Canadian Cyclist

 

October 23/22 13:37 pm - Cyclo-cross World Cup #3 Tabor results


Posted by Editoress on 10/23/22
 

Results from Cyclo-cross World Cup #3 in Tabor, Czech Republic

Junior Women, 12.95 km (start loop +4 laps)
1 Lauren Molengraaf (Ned) Netherlands 0:37:38
2 Viktória Chladonová (Svk) Slovakia at 0:04
3 Fleur Moors (Bel) Belgium 0:27
4 Ava Holmgren (Can) Canada 0:44
5 Célia Gery (Fra) France 1:14
6 Xaydee van Sinaey (Bel) Belgium 1:15
7 Federica Venturelli (Ita) Italy 1:19
8 Isabella Holmgren (Can) Canada 1:20
9 Amandine Muller (Fra) France 1:33
10 Vanda Dlasková (Cze) Czech Republic 1:33
11 Lore de Schepper (Bel) Belgium 1:34
12 Vida Lopez De San Roman (USA) United States of America 1:56
13 Eliska Hanáková (Cze) Czech Republic 2:06
14 Jana Glaus (Sui) Switzerland 2:20
15 Puck Langenbarg (Ned) Netherlands 2:31
16 Shanyl de Schoesitter (Bel) Belgium 2:31
17 Valentina Corvi (Ita) Italy 2:32
18 Karla Nováková (Cze) Czech Republic 2:54
19 Alexandra Valade (Fra) France 3:06
20 Katerina Douderová (Cze) Czech Republic 3:22
21 Muriel Furrer (Sui) Switzerland 3:34
22 Roxanne Takken (Ned) Netherlands 3:38
23 Regina Bruchner (Hun) Hungary 3:46
24 Fee Knaven (Ned) Netherlands 3:50
25 Messane Bräutigam (Ger) Germany 3:50
26 Alicja Matula (Pol) Poland 4:16
27 Kaya Musgrave (USA) United States of America 4:24
28 Ella Brenneman (USA) United States of America 4:40
29 Janike Maira Lode (Ger) Germany 5:10
30 Finley Aspholm (Fin) Finland 5:18
31 Bloeme Kalis (Ned) Netherlands 5:29
32 Maja Jozkowicz (Pol) Poland 5:31
33 Nora Fischer (Aut) Austria 5:37
34 Elsa Westenfelder (USA) United States of America 6:31
35 Panna Bungyis (Hun) Hungary 7:00
36 Sophia Knaubert (Aut) Austria 7:41
37 Maria Filgueiras Barcenilla (Esp) Spain 7:47
38 Amelie Kipfmüller (Sui) Switzerland -1 Lap
 
Junior Men, 14.57 km (start loop + 5 laps)
1 Léo Bisiaux (Fra) France 0:42:27
2 Václav Jezek (Cze) Czech Republic at 0:06
3 Viktor Vandenberghe (Bel) Belgium 0:07
4 Yordi Corsus (Bel) Belgium 0:08
5 Ian Ackert (Can) Canada 0:11
6 Fantin Gloux (Fra) France 0:26
7 Matthias Schwarzbacher (Svk) Slovakia 0:37
8 Guus Van Den Eijnden (Ned) Netherlands 0:44
9 Pavel Sumpík (Cze) Czech Republic 0:47
10 Andrew August (USA) United States of America 0:50
11 Wies Nuyens (Bel) Belgium 0:51
12 Mika Vijfvinkel (Ned) Netherlands 0:51
13 Floris Haverdings (Ned) Netherlands 0:53
14 Robbe Marchand (Bel) Belgium 1:03
15 Seppe van den Boer (Bel) Belgium 1:13
16 Samuele Scappini (Ita) Italy 1:14
17 Ondrej Novotny (Cze) Czech Republic 1:15
18 Jelte Jochems (Ned) Netherlands 1:17
19 Barnabás Vas (Hun) Hungary 1:22
20 Daniel Nielsen (Den) Denmark 1:23
21 Zsombor Takács (Hun) Hungary 1:24
22 Keije Solen (Ned) Netherlands 1:25
23 David Thompson (USA) United States of America 1:35
24 Tommaso Cafueri (Ita) Italy 1:36
25 Elian Paccagnella (Ita) Italy 1:53
26 Frantisek Hojka (Cze) Czech Republic 1:56
27 Jan Faltynek (Cze) Czech Republic 2:05
28 Nicolas Halter (Sui) Switzerland 2:08
29 Jakub Kuba (Cze) Czech Republic 2:10
30 Paul Seixas (Fra) France 2:14
31 Miles Mattern (USA) United States of America 2:18
32 Max Heiner Oertzen (Ger) Germany 2:26
33 Tommaso Bosio (Ita) Italy 2:29
34 Baptiste Gregoire (Fra) France 2:37
35 Ksawier Garnek (Pol) Poland 2:44
36 Filip Samec (Cze) Czech Republic 2:46
37 Carlos Gamez Ferrer (Esp) Spain 2:56
38 Jules Simon (Fra) France 3:03
39 Jakub Elbadri (Cze) Czech Republic 3:05
40 Lukás Vranák (Svk) Slovakia 3:08
41 Pepe Albrecht (Ger) Germany 3:08
42 Axel Van Den Broek (Bel) Belgium 3:14
43 David Friedel (Cze) Czech Republic 3:23
44 Ben Stokes (USA) United States of America 3:23
45 Senna Remijn (Ned) Netherlands 3:35
46 Ksawery Adaszak (Pol) Poland 3:42
47 Jayden McMullen (Can) Canada 3:44
48 Filipe Duarte (Can) Canada 4:07
49 Jan Janout (Cze) Czech Republic 4:10
50 Elias Saigh (USA) United States of America 4:11
51 Aimar Quintana Castillo (Esp) Spain 4:18
52 Bartosz Wentland (Pol) Poland 4:18
53 Adam Mrocek (Svk) Slovakia 4:23
54 Maciej Jaroslawski (Pol) Poland 4:32
55 Piet Loos (Ger) Germany 4:49
56 Iñigo Uria Cuadra (Esp) Spain 4:57
57 Róbert Jackuliak (Svk) Slovakia 5:15
58 Marti Bravo Requena (Esp) Spain 5:39
59 Samuel Fedor (Svk) Slovakia 6:35
60 Dominik Krzyskow (Pol) Poland 6:54
DNF Magnus White (USA) United States of America
DNS Paul Greijus (Swe) Sweden
 
