Canadian Cyclist

 

January 3/23 15:46 pm - Herentals CX: Holmgren's on Podium


Posted by Editoress on 01/3/23
 

Results from X2O Badkamers Trofee #4, Herentals in Belgium

Junior Women, 4 laps
1 Lauren Molengraaf (Ned) RWC Ahoy 0:37:28
2 Ava Holmgren (Can) Hardwood Next at 0:14
3 Isabella Holmgren (Can) Cycling Canada 0:36
4 Xaydee van Sinaey (Bel) Crelan-Fristads 1:00
5 Roman Vida Lopez De San (USA) Eurocrossacademy 1:46
6 Lore de Schepper (Bel) CC Pavé 76 1:46
7 Puck Langenbarg (Ned) WV Schijndel 2:17
8 Lise Klaes (Fra) AS Tréport Cyclisme 2:43
9 Kaya Musgrave (USA) Eurocrossacademy 2:48
10 Arianna Bianchi (Ita) Guerciotti Development 3:13
11 Emily Carrick-Anderson (GBr) T-MO Racing 3:34
12 Messane Bräutigam (Ger) RSV Rheinzabern E.V. 3:37
13 Jana van der Veken (Bel) Acrog-Tormans 4:06
14 Samantha Scott (USA) Eurocrossacademy 4:34
15 Sara Tarallo (Ita) Guerciotti Development 5:08
16 Madeleine Pollock (Can) Devo Team 5:17
17 Aroa Otero Taboas (Esp) GD-Supermercados Froiz 5:21
18 Florence Lissaman (GBr) Newark Castle 5:34
19 Haylee Johnson (USA) Eurocrossacademy 5:37
20 Maria Filgueiras Barcenilla (Esp) XSM-Santome de Piñeiro 5:38
21 Bloeme Kalis (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit 6:14
22 Geza Rodgers (Can) Liv Canada Offroad Team 6:19
23 Ilken Seynave (Bel) UCT Cycling Team 7:12
24 Matilda Mckibben (GBr) Liv Cycling Club - Halo Films 7:26
25 Alexe de Raedemaeker (Bel) AA Drink Young Lions 7:36
26 Lucie Adam (Fra) Team Avesnois 7:37
27 Uxia Soto Alvarez (Esp) G.D. Supermercados Froiz 7:37
28 Elsa Westenfelder (USA) Eurocrossacademy 8:02
29 Sterre Hendrickx (Bel) Watersley R&D Cycling Team 8:19
30 Kaija Budde (Ger) RSC Oldenburg Von 1965 9:31
31 Maud Adams (Ned) TWC de Kempen 9:45
32 Meadow Willems (Ned) Watersley Race & Development Cycling Team -1 lap
33 Aoife Bakovic (Irl) Watersley R -1 lap
34 Imogen Wolff (GBr) Shibden Cycling Club -2 laps
DNF Niamh Murphy (GBr) Montezuma Race Team
DNS Fleur Moors (Bel) Starbikes - Bert Containers
 
