Canadian Cyclist

 

March 26/23 19:32 pm - Women's Gent-Wevelgem results. Coles-Lyster 13th


Posted by Editoress on 03/26/23
 

Results from the Women's Gent-Wevelgem, In Flanders Fields

Ypres to Wevelgem, 162.5 km
1 Marlen Reusser (Sui) Team SD Worx 4:16:47
2 Megan Jastrab (USA) Team DSM at 2:42
3 Maike Van Der Duin (Ned) Canyon//SRAM Racing 2:42
4 Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
5 Christina Schweinberger (Aut) Fenix-Deceuninck
6 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) UAE Team ADQ
7 Elinor Barker (GBr) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
8 Clara Copponi (Fra) FDJ-Suez
9 Anna Henderson (GBr) Team Jumbo-Visma
10 Shari Bossuyt (Bel) Canyon//SRAM Racing
11 Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr) Team DSM
12 Christine Majerus (Lux) Team SD Worx
13 Maggie Coles-Lyster (Can) ZAAF Cycling Team
14 Valentine Fortin (Fra) Cofidis Women Team
15 Ruby Roseman-Gannon (Aus) Team Jayco Alula
16 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) EF Education - Tibco - SVB
17 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women
18 Sanne Cant (Bel) Fenix-Deceuninck
19 Lea Lin Teutenberg (Ger) Ceratizit - Wnt Pro Cycling Team
20 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
21 Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
22 Mariya Novolodskaia (***) Lifeplus Wahoo
23 Kirstie Van Haaften (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
24 Shirin Van Anrooij (Ned) Trek - Segafredo
25 Romy Kasper (Ger) AG Insurance - Soudal Quick-Step Team
26 Quinty Ton (Ned) Liv Racing Teqfind
27 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) UAE Team ADQ
28 Marthe Truyen (Bel) Fenix-Deceuninck
29 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Fenix-Deceuninck
30 Jade Wiel (Fra) FDJ-Suez
31 Alana Castrique (Bel) Cofidis Women Team
32 Mareille Meijering (Ned) ZAAF Cycling Team
33 Marthe Goossens (Bel) AG Insurance - Soudal Quick-Step Team
34 Kaja Rysz (Pol) Lifeplus Wahoo
35 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Ceratizit - Wnt Pro Cycling Team
36 Nathalie Bex (Bel) Duolar - Chevalmeire
37 Quinty Van De Guchte (Ned) Lotto Dstny Ladies
38 Noemi Rüegg (Sui) Team Jumbo-Visma
39 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing
40 Eva Van Agt (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
41 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon//SRAM Racing
42 Georgina Howe (Aus) Team Jayco Alula
43 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Team Jayco Alula
44 Alena Amialiusik (***) UAE Team ADQ all s.t.
45 Jane Zoe Backstedt (GBr) EF Education - Tibco - SVB 2:48
46 Sara Poidevin (Can) EF Education - Tibco - SVB s.t.
47 Anniina Ahtosalo (Fin) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 4:29
48 Margot Vanpachtenbeke (Bel) Parkhotel Valkenburg
49 Katrijn De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Dstny Ladies
50 Lauren Stephens (USA) EF Education - Tibco - SVB
51 Franziska Koch (Ger) Team DSM
52 Katia Ragusa (Ita) Liv Racing Teqfind
53 Millie Couzens (GBr) Fenix-Deceuninck
54 Danique Braam (Ned) Duolar - Chevalmeire
55 Krist?na Burlová (Cze) Lotto Dstny Ladies
56 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Esp) Movistar Team Women
57 Sophie Madelaine Leech (GBr) Lifeplus Wahoo
58 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ-Suez
59 Stine Borgli (Nor) FDJ-Suez
60 Lonneke Uneken (Ned) Team SD Worx all s.t.
61 Kaia Schmid (USA) Human Powered Health 4:33
62 Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Fenix-Deceuninck
63 Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Human Powered Health
64 Grace Brown (Aus) FDJ-Suez all s.t.
65 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Canyon//SRAM Racing 4:39
66 Alison Jackson (Can) EF Education - Tibco - SVB 4:40
67 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 4:54
68 Chiara Consonni (Ita) UAE Team ADQ
