Canadian Cyclist

 

September 18/22 12:33 pm - Tour de Slovaquie Final


Posted by Editoress on 09/18/22
 

Final stage results and overall GC from the Tour de Slovaquie in Slovakia

Stage 4: Levoca to Kosice, 182.1 km
1 Jasper Haest (VolkerWessels Cycling Team) 3:59:41
2 Peter Schulting (VolkerWessels Cycling Team) at s.t.
3 Michael Mÿrkÿv (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team) 0:13
4 Ethan Vernon (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
5 Gleb Syritsa (Astana Qazaqstan Team)
6 Filippo Fortin (Maloja Pushbikers)
7 Giovanni Lonardi (EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team)
8 Yuval Ben Moshe (Israel-Premier Tech)
9 Daniel Babor (Elkov-Kasper)
10 Daniel Skerl (Cycling Team Friuli ASD)
11 Daan Van Sintmaartensdijk (VolkerWessels Cycling Team)
12 Tomas Barta (ATT Investments)
13 Luca Colnaghi (Bardiani CSF Faizanè)
14 Josef Cerny (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
15 Tilen Finkst (Adria Mobil)
16 Andrej Liska (Slovakia)
17 Dominik Neuman (Elkov-Kasper)
18 Loe Van Belle (Jumbo-Visma)
19 Marco Andreaus (Cycling Team Friuli ASD)
20 Edo Goldstein (Israel-Premier Tech)
21 Jordi Lopez Caravaca (Equipo Kern Pharma)
22 Lukas Kubis (Dukla Banská Bystrica)
23 Norbert Banaszek (HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski)
24 Alessandro Motta (Biesse-Carrera)
25 Bart Lemmen (VolkerWessels Cycling Team)
26 Jonathan Lastra (Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
27 Pawel Szostka (Santic-Wibatech)
28 Filippo Ridolfo (Team Novo Nordisk)
29 Enrico Zanoncello (Bardiani CSF Faizanè)
30 Zdenek Stybar (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
31 Colin Joyce (Human Powered Health)
32 Mauri Vansevenant (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
33 Koen Bouwman (Jumbo-Visma)
34 Peter Kusztor (Team Novo Nordisk)
35 Stefan De Bod (Astana Qazaqstan Team)
36 Juraj Karas (Slovakia)
37 Ibon Ruiz (Equipo Kern Pharma)
38 Diego Rosa (EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team)
39 Aljaz Jarc (Adria Mobil)
40 Maikel Zijlaard (VolkerWessels Cycling Team)
41 Jakub Otruba (Elkov-Kasper)
42 Tomasz Budzinski (HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski)
43 Archie Ryan (Jumbo-Visma)
44 Jonas Sonnleitner (Santic-Wibatech)
45 Abel Balderstone (Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
46 Nickolas Zukowsky (Human Powered Health)
47 Jon Agirre (Equipo Kern Pharma)
48 Marek Canecky (Slovakia)
49 Fabio Mazzucco (Bardiani CSF Faizanè)
50 Michal Schlegel (Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
51 Hector Carretero (Equipo Kern Pharma)
52 Alastair Mackellar (Israel-Premier Tech)
53 David Per (Adria Mobil)
54 Davide Bais (EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team)
55 Gal Glivar (Adria Mobil)
56 Samuel Kovac (Slovakia)
57 Martin Haring (Dukla Banská Bystrica)
58 Roel Van Sintmaartensdijk (VolkerWessels Cycling Team)
59 Giulio Pellizzari (Bardiani CSF Faizanè)
60 Samuel Tuka (Dukla Banská Bystrica)
61 Gabriele Petrelli (Cycling Team Friuli ASD)
62 Carlos Garcia (Equipo Kern Pharma)
63 Davide De Cassan (Cycling Team Friuli ASD)