Junior Men, 5 laps
1 Viktor Vandenberghe (Bel) Starbikes - Bert Containers 0:40:23
2 Wies Nuyens (Bel) Starbikes - Bert Containers at 0:43
3 Mika Vijfvinkel (Ned) Cannibal B Victorious 0:49
4 Ian Ackert (Can) Canada National Team 1:05
5 Ian Brown (USA) Eurocrossacademy 2:24
6 Alessandro Mario Dante (Ita) Guerciotti Development 2:26
7 Rob Willekens (Bel) Acrog-Tormans 2:42
8 Axel Van Den Broek (Bel) Acrog-Tormans 2:43
9 Sebastian Veslum (Nor) Asker CK 2:44
10 Tommaso Bosio (Ita) Team ASD 2:45
11 Leif Bryan (USA) Eurocrossacademy 2:53
12 Lars Van Loocke (Bel) Cyclocross Team Mj Wood 2:59
13 Bram Sprangers (Bel) Athletes For Hope 3:11
14 Henry Rapinz (USA) Eurocrossacademy 3:19
15 Oliver Peace (GBr) Shibden Cycling 3:20
16 Willem Janssens (Bel) AA Drink Young Lions 3:22
17 Mika Comaniuk (Can) Cycling Canada 3:33
18 Yoran Maertens (Bel) Wielerclub "Onder - Ons Parike" Vzw 3:35
19 Esteban Foucher (Fra) UC Nantes Atlantique 3:36
20 Miel Dekien (Bel) Cyclocross Team Mj Wood 3:43
21 Yaël Plas (Ned) Stappenbelt Specialized Racing 3:43
22 Paul Greijus (Swe) WAC Team 3:52
23 Tjalle Dries (Bel) Team Kempen 4:07
24 Alfie Amey (GBr) GBr National Team 4:15
25 Brent Op De Beeck (Bel) Young Cycling Talent D&D 4:21
26 Felix Van Hemert (Ned) Zwc Dts 4:22
27 Rick Meylender (Lux) Cycling Team Atertdaul 4:36
28 James Halverson (USA) Eurocrossacademy 4:56
29 Nicholas Travella (Ita) Team Selle Italia Guerciotti 4:56
30 Dillon Cosper (USA) Cosper 4:57
31 Jan Falt.Nek (Cze) Cez Cyklo Team Tábor 5:30
32 Jelte Jochems (Ned) Mbc Bar End 5:31
33 Lomme Van Den Meerssche (Bel) Avia-Rudyco Cycling Team 5:31
34 Thijs Wemmers (Ned) Jan Van Arckel 5:59
35 Mees De Vos (Ned) Zrtc Theo Middelkamp 6:13
36 Cyril Mols (Bel) WAC Team VZW 6:22
37 Hannes De Neve (Bel) Kon. Vc ´T Meetjesland - Knesselare 6:28
38 Yarne Vrolix (Bel) Sport En Steun - Leopoldsburg 6:31
39 Milan De Laet (Bel) AA Drink Young Lions 7:11
40 Filipe Duarte (Can) Cycling Canada 7:23
41 Bo Van Elven (Ned) CC Pavé 76 7:27
42 Joppe Joije (Bel) Tomabel-Inofec Cyclingteam 7:33
43 Legolas Ramoudt (Bel) Cyclocross Team Mj Wood 7:36
44 Sem Janssens (Bel) WAC Team Vzw 7:36
45 Cédric Lens (Bel) Van Mossel Heist Cycling Team 7:52
46 Stijn Honcoop (Ned) Cc Pave 76 7:54
47 Noel Benjamin Brousseau (Can) Vélo 2000 8:02
48 Siebren Antheunis (Bel) Van Moer Logistics Cycling Team 8:05
49 Florent Gueuning (Bel) Crabbe Toitures - Cc Chevigny 8:17
50 Quin De Groot (Ned) Orcta 8:17
51 Kosuke Endo (Jpn) Sonic Racing 9:04
52 Jules Monti (Bel) Team Geo-Therm Carbonbike Marchovelette Asbl +0:10:17
53 Jente Ulenaers (Bel) Sport En Steun - Leopoldsburg -1 lap
54 Sander Cosyns (Bel) Wielerclub "Onder - Ons Parike" Vzw -1 lap
55 Jorre Cardijn (Bel) Now Cycling Team -2 laps
56 Sven Hooghordel (Ned) De Hanzerenners - Zwolle -2 laps
DNF Lennert Van Lommel (Bel) Van Moer Logistics Cycling Team
DNF Thorben Allaer (Bel) Starbikes - Bert Containers
DNS Carden King (USA) Charge BC XC Racing
 
