
29 Emma Brouwer (Wielerzone Nederland) 2:47
30 Agata Kowalska (Poland) 2:47
31 Jony Van Den Eijnden (WV Schijndel) 2:47
32 Britt Huybrechts (Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport) 2:47
33 Heidi Antikainen (Mix Restore / HRTC) 2:47
34 Ella Jamieson (LIV CC Halo Films) 2:47
35 Elyne Roussel (Breizh Ladies) 2:47
36 Alice Bredard (Breizh Ladies) 2:47
37 Niamh Murphy (LIV CC Halo Films) 2:47
38 Xaydee Van Sinaey (Belgium) 2:47
39 Helene Hesters (Belgium) 2:47
40 Jule Markl (Germany) 2:47
41 Johanna Martini (Austria) 2:47
42 Maartje Redder (Mix Restore / HRTC) 2:47
43 Maaike Pronk (WV Schijndel) 2:47
44 Hannah Kunz (Germany) 2:47
45 Olympia Norrid-Mortensen (Denmark) 2:47
46 Anabelle Thomas (Canada) 2:47
47 Seana Littbarski-Gray (Germany) 2:47
48 Astrid Marie Bjørn Sørensen (Denmark) 2:47
49 Holly Ramsey (Great Britain) 2:47
50 Clemence Chereau (France) 2:47
51 Nina Maathuis (Talent Cycling U19) 2:47
52 Cleo Kiekens (Belgium) 2:47
53 Lore De Schepper (Belgium) 2:47
54 Aurora Storlien Ulen (Norway) 2:47
55 Victoria Lund (Team Rygter p/b Carl Ras) 2:47
56 Daniela Schmidsberger (Austria) 2:47
57 Pem Hoefmans (Watersley R&D) 2:47
58 Kiara Lylyk (Canada) 2:47
59 Anouk Bijl (TalentNED) 2:54
60 Kristy Ton (Talent Cycling U19) 2:56
61 Heidi Gaugain (France) 3:16
62 Stina Kagevi (Sweden) 3:16
63 Ema Comte (France) 3:16
64 Mayke Blok (Watersley R&D) 3:16
65 Julia Gregoire (Belgium) 3:39
66 Mara Roldan (Canada) 5:23
67 Alina Spirina (Kazakhstan) 5:50
68 Mathilde Huot (Watersley R&D) 5:50
69 Grace Lister (Great Britain) 5:50
70 Eloise Camire (Canada) 5:50
71 Barbara Cywinska (Poland) 6:03
72 Celine Madeleine Braaten (Norway) 6:09
73 Judith Van Duin (Wielerzone Nederland) 6:09
74 Maren Cecilie Mustad (Norway) 6:09
75 Nikki Souren (WV Schijndel) 6:09
76 Maja Tracka (Poland) 6:09
77 Ella Wahlström (Sweden) 6:09
78 Chloe Greenwood (Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport) 6:09
79 Chiara Friedrich (Austria) 6:09
80 Lotte De Vries (Watersley R&D) 6:09
81 Yilla Threels (Wielerzone Nederland) 6:09
82 Amber Junker (AWOL Worx Juniors) 6:09
83 Ilse Bongenaar (Wielerzone Nederland) 6:09
84 Joséphine Denieul (Breizh Ladies) 6:09
85 Kinga Marek (Poland) 6:15
86 Amye Kellow (LIV CC Halo Films) 6:17
87 Magdalena Fuchs (Germany) 6:17
88 Dewy Van Gijsel (WV Schijndel) 6:23
89 Loes Nomden (TalentNED) 6:23
90 Julia Hallwirth (Austria) 7:10
91 Tessa Kleijn (Mix Restore / HRTC) 7:58
92 Femke Thoolen (Mix Restore / HRTC) 7:58
93 Violetta Kazakova (Kazakhstan) 8:08
94 Ida Mechlenborg (Denmark) 8:26
95 Clara Sundgren (Team Rygter p/b Carl Ras) 8:54
96 Dina Helene Røed (Norway) 9:00
97 Ina Nakken (Norway) 9:00
98 Felicia Israelsson (Sweden) 9:00
99 Nienke Dullemond (Mix Restore / HRTC) 9:08
100 Jacqueline Kinsey (AWOL Worx Juniors) 9:14
101 Freya Evans (AWOL Worx Juniors) 10:31
102 Milana Kotelnikova (Kazakhstan) 11:23
103 Amelia Southall (AWOL Worx Juniors) 11:35
104 Viktoriya Marchuk (Kazakhstan) 11:42
105 Femke Reemeijer (Wielerzone Nederland) 12:04
106 Nienke Veenhoven (NXTG U19 Development Team) 12:04
107 Anna Bruneel (Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport) 12:06
108 Lisa Van Heel (WV Schijndel) 12:07
109 Anna Lipieta (Poland) 12:07
110 Caitlin Harvey (AWOL Worx Juniors) 12:07