Elite Women, 19.35 km (start loop + 6 laps)
1 Fem Van Empel * (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 0:53:32
2 Puck Pieterse * (Ned) Alpecin-Deceuninck at 0:03
3 Annemarie Worst (Ned) 777 0:04
4 Denise Betsema (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 0:08
5 Kata Blanka Vas (Hun) Team Sd Worx 0:09
6 Ceylin del Carmen Alvarado (Ned) Alpecin-Deceuninck 0:26
7 Shirin Van Anrooij * (Ned) Baloise Trek Lions 0:30
8 Inge Van Der Heijden (Ned) 777 0:42
9 Aniek Van Alphen (Ned) 777 0:45
10 Marie Schreiber * (Lux) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team 0:48
11 Sara Casasola (Ita) Selle Italia - Guerciotti - Elite 0:49
12 Marion Norbert Riberolle (Bel) Crelan - Fristads 1:22
13 Line Burquier * (Fra) France 1:30
14 Kristyna Zemanová * (Cze) Brilon Racing Team MB 1:48
15 Anna Kay (GBr) 777 2:01
16 Sanne Cant (Bel) Crelan - Fristads 2:07
17 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Nesta - MMR CX Team 2:13
18 Laura Verdonschot (Bel) Belgium 2:35
19 Leonie Bentveld * (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 2:43
20 Maud Kaptheijns (Ned) Deschacht-Hens-Maes 3:20
21 Judith Krahl * (Ger) Germany 3:21
22 Carlotta Borello * (Ita) Italy 3:28
23 Asia Zontone * (Ita) Italy 3:28
24 Ellen van Loy (Bel) Belgium 3:47
25 Barbora Jerábková * (Cze) Brilon Racing Team MB 4:11
26 Suzanne Verhoeven (Bel) Belgium 4:18
27 Jinse Peeters (Bel) Proximus - Alphamotorhomes - Doltcini Ct 4:27
28 Antonina Bialek (Pol) Poland 4:28
29 Marthe Truyen (Bel) Crelan - Fristads 4:41
30 Dominika Wlodarczyk * (Pol) Atom Deweloper Posciellux.Pl Wroclaw 4:41
31 Sterre Vervloet * (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 4:56
32 Sofia Rodriguez Revert (Esp) Nesta - MMR CX Team 5:04
33 Kiona Crabbé * (Bel) Crelan - Fristads 5:05
34 Olivia Onesti * (Fra) France 5:09
35 Julie Brouwers * (Bel) Belgium 5:12
36 Zina Barhoumi (Sui) Born To Win G20 Ambedo 5:22
37 Tereza Vanícková (Cze) Brilon Racing Team MB 5:24
38 Lucia Bramati * (Ita) Italy 5:24
39 Xan Crees (GBr) Team Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus 5:25
40 Nadja Heigl (Aut) KTM Alchemist powered by Brenta Brakes 6:13
41 Alice Papo * (Ita) Italy 6:27
42 Regina Schmidel (Hun) Hungary 6:37
43 Malwina Mul * (Pol) Poland 6:56
44 Irene Trabazo Bragado (Esp) Spain 7:16
45 Clea Seidel * (Ger) Germany 7:30
46 Sidney McGill (Can) Canada 7:38
47 Katerina Hladíková * (Cze) Brilon Racing Team MB 7:39
48 Christiane Bilodeau * (Can) Canada 8:12
49 Fabienne Kipfmüller * (Sui) Switzerland 8:33
50 Sara Bonillo Talens * (Esp) Spain -1 Lap
51 Tereza Kurnická * (Svk) Slovakia -1 Lap
52 Prisca Jaquet * (Sui) Switzerland -2 Laps
53 Larissa Rossner (Sui) Switzerland -2 Laps
54 Miriam Zeise * (Ger) Germany -2 Laps
*= U23 Women
 