64 Johannes Staune-Mittet (Jumbo-Visma)
65 Bryan Olivo (Cycling Team Friuli ASD)
66 Alessandro Pinarello (Bardiani CSF Faizanè)
67 Tyler Stites (Human Powered Health)
68 Andrea Garosio (Biesse-Carrera)
69 Keegan Swirbul (Human Powered Health)
70 Gijs Leemreize (Jumbo-Visma)
71 Alex Tolio (Bardiani CSF Faizanè)
72 Igor Arrieta (Equipo Kern Pharma)
73 Mikel Nieve (Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
74 Stefan Brandlmeier (Santic-Wibatech)
75 David Kasko (Dukla Banská Bystrica)
76 Igor Chzhan (Astana Qazaqstan Team)
77 Yesid Pira (Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
78 Valerio Conti (Astana Qazaqstan Team)
79 Filip Lohinsk› (Dukla Banská Bystrica)
80 Francesco Galimberti (Biesse-Carrera)
81 Alexandros Agrotis (Israel-Premier Tech)
82 Lorenzo Fortunato (EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team)
83 Lorenzo Galimberti (Biesse-Carrera)
84 Alessandro Tonelli (Bardiani CSF Faizanè)
85 Riccardo Ciuccarelli (Biesse-Carrera)
86 Sebastian Berwick (Israel-Premier Tech)
87 Kristjan Koren (Adria Mobil)
88 Denis Hoza (Slovakia)
89 David Lozano (Team Novo Nordisk)
90 Michal Schuran (ATT Investments)
91 Patrik Tybor (Dukla Banská Bystrica)
92 Kristjan Hocevar (Adria Mobil)
93 Sam Brand (Team Novo Nordisk)
94 Jan Barta (Elkov-Kasper) all s.t.
95 Martin Svrcek (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team) 0:30
96 Jefferson Cepeda (Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
97 Juraj Sagan (Slovakia)
98 Alexander Cataford (Israel-Premier Tech)
99 Adam Stachowiak (HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski) all s.t.
100 Diego Sevilla (EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team) 0:33
101 Adam Toupalik (Elkov-Kasper) 0:34
102 Gage Hecht (Human Powered Health) 0:36
103 Filip Reha (Elkov-Kasper) 0:45
104 Edoardo Sandri (Cycling Team Friuli ASD) 0:46
105 Yevgeniy Gidich (Astana Qazaqstan Team) 0:48
106 Liam Bertazzo (Maloja Pushbikers) 0:54
107 Paul Rudys (Maloja Pushbikers) 1:07
108 Nik Cemazar (Adria Mobil) 1:16
109 Lennard Hofstede (Jumbo-Visma) 1:22
110 Giovanni Carboni (Equipo Kern Pharma) 1:22
111 Samuele Rivi (EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team) 1:30
112 Matej Zahalka (Elkov-Kasper) 1:37
113 Philip Weber (Maloja Pushbikers) 2:09
114 Marton Dina (EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team) 2:11
115 Tomas Jakoubek (ATT Investments) 2:33
116 Jan Kaspar (ATT Investments)
117 Max Benz-Kuch (Maloja Pushbikers)
118 Marcin Budzinski (HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski)
119 Patrick Reissig (Maloja Pushbikers)
120 James Knox (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team) all s.t.
121 Andrea Debiasi (Cycling Team Friuli ASD) 3:32
122 Matus Stocek (ATT Investments) 4:21
123 Jiri Petrus (ATT Investments)
124 Pavol Rovder (Dukla Banská Bystrica) both s.t.
125 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Astana Qazaqstan Team) 5:06
126 Michael Belleri (Biesse-Carrera) 5:40
127 Davide Martinelli (Astana Qazaqstan Team) s.t.
128 Charles-Etienne Chretien (Human Powered Health) 6:24
 
