Canadian Cyclist

 

January 8/23 10:22 am - Cyclocross World Cup Zonhoven results


Posted by Editoress on 01/8/23
 

Results from World Cup Zonhoven in Belgium

Junior Women, 12.50 km (start loop + 4 laps)
1 Lauren Molengraaf (Ned) Netherlands 0:39:20
2 Célia Gery (Fra) France at 1:27
3 Isabella Holmgren (Can) Canada 1:35
4 Ava Holmgren (Can) Canada 2:18
5 Valentina Corvi (Ita) Italy 2:24
6 Lore De Schepper (Bel) Belgium 2:31
7 Fleur Moors (Bel) Belgium 2:54
8 Eliska Hanáková (Cze) Czech Republic 2:54
9 Vida Lopez De San Roman (USA) United States of America 3:31
10 Samantha Scott (USA) United States of America 4:07
11 Kaya Musgrave (USA) United States of America 4:19
12 Xaydee van Sinaey (Bel) Belgium 4:40
13 Lea Coraboeuf (Fra) France 4:47
14 Lore Sas (Bel) Belgium 4:56
15 Sara Sonnemans (Ned) Netherlands 5:11
16 Puck Langenbarg (Ned) Netherlands 5:36
17 Anaïs Moulin (Fra) France 5:36
18 Jorja Bond (USA) United States of America 6:07
19 Julie Lillelund (Den) Denmark 6:25
20 Federica Venturelli (Ita) Italy 6:27
21 Arianna Bianchi (Ita) Italy 6:54
22 Haydn Hludzinski (USA) United States of America 7:00
23 Katerina Douderová (Cze) Czech Republic 7:06
24 Shanyl De Schoesitter (Bel) Belgium 7:28
25 Alexandra Valade (Fra) France 7:48
26 Anna Vanderaerden (Bel) Belgium 8:37
27 Ellen Davis (USA) United States of America 8:54
28 Maria Filgueiras Barcenilla (Esp) Spain 9:01
29 Karla Nováková (Cze) Czech Republic 9:02
30 Aroa Otero Taboas (Esp) Spain 9:03
31 Bloeme Kalis (Ned) Netherlands 9:14
32 Regina Bruchner (Hun) Hungary 9:50
33 Finley Aspholm (Fin) Finland 10:04
34 Messane Bräutigam (Ger) Germany 10:47
35 Loane Menager (Fra) France -1 Lap
36 Wendy Bunea (Rou) Romania -1 Lap
37 Madeleine Pollock (Can) Canada -1 Lap
38 Geza Rodgers (Can) Canada -1 Lap
39 Kaija Budde (Ger) Germany -1 Lap
40 Natalia Alonso Alonso (Esp) Spain -1 Lap
41 Anouk Schmitz (Lux) Luxembourg -1 Lap
42 Bakovic Aoife (Srb) Serbia -1 Lap
43 Uxia Soto Alvarez (Esp) Spain -2 Laps
44 Amelie Kipfmüller (Sui) Switzerland -2 Laps
DNF Sofia Ungerová (Svk) Slovakia
DNF Jana Van Der Veken (Bel) Belgium
DNF Nelia Kabetaj (Alb) Albania
DNF Amandine Muller (Fra) France
 
