Canadian Cyclist

 

March 4/23 19:18 pm - South Aegean Tour:Stage 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 03/4/23
 

Results from the first stage of the South Aegean Tour in Greece

Stage 1: Rhodes to Koskinou, 180 km
1 Rasmus Bøgh Wallin (Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras) 4:12:34
2 Jakub Otruba (ATT Investments) s.t.
3 Ilkhan Dostiyev (Vino SKO Team) 0:03
4 Félix Stehli (EF Education-NIPPO Development Team)
5 Lukas Rüegg (Team Vorarlberg)
6 Emil Dima (Romania)
7 Luca Dreßler (Team Lotto - Kern Haus)
8 Daniel Turek (ATT Investments)
9 Christian Koch (Team Lotto - Kern Haus)
10 Gustav Frederik Dahl (Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras)
11 Christian Ingemann Lindquist (Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras)
12 Georgios Bouglas (Greece)
13 Antoine Berlin (Team Vorarlberg)
14 Mathias Larsen (Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras)
15 Daniel Koszela (XSpeed United Continental)
16 Cristian Raileanu (Romania)
17 Daniil Marukhin (Vino SKO Team)
18 Alexander White (Aevolo)
19 Moran Vermeulen (Team Vorarlberg)
20 Gert Kivistik (ATT Investments)
21 Alexandr Semenov (Vino SKO Team)
22 Eirik Lunder (Team Coop - Repsol)
23 Roman Duckert (Team Dauner | Akkon)
24 Cedrik Bakke Christophersen (Bakke Team Coop - Repsol)
25 James Jobber (EuroCyclingTrips Pro Cycling Team)
26 Luká? Kubi? (Dukla Banska Bystrica) all s.t.
27 Lukas Meiler (Team Vorarlberg) 0:12
28 Daniel Schönenberger (Taurus Cycling)
29 Óscar Cabedo (Team Vorarlberg)
30 Julien Gagné (Team Skyline)
31 Ole Theiler (Team Lotto - Kern Haus)
32 Nick Kleban (Team Skyline)
33 Karel Camrda (ATT Investments)
34 Periklis Ilias (Greece)
35 Yuhi Todome (EF Education-NIPPO Development Team)
36 Dionysios Douzas (Greece)
37 Matteo Bertrand (XSpeed United Continental)
38 Christoph Janssen (Taurus Cycling)
39 Dylan Humber-Kelly (Yoeleo Factory Team)
40 Darren Piotrow (Yoeleo Factory Team)
41 Moritz Plambeck (Team Dauner | Akkon)
42 Tobias Klein (Aevolo)
43 Kiya Rogora (EF Education-NIPPO Development Team)
44 Ewan Mackie (SN Vitae Bim Bam Coaching RT) all s.t.
45 Anton Stensby (Team Coop - Repsol) 0:20
46 Polychronis Tzortzakis (Greece) s.t.
47 Leo Gullickson (Aevolo) 0:23
48 Samuel Tuka (Dukla Banska Bystrica) 0:25
49 Olav Hjemsæter (Team Dauner | Akkon) 0:29
50 André Drege (Team Coop - Repsol) 0:33
51 Yegor Strelnikov (Vino SKO Team) 0:35
52 Pirmin Benz (Team Vorarlberg) 0:43
53 Marckus Njor (Team IBT - Tripeak) 0:51
54 Jakob Geßner (Team Lotto - Kern Haus) s.t.
55 Alexander Arnt Hansen (Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras) 0:57
56 Bernardo Gonçalves (XSpeed United Continental) 1:01
57 Cyrill Gätzi (Taurus Cycling) 1:04
58 David Dubé (Team Skyline) 1:09
59 Gustav Wang (Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras) s.t.
60 Magnus Wæhre (Team Coop - Repsol) 1:42
61 Johan Ravnøy (Team Coop - Repsol) s.t.
62 Matú? ?To?Ek (ATT Investments) 1:52
63 Eduard-Michael Grosu (Romania) 2:25
64 Sebastian Dreyer Heldahl (XSpeed United Continental) 2:27
65 Kalle Kvam (Team Coop - Repsol) s.t.
66 Frederik Raßmann (Team Dauner | Akkon) 3:02
67 Sean Christian (Aevolo)
68 Oliver Snodden (SN Vitae Bim Bam Coaching RT) both s.t.
69 Marc Clauss (Storck - Metropol Cycling) 4:13
70 Doriand Percrule (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
71 León Marcus Brunner (Taurus Cycling)
72 William Goodfellow (Yoeleo Factory Team)
73 Vladimir Koltunov (Vino SKO Team)
74 Jaakko Sillankorva (XSpeed United Continental)
75 Filip Lohinsk. (Dukla Banska Bystrica)