Final GC
1 Josef Cerny (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team) 16:53:12
2 Mauri Vansevenant (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team) at 0:06
3 Koen Bouwman (Jumbo-Visma) s.t.
4 Stefan De Bod (Astana Qazaqstan Team) 0:07
5 Jakub Otruba (Elkov-Kasper) s.t.
6 Archie Ryan (Jumbo-Visma) 0:13
7 Bart Lemmen (VolkerWessels Cycling Team) 0:14
8 Abel Balderstone (Caja Rural-Seguros RGA) 0:20
9 Jonathan Lastra (Caja Rural-Seguros RGA) 0:26
10 Davide De Cassan (Cycling Team Friuli ASD) 0:27
11 Alastair Mackellar (Israel-Premier Tech) 0:32
12 Gijs Leemreize (Jumbo-Visma) 0:33
13 Davide Bais (EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team) 0:36
14 Alex Tolio (Bardiani CSF Faizanè) 0:47
15 Tomasz Budzinski (HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski) 0:49
16 Hector Carretero (Equipo Kern Pharma) 0:52
17 Lorenzo Fortunato (EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team) s.t.
18 Carlos Garcia (Equipo Kern Pharma) 0:59
19 Mikel Nieve (Caja Rural-Seguros RGA) 1:28
20 Igor Chzhan (Astana Qazaqstan Team) 1:37
21 Ibon Ruiz (Equipo Kern Pharma) 2:03
22 Johannes Staune-Mittet (Jumbo-Visma) 2:12
23 Keegan Swirbul (Human Powered Health) 2:24
24 Alessandro Pinarello (Bardiani CSF Faizanè) 2:44
25 Loe Van Belle (Jumbo-Visma) 3:00
26 Michal Schlegel (Caja Rural-Seguros RGA) 3:29
27 Jefferson Cepeda (Caja Rural-Seguros RGA) 3:46
28 Jon Agirre (Equipo Kern Pharma) 4:49
29 Gal Glivar (Adria Mobil) 5:03
30 Jordi Lopez Caravaca (Equipo Kern Pharma) 5:11
31 Diego Sevilla (EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team) 5:34
32 Giulio Pellizzari (Bardiani CSF Faizanè) 8:10
33 Martin Svrcek (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team) 8:28
34 Michal Schuran (ATT Investments) 8:37
35 Peter Schulting (VolkerWessels Cycling Team) 8:42
36 Martin Haring (Dukla Banská Bystrica) 8:53
37 Marek Canecky (Slovakia) 9:25
38 Edoardo Sandri (Cycling Team Friuli ASD) 9:28
39 Jan Barta (Elkov-Kasper) 9:29
40 Bryan Olivo (Cycling Team Friuli ASD) 9:36
41 Nickolas Zukowsky (Human Powered Health) 9:38
42 Valerio Conti (Astana Qazaqstan Team) 9:43
43 Dominik Neuman (Elkov-Kasper) 9:45
44 Marco Andreaus (Cycling Team Friuli ASD) 9:50
45 Alessandro Tonelli (Bardiani CSF Faizanè) 9:53
46 Lorenzo Galimberti (Biesse-Carrera) 9:55
47 Diego Rosa (EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team) 9:55
48 Andrea Garosio (Biesse-Carrera) 9:57
49 Igor Arrieta (Equipo Kern Pharma) 9:59
50 Francesco Galimberti (Biesse-Carrera) 10:03
51 Adam Toupalik (Elkov-Kasper) 10:14
52 Giovanni Carboni (Equipo Kern Pharma) 11:06
53 James Knox (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team) 11:51
54 Michael Mÿrkÿv (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team) 14:52
55 Alexander Cataford (Israel-Premier Tech) 15:35
56 Gabriele Petrelli (Cycling Team Friuli ASD) 15:35
57 Yesid Pira (Caja Rural-Seguros RGA) 15:35
58 Charles-Etienne Chretien (Human Powered Health) 15:44
59 Roel Van Sintmaartensdijk (VolkerWessels Cycling Team) 16:30
60 Ethan Vernon (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team) 16:39
61 Kristjan Koren (Adria Mobil) 16:55
62 Peter Kusztor (Team Novo Nordisk) 16:57
63 Luca Colnaghi (Bardiani CSF Faizanè) 16:58
