Canadian Cyclist

 

November 5/22 12:21 pm - Pan-Am Cyclocross Championships results


Posted by Editoress on 11/5/22
 

Results from the 2022 Pan-Am Cyclocross Championships held in Falmouth MA, USA on November 4th

Junior Women, 6 laps
1 Ava Holmgren (Stimulus Orbea) 0:49:13
2 Vida Lopez De San (Bear National CX Team) at 0:02
3 Isabella Holmgren (Stimulus Orbea) 1:14
4 Samantha Scott (CompEdge Racing) 2:11
5 Kaya Musgrave (Bear CX) 2:11
6 Ella Brenneman (CXHAIRS Devo: Trek Bikes) 3:02
7 Greta Kilburn (Green Mountain Cyclocross) 3:05
8 Jorja Bond (Boulder Junior Cycling) 3:12
9 Haydn Hludzinski (Boulder Junior Cycling) 3:13
10 Ellen Davis (Team Stampede) 3:56
11 Rylie Cahill (Boulder Junior Cycling) 4:58
12 Alice Hoskins (Miller School of Albemarle) 5:01
13 Elsa Westenfelder (NICA Montana - Missoula Composite Team) 6:13
14 Mia De Martin (Velo Pays-d’en-Haut / PG racing team) 7:32
15 Chanah Katz (Killington Mountain School) 8:35
16 Sophie Bradbury (Independent) - 2 laps
DNF Amanda Samuelson (Hardwood Next Wave)
 
Elite Women, 6 laps
1 Raylyn Nuss (Steve Tilford Foundation Racing) 0:48:02
2 Sidney McGill (ONEBIKE RACING) at 0:13
3 Maghalie Rochette (Specialized / Feedback Sports) 0:26
4 Austin Killips (nice bikes) 0:28
5 Caitlin Bernstein (nice bikes) 1:38
6 Emily Werner (Ken's Bike Shop) 2:09
7 Sunny Gilbert (Blue Competition Cycles p/b Build) 2:30
8 Crystal Anthony (Liv Racing Collective) 2:45
9 Regina Legge (Competitive Edge Racing) 2:53
10 Rachel Rubino (nice bikes) 3:23
11 Holly Henry (Instafund Racing) 3:27
12 Anna Megale (Comp Edge Racing) 3:38
13 Jennifer Malik (Smanie p/b Paradise Garage) 3:45
14 Katherine Rusch (BikeReg|Share Coffee) 4:03
15 Anne Usher (Team S&M) 4:17
16 Danielle Power (Corner Cycle) 4:27
17 Leslie Lupien (Apex Velo - Velocio) 4:38
18 Kaitlyn Agnew (pedalpowertraining.com) 5:04
19 Kimberly Coleman (Green Mountain CX) 5:35
20 Katelyn Walcroft (Hardwood Next Wave) 6:36
21 Ivy Audrain (Squid Bikes) - 2 laps
22 Rachel Jordan (Carytown Bicycle Company p/b Brambly Park) - 2 laps
DNS Georgia Gould (Georgia Gould Coaching)
 
U23 Women, 6 laps
1 Lizzy Gunsalus (Steve Tilford Foundation Racing) 0:49:26
2 Lauren Zoerner (Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Silverthorne) at 0:47
3 Cassidy Hickey (Blue Competition Cycles p/b Build) 1:06
4 Keira Bond (Blue Competition Cycles p/b Build) 1:16
5 Chloe Fraser (Bear CX) 2:18
6 Jenaya Francis (Juventus CC) 2:21
7 Katherine Sarkisov (CXHAIRS DEVO : Trek Bikes) 2:30
8 Kiara Lylyk (The Cyclery Racing) 2:34
9 Mia Aseltine (Blue Competition Cycles p/b Build) 3:34
10 Betty Hasse (Levine Law Group - CCB) 4:47
11 Vanessa Thomsen (Fitworks) 6:58
12 Sarah Hamel 7:08
13 Callah Robinson (NWCX Project) 8:23
14 Caitrin Huysman (BikeReg|Share Coffee) 9:50
 
