Canadian Cyclist

 

April 16/23 14:10 pm - Amstel Gold Race: Women's results


Posted by Editoress on 04/16/23
 

Results from the Women's Amstel Gold in the Netherlands

Maastricht to Valkenburg, 155.8 km
1 Demi Vollering (Ned) Team SD Worx 4:06:54
2 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Team SD Worx at 0:08
3 Shirin Van Anrooij (Ned) Trek - Segafredo
4 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon//SRAM Racing
5 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Canyon//SRAM Racing
6 Grace Brown (Aus) FDJ - SUEZ
7 Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr) Team DSM
8 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) AG Insurance - Soudal Quick-Step
9 Silvia Persico (Ita) UAE Team ADQ
10 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) FDJ - SUEZ
11 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Movistar Team
12 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Team Jayco AlUla
13 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Canyon//SRAM Racing all s.t.
14 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:10
15 Liane Lippert (Ger) Movistar Team s.t.
16 Margarita Victo Garcia Ca.Ellas (Esp) Liv Racing TeqFind 0:18
17 Marianne Vos (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:28
18 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team DSM
19 Kristen Faulkner (USA) Team Jayco AlUla
20 Mijntje Geurts (Ned) Lotto Dstny Ladies
21 Ricarda Bauernfeind (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing
22 Justine Ghekiere (Bel) AG Insurance - Soudal Quick-Step
23 Cedrine Kerbaol (Fra) CERATIZIT-WNT Pro Cycling
24 Loes Adegeest (Ned) FDJ - SUEZ
25 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Fenix-Deceuninck
26 Claire Steels (GBr) Israel Premier Tech Roland
27 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini (Ita) UAE Team ADQ
28 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek - Segafredo all s.t.
29 Quinty Ton (Ned) Liv Racing TeqFind 0:41
30 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Team Jayco AlUla s.t.
31 Marta Lach (Pol) CERATIZIT-WNT Pro Cycling 0:46
32 Anouska Koster (Ned) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
33 Veronica Ewers (USA) EF Education-TIBCO-SVB
34 Femke Gerritse (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
35 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Movistar Team
36 Elinor Barker (GBr) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
37 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Trek - Segafredo all s.t.
38 Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Fenix-Deceuninck 0:49
39 Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Team SD Worx 1:14
40 Nina Buijsman (Ned) Human Powered Health
41 Caroline Andersson (Swe) Liv Racing TeqFind both s.t.
42 Alena Amialiusik (Xx) UAE Team ADQ 1:17
43 Anna Henderson (GBr) Team Jumbo-Visma 1:46
44 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Cofidis Women Team 3:29
45 Ruby Roseman-Gannon (Aus) Team Jayco AlUla 3:59
46 Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Team SD Worx 4:18
47 Ally Wollaston (NZl) AG Insurance - Soudal Quick-Step
48 Paula Andrea Pati.O Bedoya (Col) Movistar Team
49 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Liv Racing TeqFind
50 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Trek - Segafredo all s.t.
51 Amber Kraak (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 5:21
52 Femke Markus (Ned) Team SD Worx 7:47
53 Agnieszka Skalniak (Pol) Canyon//SRAM Racing
54 Ingvild Gaskjenn (Nor) Team Jayco AlUla
55 Millie Couzens (GBr) Fenix-Deceuninck
56 Anneke Dijkstra (Ned) GT Krush Rebellease
57 Quinty Schoens (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
58 Olha Kulynych (Ukr) Duolar-Chevalmeire Cycling Team
59 Wilma Olausson (Swe) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
60 Ella Harris (NZl) Lifeplus Wahoo
62 Morgane Coston (Fra) Cofidis Women Team
63 Gaia Masetti (Ita) AG Insurance - Soudal Quick-Step
64 Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Team SD Worx
65 Mie Bj.rndal Ottestad (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
66 Alice Arzuffi (Ita) CERATIZIT-WNT Pro Cycling
