Canadian Cyclist

 

November 6/22 20:12 pm - USCX Really Rad Festival, Day 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 11/6/22
 

Results from USCX Really Rad Festival, Day 2 in Falmouth MA, USA

Junior Women, 5 laps
1 Isabella Holmgren (Stimulus Orbea) 0:41:12
2 Samanth Scott (CompEdge Racing) at 0:23
3 Haydn Hludzinski (Boulder Junior Cycling) 0:55
4 Rylie Cahill (Boulder Junior Cycling) 1:21
5 Jorja Bond (Boulder Junior Cycling) 1:36
6 Ellen Davis (Team Stampede) 1:57
7 Greta Kilburn (Green Mountain CX) 2:13
8 Haylee Johnson (Finkraft Junior Cycling Team) 2:32
9 Alice Hoskins (Miller School of Albemarle) 4:48
10 Chanah Katz (Killington Mountain School) 5:31
11 Aeryn Northway (CCAP Junior Travel Team) -1 lap
DNS Ava Holmgren (Stimulus Orbea)
 
Elite Women, 6 laps
1 Caroline Mani (Alpha Groove Silverthorne) 0:46:36
2 Raylyn Nuss (Steve Tilford Foundation Racing) at 0:02
3 Austin Killips (nice bikes) 1:04
4 Caitlin Bernstein (nice bikes) 1:24
5 Emily Werner (Ken's Bike Shop) 1:27
6 Anna Megale (Comp Edge Racing) 1:30
7 Chloe Fraser (Bear CX) 1:53
8 Sunny Gilbert (Blue Competition Cycles p/b Build) 1:53
9 Jenaya Francis (Juventus CC) 2:17
10 Cassidy Hickey (Blue Competition Cycles p/b Build) 2:32
11 Jenna Lingwood (Point S Nokian) 2:40
12 Holly Henry (Instafund Racing) 2:45
13 Veerle Goossens (VG Racing) 2:52
14 Regina Legge (Competitive Edge Racing) 3:07
15 Mia Aseltine (Blue Competition Cycles p/b Build) 3:26
16 Samanth Fox (nice bikes) 3:48
17 Jennifer Malik (Smanie p/b Paradise Garage) 4:14
18 Katelyn Walcroft (Hardwood Next Wave) 4:23
19 Katherin Rusch (BikeReg|Share Coffee) 4:29
20 Keira Bond (Blue Competition Cycles p/b Build) 4:41
21 Mackenz Myatt (Cyclesmith Cycling Club) 4:43
22 Betty Hasse (Levine Law Group - CCB) 4:49
23 Crystal Anthony (Liv Racing Collective) 4:56
24 Christina Hosenfeld (sad oatmeal) 4:57
25 Kaitlyn Agnew (pedalpowertraining.com) 5:12
26 Meghan Owens (RSCX - HOUSE INDUSTRIES) 5:29
27 Clementi Nixon (RSCX- HOUSE INDUSTRIES) 5:59
28 Kimberly Coleman (Green Mountain CX) 6:09
29 Erin Gordon (Rare Disease Cycling) 6:52
30 Joanne Grogan (BMB Racing) 7:14
31 Ivy Audrain (Squid Bikes) 7:26
32 Vanessa Thomsen (Fitworks) 7:30
33 Sarah Hamel -1 lap
34 Alexa Harding (Crankskins / RV&E) -1 lap
35 Kelli Montgomery (Stage 1/ AirLine Cycles) -1 lap
36 Caitrin Huysman (BikeReg|Share Coffee) -1 lap
37 Callah Robinson (NWCX Project) -1 lap
38 Rachel Jordan (Carytown Bicycle Company p/b Brambly Park) -2 laps
39 Holly Neckermann (Philadelphia Cyclocross Collective) -3 laps
DNF Katherin Sarkisov (CXHAIRS DEVO : Trek Bikes)
DNS Maghalie Rochette (Specialized / Feedback Sports)
DNS Lizzy Gunsalus (Steve Tilford Foundation Racing)
DNS Rachel Rubino (nice bikes)
DNS Georgia Gould (Georgia Gould Coaching)
DNS Kelly Roberson (Beanie Babiezz)
 
Junior Men, 6 laps
1 Magnus White (Boulder Junior Cycling) 0:43:42
2 Henry Coote (Riverside Racing) at 0:29
3 Leif Bryan (Boulder Junior Cycling) 0:37
4 Filipe Duarte (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:49
5 Mika Comaniuk (Vélo Pays d'en Haut Plaisirs Gastronomiques) 1:01
6 Henry Rapinz (Boulder Junior Cycling) 1:29
7 Eli Deboom (Boulder Junior Cycling) 1:42
8 Jayden Mcmullen (KW Cycling Academy) 1:50
9 Benjami Brousseau (CCB Ultime Velo) 1:58
10 Nathan Cusack (CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES) 1:58
11 Alexand Scopinich-Bu (New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth) 2:12
12 Dillon Cosper (FinKraft Junior Cycling Team) 2:18
13 Simon Phipps (Cowbell CX Racing Squad) 2:51
14 Otis Engel (Pro 13) 2:58
15 Griffin Larson (Green Mountain CX) 3:06
16 Brendan Luongo (Team VeloSport) 3:22
17 Remi Brisebois (Ride with Rendall) 4:18
18 Colin Gould (AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle) 4:40
19 Lukas Brandt (Baltimore Youth Cycling) 4:40
20 Alejandr Huber (Connecticut cycling advancement program) 5:07
21 Henrique Martins (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 5:27
22 Owen Ballard (Killington Mountain School) 5:36
23 Daniel English (BEAR CX) 5:57
24 Samuel Currie (New England Development p/b Cadence) 6:01
25 Alexand St. Andre (TT Endurance Junior Devo) -1 lap
26 Jason Sullivan (Killington Mountain School) -1 lap
DNF Evan Coleman (Baltimore Youth Cycling)
DNF Nathan Hauber
DNS Ian Ackert (Stimulus Orbea Racing Team)
DNS Maxime St Onge (Siboire)
DNS Sasha Renaud (Espoirs Quilicot)
 
