Canadian Cyclist

 

April 17/23 8:20 am - Redlands Classic: Women's Stage 5 and Final GC results


Posted by Editoress on 04/17/23
 

Results from the 5th and Final Stage of the Redlands Bicycle Classic in Redlands, CA

Stage 5: Sunset Road Race, 109.7 km
1 Skylar Schneider (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 3:01:24
2 Marlies Mejias Garcia (Cub) Virginia's Blue Ridge TWENTY24
3 Samantha Schneider (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles
4 Shayna Powless (USA) DNA Pro Cycling
5 Alexis Ryan (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles
6 Maeghan Easler (USA) ROXO Racing
7 Brenna Wrye-Simpson (USA) InstaFund Racing
8 Lorena Villamizar (Col) PatoBike
9 Emily Ehrlich (USA) Virginia's Blue Ridge TWENTY24
10 Melisa Rollins (USA) Virginia's Blue Ridge TWENTY24
11 Alia Shafi (USA) Fount Cycling Guild
12 Betsabee Salomon (Mex) PatoBike
13 Anna Hicks (USA) USA Cycling Redlands Development Team
14 Katie Aman (USA) United Cycling
15 Ashley Frye (USA) Cynisca Cycling
16 Anet Barrera (Mex) DNA Pro Cycling
17 Cassie Nelson (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
18 Laurel Quinones (USA) Virginia's Blue Ridge TWENTY24 all s.t.
19 Mara Roldan (Can) Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 1:58
20 Stefanie Sydlik (USA) 3T/ Q+M Cycling s.t.
21 Romina Hinojosa (Mex) ROXO Racing 2:21
22 Kathleen Abadie (USA) Fount Cycling Guild s.t.
23 Mallory Macrostie (USA) United Cycling 4:06
24 Nadia Gontova (Can) Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 4:48
25 Katherine Sheridan (USA) Cardinal - Classic Cycling 5:22
26 Holly Henry (Can) InstaFund Racing
27 Holly Breck (USA) DNA Pro Cycling both s.t.
28 Leah Thorvilson (USA) 3T/ Q+M Cycling 7:15
29 Stephanie Halamek (USA) United Cycling 7:47
30 Natalie Quinn (USA) USA Cycling Redlands Development Team
31 Sofia Arreola Navarro (Mex) Virginia's Blue Ridge TWENTY24
32 Jacqueline Tamez (Mex) PatoBike
33 Lizbeth Salazar (Mex) L39ION of Los Angeles
34 Keira Bond (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
35 Florence Howden (USA) Cardinal - Classic Cycling
36 Alexis Jaramillo (USA) dcdevo Racing Academy
37 Samantha Scott (USA) USA Cycling Redlands Development Team
38 Makala Jaramillo (USA) USA Cycling Redlands Development Team
39 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Can) DNA Pro Cycling
40 Arielle Coy (USA) InstaFund Racing
41 Florence Chardon (USA) Fount Cycling Guild
42 Anna Dorovskikh (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
43 Heather Fischer (USA) DNA Pro Cycling all s.t.
44 Nicole Steinmetz (USA) Virginia's Blue Ridge TWENTY24 12:40
45 Caitlin Howell (USA) Terun Elite 13:34
46 Galen Bolard (USA) 3T/ Q+M Cycling
47 Lisa Houser (USA) Fount Cycling Guild
48 Marcela Elizabeth Prieto Castaneda (Mex) PatoBike
49 Hayley Wickstrom (USA) 3T/ Q+M Cycling all s.t.
50 Niky Taylor (USA) Terun Elite 13:50
51 Kate Seiler (USA) USA Cycling Redlands Development Team 14:58
52 Daphne Karagainis (USA) DNA Pro Cycling s.t.
53 Claudia Ferreira (USA) Monarch Racing 15:18
54 Clemence Cousineau (Can) dcdevo Racing Academy
55 Eleanor Wiseman (USA) Terun Elite
56 Homare Yamashita (USA) USA Cycling Redlands Development Team
57 Jess Cygan (USA) USA Cycling Redlands Development Team
58 Katherine Sarkisov (USA) Cynisca Cycling