Elite Women, 7 laps
1 Puck Pieterse (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 0:51:31
2 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Baloise Trek Lions at 0:27
3 Annemarie Worst (Ned) 777 1:13
4 Ceylin Del Carmen Alvarado (Ned) Alpecin-Deceuninck 1:17
5 Sanne Cant (Bel) Crelan-Fristads 2:07
6 Aniek Van Alphen (Ned) 777 3:11
7 Kata Blanka Vas (Hun) Team Sd Worx 3:38
8 Maghalie Rochette (Can) Specialized/Feedback Sports 3:54
9 Leonie Bentveld (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 3:58
10 Denise Betsema (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 4:23
11 Francesca Baroni (Ita) Pissei - Group T.O.M. 5:17
12 Anne Tauber (Ned) CST Postnl Bafang 5:45
13 Anais Morichon (Fra) Team Arkea 5:57
14 Katerina Hladíková (Cze) Brilon Racing Team 6:05
15 Annie Last (GBr) Scott Uk 6:24
16 Asia Zontone (Ita) A.S.D. Jam´S Bike Team Buja 6:41
17 Raylyn Nuss (USA) Steve Tilford Foundation 6:46
18 Lizzy Gunsalus (USA) Steve Tilford Foundation Racing 7:04
19 Larissa Hartog (Ned) Giant Liv Benelux Offroad Team -1 lap
20 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Nesta - Skoda Alecar CX Team -1 lap
21 Mirre Knaven (Ned) Ag Insurance - Nxtg -1 lap
22 Julie Brouwers (Bel) De Ceuster-Bonache Cycling Team -1 lap
23 Jinse Peeters (Bel) Proximus - Alphamotorhomes - Doltcini -1 lap
24 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) De Ceuster-Bonache Cycling Team -1 lap
25 Sofia Rodriguez Revert (Esp) Sopela Women´S Team -1 lap
26 Barbora Jerábková (Cze) Brilon Racing Team -1 lap
27 Caitlin Bernstein (USA) Easton Overland / Mcgovern Cycles -1 lap
28 Austin Killips (USA) Nice Bikes -1 lap
29 Kiona Crabbé (Bel) Proximus - Alphamotorhomes - Doltcini -1 lap
30 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano -1 lap
31 Iris Offerein (Ned) Airolube Mtb Team -2 laps
32 Anna Megale (USA) Comp Edge Racing -2 laps
33 Jenaya Francis (Can) Cycling Canada -2 laps
34 Kimberly Boven (Ned) Awv De Zwaluwen -2 laps
35 Irene Trabazo Bragado (Esp) C.C.Marin-Ottoman -2 laps
36 Giada Borghesi (Ita) Team Lapierre Trentino -2 laps
37 Camille Devigne (Fra) Ec Wambrechies Marquette Lille -2 laps
38 Ishbel Strathdee (GBr) Velorevolution-Wpcyles -2 laps
39 Pem Hoefmans (Ned) Watersley R D Cycling Team -2 laps
40 Christiane Bilodeau (Can) Cycling Canada -3 laps
41 Tessa Zwaenepoel (Bel) Proximus - Alphamotorhomes - Doltcini -3 laps
42 Emma Brouwer (Ned) Cycling Club Wielerzone Nederland -3 laps
43 Isa Pieterse (Ned) U.S.W.V. De Domrenner -3 laps
44 Zoe Clay (USA) Velocious Sport -3 laps
45 Adèle Hurteloup (Fra) Team Offroad Wilink Brussels Cycling -3 laps
46 Maria Larkin (Irl) Donkey Label Racing P/B Fk Law -3 laps
47 Floor van Elsacker (Bel) Acrog-Tormans -3 laps
48 Nette Coppens (Bel) Acrog-Tormans -3 laps
49 Tine Rombouts (Bel) Individueel -3 laps
50 Giorgia Secchi (Ita) Technobike Asd -3 laps
51 Rachel Rubino (USA) Nice Bikes -3 laps
52 Lieke Van Weereld (Ned) Talent Cycling -4 laps
53 Kelly Roberson (USA) Beanie Babiezz -4 laps
DNS Anne Knijnenburg (Ned) WV Schijndel
 