U23 Men, 19.35 km (start loop + 6 laps)
1 Thibau Nys (Bel) Belgium 0:48:13
2 Jente Michels (Bel) Belgium at 0:01
3 Emiel Verstrynge (Bel) Belgium 0:36
4 Joran Wyseure (Bel) Belgium 0:50
5 Pim Ronhaar (Ned) Netherlands 1:07
6 Andrew Strohmeyer (USA) United States of America 1:08
7 Dario Lillo (Sui) Switzerland 1:10
8 David Haverdings (Ned) Netherlands 1:10
9 Davide Toneatti (Ita) Italy 1:21
10 Danny Van Lierop (Ned) Netherlands 1:24
11 Tibor Del Grosso (Ned) Netherlands 1:33
12 Arne Baers (Bel) Belgium 1:35
13 Lorenzo Masciarelli (Ita) Italy 1:38
14 Bailey Groenendaal (Ned) Netherlands 1:40
15 Witse Meeussen (Bel) Belgium 1:40
16 Matyás Fiala (Cze) Czech Republic 2:25
17 Nathan Bommenel (Fra) France 2:34
18 Samuele Leone (Ita) Italy 2:37
19 Pavel Jindrich (Cze) Czech Republic 2:37
20 Tommaso Bergagna (Ita) Italy 2:38
21 Daxton Mock (USA) United States of America 2:46
22 Dillon Mcneill (USA) United States of America 2:53
23 Luke Verburg (Ned) Netherlands 3:15
24 Alain Suarez Fernandez (Esp) Spain 3:16
25 Lars Sommer (Sui) Switzerland 3:29
26 Patrik Cern† (Cze) Czech Republic 3:41
27 Lukas Herrmann (Ger) Germany 3:41
28 Filip Mård (Swe) Sweden 3:53
29 Maximilian Kerl (Cze) Czech Republic 3:57
30 Tom Lindner (Ger) Germany 3:57
31 Martin Hrtánek (Svk) Slovakia 4:21
32 Karl-Erik Rosendahl (Den) Denmark 4:24
33 Luca Harter (Ger) Germany 4:33
34 Hannes Degenkolb (Ger) Germany 4:33
35 Alexander Woodford (Can) Canada 4:59
36 Gustav Wang (Den) Denmark 5:06
37 Márk Takács-Valent (Hun) Hungary 5:32
38 Thierry Gafner (Sui) Switzerland 6:32
39 Aku Koivistoinen (Fin) Finland 7:42
40 Morgan Guérin (Sui) Switzerland -1 Lap
41 Timo Fischer (Aut) Austria -2 Laps
DNF Javier Zaera Gisbert (Esp) Spain
DNF Jasper Levi Pahlke (Ger) Germany
 
Elite Men, 25.75km (start loop + 8 laps)
1 Eli Iserbyt (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 1:02:43
2 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Baloise Trek Lions at 0:05
3 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 0:26
4 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Crelan - Fristads 0:32
5 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team 0:43
6 Jens Adams (Bel) Belgium 0:48
7 Niels Vandeputte (Bel) Alpecin-Deceuninck 0:53
8 Kevin Kuhn (Sui) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team 0:59
9 Michael Boros (Cze) Elkov - Kasper 1:05
10 Thijs Aerts (Bel) Baloise Trek Lions 1:13
11 Ryan Kamp (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 1:13
12 Daan Soete (Bel) Deschacht-Hens-Maes 1:15
13 Anton Ferdinande (Bel) Deschacht-Hens-Maes 1:15
14 Kevin Suarez Fernandez (Esp) Nesta - MMR CX Team 1:16
15 Mees Hendrikx (Ned) Crelan - Fristads 1:30
16 Felipe Orts Lloret (Esp) Burgos-Bh 1:36
17 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 1:46
18 Thomas Mein (GBr) Hope Factory Racing 1:55
19 Timon Rüegg (Sui) Cross Team Legendre 2:26
20 Toon Vandebosch (Bel) Alpecin-Deceuninck 2:34
21 Stan Godrie (Ned) Netherlands 3:05
22 Jakub Ríman (Cze) Czech Republic 3:06
23 Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Selle Italia - Guerciotti - Elite 3:24
24 Marek Konwa (Pol) Poland 3:28
25 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Belgium 3:41
26 Robert Hula (Cze) Expres Cz - Tufo Team Kolín 3:42
27 Gilles Mottiez (Sui) Cross Team Legendre 4:25
28 Simon Vanícek (Cze) Czech Republic 5:47
29 Florian Hamm (Ger) Germany 7:03
30 Simon Maillefer (Sui) Switzerland -1 Lap
31 Philipp Heigl (Aut) Austria -1 Lap
32 Patryk Kostecki (Pol) Poland -1 Lap
33 Balázs Sylvester (Hun) Hungary -1 Lap
34 Albert Poblet Dot (Esp) Spain -2 Laps
DNF Eric Lüthi (Sui) Switzerland



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.