Canadian Cyclist

 

September 25/22 21:42 pm - Rochester Cyclocross: Day 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 09/25/22
 

Results from Day 1 of Rochester Cyclocross in Rochester, NY USA


Elite Women
1 Annemarie Worst (Ned) 777 0:50:49
2 Caroline Mani (Fra) Alpha Groove Silverthorne at 0:23
3 Austin Killips (USA) Nice Bikes 0:36
4 Raylyn Nuss (USA) Steve Tilford Foundation Racing 1:01
5 Madigan Munro (USA) Trek Factory Racing CX 1:41
6 Lauren Zoerner (USA) Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Silverthorne 2:00
7 Anna Megale (USA) Comp Edge Racing 2:17
8 Sidney Mcgill (Can) ONEBIKE RACING 2:19
9 Caitlin Bernstein (USA) Nice Bikes 2:41
10 Hannah Arensman (USA) Ignition p/b Rigd-Leitner 3:01
11 Emily Werner (USA) Ken's Bike Shop 3:52
12 Regina Legge (USA) Competitive Edge Racing 4:24
13 Lizzy Gunsalus (USA) Steve Tilford Foundation Racing 5:31
14 Chloe Fraser (USA) Bear CX 5:39
15 Christiane Bilodeau (Can) Juventus CC 5:55
16 Anna Dorovskikh (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 6:28
17 Veerle Goossens (Ned) VG Racing 6:43
18 Rachel Rubino (USA) Nice Bikes 6:45
19 Keira Bond (USA) Blue Competition Cycles p/b Build 7:08
20 Meghan Owens (USA) RSCX - HOUSE INDUSTRIES 7:10
21 Katelyn Walcroft (Can) Hardwood Next Wave 7:13
22 Siobhan Kelly (Can) Black Dog Racing 7:31
23 Jenaya Francis (Can) Juventus Cycling Club 7:44
24 Mia Aseltine (USA) Blue Stages Racing 7:55
25 Emily Leonard (USA) Ignition p/b Rigd-Leitner -2 laps
26 Clementine Nixon (USA) RSCX- HOUSE INDUSTRIES -2 laps
27 Bonnie Symes (USA) Campus WheelWorks -2 laps
28 Kimberly Coleman (USA) Green Mountain CX -2 laps
29 Elizabeth Sheldon (USA) CXHAIRS Devo : Trek Bikes -2 laps
30 Ivy Audrain (USA) Squid Bikes -2 laps
31 Erin Gordon (USA) Rare Disease Cycling -2 laps
32 Tori Glascock (USA) Team EPS p/b Brielle Cyclery -3 laps
33 Kelli Montgomery (USA) Stage 1/ AirLine Cycles -3 laps
34 Alexa Harding (USA) Crankskins / RV&E -3 laps
35 Kelly Roberson (USA) Beanie Babiezz -3 laps
36 Vanessa Thomsen (Can) Fitworks -3 laps
37 Shane Ferro (USA) King Kog / Sun and Air -3 laps
38 Hannah Dickson (USA) -3 laps
39 Sara Everson (Can) The Cyclery -3 laps
40 Sarah Hamel (Can) -4 laps
41 Rachel Jordan (USA) Carytown Bicycle Company p/b Brambly Park -5 laps
DNF Maghalie Rochette (Can) Specialized / Feedback Sports  
 
Junior Women
1 Ava Holmgren (Can) Stimulus Orbea 0:37:32
2 Isabella Holmgren (Can) Stimulus Orbea at 0:25
3 Vida Lopez De San Roman (USA) Bear National Team 1:28
4 Kaya Musgrave (USA) Bear National Team 2:12
5 Jorja Bond (USA) Boulder Junior Cycling 2:30
6 Haydn Hludzinski (USA) Boulder Junior Cycling 2:36
7 Alice Hoskins (USA) Miller School of Albemarle 2:55
8 Elsa Westenfelder (USA) Team Stampede 3:13
9 Greta Kilburn (USA) Bicycle Express 3:24
10 Lydia Elbert (USA) PSCX Team 3:56
11 Ella Brenneman (USA) CXHAIRS Devo: Trek Bikes 4:06
12 Haylee Johnson (USA) Finkraft Junior Cycling Team 4:13
13 Ellen Davis (USA) Team Stampede 4:33
14 Finley Aspholm (Fin) FinKraft Junior Cycling Team 4:47
15 Mia De Martin (Can) Velo Pays-d’en-Haut / PG racing team 6:43
16 Madeline Fisher (USA) Miller School of Albemarle lapped
 