Elite Women, 18.7 km (start loop +6 laps)
1 Shirin Van Anrooij * (Ned) Baloise Trek Lions 0:51:44
2 Puck Pieterse * (Ned) Alpecin-Deceuninck at 0:37
3 Fem Van Empel (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:54
4 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Baloise Trek Lions 1:46
5 Ceylin del Carmen Alvarado (Ned) Alpecin-Deceuninck 2:10
6 Inge Van Der Heijden (Ned) 777 2:27
7 Annemarie Worst (Ned) 777 2:41
8 Kata Blanka Vas (Hun) Team SD Worx 2:59
9 Line Burquier * (Fra) France 3:35
10 Laura Verdonschot (Bel) Belgium 3:41
11 Sanne Cant (Bel) Crelan - Fristads 3:52
12 Marianne Vos (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 3:52
13 Alicia Franck (Bel) Belgium 4:15
14 Hélène Clauzel (Fra) AS Bike Racing 4:26
15 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) AS Bike Racing 4:46
16 Marie Schreiber * (Lux) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team 5:04
17 Zoe Backstedt * (GBr) Ef Education - Tibco - Svb 5:39
18 Aniek Van Alphen (Ned) 777 6:10
19 Maghalie Rochette (Can) Specialized/Feedback Sports 6:30
20 Eva Lechner (Ita) Italy 6:40
21 Clara Honsinger (USA) EF Education - Tibco - SVB 6:45
22 Amandine Fouquenet * (Fra) France 7:19
23 Francesca Baroni (Ita) Pissei - Groep T.O.M 7:22
24 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Nesta - MMR CX Team -1 Lap
25 Kristyna Zemanová * (Cze) Brilon Racing Team Mb -1 Lap
26 Leonie Bentveld * (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal -1 Lap
27 Madigan Munro * (USA) Trek Factory Racing CX -1 Lap
28 Marthe Truyen (Bel) Crelan - Fristads -1 Lap
29 Lizzy Gunsalus * (USA) United States of America -1 Lap
30 Julie Brouwers * (Bel) Belgium -2 Laps
31 Suzanne Verhoeven (Bel) Belgium -2 Laps
32 Marion Norbert Riberolle (Bel) Crelan - Fristads -2 Laps
33 Annie Last (GBr) Great Britain -2 Laps
34 Iris Offerein * (Ned) Netherlands -2 Laps
35 Amandine Vidon (Fra) Team Fima - RDV Bikeshop Alian -2 Laps
36 Jana Dobbelaere (Bel) Belgium -2 Laps
37 Sidney McGill (Can) Canada -2 Laps
38 Mirre Knaven * (Ned) Netherlands -2 Laps
39 Katerina Hladíková * (Cze) Brilon Racing Team Mb -2 Laps
40 Julia Kopecky * (Cze) Czech Republic -2 Laps
41 Anna Megale (USA) United States of America -2 Laps
42 Olivia Onesti * (Fra) France -2 Laps
43 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) Belgium -2 Laps
44 Asia Zontone * (Ita) Italy -2 Laps
45 Kiona Crabbé * (Bel) Belgium -3 Laps
46 Bára Jerábková * (Cze) Brilon Racing Team MB -3 Laps
47 Loes Sels (Bel) Proximus - Alphamotorhomes - Doltcini Ct -3 Laps
48 Tereza Vanícková (Cze) Brilon Racing Team MB -3 Laps
49 Carlotta Borello * (Ita) Italy -3 Laps
50 Irene Trabazo Bragado (Esp) Spain -3 Laps
51 Emily Werner (USA) United States of America -3 Laps
52 Keira Bond * (USA) United States of America -3 Laps
53 Siobhan Kelly (Can) Canada -3 Laps
54 Maïté Barthels * (Lux) Luxembourg -3 Laps
55 Sina Van Thiel * (Ger) Germany -3 Laps
56 Prisca Jaquet * (Sui) Switzerland -3 Laps
57 Fauve Bastiaenssen (Bel) Pissei - Groep T.O.M -4 Laps
58 Cassidy Hickey * (USA) United States of America -4 Laps
59 Sterre Vervloet * (Bel) Belgium -4 Laps
60 Layla Barthels * (Lux) Luxembourg -4 Laps
DNF Anaïs Morichon (Fra) France
DNF Jenaya Francis * (Can) Canada
DNF Raylyn Nuss (USA) United States of America
DNF Sara Casasola (Ita) Selle Italia - Guerciotti - Elite
DNS Corey Coogan Cisek (USA) United States of America
DNS Austin Killips (USA) Nice Bikes
DNS Regina Schmidel (Hun) Hungary
DNS Sara Cueto Vega (Esp) Unicaja Banco - Gijon
DNS Sofia Rodriguez Revert (Esp) Nesta - MMR CX Team
*=U23
 