U23 Men, 7 laps
1 Emiel Verstrynge (Bel) Crelan-Fristads 0:54:13
2 Joran Wyseure (Bel) Crelan-Fristads at 0:02
3 Victor van de Putte (Bel) Deschacht-Hens-Maes 0:04
4 Witse Meeussen (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 0:05
5 Dario Lillo (Sui) CX Team Deschacht-Hens-Maescontainers 0:38
6 Jente Michels (Bel) Alpecin-Deceuninck 0:41
7 Lennert Belmans (Bel) Crelan-Fristads 0:55
8 Wout Janssen (Bel) Chocovit Cycling Team 1:02
9 Ward Huybs (Bel) Baloise Trek Lions 1:39
10 Kay de Bruyckere (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 1:39
11 Jelle Vermoote (Bel) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team 2:12
12 Lorenzo Masciarelli (Ita) Team Colpack-Ballan (Continental Team) 2:15
13 Lukas Vanderlinden (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 2:33
14 Corran Carrick-Anderson (GBr) T-MO Racing 2:33
15 Aaron Dockx (Bel) Crelan-Fristads 2:47
16 Novoamiguel Rodriguez (Esp) Supermercados Froiz. G.D. 2:48
17 Pete Uptegrove (Ned) Wvschijndel 2:50
18 Ryan Cortjens (Bel) Alpecin-Deceuninck 2:53
19 Lars Sommer (Sui) Heizomat Radteam P/B Kloster Kitchen 3:13
20 Wout Vervoort (Bel) Stageco Cycling Team 3:32
21 Joachim van Looveren (Bel) Van Den Plas - Hepa Cycling Team 3:54
22 Menno Huising (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit 3:57
23 Iben Rommelaere (Bel) Team Atom 6 4:01
24 Silas Kuschla (Ger) Stevens Racing Team 4:03
25 Twan Van Der Drift (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit 4:04
26 Timothé Gabriel (Fra) Team Cx Tpm 4:09
27 Bjoern Koerdt (GBr) East Bradford Cc 4:24
28 Remon Delnoije (Ned) TWC de Kempen 4:36
29 Rens Teunissen Van Manen (Ned) Reto 5:02
30 Evan Russell (Can) Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team 5:07
31 Alain Suarez Fernandez (Esp) Nesta - Mmr CX Team 5:13
32 Gustav Wang (Den) Team Abc Junior 5:14
33 Killian Verschuren (Fra) Vcploudéac 5:16
34 Senna van Cutsem (Bel) Jonge Rakkers Vollezele 5:22
35 Elio Clarysse (Bel) C.T. Keukens Buysse Knesselare Vzw 5:31
36 Mauro Delmé (Bel) Antwerp Cycling Team Kontich 5:46
37 Salvador Alvarado (Ned) Wv Zeeuws Vlaanderen 5:47
38 Bram Gerritsen (Ned) Twc ´T Verzetje 5:54
39 Julio Perez Serdio (Esp) Club Ciclista Occidental 6:06
40 Bart Kortleve (Ned) Wsv De Peddelaars 6:08
41 Maximilian Kerl (Cze) Auto Skoda Mlada Boleslav 6:13
42 Jasper Levi Pahlke (Ger) Stevens Racing Team 6:46
43 James Potter (Ned) Uwtc De Volharding 7:17
44 Geoffrey Rausch (Bel) Crabbe Toitures - Cc Chevigny -1 lap
45 Sam Chisholm (GBr) The Cycling Academy -1 lap
46 Yenthe Vanhoudt (Bel) Optimus-Argenta Cycling Team -1 lap
47 Cody Scott (Can) Cycling Canada -1 lap
48 Kas Van Geest (Ned) Stappenbelt Specialized Racing -1 lap
49 Bodi Del Grosso (Ned) Wv Meteoor Assen-Roden -1 lap
50 Jonas Mertens (Bel) Lrg-Cycling Team -1 lap
51 Ruben Meeusen (Bel) Van Gorp Projects - Cycling Teamzandhoven -1 lap
52 Sebastian Prestage (Bel) Pxl Carpets-Quality Renovatie Pwrd Bymbo -2 laps
53 Toon van den Bergh (Bel) AA Drink Young Lions -2 laps
54 Nathan Knowles (USA) Asu Devo Procx -2 laps
55 Senne Willems (Bel) Efc - L&R - Van Mossel -2 laps
56 Senne D'Hollander (Bel) Acrog-Tormans -2 laps
57 Yani D'Houst (Bel) Cyclocross Team Mj Wood -2 laps
58 Jaro Debruyne (Bel) Elboka Cycling Team -2 laps
59 Ruben Lembrechts (Bel) Van Gorp Projects - Cycling Teamzandhoven -2 laps
60 Jean-Baptiste Declercq (Bel) Efc - L&R - Van Mossel -2 laps
61 Dylan Strik (Ned) Twc Maaslandster -2 laps
62 Sullivan Berry (GBr) Redditch Road -3 laps
63 Lars Wit (Ned) Wielervereniging Noord Holland -3 laps
64 Yentl Seynave (Bel) UCT Cycling Team -3 laps
65 Damon Bellon (Bel) Belloni Cycling Team -3 laps
66 Justin Laevens (Bel) Proximus - Alphamotorhomes - Doltcini -3 laps
67 Aiden Mapel (USA) Competitive Edge Racing -3 laps
68 Stef Vermeiren (Bel) Kon. Vc ´T Meetjesland - Knesselare -3 laps
69 Dries Bruynseels (Svk) Ck Dukla Bratislava -3 laps
70 Niels Goris (Bel) Lrg-Cycling Team -3 laps
71 Siebe Caems (Bel) Lrg-Cycling Team -4 laps
72 Jesper Schins (Ned) Tiger Cycling Team -4 laps
DNF Floris van Tricht (Bel) Efc - L&R - Van Mossel
DNF Gonzalo Inguanzo Macho (Esp) Delikia-Ginestar
DNF Senne Bauwens (Bel) Acrog-Tormans
DNF Filippo Agostinacchio (Ita) Xco Project
DNS Lukas Herrmann (Ger) Team Schamel
 
