Canadian Cyclist

 

September 22/22 21:35 pm - Road World Championships: Junior and U23 Men Road race results and photos


Posted by Editoress on 09/22/22
 

Results and photos from the Junior Men's Road Race in Wollongong, Australia

Junior Men Road Race Gallery

U23 Men Road Race Gallery

 

Junior Men, 135.6km
1 Emil Herzog (Germany) 3:11:07
2 António Morgado (Portugal) at s.t.
3 Vlad van Mechelen (Belgium) 0:55
4 Paul Magnier (France)
5 Artem Shmidt (USA)
6 Menno Huising (Netherlands)
7 Thibaud Gruel (France)
8 Frank Aron Ragilo (Estonia)
9 Zachary Walker (Great Britain)
10 Pavel Novák (Czech Republic)
11 Viggo Moore (USA)
12 Jan Christen (Switzerland) at s.t.
13 Jørgen Nordhagen (Norway) 0:59
14 Matteo Scalco (Italy) 2:22
15 Romet Pajur (Estonia) 2:48
16 Milan Kadlec (Czech Republic)
17 Benjamin Eckerstorfer (Austria)
18 Gonçalo Tavares (Portugal) at s.t.
19 Oscar Chamberlain (Australia) 5:30
20 Jed Smithson (Great Britain) 6:27
21 Mathieu Kockelmann (Luxembourg) 7:16
22 Cameron Rogers (Australia)
23 Natan Gregorcic (Slovenia)
24 Noa Isidore (France)
25 Martin Bárta (Czech Republic)
26 Léandre Lozouet (France) at s.t.
27 Matys Grisel (France) 7:23
28 Yoel Ghebregergish (Eritrea) 10:05
29 Louis Leidert (Germany) 11:18
30 Jerome Gauthier (Canada) 11:50
31 Nicolas Gojkovic (Croatia)
32 Fabian Wünstel (Germany)
33 Hubert Grygowski (Poland)
34 Mil Morang (Luxembourg)
35 Simone Gualdi (Italy)
36 Pau Marti Soriano (Spain)
37 Hamish McKenzie (Australia)
38 Daniel Lima (Portugal)
39 Aljaz Turk (Slovenia)
40 Samuel Novák (Slovakia)
41 Sente Sentjens (Belgium)
42 Mikal Grimstad Uglehus (Norway)
43 Joël Tinner (Switzerland)
44 Anton Skutnabb (Finland)
45 Max van der Meulen (Netherlands)
46 Yago Aguirre Subijana (Spain)
47 William Eaves (Australia)
48 Maxence Place (Belgium)
49 Toby Evans (New Zealand)
50 Mauro Brenner (Germany)
51 Michael Leonard (Canada)
52 Mihnea-Alexandru Harasim (Romania)
53 Felix Hamel (Canada)
54 Viego Tijssen (Netherlands)
55 Diego Pescador Castro (Colombia) at s.t.
56 Alexander Gustin (USA) 11:55
57 Kazuma Fujimura (Japan) s.t.
58 Tiago Nunes (Portugal) 13:31
59 Jose Kleinsmit (South Africa) 13:36
60 Yonas Abraham (Eritrea) 13:39
DNF Jesper Stiansen (Norway)
DNF Johannes Kulset (Norway)
DNF Kasper Haugland (Norway)
DNF Duarte Marivoet Scholiers (Belgium)
DNF Jens Verbrugghe (Belgium)
DNF Matteo Groß (Germany)
DNF Dario Igor Belletta (Italy)
DNF Federico Savino (Italy)
DNF Giovanni Zordan (Italy)
DNF Joshua Tarling (Great Britain)
DNF Mees Vlot (Netherlands)
DNF Sjors Lugthart (Netherlands)
DNF Dominik Ratajczak (Poland)
DNF Michal Zelazowski (Poland)
DNF Aaron Aus (Estonia)
DNF Lauri Tamm (Estonia)
DNF Jose Bicho (Portugal)
DNF Ilian Alexandre Barhoumi (Switzerland)
DNF Tim Rey (Switzerland)
DNF Stepán Telecky (Czech Republic)
DNF Campbell Parrish (Canada)
DNF Alexey Vaganov (Kazakhstan)
DNF Ilya Karabutov (Kazakhstan)
DNF Maxim Taraskin (Kazakhstan)
DNF Koki Kamada (Japan)
DNF Zak Erzen (Slovenia)
DNS Lewis Bower (New Zealand)
DNS Tom Stephenson (New Zealand)
DNF Pablo Lospitao Gonzalez (Spain)
DNF Aklilu Arefayne (Eritrea)
DNF Martin Jurík (Slovakia)
DNF Tomás Sivok (Slovakia)
DNF Tomas-Casimir Niemi (Finland)
DNF Muhammad Syelhan (Indonesia)
DNF Syarif Hidayatullah (Indonesia)
DNF Mihajlo Stolic (Serbia)
DNF Kamonthacha Inthong (Thailand)
DNF Natawat Mongkonwong (Thailand)
DNF Francois Hofmeyr (South Africa)
DNF Aironas Gerdauskas (Lithuania)
DNF Rokas Adomaitis (Lithuania)
DNF Felipe Chan (Panama)
DNF Achraf El Kurymy (Morocco)
DNF Mohamed Najib Sanbouli (Morocco)
DNF Matvey Ushakov (Ukraine)
DNF Semen Simon (Ukraine)
DNF William Colorado Osorio (Colombia)
DNF Kamran Mirzakhanov (Azerbaijan)
 