Junior Men, 15.6 km (start loop +5 laps)
1 Léo Bisiaux (Fra) France 0:41:36
2 Yordi Corsus (Bel) Belgium at 0:16
3 Guus Van Den Eijnden (Ned) Netherlands 0:18
4 Seppe Van Den Boer (Bel) Belgium 0:33
5 Keije Solen (Ned) Netherlands 0:58
6 Wies Nuyens (Bel) Belgium 0:58
7 Viktor Vandenberghe (Bel) Belgium 1:14
8 Daniel Nielsen (Den) Denmark 1:18
9 Daniel English (USA) United States of America 1:44
10 Floris Haverdings (Ned) Netherlands 1:49
11 Aubin Sparfel (Fra) France 1:53
12 Václav Jezek (Cze) Czech Republic 1:54
13 Axel Van Den Broek (Bel) Belgium 1:54
14 David Thompson (USA) United States of America 1:56
15 Matthias Schwarzbacher (Svk) Slovakia 2:04
16 Senna Remijn (Ned) Netherlands 2:05
17 Filip Samec (Cze) Czech Republic 2:09
18 Zsombor Takács (Hun) Hungary 2:17
19 Elian Paccagnella (Ita) Italy 2:21
20 Frantisek Hojka (Cze) Czech Republic 2:24
21 Magnus White (USA) United States of America 2:29
22 Antoine Jamin (Bel) Belgium 2:41
23 Paul Seixas (Fra) France 2:45
24 Miles Mattern (USA) United States of America 2:47
25 Nicolas Halter (Sui) Switzerland 2:52
26 Ettore Pra' (Ita) Italy 3:17
27 Stefano Viezzi (Ita) Italy 3:22
28 Max Heiner Oertzen (Ger) Germany 3:22
29 Ben Stokes (USA) United States of America 3:24
30 Tommaso Cafueri (Ita) Italy 3:52
31 Esteban Foucher (Fra) France 3:58
32 Sven Sommer (Sui) Switzerland 4:00
33 Nicholas Travella (Ita) Italy 4:05
34 Mika Vijfvinkel (Ned) Netherlands 4:06
35 Jakub Kuba (Cze) Czech Republic 4:08
36 Paul Greijus (Swe) Sweden 4:09
37 Fantin Gloux (Fra) France 4:09
38 Albert Philipsen (Den) Denmark 4:23
39 Hippolyte Loete (Fra) France 4:26
40 Robbe Marchand (Bel) Belgium 4:37
41 Coen Nicol (NZl) New Zealand 5:02
42 Louis Leidert (Ger) Germany 5:05
43 Noa Berton (Lux) Luxembourg 5:10
44 Jelte Jochems (Ned) Netherlands 5:10
45 Pavel Sumpík (Cze) Czech Republic 5:27
46 Fynn Ury (Lux) Luxembourg 5:35
47 Ferre Urkens (Bel) Belgium 5:47
48 Alexandre Binggeli (Sui) Switzerland 6:02
49 Ville Merlov (Swe) Sweden 6:03
50 Mika Comaniuk (Can) Canada 6:24
51 Ksawery Adaszak (Pol) Poland 7:33
52 Nicolai Andersen (Den) Denmark 8:00
53 Piet Loos (Ger) Germany 8:19
54 Francesco Caruso (Sui) Switzerland -1 Lap
55 Róbert Jackuliak (Svk) Slovakia -1 Lap
56 Jan Falt†Nek (Cze) Czech Republic -1 Lap
57 Filipe Duarte (Can) Canada -1 Lap
58 Adam Mrocek (Svk) Slovakia -2 Laps
DNF Samuele Scappini (Ita) Italy
DNF Ian Ackert (Can) Canada
DNS Sven Wabel (Sui) Switzerland
DNS Andrew August (USA) United States of America
DNS Alexis David (Fra) France
 
U23 Men, 18.7 km (start loop +6 laps)
1 Thibau Nys (Bel) Belgium 0:47:15
2 Witse Meeussen (Bel) Belgium at 0:08
3 Tibor Del Grosso (Ned) Netherlands 0:24
4 Jente Michels (Bel) Belgium 0:32
5 Joran Wyseure (Bel) Belgium 0:48
6 Nathan Bommenel (Fra) France 1:02
7 Victor Van De Putte (Bel) Belgium 1:18
8 Ward Huybs (Bel) Belgium 1:28
9 Emiel Verstrynge (Bel) Belgium 2:11
10 David Haverdings (Ned) Netherlands 2:14
11 Théo Thomas (Fra) France 2:17
12 Aaron Dockx (Bel) Belgium 2:25
13 Danny Van Lierop (Ned) Netherlands 2:29
14 Arne Baers (Bel) Belgium 2:47
15 Davide Toneatti (Ita) Italy 2:53
16 Rémi Lelandais (Fra) France 3:09
17 Noé Castille (Fra) France 3:24
18 Lorenzo Masciarelli (Ita) Italy 3:51
19 Lukas Vanderlinden (Bel) Belgium 3:56
20 Lucas Janssen (Ned) Netherlands 3:57
21 Matyás Kopeck† (Cze) Czech Republic 3:58
22 Miguel Rodriguez Novoa (Esp) Spain 4:31
23 Luke Verburg (Ned) Netherlands 4:43
24 Lars Sommer (Sui) Switzerland 4:46
25 Marcis Shelton (USA) United States of America 5:10
26 Silas Kuschla (Ger) Germany 5:28
27 Alain Suarez Fernandez (Esp) Spain 5:38
28 Matyás Fiala (Cze) Czech Republic 5:40
29 Daxton Mock (USA) United States of America 5:51
30 Jan Christen (Sui) Switzerland 5:51
31 Andrew Strohmeyer (USA) United States of America 5:58
32 Luke Wiedmann (Sui) Switzerland 6:02
33 Jack Spranger (USA) United States of America 6:03
34 Corentin Lequet (Fra) France 6:09
35 Bjoern Koerdt (GBr) Great Britain 6:16
36 Pavel Jindrich (Cze) Czech Republic 6:21
37 Patrik Cern† (Cze) Czech Republic 6:53
38 Filippo Agostinacchio (Ita) Italy 7:12
39 Filip Mård (Swe) Sweden -1 Lap
40 Maximilian Kerl (Cze) Czech Republic -1 Lap
41 Tristan Nash (Aus) Australia -1 Lap
42 Matteo Oppizzi (Sui) Switzerland -1 Lap
43 Cody Scott (Can) Canada -1 Lap
44 Julio Perez Serdio (Esp) Spain -1 Lap
45 Evan Russell (Can) Canada -1 Lap
46 Wanja Russenberger (Sui) Switzerland -2 Laps
47 Silas Koech (Ger) Germany -2 Laps
48 Aku Koivistoinen (Fin) Finland -2 Laps
49 Morgan Guérin (Sui) Switzerland -2 Laps
50 Corban Nicol (NZl) New Zealand -2 Laps
51 Daniel Gonzalez Sanchez (Esp) Spain -2 Laps
52 Aiden Mapel (USA) United States of America -3 Laps
DNF Dillon Mcneill (USA) United States of America
DNF Gonzalo Inguanzo Macho (Esp) Spain
DNF Gustav Wang (Den) Denmark
DNF Alexander Woodford (Can) Canada
 