111 Karoline Træland Dalland (Team Rygter p/b Carl Ras) 12:11
112 Julia Lindhout (TalentNED) 12:11
113 Sofie Carstensen (Denmark) 12:11
114 Aurore Pernollet (France) 12:11
115 Elise Timmerman (TalentNED) 12:11
116 Awen Roberts (Great Britain) 12:11
DNF Alma Johansson (Sweden)  
DNF Paulien Naessens (Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport)  
 
Stage 2 (September 10th): Munstergeleen ITT, 12 km
1 Zoe Backstedt (Great Britain) 0:17:54
2 Xaydee Van Sinaey (Belgium) at 1:12
3 Mirre Knaven (NXTG U19 Development Team) 1:16
4 Ava Holmgren (Canada) 1:21
5 Justyna Czapla (Germany) 1:26
6 Heidi Gaugain (France) 1:31
7 Julia Kopecky (NXTG U19 Development Team) 1:36
8 Isabel Sharp (Great Britain) 1:40
9 Jule Markl (Germany) 1:45
10 Cleo Kiekens (Belgium) 1:55
11 Lise Ménage (Breizh Ladies) 1:56
12 Noëlle Rüetschi (NXTG U19 Development Team) 2:00
13 Grace Lister (Great Britain) 2:03
14 Jony Van Den Eijnden (WV Schijndel) 2:03
15 Maartje Redder (Mix Restore / HRTC) 2:04
16 Ambre Radadi (France) 2:07
17 Jette Simon (Germany) 2:08
18 Malwina Mul (Poland) 2:11
19 Kiara Lylyk (Canada) 2:13
20 Julia Gregoire (Belgium) 2:15
21 Anabelle Thomas (Canada) 2:16
22 Katherine Sarkisov (Watersley R&D) 2:19
23 Hannah Kunz (Germany) 2:20
24 Mathilde Huot (Watersley R&D) 2:20
25 Ella Jamieson (LIV CC Halo Films) 2:20
26 Lore De Schepper (Belgium) 2:21
27 Holly Ramsey (Great Britain) 2:24
28 Joséphine Denieul (Breizh Ladies) 2:25
29 Stina Kagevi (Sweden) 2:29
30 Clara Sundgren (Team Rygter p/b Carl Ras) 2:30
31 Lisa Van Belle (Talent Cycling U19) 2:30
32 Anna Vanderaerden (Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport) 2:30
33 Fleur Moors (Belgium) 2:31
34 Ema Comte (France) 2:32
35 Ida Mechlenborg (Denmark) 2:34
36 Jade Linthoudt (NXTG U19 Development Team) 2:35
37 Solbjork Minke (Team Rygter p/b Carl Ras) 2:36
38 Mara Roldan (Canada) 2:37
39 Amye Kellow (LIV CC Halo Films) 2:38
40 Zoë Van Velzen (Talent Cycling U19) 2:40
41 Victoria Lund (Team Rygter p/b Carl Ras) 2:40
42 Felicia Israelsson (Sweden) 2:40
43 Matilda Mckibben (LIV CC Halo Films) 2:42
44 Dewy Van Gijsel (WV Schijndel) 2:44
45 Julia Lindhout (TalentNED) 2:45
46 Elyne Roussel (Breizh Ladies) 2:49
47 Awen Roberts (Great Britain) 2:49
48 Masja Keesman (Talent Cycling U19) 2:50
49 Pem Hoefmans (Watersley R&D) 2:52
50 Lisa Van Heel (WV Schijndel) 2:52
51 Johanna Martini (Austria) 2:52
52 Anouk Bijl (TalentNED) 2:53
53 Niamh Murphy (LIV CC Halo Films) 2:53
54 Lani Wittevrongel (Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport) 2:55
55 Emma Jeffers (Great Britain) 2:56
56 Silje Bader (TalentNED) 2:57
57 Nikki Souren (WV Schijndel) 2:57
58 Nina Maathuis (Talent Cycling U19) 2:57
59 Maja Tracka (Poland) 3:01
60 Britt Huybrechts (Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport) 3:02
61 Aurora Storlien Ulen (Norway) 3:02
62 Magdalena Fuchs (Germany) 3:02
63 Kristy Ton (Talent Cycling U19) 3:02
64 Heidi Antikainen (Mix Restore / HRTC) 3:02
65 Marine Ferre (France) 3:04
66 Yilla Threels (Wielerzone Nederland) 3:06
67 Ella Wahlström (Sweden) 3:06
68 Olympia Norrid-Mortensen (Denmark) 3:07
69 Ina Nakken (Norway) 3:07
70 Daniela Schmidsberger (Austria) 3:09
71 Agata Kowalska (Poland) 3:11
72 Nienke Dullemond (Mix Restore / HRTC) 3:13