U23 Men, 169.8km
1 Yevgeniy Fedorov (Kazakhstan) 3:57:08
2 Mathias Vacek (Czech Republic) at 0:01
3 Søren Wærenskjold (Norway) 0:03
4 Madis Mihkels (Estonia)
5 Olav Kooij (Netherlands)
6 Pavel Bittner (Czech Republic)
7 Matthew Dinham (Australia)
8 Paul Penhoet (France)
9 Matevz Govekar (Slovenia)
10 Jenno Berckmoes (Belgium)
11 Michel Heßmann (Germany)
12 Erik Fetter (Hungary)
13 Per Strand Hagenes (Norway)
14 Samuel Watson (Great Britain)
15 Alexandre Balmer (Switzerland)
16 Martin Svrcek (Slovakia)
17 Lennert van Eetvelt (Belgium) all s.t.
18 Bastien Tronchon (France) 0:08
19 Alec Segaert (Belgium) 0:23
20 Romain Gregoire (France) s.t.
21 Raul Garcia Pierna (Spain) 0:58
22 Pau Miquel Delgado (Spain)
23 Nicolo' Buratti (Italy) both s.t.
24 Vito Braet (Belgium) 1:14
25 Lorenzo Milesi (Italy)
26 Jakub Toupalík (Czech Republic)
27 Tobias Andresen (Denmark) all s.t.
28 Fabio van den Bossche (Belgium) 1:43
29 Mathis le Berre (France) 2:55
30 Maurice Ballerstedt (Germany) 3:34
31 Hannes Wilksch (Germany) s.t.
32 Casper van Uden (Netherlands) 3:37
33 Tim Torn Teutenberg (Germany)
34 Cédric Pries (Luxembourg)
35 Nicolo' Parisini (Italy)
36 Colby Simmons (USA)
37 Fabian Weiss (Switzerland)
38 Gleb Brussenskiy (Kazakhstan)
39 Nils Brun (Switzerland)
40 Tim van Dijke (Netherlands)
41 Robert Donaldson (Great Britain)
42 Martin Marcellusi (Italy)
43 Embret Svestad-Bårdseng (Norway)
44 Logan Currie (New Zealand) all s.t.
45 Sebastian Kolze Changizi (Denmark) 3:42
46 Dries de Pooter (Belgium) 5:13
47 Petr Kelemen (Czech Republic) 5:43
48 Sean Flynn (Great Britain)
49 Pierre-Pascal Keup (Germany)
50 Nicolas Rivard (Canada)
51 Mihael Stajnar (Slovenia) all s.t.
52 Davide de Pretto (Italy) 8:43
53 Fran Miholjevic (Croatia)
54 Enekoitz Azparren Irurzun (Spain)
55 Luke Lamperti (USA) all s.t.
56 Maksym Bilyi (Ukraine) 9:39
57 Hamza Amari (Algeria)
58 German Dario Gomez Becerra (Colombia)
59 Nicolas Vinokurov (Kazakhstan)
60 Callum Ormiston (South Africa)
61 Arnaud Tendon (Switzerland)
62 Matthew Riccitello (USA)
63 Carson Miles (Canada)
64 Jannis Peter (Germany)
65 Tord Gudmestad (Norway)
