Canadian Cyclist

 

October 3/22 16:52 pm - USCX Cyclocross, Charm City Day 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 10/3/22
 

Results from Day 2 of USCX cyclocross, Charm City in Baltomore, MD on October 2nd

Elite Women
1 Annemarie Worst (PLANTUR-PURA) 0:48:33
2 Caroline Mani (Alpha Groove) at 0:40
3 Austin Killips (nice bikes) 1:09
4 Sidney McGill (ONEBIKE RACING) 1:17
5 Raylyn Nuss (Steve Tilford Foundation Racing) 2:05
6 Emily Werner (Ken's Bike Shop) 2:19
7 Hannah Arensman (Ignition p/b Rigd-Leitner) 2:29
8 Keira Bond (Blue Competition Cycles p/b Build) 2:36
9 Anna Megale (Comp Edge Racing) 2:42
10 Caitlin Bernstein (Nice Bikes) 2:58
11 Erica Zaveta (PSCX Team) 3:16
12 Cassidy Hickey (Blue Competition Cycles p/b Build) 3:21
13 Jenna Lingwood (Point S Nokian) 3:25
14 Mia Aseltine (Blue Competition Cycles p/b Build) 4:22
15 Samantha Fox (Nice Bikes) 4:38
16 Amelia Shea (Feedback Sports) 5:12
17 Jennifer Malik (Smanie p/b Paradise Garage) 5:54
18 Britt Mason (Knobby by Nature) 6:16
19 Veerle Goosens (VG racing - CartMoodIndex) 7:03
20 Clementine Nixon (RSCX- HOUSE INDUSTRIES) 7:14
21 Anna Dorovskikh (Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear) 7:31
22 Allison Halpin (Team S&M) 7:36
23 Anne Usher 8:06
24 Meghan Owens (RSCX - HOUSE INDUSTRIES) 8:35
25 Alexandra Campbellforte (Dirty Kitten Gravel) 8:50
26 Christina Hosenfeld (Sad Oatmeal) 9:04
27 Ivy Audrain (Squid Bikes) 9:35
28 Rachel Rubino (Nice Bikes) 9:39
29 Kelly Roberson (Beanie Babiezz) 9:49
30 Elizabeth Sheldon (CXHAIRS Devo : Trek Bikes) 10:00
31 Erin Gordon (Rare Disease Cycling) 10:10
32 Olivia Sandoval (Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV) 10:44
33 Shane Ferro (King Kog / Sun and Air) -1 Lap
34 Hannah Dickson -2 Laps
35 Vanessa Thomsen (Fitworks) -2 Laps
36 Kelli Montgomery (Stage 1/ AirLine Cycles) -2 Laps
DNF Rachel Jordan (Carytown Bicycle Company p/b Brambly Park)
DNS Christiane Bilodeau
DNS Tori Glascock (Team EPS p/b Brielle Cyclery)
 