Elite Men, 24.9 km (start loop + 8 laps)
1 Wout van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma 0:58:49
2 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin-Deceuninck at 1:23
3 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Crelan - Fristads 1:31
4 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 2:02
5 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Alpecin-Deceuninck 2:08
6 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Baloise Trek Lions 2:17
7 Niels Vandeputte (Bel) Alpecin-Deceuninck 2:37
8 Jens Adams (Bel) Belgium 2:49
9 Kevin Kuhn (Sui) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team 3:01
10 Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Deschacht-Hens-Maes 3:14
11 Timo Kielich (Bel) Crelan - Fristads 3:27
12 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Baloise Trek Lions 3:38
13 Felipe Orts Lloret (Esp) Burgos-Bh 3:43
14 Timon Rüegg (Sui) Cross Team Legendre 3:49
15 David Van Der Poel (Ned) Alpecin-Deceuninck 4:02
16 Michael Boros (Cze) Czech Republic 4:06
17 Toon Vandebosch (Bel) Alpecin-Deceuninck 4:15
18 Gerben Kuypers (Bel) Belgium 4:45
19 Daan Soete (Bel) Deschacht-Hens-Maes 4:55
20 Kevin Suarez Fernandez (Esp) Nesta - MMR CX Team 5:14
21 Mees Hendrikx (Ned) Crelan - Fristads 5:31
22 Adam Toupalík (Cze) Czech Republic 5:37
23 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Belgium 5:56
24 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 6:16
25 Mickaël Crispin (Fra) Cross Team Legendre 6:21
26 David Menut (Fra) AS Bike Racing 6:31
27 Stan Godrie (Ned) Netherlands 6:32
28 Scott Funston (USA) United States of America 7:37
29 Marcel Meisen (Ger) Germany -2 Laps
30 Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Selle Italia - Guerciotti - Elite -2 Laps
31 Curtis White (USA) United States of America -2 Laps
32 Eric Brunner (USA) United States of America -3 Laps
33 Mario Junquera San Millan (Esp) Unicaja Banco - Gijon -3 Laps
34 Caleb Swartz (USA) United States of America -3 Laps
35 Andrew Dillman (USA) United States of America -3 Laps
36 Robert Hula (Cze) Czech Republic -4 Laps
37 David Eriksson (Swe) Sweden -4 Laps
38 Florian Hamm (Ger) Germany -4 Laps
39 Brannan Fix (USA) United States of America -4 Laps
40 Jakub Ríman (Cze) Czech Republic -4 Laps
41 Michael Gaßner (Ger) Germany -4 Laps
42 Jonathan Anderson (USA) United States of America -4 Laps
43 Alexander James (Aus) Australia -5 Laps
44 Felipe Timoteo Nystrom Spencer (Crc) Costa Rica -6 Laps
DNF Pim Ronhaar (Ned) Baloise Trek Lions
DNF Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Greenedge Cycling
DNS Romain Seigle (Fra) France



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2023 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.