66 Jokin Murguialday (Spain)
67 Mats Wenzel (Luxembourg)
68 Oliver Stockwell (Great Britain)
69 Felix Engelhardt (Germany)
70 Leo Hayter (Great Britain) all s.t.
DNF Adam Holm Jørgensen (Denmark)
DNF Carl-Frederik Bévort (Denmark)
DNF Jacob Madsen (Denmark)
DNF William Levy (Denmark)
DNF Eddy le Huitouze (France)
DNF Ewen Costiou (France)
DNF Dylan George (Australia)
DNF Dylan Hopkins (Australia)
DNF Jensen Plowright (Australia)
DNF Rudy Porter (Australia)
DNF Ivan Romeo Abad (Spain)
DNF Joonas Kurits (Estonia)
DNF Rait Ärm (Estonia)
DNF Axel van der Tuuk (Netherlands)
DNF Martin Messner (Austria)
DNF Juan Barboza Nader (Colombia)
DNF Juan Rendon Franco (Colombia)
DNF Nicolas David Gomez Jaramillo (Colombia)
DNF Andrey Remkhe (Kazakhstan)
DNF Nurbergen Nurlykhassym (Kazakhstan)
DNF Jack Drage (New Zealand)
DNF Anze Skok (Slovenia)
DNF Bostjan Murn (Slovenia)
DNF Kacper Gieryk (Poland)
DNF Mateusz Gajdulewicz (Poland)
DNF Aivaras Mikutis (Lithuania)
DNF Harold Lopez Granizo (Ecuador)
DNF Ahmed Naser (Bahrain)
DNF Arthur Kluckers (Luxembourg)
DNF Rafael Pereira Marques (Luxembourg)
DNF Tom Paquet (Luxembourg)
DNF Kaden Luke Hopkins (Bermuda)
DNF Amanuel Mehari (Eritrea)
DNF Daniel Berhe (Eritrea)
DNF Milkias Kudus (Eritrea)
DNF Samsom Habte (Eritrea)
DNF Simon Tesfagaber (Eritrea)
DNF Christopher Morales Fontán (Puerto Rico)
DNF Kiya Rogora (Ethiopia)
DNF Vinicius Rangel Costa (Brazil)
DNF Ren Bao Tsen (Malaysia)
DNF Tristan Jussaume (Canada)
DNF Blayde Blas (Guam)
DNF Christiaan Klopper (South Africa)
DNF Tiano da Silva (South Africa)
DNF Finn Gullickson (USA)
DNF Patrick Welch (USA)
DNF Pavol Rovder (Slovakia)
DNF Samuel Tuka (Slovakia)
DNF Joseph Lau (Hong Kong)
DNF King Hung Liang (Hong Kong)
DNF Tsun Wai Chu (Hong Kong)
DNF Anouar Rahmou (Morocco)
DNF Nasr Eddine Maatougui (Morocco)
DNF Youssef Bdadou (Morocco)
DNF Yuhi Todome (Japan)
DNF Byiza Renus Uhiriwe (Rwanda)
DNF Emmanuel Iradukunda (Rwanda)
DNF Mohammad Almutaiwei (United Arab Emirates)
DNS Negasi Haylu Abreha (Ethiopia)
DNS Lukás Kubis (Slovakia)
DNS Mick van Dijke (Netherlands)

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.