Canadian Cyclist

 

September 25/22 9:15 am - Road World Championships: Elite Men Road race results


Posted by Editoress on 09/25/22
 

Results from the final race of the 2022 Road World Championships in Wollongong, Australia

Elite Men, 266.9km
1 Remco Evenepoel (Belgium) 6:16:08
2 Christophe Laporte (France) at 2:21
3 Michael Matthews (Australia)
4 Wout van Aert (Belgium)
5 Matteo Trentin (Italy)
6 Alexander Kristoff (Norway)
7 Peter Sagan (Slovakia)
8 Alberto Bettiol (Italy)
9 Ethan Hayter (Great Britain)
10 Mattias Jensen (Denmark)
11 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spain)
12 Jan Tratnik (Slovenia)
13 Lorenzo Rota (Italy)
14 Ben Tulett (Great Britain)
15 Mikkel Honoré (Denmark)
16 Rasmus Tiller (Norway)
17 Mauro Schmid (Switzerland)
18 Neilson Powless (USA)
19 Tadej Pogacar (Slovenia)
20 Stefan Küng (Switzerland)
21 Kévin Geniets (Luxembourg)
22 Romain Bardet (France)
23 Attila Valter (Hungary)
24 Alexey Lutsenko (Kazakhstan)
25 Bauke Mollema (Netherlands)
26 Benoit Cosnefroy (France)
27 Dylan van Baarle (Netherlands)
28 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Netherlands) all s.t.
29 Valentin Madouas (France) 2:31
30 Jan Polanc (Slovenia)
31 Sergio Higuita Garcia (Colombia)
32 Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Ecuador)
33 Nicola Conci (Italy) all s.t.
34 Quinten Hermans (Belgium) 2:34
35 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Denmark) 3:01
36 Nickolas Zukowsky (Canada)
37 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Norway)
38 SilVAN Dillier (Switzerland)
39 Yukiya Arashiro (Japan)
40 Sebastian Schönberger (Austria)
41 Anders Skaarseth (Norway)
42 Zdenek Stybar (Czech Republic)
43 Nathan van Hooydonck (Belgium)
44 Nelson Oliveira (Portugal)
45 Bob Jungels (Luxembourg)
46 Andrea Bagioli (Italy)
47 Jasper Stuyven (Belgium)
48 Yves Lampaert (Belgium)
49 Jai Hindley (Australia)
50 Simon Clarke (Australia)
51 Julian Alaphilippe (France) all s.t.
52 Nikias Arndt (Germany) 3:08
53 Fred Wright (Great Britain)
54 Biniam Girmay (Eritrea)
55 Michael Mørkøv (Denmark)
56 Jakob Fuglsang (Denmark) all s.t.
57 Alexander Kamp (Denmark) 3:28
58 Emils Liepins (Latvia) 4:50
59 Michael Kukrle (Czech Republic) s.t.
60 Amanuel Gonçalves Almeida (Portugal) 5:16
61 Jan Maas (Netherlands) 6:11
62 Tobias Bayer (Austria)
63 Davide Ballerini (Italy)
64 Matús Stocek (Slovakia)
65 Marek Canecky (Slovakia)
66 Nairo Quintana (Colombia)
67 Heinrich Haussler (Australia)
68 Jaka Primozic (Slovenia) all s.t.
69 Merhawi Ghebremedhin (Eritrea) 6:17
70 Anthon Charmig (Denmark) 6:20
70 Eduardo Sepulveda (Argentina)
72 Jannik Steimle (Germany)
73 Keegan Swenson (USA)
74 Daryl Impey (South Africa)
75 Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Spain)
76 Stanislaw Aniolkowski (Poland)
77 Roger Adria Oliveras (Spain)
78 Magnus Sheffield (USA)
79 Ben Swift (Great Britain) all s.t.
80 Quentin Pacher (France) 8:10