Elite Men
1 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Spits CX team 1:04:27
2 Curtis White (USA) Steve Tilford Foundation Racing at 0:17
3 Caleb Swartz (USA) Giant/ENVE 0:56
4 Tobin Ortenblad (USA) Santa Cruz Bicycles 1:21
5 Michael van den Ham (Can) Giant x Easton 1:29
6 Eric Brunner (USA) Blue Competition Cycles p/b Build 1:38
7 Scott Funston (USA) Blue Competiton Cycles p/b Build s.t.
8 Lance Haidet (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 1:53
9 Andrew Dillman (USA) Ignition p/b Rigd-Leitner s.t.
10 Jack Spranger (USA) Bear CX 2:39
11 Jonathan Anderson (USA) UCI wt: J moneyz factory racing 3:06
12 Sam Brown (USA) Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Silverthorne 3:10
13 Tyler Clark (Can) CHC Armada 3:15
14 Cody Scott (Can) Giant Canada Off Road Team s.t.
15 Marcis Shelton (USA) Bear CX 3:17
16 Matteo Oppizzi (Sui) Schmolke 3:23
17 Brody Sanderson (Can) AWI Racing P/B The Crank & Sprocket Bicycle Co. 3:50
18 Luke Valenti (Can) Toronto Hustle 4:14
19 Nicholas Lando (USA) Fort Lewis College 4:35
20 Brannan Fix (USA) Fix Racing 4:43
21 Jules Van Kempen (USA) Alpha Bicycle Company - Groove Silverthorne 4:47
22 Cody Kaiser (USA) Kinetic Cycles / Specialized / SRAM / Zipp 4:53
23 Sam Noel (USA) Competitive Edge Racing 4:56
24 Noah Hayes (USA) Rock Lobster 5:19
25 Lucas Stierwalt (USA) ProTerra Racing 5:30
26 Tyler Cloutier (USA) TCCX 5:48
27 Dylan Zakrajsek (USA) 5:56
28 Kevin Bouchard-Hall (USA) Velocio Northeast -2 laps
29 Trevor O'Donnell (Can) Lakeside Storage p/b Bicycles Plus -2 laps
30 Mark Hewitt (USA) JAM / NCC -2 laps
31 Frederick Junge (USA) Broom Wagon Works -2 laps
32 Andrew Wulfkuhle (USA) Rock Lobster Cycles -2 laps
33 Ryan Popple (USA) Cycle-Smart -2 laps
34 Patrick Frank (USA) Team California -2 laps
35 Kevin Mullaly (USA) JAM / NCC -2 laps
36 William Hardin (USA) Project Echelon Racing -2 laps
37 Alexander Woodford (Can) Ride With Rendall -2 laps
38 Owen Brenneman (USA) CXHAIRS Devo : Trek Bikes -2 laps
39 Trevor Raab (USA) RSCX - HOUSE INDUSTRIES -3 laps
40 Ryan Avery (USA) AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle -3 laps
41 Tommy Servetas (USA) Competitive Edge Racing -3 laps
42 Matthew Graham-O'regan (USA) Nice Bikes -3 laps
43 Alden Copley (USA) Ludwig and Larsen -4 laps
44 Gregg Griffo (USA) Minuteman|Empire Automation PB Fullmoon Vista -4 laps
45 Andrew Dietz (USA) -4 laps
46 Christopher Niesen (USA) JAM / NCC -4 laps
47 Shawn Geiger (USA) -4 laps
48 Ryan MacDonald (Can) Competitive Edge Racing -4 laps
49 Kristof Hopkins (USA) Stedmans Racing -4 laps
50 Henry Lord (Can) Team Nova Scotia -4 laps
51 Jeremy Bloyd-Peshkin (USA) Chicago Cuttin' Crew -5 laps
52 Aiden Mapel (USA) JAM / NCC -5 laps
53 Timothy Kretzler (USA) Competitive Edge Racing -5 laps
54 Christian Ricci (Can) TRA/Mandevco -5 laps
55 Theron Inglis (Can) Toronto Hustle -6 laps
DNF Joshua Noggle (USA) GAMBIT RACING P/B SLEEPY HOLLOW BICYCLES
 