67 Tiril Jorgensen (Nor) Team Coop - Hitec Products
68 Sigrid Ytterhus Haugset (Nor) Team Coop - Hitec Products
69 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cofidis Women Team
70 Inge Van Der Heijden (Ned) Fenix-Deceuninck
71 Spela Kern (Slo) Cofidis Women Team
72 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) UAE Team ADQ
73 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing
74 Laura Molenaar (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
75 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Movistar Team
76 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
77 Georgia Williams (NZl) EF Education-TIBCO-SVB
78 Greta Marturano (Ita) Fenix-Deceuninck
79 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) EF Education-TIBCO-SVB
80 Francesca Barale (Ita) Team DSM
81 Olivia Baril (Can) UAE Team ADQ
82 Urska ZIgart (Slo) Team Jayco AlUla all s.t.
83 Ella Wyllie (NZl) Lifeplus Wahoo 8:12
84 Marie Le Net (Fra) FDJ - SUEZ 8:27
85 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 9:06
86 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) AG Insurance - Soudal Quick-Step 10:07
DNF Marta Cavalli (Ita) FDJ - SUEZ
DNF Gladys Verhulst (Fra) FDJ - SUEZ
DNF Elise Uijen (Ned) Team DSM
DNF L.a Curinier (Fra) Team DSM
DNF Esm.e Peperkamp (Ned) Team DSM
DNF Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
DNF Coryn Labecki (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma
DNF Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Jelena Eric (Srb) Movistar Team
DNF Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Liv Racing TeqFind
DNS Marta Jaskulska (Pol) Liv Racing TeqFind
DNF Antri Christoforou (Cyp) Human Powered Health
DNF Makayla Macpherson (USA) Human Powered Health
DNF Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Human Powered Health
DNF Kaia Schmid (USA) Human Powered Health
DNF Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Human Powered Health
DNF Sophie Wright (GBr) Fenix-Deceuninck
DNF Letizia Borghesi (Ita) EF Education-TIBCO-SVB
DNF Alison Jackson (Can) EF Education-TIBCO-SVB
DNF Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Can) EF Education-TIBCO-SVB
DNS Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) UAE Team ADQ
DNF Tamara Dronova (Xx) Israel Premier Tech Roland
DNF Nathalie Eklund (Swe) Israel Premier Tech Roland
DNF Anna Kiesenhofer (Aut) Israel Premier Tech Roland
DNF Elena Pirrone (Ita) Israel Premier Tech Roland
DNF Elizabeth Stannard (Aus) Israel Premier Tech Roland
DNF Lieke Nooijen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Kirstie Van Haaften (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Margot Vanpachtenbeke (Bel) Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Marthe Goossens (Bel) AG Insurance - Soudal Quick-Step
DNF Egtoft Mette Jensen (Den) Lotto Dstny Ladies
DNF Wilma Aintila (Fin) Lotto Dstny Ladies
DNF Kristyna Burlova (Cze) Lotto Dstny Ladies
DNF Marla Sigmund (Ger) Lotto Dstny Ladies
DNF Fauve Bastiaenssen (Bel) Lotto Dstny Ladies
DNF Antonia Grondahl (Fin) Duolar-Chevalmeire Cycling Team
DNF Cleo Kiekens (Bel) Duolar-Chevalmeire Cycling Team
DNF Andrea Martinez Lopez (Mex) Duolar-Chevalmeire Cycling Team
DNF Taneal Otto (RSA) Duolar-Chevalmeire Cycling Team
DNF Lotte Popelier (Bel) Duolar-Chevalmeire Cycling Team
DNF Typhaine Laurance (Fra) Lifeplus Wahoo
DNF Maria Novolodskaya () Lifeplus Wahoo
DNF Karin Soderqvist (Swe) Lifeplus Wahoo
DNF Babette Van Der Wolf (Ned) Lifeplus Wahoo
DNF Severine Eraud (Fra) Cofidis Women Team
DNF Flavie Boulais (Fra) Cofidis Women Team
DNF Marissa Baks (Ned) GT Krush Rebellease
DNF Henrietta Colborne (GBr) GT Krush Rebellease
DNF Femke De Vries (Ned) GT Krush Rebellease
DNF Meike Uiterwijk Winkel (Ned) GT Krush Rebellease
DNF Van Lieke Zeelst (Ned) GT Krush Rebellease
DNF Stine Dale (Nor) Team Coop - Hitec Products
DNF India Grangier (Fra) Team Coop - Hitec Products
DNF Josie Nelson (GBr) Team Coop - Hitec Products
DNF Sylvie Swinkels (Ned) Team Coop - Hitec Products
DNF Lana Eberle (Ger) CERATIZIT-WNT Pro Cycling
DNF Laura Asencio (Fra) CERATIZIT-WNT Pro Cycling



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2023 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.