Canadian Cyclist

 

September 26/22 21:10 pm - Rochester Cyclocross: Day 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 09/26/22
 

Results from Day 2 of Rochester Cyclocross in Rochester, NY USA

Elite Women
1 Annemarie Worst (Ned) 777 0:49:46
2 Madigan Munro (USA) Trek Factory Racing CX at 0:42
3 Caroline Mani (Fra) Alpha Groove Silverthorne 0:48
4 Sidney Mcgill (Can) ONEBIKE RACING 0:52
5 Raylyn Nuss (USA) Steve Tilford Foundation Racing 2:45
6 Emily Werner (USA) Ken's Bike Shop 2:56
7 Lizzy Gunsalus (USA) Steve Tilford Foundation Racing 3:16
8 Anna Megale (USA) Comp Edge Racing 3:22
9 Austin Killips (USA) Nice Bikes 3:23
10 Lauren Zoerner (USA) Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Silverthorne 3:42
11 Caitlin Bernstein (USA) Nice Bikes 3:59
12 Hannah Arensman (USA) Ignition p/b Rigd-Leitner 5:24
13 Regina Legge (USA) Competitive Edge Racing 6:20
14 Christiane Bilodeau (Can) Juventus CC 8:12
15 Katelyn Walcroft (Can) Hardwood Next Wave 8:19
16 Veerle Goossens (Ned) VG Racing 9:06
17 Chloe Fraser (USA) Bear CX 9:16
18 Meghan Owens (USA) RSCX - HOUSE INDUSTRIES 10:31
19 Clementine Nixon (USA) RSCX- HOUSE INDUSTRIES 11:45
20 Ivy Audraine (USA) Squid Bikes -1 Lap
21 Mia Aseltine (USA) Blue Stages Racing -2 Laps
22 Jenaya Francis (Can) Juventus Cycling Club -2 Laps
23 Kelly Roberson (USA) Beanie Babiezz -2 Laps
24 Kimberly Coleman (USA) Green Mountain CX -2 Laps
25 Keira Bond (USA) Blue Competition Cycles p/b Build -2 Laps
26 Erin Gordon (USA) Rare Disease Cycling -2 Laps
27 Bonnie Symes (USA) Campus WheelWorks -2 Laps
28 Elizabeth Sheldon (USA) CXHAIRS Devo : Trek Bikes -2 Laps
29 Hannah Dickson (USA) -2 Laps
30 Alexa Harding (USA) Crankskins / RV&E -2 Laps
31 Anna Dorovskikh (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear -3 Laps
32 Sarah Hamel (Can) -3 Laps
33 Rachel Rubino (USA) Nice Bikes -3 Laps
34 Emily Leonard (USA) Ignition p/b Rigd-Leitner -3 Laps
35 Kelli Montgomery (USA) Stage 1/ AirLine Cycles -3 Laps
36 Shane Ferro (USA) King Kog / Sun and Air -3 Laps
37 Vanessa Thomsen (Can) Fitworks -3 Laps
38 Tori Glascock (USA) Team EPS p/b Brielle Cyclery -4 Laps
DNS Maghalie Rochette (Can) Specialized / Feedback Sports
DNS Siobhan Kelly (Can) Black Dog Racing
DNS Sara Everson (Can) The Cyclery
DNS Rachel Jordan (USA) Carytown Bicycle Company p/b Brambly Park
 
Junior Women
1 Ava Holmgren (Can) Stimulus Orbea 0:36:21
2 Isabella Holmgren (Can) Stimulus Orbea at 0:07
3 Vida Lopez De San Roman (USA) Bear National Team 0:07
4 Elsa Westenfelder (USA) Team Stampede 0:31
5 Greta Kilburn (USA) Bicycle Express 0:44
6 Kaya Musgrave (USA) Bear National Team 1:09
7 Haydn Hludzinski (USA) Boulder Junior Cycling 1:09
8 Jorja Bond (USA) Boulder Junior Cycling 2:14
9 Ella Brenneman (USA) CXHAIRS Devo: Trek Bikes 2:22
10 Finley Aspholm (Fin) FinKraft Junior Cycling Team 3:04
11 Ellen Davis (USA) Team Stampede 3:10
12 Haylee Johnson (USA) Finkraft Junior Cycling Team 3:29
13 Madeline Fisher (USA) Miller School of Albemarle 3:30
14 Lydia Elbert (USA) PSCX Team 3:40
15 Alice Hoskins (USA) Miller School of Albemarle 3:47
16 Mia De Martin (Can) Velo Pays-d’en-Haut / PG racing team 4:59
 