81 Wouter Poels (Netherlands) s.t.
82 Marc Soler (Spain) 9:31
83 Ivo Alves Oliveira (Portugal)
84 Tobias S. Foss (Norway)
85 Samuele Battistella (Italy) all s.t.
86 Scott Mcgill (USA) 10:23
87 Eduard Prades Reverter (Spain) s.t.
88 Simon Pellaud (Switzerland) 11:28
89 Fabian Lienhard (Switzerland)
90 Florian Senechal (France)
91 Nicholas Schultz (Australia)
92 Mikkel Bjerg (Denmark)
93 Wilson Pena Molano (Colombia)
94 Andreas Leknessund (Norway)
95 Luc Wirtgen (Luxembourg)
96 Lukasz Owsian (Poland)
97 Felix Gall (Austria)
98 Stan Dewulf (Belgium)
99 Daan Hoole (Netherlands) all s.t.
100 Ben Turner (Great Britain) 11:40
101 Pavel Sivakov (France) 14:28
102 Jake Stewart (Great Britain) 15:05
103 Connor Swift (Great Britain) s.t.
DNF Bruno Armirail (France)
DNF Pieter Serry (Belgium)
DNF Gotzon Martin Sanz (Spain)
DNF Oier Lazkano Lopez (Spain)
DNF Urko Berrade Fernandez (Spain)
DNF Mathieu van der Poel (Netherlands)
DNF Taco van der Hoorn (Netherlands)
DNF David Per (Slovenia)
DNF Domen Novak (Slovenia)
DNF Luke Rowe (Great Britain)
DNF Harold Tejada Canacue (Colombia)
DNF Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Colombia)
DNF Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Colombia)
DNF Ben O'connor (Australia)
DNF Lucas Plapp (Australia)
DNF Luke Durbridge (Australia)
DNF Edoardo Affini (Italy)
DNF Stefan Bissegger (Switzerland)
DNF Georg Zimmermann (Germany)
DNF Jonas Koch (Germany)
DNF Miguel Heidemann (Germany)
DNF Nico Denz (Germany)
DNF Gehbreigzabhier (Eritrea)
DNF Henok Mulueberhan (Eritrea)
DNF Metkel Eyob (Eritrea)
DNF Natnael Tesfazion (Eritrea)
DNF Kyle Murphy (USA)
DNF Rui Alves Oliveira (Portugal)
DNF Gustav Basson (South Africa)
DNF Marc Oliver Pritzen (South Africa)
DNF Derek Gee (Canada)
DNF Matteo Dal-Cin (Canada)
DNF Pier Andre Cote (Canada)
DNF James Fouche (New Zealand)
DNF Maciej Bodnar (Poland)
DNF Jan Hirt (Czech Republic)
DNF Vadim Pronskiy (Kazakhstan)
DNF Yuriy Natarov (Kazakhstan)
DNF Colin Heiderscheid (Luxembourg)
DNF Vitalii Novakovskyi (Ukraine)
DNF Vitaliy Buts (Ukraine)
DNF Juraj Sagan (Slovakia)
DNF Bilguunjargal Erdenebat (Mongolia)
DNF Jambaljamts Sainbayar (Mongolia)
DNF Venantas Lasinis (Lithuania)
DNF Tobias Ludvigsson (SWE)
DNF Bolivar Espinosa Serrano (Panama)
DNF Christofer Jurado Lopez (Panama)
DNF Georgios Bouglas (Greece)
DNF Achraf Ed Doghmy (Morocco)
DNF Guy Sagiv (Israel)
DNF Muradjan Khalmuratov (Uzbekistan)
DNF Mustafa Sayar (Turkey)
DNF Nicolas Sessler (Brazil)
DNF Eric Manizabayo (Rwanda)
DNF Moise Mugisha (Rwanda)
DNF Peerapol Chawchiangkwang (Thailand)
DNF Sarawut Sirironnachai (Thailand)
DNF Ognjen Ilic (Serbia)
DNF Hiu Fung Choy (Hong Kong)
DNF Bieken Nazaerbieke (China)
DNF Xianjing Lyu (China)
DNF Kyunggu Jang (Korea)
DNF Antoine Berlin (Monaco)
DNF Daniel Joseph Bonello (Malta)
DNF Rien Schuurhuis (Vatican)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.