73 Tessa Kleijn (Mix Restore / HRTC) 3:14
74 Helene Hesters (Belgium) 3:14
75 Camilla Rånes Bye (Norway) 3:15
76 Barbara Cywinska (Poland) 3:17
77 Alberte Greve (Denmark) 3:17
78 Maaike Pronk (WV Schijndel) 3:17
79 Eloise Camire (Canada) 3:18
80 Kinga Marek (Poland) 3:19
81 Seana Littbarski-Gray (Germany) 3:20
82 Anna Bruneel (Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport) 3:21
83 Emma Brouwer (Wielerzone Nederland) 3:22
84 Chiara Friedrich (Austria) 3:30
85 Lotte De Vries (Watersley R&D) 3:30
86 Violetta Kazakova (Kazakhstan) 3:33
87 Alina Spirina (Kazakhstan) 3:36
88 Jenaya Francis (Canada) 3:41
89 Femke Thoolen (Mix Restore / HRTC) 3:42
90 Mayke Blok (Watersley R&D) 3:46
91 Clemence Chereau (France) 3:46
92 Maren Cecilie Mustad (Norway) 3:54
93 Loes Nomden (TalentNED) 3:55
94 Alice Bredard (Breizh Ladies) 4:00
95 Amber Junker (AWOL Worx Juniors) 4:02
96 Jacqueline Kinsey (AWOL Worx Juniors) 4:03
97 Carmen Van Der Veen (Watersley R&D) 4:06
98 Freya Evans (AWOL Worx Juniors) 4:07
99 Celine Madeleine Braaten (Norway) 4:09
100 Chloe Greenwood (Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport) 4:10
101 Nienke Veenhoven (NXTG U19 Development Team) 4:11
102 Dina Helene Røed (Norway) 4:15
103 Viktoriya Marchuk (Kazakhstan) 4:28
104 Julia Hallwirth (Austria) 4:30
105 Ilse Bongenaar (Wielerzone Nederland) 4:35
106 Astrid Marie Bjørn Sørensen (Denmark) 4:44
107 Anna Lipieta (Poland) 4:49
108 Karoline Træland Dalland (Team Rygter p/b Carl Ras) 4:51
109 Milana Kotelnikova (Kazakhstan) 4:58
110 Judith Van Duin (Wielerzone Nederland) 5:08
111 Caitlin Harvey (AWOL Worx Juniors) 5:16
112 Femke Reemeijer (Wielerzone Nederland) 5:32
113 Amelia Southall (AWOL Worx Juniors) 5:40
114 Sofie Carstensen (Denmark) 6:10
DNS Aurore Pernollet (France)  
 
GC
1 Zoe Backstedt (Great Britain) 1:44:13
2 Julia Kopecky (NXTG U19 Development Team) at 2:45
3 Ava Holmgren (Canada) 3:24
4 Justyna Czapla (Germany) 3:25
5 Xaydee Van Sinaey (Belgium) 4:09
6 Mirre Knaven (NXTG U19 Development Team) 4:13
7 Isabel Sharp (Great Britain) 4:37
8 Jule Markl (Germany) 4:42
9 Lise Ménage (Breizh Ladies) 4:47
10 Cleo Kiekens (Belgium) 4:52
11 Heidi Gaugain (France) 4:57
12 Noëlle Rüetschi (NXTG U19 Development Team) 4:57
13 Jony Van Den Eijnden (WV Schijndel) 5:00
14 Maartje Redder (Mix Restore / HRTC) 5:01
15 Ambre Radadi (France) 5:04
16 Jette Simon (Germany) 5:05
17 Malwina Mul (Poland) 5:08
18 Kiara Lylyk (Canada) 5:10
19 Anabelle Thomas (Canada) 5:13
20 Katherine Sarkisov (Watersley R&D) 5:16
21 Hannah Kunz (Germany) 5:17
22 Ella Jamieson (LIV CC Halo Films) 5:17
23 Lore De Schepper (Belgium) 5:18
24 Holly Ramsey (Great Britain) 5:21
25 Lisa Van Belle (Talent Cycling U19) 5:27
26 Anna Vanderaerden (Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport) 5:27
27 Fleur Moors (Belgium) 5:28
28 Jade Linthoudt (NXTG U19 Development Team) 5:32
29 Solbjork Minke (Team Rygter p/b Carl Ras) 5:33
30 Zoë Van Velzen (Talent Cycling U19) 5:37
31 Victoria Lund (Team Rygter p/b Carl Ras) 5:37
32 Matilda Mckibben (LIV CC Halo Films) 5:39
33 Elyne Roussel (Breizh Ladies) 5:46
34 Masja Keesman (Talent Cycling U19) 5:47
35 Pem Hoefmans (Watersley R&D) 5:49
36 Johanna Martini (Austria) 5:49
37 Emma Jeffers (Great Britain) 5:49
