Canadian Cyclist

 

October 23/22 20:02 pm - Kings CX Day 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 10/23/22
 

Results from Kings CX (Day 2) in Mason, Ohio (USA)

Junior Women
1 Rylie Cahill (USA) Boulder Junior Cycling 0:41:00
2 Alice Hoskins (USA) Miller School of Albemarle at 0:20
3 Haylee Johnson (USA) Finkraft Junior Cycling Team 0:49
4 Lydia Elbert (USA) Pony Shop Cyclocross Team 1:45
5 Madeleine Pollock (Can) DEVO 2
6 Madeline Stover (USA) Cascadia Jr Cycling 2:41
7 Brooklyn Raddin (USA) lionhearts junior racing 2:47
8 Alexa Stierwalt (USA) Aether Racing 3:07
9 Chanah Katz (USA) Killington Mountain School 3:59
10 Samantha Taylor (USA) Lionhearts Junior Racing 4:54
11 Amanda Samuelson (Can) Hardwood Next Wave 5:25
 
Junior Men
1 Ian Brown (USA) BEAR CX 0:43:48
2 Leif Bryan (USA) Boulder Junior Cycling at 0:08
3 Nathan Cusack (USA) CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 0:39
4 Henry Rapinz (USA) Boulder Junior Cycling 0:44
5 Jake Johansen (USA) Cascadia Junior Cycling 0:45
6 Otis Engel (USA) Long Tail Creative 1
7 Calvin Conaway (USA) Midwest Devo Supporter 1:03
8 Presley Evans (USA) Miller School of Albemarle 1:16
9 Lukas Brandt (USA) Baltimore Youth Cycling 1:40
10 Luke Harris (USA) Suburban Cycles 1:55
11 Noah Shelton (USA) Bear CX 2:04
12 Lucas Goertz (Can) KW Cycling Academy 2:08
13 Jade Rohde (USA) Proterra 2:37
14 Dylan Schroeder (USA) ProTerra 2:41
15 Will Knowles (USA) ProTerra Racing 3:10
16 Nathan Hauber (Can) 3:26
17 Austin Rankl (Can) KW Cycling Academy 3:28
18 Sam Elliott (USA) ASU Devo/Pro Terra 4:33
19 Julian Wang (USA) Summit Freewheelers 5:13
20 Hunter Gengler (USA) ProTerra 5:21
21 Benicio Thorne (USA) Biciclista lapped
22 Jensen Cervati (USA) NCTC lapped
DNF Dillon Cosper (USA) FinKraft Junior Cycling Team
DNF Evan Coleman (USA) Baltimore Youth Cycling
 
Elite Women
1 Caroline Mani (Fra) Alpha Groove Silverthorne 0:47:16
2 Hannah Arensman (USA) Ignition p/b Rigd-Leitner at 0:18
3 Jenna Lingwood (USA) Point S Nokian 0:44
4 Emily Werner (USA) Ken's Bike Shop 1:12
5 Jenaya Francis (Can) Juventus CC 1:31
6 Amelia Shea (USA) Feedback Sports 1:56
7 Veerle Goossens (Ned) VG Racing 2:16
8 Katelyn Walcroft (Can) Hardwood Next Wave 2:23
9 Jennifer Malik (USA) Smanie p/b Paradise Garage 2:29
10 Brenna Wrye-Simpson (USA) Team S&M CX 2:52
11 Rachel Rubino (USA) Nice Bikes 2:53
12 Sophie Russenberger (USA) Team S&M CX 3:18
13 Rachel Geiter (USA) Team S&M CX 3:21
14 Maria Larkin (USA) Cuttin Crew//Donkey Label 3:45
15 Traci Judge (USA) Cycle-Smart 4:10
16 Allison Halpin (USA) Team S&M CX 4:21
17 Caitlin Neuman (USA) Neff Cycle Service 4:35
18 Hannah Dickson (USA) 5:10
19 Kelly Roberson (USA) Beanie Babiezz 5:50
20 Katherine Sarkisov (USA) CXHAIRS DEVO : Trek Bikes 6
21 Meghan Korol (USA) Lead Out Services/Industry Nine 6:31
22 Ella Dishong (USA) Lindenwood University lapped
23 Callah Robinson (USA) MARIAN UNIVERSITY lapped
24 Laura Alagna (USA) Pony Shop Cyclocross Team lapped
25 Sarah Larson (USA) V3 Endurance lapped
DNF Katy McDicken (USA) Marian University
 
Elite Men
1 Andrew Dillman (USA) Ignition p/b Rigd-Leitner 0:57:13
2 Brannan Fix (USA) Fix Racing at 0:13
3 Casey Hildebrandt (USA) Broken Spoke s.t.
4 Jonathan Anderson (USA) J moneyz gravel alternative ambassador team 0:26
5 Sam Brown (USA) Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Silverthorne 0:32
6 Mark Myles (USA) Mark Myles Racing p/b Be Real Sports 0:50
7 Keiran Eagen (USA) Team Durango Segment 28 0:58
8 Dylan Zakrajsek (USA) 1:05
9 Andrew Giniat (USA) Pony Shop Cyclocross Team 1:35
10 Tyler Cloutier (USA) TCCX 1:41
11 Lucas Stierwalt (USA) ProTerra Racing 1:45
12 Tommy Servetas (USA) Competitive Edge Racing 1:53
13 Michael Larson (USA) 2:04
14 Nick Lando (USA) Competitive Edge Racing 2:33
15 Thomas Fuller (USA) Lindenwood University 2:45
16 Wanja Russenberger (USA) Bauer Sport Cycling Team 2:48
17 Adam Mote (USA) Olympic Development Academy 2:49
18 Owen Brenneman (USA) CXHAIRS Devo : Trek Bikes s.t.
19 Jacob Olander (USA) Forever Endurance / Fort Lewis College 2:54
20 Frederick Junge (USA) Broom Wagon Works 3:05
21 Henry Conaway (USA) Bissell ABG Giant 3:11
22 Terol Pursell (USA) Forever Endurance 3:18
23 Christian Acker (USA) USMES 3:26
24 John Hughes (USA) Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundations 3:35
25 Nate Knowles (USA) MARIAN UNIVERSITY 3:59
26 Ryder Uetrecht (USA) MARIAN UNIVERSITY 4:22
27 Peter Swinand (USA) Pony Shop Cyclocross Team lapped
28 Ethan Jedlicka (USA) MARIAN UNIVERSITY lapped
29 Ben Sweet (Can) Hardwood Nextwave lapped
30 Shawn Geiger (USA) lapped
31 Nicholas Vorwerk (USA) CMG Factory racing lapped
DNF Allan Schroeder (USA) High Desert Hustle
DNF TJ Kretzler (USA) Cycle-Smart


Kings CX Day 1 results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.