59 Marjorie Rinaldo (USA) Fount Cycling Guild
60 Chloé Mauvais (USA) Monarch Racing
61 Gina Yuan (USA) Monarch Racing all s.t.
62 Rachel Jordan (USA) 3T/ Q+M Cycling 16:43
63 Myriam Paquet (Can) Cardinal - Classic Cycling 21:28
64 Leigh Dukeman (USA) Cardinal - Classic Cycling 22:30
65 Sofia Schugar (USA) Fount Cycling Guild 38:04
66 Helena Gilbert Snyder (USA) Monarch Racing 38:07
67 Ilan Jen-La Plante (USA) Terun Elite
68 Alexandrine Obrand (USA) Terun Elite both s.t.
69 Elizabeth Gin (Can) Primeau Velo Racing 38:10
70 Coralie Levesque (Can) Primeau Velo Racing
71 Astrid Wuerr (Can) Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes
72 Aileen Pannecoucke (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
73 Valeria Leon Ordaz (Mex) PatoBike all s.t.
74 Lilly Ujfalusi (Can) Primeau Velo Racing 38:35
75 Gabrielle Lehnert (USA) DNA Pro Cycling
76 Katelyn Walcroft (Can) Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes both s.t.
77 Kimberly Lucie (USA) DNA Pro Cycling 43:18
78 Alyssa Sarkisov (USA) dcdevo Racing Academy
79 Coralie Houde (Can) Primeau Velo Racing
80 Aubrey Drummond (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles
81 Priscilla Savord (USA) Cardinal - Classic Cycling
82 Megan Brinkmeyer (USA) Terun Elite all s.t.
83 Rachel Parker (USA) Monarch Racing 46:57
84 Brenna Pauly (Can) Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 47:06
85 Rylee Mcmullen (Can) InstaFund Racing s.t.
86 Megan Sybeldon (USA) United Cycling 48:26
DNF Jacqueline Larouche (USA) ROXO Racing
DNF Emily Newsom (USA) ROXO Racing
DNF Kyleigh Spearing (USA) Cynisca Cycling
DNF Caileigh Filmer (Can) Virginia's Blue Ridge TWENTY24
DNF Helena Coney (Can) InstaFund Racing
DNS Cara O'Neill (USA) Cynisca Cycling
DNS Cassie Hickey (USA) InstaFund Racing
DNS Grace Saccone (USA) USA Cycling Redlands Development Team
Final GC
1 Emily Ehrlich (USA) Virginia's Blue Ridge TWENTY24 9:21:02
2 Betsabee Salomon (Mex) PatoBike at 0:33
3 Melisa Rollins (USA) Virginia's Blue Ridge TWENTY24 0:41
4 Laurel Quinones (USA) Virginia's Blue Ridge TWENTY24 1:20
5 Shayna Powless (USA) DNA Pro Cycling 1:47
6 Anet Barrera (Mex) DNA Pro Cycling 1:48
7 Maeghan Easler (USA) ROXO Racing 2:13
8 Lorena Villamizar (Col) PatoBike 2:32
9 Alia Shafi (USA) Fount Cycling Guild 2:34
10 Marlies Mejias Garcia (Cub) Virginia's Blue Ridge TWENTY24 2:52
11 Ashley Frye (USA) Cynisca Cycling 3:49
12 Skylar Schneider (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 4:58
13 Stefanie Sydlik (USA) 3T/ Q+M Cycling 5:07
14 Anna Hicks (USA) USA Cycling Redlands Development Team 5:29
15 Nadia Gontova (Can) Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 6:07
16 Alexis Ryan (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 6:10
17 Kathleen Abadie (USA) Fount Cycling Guild 6:16
18 Romina Hinojosa (Mex) ROXO Racing 6:26
19 Cassie Nelson (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 6:59
20 Mallory Macrostie (USA) United Cycling 8:23
21 Katie Aman (USA) United Cycling 9:14
22 Brenna Wrye-Simpson (USA) InstaFund Racing 9:51
23 Holly Henry (Can) InstaFund Racing 10:21
24 Mara Roldan (Can) Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 11:31
25 Katherine Sheridan (USA) Cardinal - Classic Cycling 11:48
26 Samantha Schneider (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 12:17
27 Leah Thorvilson (USA) 3T/ Q+M Cycling 12:53