Junior Men, 5 laps
1 David Thompson (Finkraft Junior Cycling Team) 0:36:42
2 Magnus White (Boulder Junior Cycling) at 0:02
3 Ian Ackert (Stimulus Orbea Racing Team) 0:03
4 Miles Mattern (CXHairs Devo: Trek Bikes) 0:59
5 Daniel English (BEAR CX) 1:20
6 Leif Bryan (Boulder Junior Cycling) 1:21
7 Filipe Duarte (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 1:23
8 Henry Rapinz (Boulder Junior Cycling) 1:26
9 Henry Coote (Riverside Racing) 1:32
10 Evan Coleman (Baltimore Youth Cycling) 1:36
11 Mika Comaniuk (Vélo Pays d'en Haut Plaisirs Gastronomiques) 1:48
12 James Halverson (Minnesota Junior Cycling) 1:56
13 Elias Saigh (ProTerra Racing) 1:56
14 Ethan Delgrosso 2:22
15 Benjamin Brousseau Noel (CCB Ultime Velo) 2:34
16 Eli Deboom (Boulder Junior Cycling) 2:38
17 Jayden McMullen (KW Cycling Academy) 2:40
18 Nathan Cusack (CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES) 2:40
19 Sasha Renaud Tremblay (Espoirs Quilicot) 2:40
20 Dillon Cosper (FinKraft Junior Cycling Team) 2:47
21 Alexander Scopinich-Burge (New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth) 2:47
22 Griffin Larson (Green Mountain Cyclocross) 3:13
23 Nathan Hauber 3:16
24 Lukas Brandt (Baltimore Youth Cycling) 3:18
25 Patrick Mcdonough (Stedman's / Specialized Racing) 4:21
26 Henrique Martins (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 5:00
27 Sean Obregon (Santa Cruz Free Agent) 5:10
28 Alexander St. Andre (TT Endurance Junior Devo) 5:12
29 Remi Brisebois (Ride with Rendall) 5:30
30 James Falconeiri (AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle) 6:06
31 Brendan Luongo (Team VeloSport) 6:11
32 Patrick Woble (Stage 1/Airline Cycles) 7:27
33 Jason Sullivan (Killington Mountain School) - 1 lap
34 Otis Engel (Pro 13) - 1 lap
DNF Owen Ballard (Killington Mountain School)
DNS Maxime St Onge (Siboire)
 
Elite Men, 9 laps
1 Eric Brunner (Blue Competition Cycles p/b Build) 1:04:16
2 Curtis White (Steve Tilford Foundation Racing) at 0:25
3 Lance Haidet (L39ION of Los Angeles) 0:36
4 Scott McGill 0:56
5 Scott Funston (Blue Competiton Cycles p/b Build) 1:07
6 Caleb Swartz (Giant/ENVE) 1:21
7 Tyler Clark (CHC Armada) 1:38
8 Brannan Fix (Fix Racing) 1:44
9 Gunnar Holmgren (Pivot Cycles - OTE) 2:01
10 Michael van den Ham (Giant x Easton) 2:26
11 Ben Frederick (The Small Monsters Project pb Ornot/Ritchey) 2:37
12 Jonathan Anderson (J moneyz gravel ambassador team) 2:59
13 Sam Brown (Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Silverthorne) 3:11
14 Mark Myles (Mark Myles Racing p/b Be Real Sports) 3:33
15 Sam Noel (Competitive Edge Racing) 4:01
16 Jack Tanner (Forever Endurance) 4:26
17 Trevor O'Donnell (Lakeside Storage pb Bicycles Plus) 4:30
18 Cody Kaiser (Kinetic Cycles / Specialized / SRAM / Zipp) 5:13
19 Andrew Giniat (Pony Shop Cyclocross Team) 5:26
20 Alexandre Vialle (Toyota St-Eustache) 6:45
21 Andrew Nicholas (GS Savile Road) - 2 laps
22 Matthew Graham-O'regan (Cole and Matt's Big Adventure p/b nice bikes) - 2 laps
23 Frederick Junge (Broom Wagon Works) - 3 laps
24 Andrew Loaiza (Mettle Cycling) - 3 laps
25 Gorgi Popstefanov (EuroCyclingTrips/CMI) - 5 laps
26 Erik Carlson (University of Rhode Island) - 5 laps
DNF Brody Sanderson (AWI Racing P/B The Crank & Sprocket Bicycle Co.)
 
U23 Men, 7 laps
1 Jack Spranger (Bear CX) 0:52:02
2 Andrew Strohmeyer (CX Hairs Devo:Trek Bikes) at s.t.
3 Daxton Mock (CXHairs Devo Trek Bikes) 0:08
4 Cody Scott (Giant Canada Off Road Team) 0:13
5 Marcis Shelton (Bear CX) 0:13
6 Dillon Mcneill (CX Hairs Devo: Trek Bikes) 0:26
7 Luke Valenti (Toronto Hustle) 0:30
8 Owen Clark (CHC Armada) 0:59
9 Jules Van Kempen (Alpha Bicycle Company - Groove Silverthorne) 1:07
10 Dylan Zakrajsek 1:11
11 Adrian Magun (Fort Lewis College Cycling) 1:56
12 Owen Brenneman (CXHAIRS Devo : Trek Bikes) 2:04
13 Austin Beard (Bicycle Express Racing) 2:18
14 Eric Berg (Pedalhead Race Room) 2:51
15 Ivan Sippy (Team Segment 28) 3:11
16 Ryan Avery (AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle) 3:23
17 Tommy Servetas (Competitive Edge Racing) 3:35
18 Alexander Woodford (Ride with Rendall) 3:43
19 Kristof Hopkins (Stedman’s/Specialized Racing) 3:51
20 Patrick Frank (JAM / NCC) 4:03
21 Joseph Lellman (Joes Garage) 4:58
22 Mullaly Kevin (JAM / NCC) 5:33
23 Benjamin Sweet (Hardwood Nextwave) 6:55
24 Ryan Macdonald (Team Nova Scotia) 7:06
25 Hugo Brisebois (Ride with Rendall) - 2 laps
26 Aiden Mapel (Competitive Edge Racing) - 3 laps
27 Thomas Francisco (New England Development P/B Cadence Wealth) - 3 laps
DNF John Hughes (Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundations)
DNS Jack Carey



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.