Elite Men
1 Curtis White (Steve Tilford Foundation Racing) 1:00:56
2 Vincent Baestaens (SPITS CX TEAM) at 0:07
3 Kerry Werner (Kona Adventure Team) 0:30
4 Michael van den Ham (Giant x Easton) 0:49
5 Scott McGill (Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling) 0:59
6 Tobin Ortenblad (Santa Cruz Bicycles) 1:12
7 Andrew Strohmeyer (CX Hairs Devo:Trek Bikes) 1:48
8 Eric Brunner (Blue Competition Cycles p/b Build) 2:32
9 Matteo Oppizzi (Schmolke) 3:02
10 Dillon Mcneill (CX Hairs Devo: Trek Bikes) 3:13
11 Ben Frederick (The Small Monsters Project pb Ornot/Ritchey) 3:23
12 Tyler Clark 3:40
13 Cody Scott (Giant Canada Off Road Team) 4:21
14 Sam Noel (Competitive Edge Racing) 4:27
15 Jack Tanner (Forever Endurance) 5:06
16 Jonathan Anderson (UCI wt: J moneyz factory racing) 5:47
17 Dylan Zakrajsek 5:58
18 Nick Lando (Competitive Edge Racing) 6:42
19 Andrew Giniat (PSCX Team) 7:23
20 Ryan Avery (AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle) 7:27
21 Patrick Frank (JAM / NCC) 7:35
22 Kevin Mullaly (JAM / NCC) 7:47
23 Owen Brenneman (CXHAIRS Devo : Trek Bikes) 7:50
24 Trevor Raab (RSCX - HOUSE INDUSTRIES) 10:29
25 William Hardin (Project Echelon Racing) -2 Laps
26 Peter Swinand (PSCX Team) -2 Laps
27 Joshua Noggle (Gambit Racing p/b Sleepy Hollow Bicycles) -2 Laps
28 Kristof Hopkins (Stedman’s/Specialized Racing) -2 Laps
29 Ryan Popple (Cycle-Smart) -2 Laps
30 Mark Hewitt (JAM / NCC) -2 Laps
31 Henry Lord (Fort Lewis College) -2 Laps
32 Eli Woodard (Velocious Sport) -2 Laps
33 Andrew Wulfkuhle (Rock Lobster Cycles) -2 Laps
34 Tj Kretzler (Cycle-Smart) -3 Laps
35 Jon Okenfuss (Freewheelin Community Bikes) -3 Laps
36 Eneas Freyre (TTEndurance) -3 Laps
37 Aiden Mapel (Competitive Edge Racing) -3 Laps
38 Matthew Graham-O'regan (Nice Bikes) -3 Laps
39 Ryan Macdonald (Team Nova Scotia) -4 Laps
40 Ben Sweet -4 Laps
41 Gorgi Popstefanov (EuroCyclingTrips/CMI) -4 Laps
DNF Scott Funston (Blue Competiton Cycles p/b Build)
DNF Andrew Loaiza (Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road)
DNS Brody Mcdonald (PSCX Team)
DNS Marcis Shelton (Bear CX)
DNS Will Barnes (Berger Hardware Bikes)
DNS Chris Ragland (Bell Lap Cycleworks/Fitter p/b Dogwood Cycleworx)
DNS Nathan Surowiec (Kelly Benefits)
DNS Chris Niesen (JAM / NCC)
DNS Jared Nieters (SEAVS/Haymarket)
 
Junior Men
1 David Thompson (Finkraft Junior Cycling Team) 0:44:48
2 Miles Mattern (CXHairs Devo: Trek Bikes) at s.t.
3 Ben Stokes (Finkraft Junior Cycling Team) 0:24
4 Henry Coote (Riverside Racing) 0:44
5 Dan English (BEAR CX) 1:04
6 Evan Coleman (Baltimore Youth Cycling) 1:58
7 Dillon Cosper (FinKraft Junior Cycling Team) 2:02
8 Nathan Cusack (CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES) 2:32
9 Filipe Duarte 2:41
10 Carden King (Charge BC XC Racing) 2:48
11 Lukas Brandt (Baltimore Youth Cycling) 3:18
12 Presley Evans (Miller School of Albemarle) 3:28
13 Sean Obregon (Santa Cruz Free Agent) 3:29
14 Alexander Scopinich-Burge (New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth) 4:01
15 Maxwell Burget 4:08
16 Patrick Mcdonough (Stedman's / Specialized Racing) 4:27
17 Tofik Beshir (Kelly Benefit Strategies Devo) 6:16
18 Otis Engel (PROthirteen) -1 Lap
19 Jacob Gilson (AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycles) -1 Lap
20 Alex St Andre (TT Endurance Junior Devo) -1 Lap
21 Alejandro Huber (CT Cyling Advancement Program) -1 Lap
22 Henry Berson (Guy's Racing Club) -1 Lap
23 Jensen Cervati (NCTC) -1 Lap
24 Owen Evans (Full Moon Vista DEVO -1 Lap



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.