Elite Men, 8 laps
1 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin-Deceuninck 0:59:45
2 Wout van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma at 0:21
3 Eli Iserbyt (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 0:31
4 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Baloise Trek Lions 0:32
5 Cameron Mason (GBr) Trinity Racing 0:49
6 Pim Ronhaar (Ned) Baloise Trek Lions 1:16
7 Jens Adams (Bel) Chocovit Cycling Team 1:22
8 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Alpecin-Deceuninck 1:38
9 Tim Merlier (Bel) Soudal - Quick-Step 2:24
10 Daan Soete (Bel) Deschacht-Hens-Maes 2:39
11 Thijs Aerts (Bel) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team 3:29
12 Lander Loockx (Bel) Deschacht-Hens-Maes 3:34
13 Curtis White (USA) Steve Tilford Foundation Racing 3:40
14 Yentl Bekaert (Bel) Baloise Trek Lions 3:58
15 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Alpecin-Deceuninck 4:26
16 Timo Kielich (Bel) Crelan-Fristads 4:27
17 Matyas Kopecky (Cze) Team Novo Nordisk 4:42
18 Thymen Arensman (Ned) Seg Racing Academy Ten Tusscher 5:04
19 Klaas Groenen (Ned) Coers Cycling Club 5:30
20 Mathijs Wuyts (Bel) Cycle Passion - Scott Racing Team 5:59
21 Seppe Rombouts (Bel) Rb Zelfbouw Uct 6:16
22 Dolf Pemen (Bel) Proximus-Alphamotorhomes-Doltcini Cycling Team 6:32
23 Thibault Daniel (Fra) Sprinter Nice Metropole 6:52
24 Cyprien Gilles (Fra) Uc Alencon Damigny 7:21
25 Thomas Verheyen (Bel) Antwerp Cycling Team Kontich 7:23
26 Grégory Careme (Bel) Gc Cycling Team 7:33
27 Maarten van Staeyen (Bel) Van Den Plas - Hepa Cycling Team -3 laps
28 Ben Frederick (USA) Small Monsters Project P/Britchey/Ornot -3 laps
29 Casey Hildebrandt (USA) Broken Spoke -3 laps
30 William Weatherill (GBr) Hope Factory Racing -4 laps
31 Julian Gebele (Ger) Rsc Kempten -4 laps
32 Alexander James (Aus) Snel Cyclocross Team -4 laps
33 Matthew Graham-O´Regan (USA) Nice Bikes -4 laps
34 Figuerasarnau Pericas (Esp) Vic-Etb Club Natació -4 laps
35 Felipe Timoteo Nystrom Spencer (CRc) Individual -5 laps
36 Emiel Jansman (Ned) Cc75/ Team Bikesport -5 laps
37 Tetsuki Kaji (Jpn) Japan Photo Finishe -5 laps
38 Frederick Junge (USA) Broom Wagon Works -5 laps
39 Gauthier Heymes (Fra) Cc Sarrebourgeois -5 laps
40 François Chastagner (Fra) Annequin Cycling Team -5 laps
DNF Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Deschacht-Hens-Maes
DNF Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Dstny



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2023 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.