69 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Team SD Worx
70 Elynor Backstedt (GBr) Trek - Segafredo
71 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini (Ita) UAE Team ADQ all s.t.
72 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Team SD Worx 5:29
73 Ella Wyllie (NZl) Lifeplus Wahoo 7:14
DNS Ally Wollaston (NZl) Trek - Segafredo
DNS Typhaine Laurance (Fra) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Lucinda Brand (Ned) AG Insurance - Soudal Quick-Step Team
DNF Brodie Chapman (Aus) Lifeplus Wahoo
DNF Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Team SD Worx
DNF Laura Tomasi (Ita) UAE Team ADQ
DNF Clara Honsinger (USA) EF Education - Tibco - SVB
DNF Lone Meertens (Bel) AG Insurance - Soudal Quick-Step Team
DNF Julia Borgström (Swe) AG Insurance - Soudal Quick-Step Team
DNF Maud Rijnbeek (Ned) AG Insurance - Soudal Quick-Step Team
DNF Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Movistar Team Women
DNF Arlenis Sierra Canadilla (Cub) Movistar Team Women
DNF Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team Women
DNF Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Team Women
DNF Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Ceratizit - Wnt Pro Cycling Team
DNF Franziska Brauße (Ger) Ceratizit - Wnt Pro Cycling Team
DNF Mylene De Zoete (Ned) Ceratizit - Wnt Pro Cycling Team
DNF Marta Lach (Pol) Ceratizit - Wnt Pro Cycling Team
DNF Martina Alzini (Ita) Cofidis Women Team
DNF Victoire Berteau (Fra) Cofidis Women Team
DNF Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) Cofidis Women Team
DNF Josie Talbot (Aus) Cofidis Women Team
DNF Margaux Vigie (Fra) Lifeplus Wahoo
DNF Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma
DNF Trine Holmsgaard (Den) Proximus - Alphamotorhomes - Doltcini Ct
DNF Judith Krahl (Ger) Proximus - Alphamotorhomes - Doltcini Ct
DNF Deborah Veerman (Ned) Proximus - Alphamotorhomes - Doltcini Ct
DNF Nienke Wasmus (Ned) Proximus - Alphamotorhomes - Doltcini Ct
DNF Céline Van Houtum (Ned) Proximus - Alphamotorhomes - Doltcini Ct
DNF Wilma Aintila (Fin) Lotto Dstny Ladies
DNF Mieke Docx (Bel) Lotto Dstny Ladies
DNF Marla Sigmund (Ger) Lotto Dstny Ladies
DNF Agnieszka Skalniak-Sojka (Pol) Canyon//SRAM Racing
DNF Emilia Fahlin (Swe) FDJ-Suez
DNF Ebtissam Zayed Ahmed (Egy) ZAAF Cycling Team
DNF Emanuela Zanetti (Ita) ZAAF Cycling Team
DNF Debora Silvestri (Ita) ZAAF Cycling Team
DNF Maria Apolonia Van 'T Geloof (Ned) Human Powered Health
DNF Daria Pikulik (Pol) Human Powered Health
DNF Marit Raaijmakers (Ned) Human Powered Health
DNF Lily Williams (USA) Human Powered Health
DNF Mia Griffin (Irl) Israel Premier Tech Roland
DNF Silvia Magri (Ita) Israel Premier Tech Roland
DNF Hannah Buch (Ger) Israel Premier Tech Roland
DNF Elena Pirrone (Ita) Israel Premier Tech Roland
DNF Thi That Nguyen (Vie) Israel Premier Tech Roland
DNF Rachele Barbieri (Ita) Liv Racing Teqfind
DNF Eva Buurman (Ned) Liv Racing Teqfind
DNF Valerie Demey (Bel) Liv Racing Teqfind
DNF Rebecca Koerner (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Norman Julie Leth (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Daniek Hengeveld (Ned) Team DSM
DNF Charlotte Kool (Ned) Team DSM
DNF Maeve Plouffe (Aus) Team DSM
DNF Jessica Allen (Aus) Team Jayco Alula
DNF Amber Pate (Aus) Team Jayco Alula
DNF Nina Kessler (Ned) Team Jayco Alula
DNF Nicole Frain (Aus) Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Pien Limpens (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Quinty Schoens (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Laura Molenaar (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Malin Eriksen (Nor) Duolar - Chevalmeire
DNF Antonia Gröndahl (Fin) Duolar - Chevalmeire
DNF Minke Bakker (Ned) Duolar - Chevalmeire
DNF Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Duolar - Chevalmeire



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2023 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.