Junior Men
1 David Thompson (USA) Finkraft Junior Cycling Team 0:40:01
2 Daniel English (USA) BEAR CX at 0:10
3 Magnus White (USA) Boulder Junior Cycling 0:11
4 Miles Mattern (USA) CXHairs Devo 0:27
5 Ian Ackert (Can) Stimulus./Orbea 0:46
6 Ben Stokes (USA) Finkraft Junior Cycling Team 1:16
7 Leif Bryan (USA) Boulder Junior Cycling 1:37
8 Carden King (USA) Charge BC XC Racing 2:06
9 Maxime St Onge (Can) Siboire 2:20
10 Luke Walter (USA) Boulder Junior Cycling 2:31
11 Ian Brown (USA) BEAR CX 2:38
12 Otis Engel (USA) PROthirteen 2:45
13 Elias Saigh (USA) ProTerra 2:57
14 Nathan Cusack (USA) CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 2:58
15 James Halverson (USA) Minnesota Junior Cycling s.t.
16 Lukas Brandt (USA) Baltimore Youth Cycling 3:06
17 Alexander Scopinich-Burgel (USA) New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 3:22
18 Henry Coote (USA) Riverside Racing s.t.
19 Luke Robinson (USA) Boulder Junior Cycling 3:34
20 Filipe Duarte (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 3:42
21 Jayden Mcmullen (Can) KW Cycling Academy 3:43
22 Ethan Delgrosso (USA) 3:52
23 Noah Shelton (USA) Bear CX 3:59
24 Sasha Renaud Tremblay (Can) Espoirs Quilicot 4:07
25 Presley Evans (USA) Miller School of Albemarle 4:10
26 Dillon Cosper (USA) FinKraft Junior Cycling Team s.t.
27 Evaristo Obregon (USA) Santa Cruz Free Agent 4:19
28 Gus Bratetic (USA) Ignition p/b Rigd-Leitner 4:26
29 Maxwell Burget (USA) Minuteman | Empire Automation p/b Full Moon Vista 4:31
30 Henry Praznowski (USA) The Pony Shop 4:52
31 Nathan Hauber (Can) 5:00
32 Jacob Gilson (USA) 2161 Nott St. 5:20
33 Lucas Goertz (Can) KW Cycling Academy 5:35
34 Alex St. Andre (USA) TT Endurance Junior Devo 6:49
35 Remi Brisebois (Can) Ride with Rendall s.t.
36 Conner Richardson (Can) KW Cycling Academy 7:21
37 Austin Rankl (Can) KW Cycling Academy 7:33
38 Cameron Bimson (USA) Corridor Devo -1 lap
39 Owen Ballard (USA) Killington Mountain School -1 lap
40 Owen Evans (USA) Full Moon Vista DEVO -1 lap
41 Will Knowles (USA) ProTerra Racing -1 lap
42 Patrick Mcdonough (USA) Stedman's/Specialized Racing -1 lap
43 Alexandre Dagenais (Can) OBC -2 laps
DNF Mika Comaniuk (Can) Hardwood Next Wave  
DNF Reid Mackinnon (Can) Vélo Pays d'en Haut



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.