Elite Men, 9 laps
1 Eric Brunner (Blue Competition Cycles p/b Build) 0:56:20
2 Curtis White (Steve Tilford Foundation Racing) at 0:09
3 Scott Funston (Blue Competiton Cycles p/b Build) 0:14
4 Jack Spranger (Bear CX) 0:19
5 Caleb Swartz (Giant/ENVE) 0:24
6 Tyler Clark (CHC Armada) 0:26
7 Owen Clark (CHC Armada) 0:46
8 Sam Noel (Competitive Edge Racing) 0:51
9 Luke Valenti (Toronto Hustle) 1:06
10 Klaas Groenen (COERS Cycling Club) 1:09
11 Scott Mcgill 1:28
12 Pete Uptegrove (Copa Coffee Bakker Racing) 1:40
13 Jonathan Anderson (J moneyz gravel ambassador team) 1:42
14 Ben Frederick (The Small Monsters Project pb Ornot/Ritchey) 1:44
15 Marcis Shelton (Bear CX) 1:55
16 Sam Brown (Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Silverthorne) 2:04
17 Cody Kaiser (Kinetic Cycles / Specialized / SRAM / Zipp) 2:14
18 Michael van den Ham (Giant x Easton) 2:18
19 Jules Van Kempen (Alpha Bicycle Company - Groove Silverthorne) 2:30
20 Brannan Fix (Fix Racing) 2:45
21 Jack Tanner (Forever Endurance) 2:50
22 Cody Scott (Giant Canada Off Road Team) 2:56
23 Austin Beard (Bicycle Express Racing) 2:57
24 Max Judelson (Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster) 3:07
25 Andy Scott (Riverside Racing) 3:08
26 Adrian Magun (Fort Lewis College Cycling) 3:55
27 Allan Schroeder (High Desert Hustle) 4:34
28 Hugo Brisebois (Ride with Rendall) 4:39
29 Mark Hewitt (JAM / NCC) 4:43
30 John Harris (SVC / Bikeworks) 4:55
31 Matthew Graham-O're (Cole and Matt's Big Adventure p/b nice bikes) 5:12
32 Trevor Raab (RSCX - HOUSE INDUSTRIES) 5:15
33 Ryan Avery (AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle) 5:24
34 Alden Copley (Ludwig and Larsen) 5:25
35 Michael Marston (Daedalus Racing p/b Battle Road Bikes) 5:55
36 Ivan Sippy (Team Segment 28) 6:23
37 Breeze Keller (Soall Viet Kitchen Cycling) 6:41
38 Artur Sagat (Cyclesmith Cycling Club) 6:45
39 Andrew Loaiza (Mettle Cycling) -1 lap
40 Berk Ozturk (B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles) -1 lap
41 Andrew Wulfkuhle (Rock Lobster Cycles) -1 lap
42 Aiden Mapel (Competitive Edge Racing) -2 laps
43 Benjami Sweet (Hardwood Nextwave) -2 laps
44 Jo Evers (Philadelphia Cyclocross Collective) -2 laps
45 Mark Steffen (King Kog / Sun and Air) -2 laps
46 Grant Smith -3 laps
47 Gorgi Popstefanov (EuroCyclingTrips/CMI) -3 laps
48 Daniel Mccabe (Community Bicycle Racing) -4 laps
DNF Mark Myles (Mark Myles Racing p/b Be Real Sports)
DNF Eric Berg (Pedalhead Race Room)
DNS Brody Sanderson (AWI Racing P/B The Crank & Sprocket Bicycle)
DNS Alexandr Vialle (Toyota St-Eustache)
DNS Andrew Giniat (Pony Shop Cyclocross Team)
DNS Erik Carlson (University of Rhode Island)
DNS Andrew Nicholas (GS Savile Road)
DNS John Hughes (Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundations)
DNS Spencer Weisgram (Army West Point Cycling)
DNS Joshua Noggle (Gambit Racing p/b Sleepy Hollow Bikes)
DNS Frederic Junge (Broom Wagon Works)
DNS Gunnar Holmgren (Pivot Cycles - OTE)
DNS Patrick Frank (JAM / NCC)



USCX Really Rad Festival, Day 1 results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.