Canadian Cyclist

 

September 19/22 8:28 am - Road World Championships: U23 Men ITT results


Posted by Editoress on 09/19/22
 

Results from the U23 Men's ITT in Wollongong, Australia

 

U23 Men's Photos (Canadians)

 

U23 Men, 28.8km Time Gap
1 Soren Waerenskjold (Norway) 34:13.40 0:00
2 Alec Segaert (Belgium) 34:29.74 0:16.34
3 Leo Hayter (Great Britain) 34:37.56 0:24.16
4 Logan Currie (New Zealand) 34:46.43 0:33.03
5 Michel Hessmann (Germany) 34:52.43 0:39.03
6 Carl-Frederik Bevort (Denmark) 34:52.79 0:39.39
7 Eddy le Huitouze (France) 35:04.17 0:50.77
8 Raul Garcia Pierna (Spain) 35:15.60 1:02.20
9 Mathias Vacek (Czech Republic) 35:16.80 1:03.40
10 Lorenzo Milesi (Italy) 35:17.93 1:04.53
11 Fran Miholjevic (Croatia) 35:20.56 1:07.16
12 Fabian Weiss (Switzerland) 35:28.93 1:15.53
13 Kaden Luke Hopkins (Bermuda) 35:46.69 1:33.29
14 Lennert van Eetvelt (Belgium) 35:50.48 1:37.08
15 Aivaras Mikutis (Lithuania) 35:55.47 1:42.07
16 Davide Piganzoli (Italy) 35:57.64 1:44.24
17 Andrey Remkhe (Kazakhstan) 36:02.68 1:49.28
18 Mick van Dijke (Netherlands) 36:07.27 1:53.87
19 Tristan Jussaume (Canada) 36:22.55 2:09.15
20 Hannes Wilksch (Germany) 36:27.75 2:14.35
21 Yuhi Todome (Japan) 36:33.17 2:19.77
22 Gleb Brussenskiy (Kazakhstan) 36:34.59 2:21.19
23 Joonas Kurits (Estonia) 36:45.48 2:32.08
24 Axel van der Tuuk (Netherlands) 36:45.82 2:32.42
25 Alexandre Balmer (Switzerland) 36:45.88 2:32.48
26 Kacper Gieryk (Poland) 36:52.16 2:38.76
27 Mateusz Gajdulewicz (Poland) 36:57.03 2:43.63
28 Patrick Welch (USA) 37:11.03 2:57.63
29 Carson Miles (Canada) 37:18.97 3:05.57
30 Adam Holm Jorgensen (Denmark) 38:05.81 3:52.41
31 Christopher Morales Fontan (Puerto Rico) 38:53.76 4:40.36
32 Ahmed Madan (Bahrain) 39:08.59 4:55.19
33 Callum Ormiston (South Africa) 39:44.00 5:30.60
34 Ahmed Naser (Bahrain) 39:48.85 5:35.45
35 Hamza Amari (Algeria) 39:52.22 5:38.82
36 Tiano da Silva (South Africa) 39:57.05 5:43.65
37 Tsun Wai Chu (Hong Kong) 40:06.69 5:53.29
38 Mohammad Almutaiwei (United Arab Emirates) 40:14.55 6:01.15
39 Amanuel Mehari (Eritrea) 41:18.13 7:04.73
40 Juan Manuel Barboza Nader (Colombia) 41:37.99 7:24.59
41 Muhammad Ismail Anwar (Pakistan) 42:13.29 7:59.89
42 Simon Tesfagaber (Eritrea) 43:03.24 8:49.84
43 Blayde Blas (Guam) 44:17.06 10:03.66
DNF Ivan Romeo Abad (Spain)



Road World Championships: Elite ITT results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.