Elite Men
1 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Spits CX team 1:00:3
2 Curtis White (USA) Steve Tilford Foundation Racing at 0:17
3 Eric Brunner (USA) Blue Competition Cycles p/b Build 0:28
4 Lance Haidet (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 0:41
5 Tobin Ortenblad (USA) Santa Cruz Bicycles 1:13
6 Brannan Fix (USA) Fix Racing 1:34
7 Michael van den Ham (Can) Giant x Easton 2:02
8 Jack Spranger (USA) Bear CX 2:11
9 Tyler Clark (Can) CHC Armada 2:20
10 Matteo Oppizzi (Sui) Schmolke 2:29
11 Scott Funston (USA) Blue Competiton Cycles p/b Build 2:54
12 Caleb Swartz (USA) Giant/ENVE 3:42
13 Jonathan Anderson (USA) UCI wt: J moneyz factory racing 4:16
14 Sam Noel (USA) Competitive Edge Racing 4:17
15 Andrew Dillman (USA) Ignition p/b Rigd-Leitner 4:56
16 Cody Scott (Can) Giant Canada Off Road Team 5:13
17 Lucas Stierwalt (USA) ProTerra Racing 5:48
18 Wanja Russenberger (Sui) Bauer Sport Cycling Team 6:41
19 Dylan Zakrajsek (USA) 6:44
20 Trevor O'Donnell (Can) Lakeside Storage p/b Bicycles Plus 6:51
21 Nicholas Lando (USA) Fort Lewis College 7:04
22 Alexander Woodford (Can) Ride With Rendall 7:14
23 Patrick Frank (USA) Team California 7:30
24 Andrew Frank (USA) Team California 9:09
25 Kevin Mullaly (USA) JAM / NCC 10:05
26 Tyler Cloutier (USA) TCCX 10:05
27 Jules Van Kempen (USA) Alpha Bicycle Company - Groove Silverthorne 10:05
28 Ryan Avery (USA) AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 10:05
29 Trevor Raab (USA) RSCX - HOUSE INDUSTRIES 10:05
30 Luke Valenti (Can) Toronto Hustle 10:05
31 Owen Brenneman (USA) CXHAIRS Devo : Trek Bikes 10:05
32 Sam Brown (USA) Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Silverthorne 10:05
33 Brody Sanderson (Can) AWI Racing P/B The Crank & Sprocket Bicycle Co. 10:05
34 Kristof Hopkins (USA) Stedmans Racing 10:05
35 Brent Miller (Can) Lantern Rouge 10:05
36 William Hardin (USA) Project Echelon Racing 10:05
37 Andrew Wulfkuhle (USA) Rock Lobster Cycles 10:05
38 Aiden Mapel (USA) JAM / NCC 10:05
39 Ryan Popple (USA) Cycle-Smart 10:05
40 Frederick Junge (USA) Broom Wagon Works 10:05
41 Henry Lord (USA) Team Nova Scotia 10:05
42 Jeremy Bloyd-Peshkin (USA) Chicago Cuttin' Crew 10:05
43 Noah Hayes (USA) Rock Lobster 10:05
44 Gregg Griffo (USA) Minuteman|Empire Automation PB Fullmoon Vista 10:05
45 Marcis Shelton (USA) Bear CX 10:05
46 Shawn Geiger (USA) 10:05
47 Matthew Graham-O'regan (USA) Nice Bikes 10:05
48 Mark Hewitt (USA) JAM / NCC 10:05
49 Timothy Kretzler (USA) Competitive Edge Racing 10:05
50 Theron Inglis (Can) Toronto Hustle 10:05
51 Alden Copley (USA) Ludwig and Larsen 10:05
52 Joshua Noggle (USA) GAMBIT RACING P/B SLEEPY HOLLOW BICYCLES 10:05
53 Ryan MacDonald (Can) Competitive Edge Racing 10:05
DNF Andrew Dietz (USA)
DNF Cody Kaiser (USA) Kinetic Cycles / Specialized / SRAM / Zipp
DNF Christian Ricci (Can) TRA/Mandevco
DNF Christopher Niesen (USA) JAM / NCC
DNS WIlliam Goodfellow (Can) Yoeleo Test Team pb 4MIND
DNS Austin Skomra (USA)
DNS Kevin Bouchard-Hall (USA) Velocio Northeast
DNS Tommy Servetas (USA) Competitive Edge Racing
 