64 David Lozano (Team Novo Nordisk) 16:58
65 Kristjan Hocevar (Adria Mobil) 17:26
66 Edo Goldstein (Israel-Premier Tech) 17:27
67 Zdenek Stybar (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team) 17:30
68 Andrej Liska (Slovakia) 18:15
69 Samuele Rivi (EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team) 18:19
70 Matej Zahalka (Elkov-Kasper) 18:21
71 Lennard Hofstede (Jumbo-Visma) 18:28
72 Marton Dina (EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team) 18:48
73 Andrea Debiasi (Cycling Team Friuli ASD) 19:01
74 Marcin Budzinski (HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski) 19:02
75 Max Benz-Kuch (Maloja Pushbikers) 19:05
76 Jiri Petrus (ATT Investments) 21:08
77 Tilen Finkst (Adria Mobil) 22:32
78 Alexandros Agrotis (Israel-Premier Tech) 22:45
79 Liam Bertazzo (Maloja Pushbikers) 22:47
80 Enrico Zanoncello (Bardiani CSF Faizanè) 22:49
81 David Per (Adria Mobil) 24:12
82 Giovanni Lonardi (EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team) 24:15
83 Fabio Mazzucco (Bardiani CSF Faizanè) 24:40
84 Nik Cemazar (Adria Mobil) 24:54
85 Matus Stocek (ATT Investments) 25:49
86 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Astana Qazaqstan Team) 27:06
87 Lukas Kubis (Dukla Banská Bystrica) 30:53
88 Riccardo Ciuccarelli (Biesse-Carrera) 31:12
89 Adam Stachowiak (HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski) 31:33
90 Norbert Banaszek (HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski) 31:36
91 Samuel Kovac (Slovakia) 31:37
92 Yevgeniy Gidich (Astana Qazaqstan Team) 31:58
93 Tomas Jakoubek (ATT Investments) 33:27
94 Colin Joyce (Human Powered Health) 35:17
95 Sebastian Berwick (Israel-Premier Tech) 35:33
96 Michael Belleri (Biesse-Carrera) 36:17
97 Davide Martinelli (Astana Qazaqstan Team) 36:23
98 David Kasko (Dukla Banská Bystrica) 38:52
99 Daniel Skerl (Cycling Team Friuli ASD) 39:02
100 Alessandro Motta (Biesse-Carrera) 39:23
101 Paul Rudys (Maloja Pushbikers) 40:08
102 Jasper Haest (VolkerWessels Cycling Team) 44:28
103 Gleb Syritsa (Astana Qazaqstan Team) 44:47
104 Daan Van Sintmaartensdijk (VolkerWessels Cycling Team) 45:01
105 Filippo Fortin (Maloja Pushbikers) 45:12
106 Tomas Barta (ATT Investments) 45:19
107 Juraj Karas (Slovakia) 45:20
108 Patrik Tybor (Dukla Banská Bystrica) 45:21
109 Aljaz Jarc (Adria Mobil) 45:26
110 Pawel Szostka (Santic-Wibatech) 45:27
111 Yuval Ben Moshe (Israel-Premier Tech) 45:28
112 Stefan Brandlmeier (Santic-Wibatech) 45:30
113 Filip Lohinsk› (Dukla Banská Bystrica) 45:30
114 Filip Reha (Elkov-Kasper) 45:35
115 Juraj Sagan (Slovakia) 45:37
116 Sam Brand (Team Novo Nordisk) 45:41
117 Samuel Tuka (Dukla Banská Bystrica) 45:43
118 Gage Hecht (Human Powered Health) 46:03
119 Jan Kaspar (ATT Investments) 47:24
120 Patrick Reissig (Maloja Pushbikers) 47:40
121 Maikel Zijlaard (VolkerWessels Cycling Team) 48:58
122 Filippo Ridolfo (Team Novo Nordisk) 49:33
123 Daniel Babor (Elkov-Kasper) 49:37
124 Pavol Rovder (Dukla Banská Bystrica) 49:41
125 Jonas Sonnleitner (Santic-Wibatech) 49:56
126 Denis Hoza (Slovakia) 50:15
127 Tyler Stites (Human Powered Health) 58:08
128 Philip Weber (Maloja Pushbikers) 59:38



Results stages 1 to 3

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.