28 Jacqueline Tamez (Mex) PatoBike 15:03
29 Caitlin Howell (USA) Terun Elite 16:01
30 Stephanie Halamek (USA) United Cycling 16:04
31 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Can) DNA Pro Cycling 16:43
32 Sofia Arreola Navarro (Mex) Virginia's Blue Ridge TWENTY24 17:01
33 Holly Breck (USA) DNA Pro Cycling 17:18
34 Natalie Quinn (USA) USA Cycling Redlands Development Team 18:21
35 Anna Dorovskikh (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 18:45
36 Florence Chardon (USA) Fount Cycling Guild 19:40
37 Lizbeth Salazar (Mex) L39ION of Los Angeles 20:29
38 Arielle Coy (USA) InstaFund Racing 20:45
39 Florence Howden (USA) Cardinal - Classic Cycling 20:52
40 Kate Seiler (USA) USA Cycling Redlands Development Team 22:17
41 Makala Jaramillo (USA) USA Cycling Redlands Development Team 23:05
42 Hayley Wickstrom (USA) 3T/ Q+M Cycling 23:38
43 Jess Cygan (USA) USA Cycling Redlands Development Team 24:06
44 Nicole Steinmetz (USA) Virginia's Blue Ridge TWENTY24 24:14
45 Lisa Houser (USA) Fount Cycling Guild 24:43
46 Samantha Scott (USA) USA Cycling Redlands Development Team 25:21
47 Alexis Jaramillo (USA) dcdevo Racing Academy 25:37
48 Keira Bond (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 26:25
49 Niky Taylor (USA) Terun Elite 26:32
50 Galen Bolard (USA) 3T/ Q+M Cycling 26:38
51 Marcela Elizabeth Prieto Castaneda (Mex) PatoBike 31:23
52 Chloé Mauvais (USA) Monarch Racing 32:32
53 Rachel Jordan (USA) 3T/ Q+M Cycling 33:18
54 Gina Yuan (USA) Monarch Racing 33:22
55 Marjorie Rinaldo (USA) Fount Cycling Guild 33:50
56 Heather Fischer (USA) DNA Pro Cycling 34:01
57 Myriam Paquet (Can) Cardinal - Classic Cycling 34:45
58 Eleanor Wiseman (USA) Terun Elite 35:07
59 Daphne Karagainis (USA) DNA Pro Cycling 35:13
60 Homare Yamashita (USA) USA Cycling Redlands Development Team 42:21
61 Leigh Dukeman (USA) Cardinal - Classic Cycling 45:06
62 Clemence Cousineau (Can) dcdevo Racing Academy 45:37
63 Katherine Sarkisov (USA) Cynisca Cycling 47:08
64 Lilly Ujfalusi (Can) Primeau Velo Racing 47:29
65 Valeria Leon Ordaz (Mex) PatoBike 55:26
66 Sofia Schugar (USA) Fount Cycling Guild 56:28
67 Ilan Jen-La Plante (USA) Terun Elite 58:29
68 Elizabeth Gin (Can) Primeau Velo Racing 59:34
69 Alexandrine Obrand (USA) Terun Elite 59:58
70 Claudia Ferreira (USA) Monarch Racing 1:00:28
71 Helena Gilbert Snyder (USA) Monarch Racing 1:01:14
72 Katelyn Walcroft (Can) Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 1:04:10
73 Coralie Levesque (Can) Primeau Velo Racing 1:07:08
74 Gabrielle Lehnert (USA) DNA Pro Cycling 1:07:32
75 Astrid Wuerr (Can) Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 1:10:52
76 Aileen Pannecoucke (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 1:12:19
77 Priscilla Savord (USA) Cardinal - Classic Cycling 1:12:50
78 Brenna Pauly (Can) Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 1:20:48
79 Kimberly Lucie (USA) DNA Pro Cycling 1:21:41
80 Aubrey Drummond (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 1:23:05
81 Rachel Parker (USA) Monarch Racing 1:24:14
82 Rylee Mcmullen (Can) InstaFund Racing 1:25:45
83 Alyssa Sarkisov (USA) dcdevo Racing Academy 1:27:27
84 Coralie Houde (Can) Primeau Velo Racing 1:30:34
85 Megan Sybeldon (USA) United Cycling 1:34:05
86 Megan Brinkmeyer (USA) Terun Elite 1:36:37
 