Junior Men
1 Ian Ackert (Can) Stimulus./Orbea 0:42:22
2 Ben Stokes (USA) Finkraft Junior Cycling Team at 0:47
3 David Thompson (USA) Finkraft Junior Cycling Team 1:00
4 Magnus White (USA) Boulder Junior Cycling 1:05
5 Miles Mattern (USA) CXHairs Devo 2:30
6 Elias Saigh (USA) ProTerra 2:54
7 Cameron Bimson (USA) Corridor Devo 3:15
8 Filipe Duarte (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 3:33
9 Jayden Mcmullen (Can) KW Cycling Academy 3:37
10 Nathan Cusack (USA) CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 3:48
11 Lucas Goertz (Can) KW Cycling Academy 3:50
12 Lukas Brandt (USA) Baltimore Youth Cycling 4:06
13 Sasha Renaud Tremblay (Can) Espoirs Quilicot 4:14
14 Carden King (USA) Charge BC XC Racing 4:16
15 Luke Walter (USA) Boulder Junior Cycling 4:34
16 Noah Shelton (USA) Bear CX 4:44
17 Leif Bryan (USA) Boulder Junior Cycling 4:57
18 Ian Brown (USA) BEAR CX 5:26
19 James Halverson (USA) Minnesota Junior Cycling 5:50
20 Henry Coote (USA) Riverside Racing 5:50
21 Gus Bratetic (USA) Ignition p/b Rigd-Leitner 6:01
22 Daniel English (USA) BEAR CX 6:15
23 Patrick Mcdonough (USA) Stedman's/Specialized Racing 6:22
24 Owen Evans (USA) Full Moon Vista DEVO 6:30
25 Dillon Cosper (USA) FinKraft Junior Cycling Team 6:30
26 Luke Robinson (USA) Boulder Junior Cycling 6:40
27 Henry Praznowski (USA) The Pony Shop 6:49
28 Otis Engel (USA) PROthirteen 6:55
29 Nathan Hauber (Can) 7:07
30 Remi Brisebois (Can) Ride with Rendall 7:07
31 Alexander Scopinich-Burgel (USA) New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 7:08
32 Ethan Delgrosso (USA) 8:02
33 Owen Ballard (USA) Killington Mountain School 9:05
34 Jacob Gilson (USA) 2161 Nott St. -1 Lap
35 Evaristo Obregon (USA) Santa Cruz Free Agent -1 Lap
36 Austin Rankl (Can) KW Cycling Academy -1 Lap
37 Conner Richardson (Can) KW Cycling Academy -1 Lap
38 Alex St. Andre (USA) TT Endurance Junior Devo -1 Lap
39 Presley Evans (USA) Miller School of Albemarle -1 Lap
40 Alexandre Dagenais (Can) OBC -1 Lap
DNF Will Knowles (USA) ProTerra Racing
DNF Cameron Bimson (USA) Corridor Devo
DNS Reid Mackinnon (Can) Hardwood Next Wave



Rochester Cyclocross: Day 1 results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.