38 Niamh Murphy (LIV CC Halo Films) 5:50
39 Lani Wittevrongel (Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport) 5:52
40 Silje Bader (TalentNED) 5:54
41 Nina Maathuis (Talent Cycling U19) 5:54
42 Stina Kagevi (Sweden) 5:55
43 Anouk Bijl (TalentNED) 5:57
44 Ema Comte (France) 5:58
45 Britt Huybrechts (Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport) 5:59
46 Aurora Storlien Ulen (Norway) 5:59
47 Heidi Antikainen (Mix Restore / HRTC) 5:59
48 Marine Ferre (France) 6:01
49 Julia Gregoire (Belgium) 6:04
50 Olympia Norrid-Mortensen (Denmark) 6:04
51 Daniela Schmidsberger (Austria) 6:06
52 Agata Kowalska (Poland) 6:08
53 Kristy Ton (Talent Cycling U19) 6:08
54 Helene Hesters (Belgium) 6:11
55 Camilla Rånes Bye (Norway) 6:12
56 Alberte Greve (Denmark) 6:14
57 Maaike Pronk (WV Schijndel) 6:14
58 Seana Littbarski-Gray (Germany) 6:17
59 Emma Brouwer (Wielerzone Nederland) 6:19
60 Jenaya Francis (Canada) 6:38
61 Clemence Chereau (France) 6:43
62 Alice Bredard (Breizh Ladies) 6:57
63 Carmen Van Der Veen (Watersley R&D) 7:03
64 Mayke Blok (Watersley R&D) 7:12
65 Astrid Marie Bjørn Sørensen (Denmark) 7:41
66 Grace Lister (Great Britain) 8:03
67 Mara Roldan (Canada) 8:10
68 Mathilde Huot (Watersley R&D) 8:20
69 Joséphine Denieul (Breizh Ladies) 8:44
70 Amye Kellow (LIV CC Halo Films) 9:05
71 Nikki Souren (WV Schijndel) 9:16
72 Dewy Van Gijsel (WV Schijndel) 9:17
73 Eloise Camire (Canada) 9:18
74 Maja Tracka (Poland) 9:20
75 Yilla Threels (Wielerzone Nederland) 9:25
76 Ella Wahlström (Sweden) 9:25
77 Magdalena Fuchs (Germany) 9:29
78 Barbara Cywinska (Poland) 9:30
79 Alina Spirina (Kazakhstan) 9:36
80 Kinga Marek (Poland) 9:44
81 Chiara Friedrich (Austria) 9:49
82 Lotte De Vries (Watersley R&D) 9:49
83 Maren Cecilie Mustad (Norway) 10:13
84 Amber Junker (AWOL Worx Juniors) 10:21
85 Celine Madeleine Braaten (Norway) 10:28
86 Loes Nomden (TalentNED) 10:28
87 Chloe Greenwood (Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport) 10:29
88 Ilse Bongenaar (Wielerzone Nederland) 10:54
89 Ida Mechlenborg (Denmark) 11:10
90 Tessa Kleijn (Mix Restore / HRTC) 11:22
91 Judith Van Duin (Wielerzone Nederland) 11:27
92 Clara Sundgren (Team Rygter p/b Carl Ras) 11:34
93 Femke Thoolen (Mix Restore / HRTC) 11:50
94 Felicia Israelsson (Sweden) 11:50
95 Julia Hallwirth (Austria) 11:50
96 Violetta Kazakova (Kazakhstan) 11:51
97 Ina Nakken (Norway) 12:17
98 Nienke Dullemond (Mix Restore / HRTC) 12:31
99 Dina Helene Røed (Norway) 13:25
100 Jacqueline Kinsey (AWOL Worx Juniors) 13:27
101 Freya Evans (AWOL Worx Juniors) 14:48
102 Julia Lindhout (TalentNED) 15:06
103 Lisa Van Heel (WV Schijndel) 15:09
104 Awen Roberts (Great Britain) 15:10
105 Anna Bruneel (Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport) 15:37
106 Viktoriya Marchuk (Kazakhstan) 16:20
107 Nienke Veenhoven (NXTG U19 Development Team) 16:25
108 Milana Kotelnikova (Kazakhstan) 16:31
109 Anna Lipieta (Poland) 17:06
110 Karoline Træland Dalland (Team Rygter p/b Carl Ras) 17:12
111 Amelia Southall (AWOL Worx Juniors) 17:25
112 Caitlin Harvey (AWOL Worx Juniors) 17:33
113 Femke Reemeijer (Wielerzone Nederland) 17:46
114 Sofie Carstensen (Denmark) 18:31



Stage 3 today

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.