Team GC
1 Virginia's Blue Ridge TWENTY24 28:04:56
2 DNA Pro Cycling at 13:37
3 PatoBike 15:48
4 L39ION of Los Angeles 20:34
5 Fount Cycling Guild 23:39
6 United Cycling 31:52
7 USA Cycling Redlands Development Team 34:43
8 InstaFund Racing 35:17
9 3T/ Q+M Cycling 38:39
10 Orion Racing p/b Borah Team 48:23
11 Cardinal - Classic Cycling 52:42
12 Terun Elite 1:14:12
13 Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 1:19:43
14 Monarch Racing 1:33:40
15 dcdevo Racing Academy 2:34:53
16 Primeau Velo Racing Team 2:48:32
 
Points GC
1 Holly Breck (USA) DNA Pro Cycling 31 pts
2 Skylar Schneider (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 29
3 Rylee Mcmullen (Can) InstaFund Racing 28
4 Emily Ehrlich (USA) Virginia's Blue Ridge TWENTY24 16
5 Marlies Mejias Garcia (Cub) Virginia's Blue Ridge TWENTY24 6
6 Samantha Schneider (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 6
7 Shayna Powless (USA) DNA Pro Cycling 4
8 Stephanie Halamek (USA) United Cycling 4
9 Sofia Arreola Navarro (Mex) Virginia's Blue Ridge TWENTY24 3
10 Alexis Ryan (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 2
11 Marjorie Rinaldo (USA) Fount Cycling Guild 2
12 Daphne Karagainis (USA) DNA Pro Cycling 2
13 Maeghan Easler (USA) ROXO Racing 1
14 Heather Fischer (USA) DNA Pro Cycling 1
15 Kimberly Lucie (USA) DNA Pro Cycling 1
 
QoM
1 Kathleen Abadie (USA) Fount Cycling Guild 41 pts
2 Marcela Elizabeth Prieto Castaneda (Mex) PatoBike 39
3 Nadia Gontova (Can) Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 24
4 Alia Shafi (USA) Fount Cycling Guild 21
5 Emily Ehrlich (USA) Virginia's Blue Ridge TWENTY24 17
6 Shayna Powless (USA) DNA Pro Cycling 15
7 Marlies Mejias Garcia (Cub) Virginia's Blue Ridge TWENTY24 12
8 Lorena Villamizar (Col) PatoBike 12
9 Melisa Rollins (USA) Virginia's Blue Ridge TWENTY24 11
10 Alexis Ryan (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 10
11 Laurel Quinones (USA) Virginia's Blue Ridge TWENTY24 9
12 Maeghan Easler (USA) ROXO Racing 7
13 Anet Barrera (Mex) DNA Pro Cycling 5
14 Skylar Schneider (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 5
15 Romina Hinojosa (Mex) ROXO Racing 5
16 Holly Henry (Can) InstaFund Racing 5
17 Heather Fischer (USA) DNA Pro Cycling 4
18 Anna Hicks (USA) USA Cycling Redlands Development Team 2
19 Stefanie Sydlik (USA) 3T/ Q+M Cycling 1



Redlands Classic: Women's stage 1 results

Gontova Wins Stage 2 of Redlands and Takes Over Lead

Redlands Classic: Women's Stage 3 results

Redlands Classic: Women's Stage 4 results

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2023 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.