76 Alexey Vaganov (Vino SKO Team) all s.t.
77 Panagiotis Christopoulos-Cheller (XSpeed United Continental) 4:16
78 Márton Dina (ATT Investments) 4:53
79 Pierre-Pascal Keup (Team Lotto - Kern Haus) 5:35
80 Colin Stüssi (Team Vorarlberg) 5:54
81 Thomas Peyroton-Dartet (EuroCyclingTrips Pro Cycling Team) 5:58
82 Albin Hoflund (Team IBT - Tripeak) 6:00
83 Martin Chren (Dukla Banska Bystrica)
84 Emile Hamm (Team Skyline)
85 Brooks Wienke (Aevolo)
86 Evan Boyle (Aevolo)
87 Isak Magnusson (Team IBT - Tripeak)
88 Jan Ka?Par (ATT Investments) all s.t.
89 Chaz Turmon (Team Skyline) 6:04
90 Reilly Pargeter (XSpeed United Continental) 6:11
91 Nathan Smith (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 6:14
92 Gabriel Shipley (Aevolo)
93 Stefan Rütimann (Taurus Cycling)
94 Peter Asbjørn Hansen (Team IBT - Tripeak)
95 Oscar Bluhm (Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras)
96 Rasmus Bisgaard Olsen (Team IBT - Tripeak)
97 Hijiri Oda (EF Education-NIPPO Development Team)
98 Simon Nagy (Dukla Banska Bystrica)
99 Antonio Polga (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
100 David Buschler (Storck - Metropol Cycling) 6:17
101 Cyrill Steinacher (Taurus Cycling)
102 Wincent Wallinder (Team IBT - Tripeak) 6:31
103 Cedric Abt (Team Lotto - Kern Haus)
104 Dávid Ka?Ko (Dukla Banska Bystrica) 6:38
105 Calvin Dik (Team Dauner | Akkon) 6:40
106 Vladimir Mulagaleyev (Vino SKO Team) 6:43
107 Andrew Lydic (SN Vitae Bim Bam Coaching RT)
108 Emilio Cabrera (Taurus Cycling) 10:55
109 Tillman Sarnowski (Team Dauner | Akkon) 11:01
110 Konstantin Elli (Tashkent City Professional Cycling Team)
111 Claudius Wetzel (Storck - Metropol Cycling)
112 David Drouin (Yoeleo Factory Team)
113 Dominik Merseburg (Storck - Metropol Cycling)
114 Nikiforos Arvanitou (Greece)
115 Lauric Immanuel Schwitzgebel (Storck - Metropol Cycling)
116 Aristeidis Koutounis (Rodilios Cycling Team)
117 Guillaume Soula (EuroCyclingTrips Pro Cycling Team)
118 Denis Hoza (Dukla Banska Bystrica) 11:25
119 Yusuke Kadota (EF Education-NIPPO Development Team) 13:21
120 Sacha Bietry (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
121 Ben Barnett (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 27:04
OTL Kobe Godts (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
OTL Stephen Pimentel (Team Skyline)
OTL David Gabrick (Team Skyline)
OTL Simeon Green (EuroCyclingTrips Pro Cycling Team)
OTL Guillaume Denis (Yoeleo Factory Team)
OTL Theodoros Tsikouris (Rodilios Cycling Team)
OTL Maximilian Muller (Storck - Metropol Cycling)
OTL Umirbek Allamberganov (Tashkent City Professional Cycling Team)
OTL Freddie Grover (SN Vitae Bim Bam Coaching RT)
OTL Joseph Surmon (SN Vitae Bim Bam Coaching RT)
DNF Frederik Hammer ()
DNF Stefan Lucian Stoica (Romania)
DNF Serban Luncan (Romania)
DNF Catalin Buta (Romania)
DNF Hjalte Thor Knudsen (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
DNF Robert Orr (EuroCyclingTrips Pro Cycling Team)
DNF Blayde Blas (EuroCyclingTrips Pro Cycling Team)
DNF McCharthy Dorf (Yoeleo Factory Team)
DNF Travis Furman (Yoeleo Factory Team)
DNF Kyriakos Papastamatakis (Rodilios Cycling Team)
DNF Michail Savvakis (Rodilios Cycling Team)
DNF Epameinondas Palikaras (Rodilios Cycling Team)
DNF Jonas Steppe (Storck - Metropol Cycling)
DNF Abdulkhamid Tuychiev (Tashkent City Professional Cycling Team)
DNF Hasanboy Tangirberganov (Tashkent City Professional Cycling Team)
DNF Timur Abdukhakimov (Tashkent City Professional Cycling Team)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2023 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.