Canadian Cyclist

 

June 30/24 11:26 am - Houle 9th on Stage 2 of Tour de France


Posted by Editoress on 06/30/24
 

The second stage of the 2024 Tour de France was won by Kevin Vauquelin in the centre of Bologna, after the young Frenchman attacked on the second San Luca climb and made it to the finish line alone. Vauquelin made it two wins for French riders in the first two stages, handing Arkea - B&B Hotels their first ever Tour de France victory in their 11th participation, with Jonas Abrahamsen (Uno-X) finishing second  (he retained the polka dot jersey) and Quentin Pacher (Groupama-FDJ) third on the stage. In the general classification Tadej Pogacar (UAE Team Emirates) took over at the top with his own San Luca attack, taking the Yellow Jersey from Romain Bardet (Team dsm-firmenich PostNL).


Photo

Photo
Photos A.S.O./Billy Ceusters

Despite a fast pace set by the bunch at the start, a significant group managed to break away at km 8, featuring Quentin Pacher (Groupama-FDJ), Axel Laurance (Alpecin-Deceuninck), Hugo Houle (Israel-Premier-Tech), Nelson Oliveira (Movistar), Jonas Abrahamsen (Uno-X), Harold Tejada (Astana), Cristian Rodriguez (Arkea-B&B), Kevin Vauquelin (Arkea-B&B), Mike Teunissen (Intermarché-Wanty), Bram Welten (dsm Firmenich) and Jordan Jegat (TotralEnergies).

The break was never caught and winner Vauquelin was part of this group.

The first climb to the San Luca sanctuary shook up the lead group, which regrouped momentarily but exploded under the effect of Neilson Oliveira's attack, 21 km from the finish. The Portuguese rider was only followed by Kevin Vauquelin and Jonas Abrahamsen. The trio advanced for the second time towards the climb of San Luca, where the Arkea-B&B rider attacked solo. Vauquelin built up a lead of 40s  which he managed to maintain in the final kilometres and he won uncontested at the finish line, 36s in front of Abrahamsen.

Results from the second stage

Stage 2: Cesenatico to Bologna, 199.2 km
1 Kévin Vauquelin (Fra) Arkéa - B&B Hotels 4:43:42
2 Jonas Abrahamsen (Nor) Uno-X Mobility at 0:36
3 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 0:49
4 Cristian Rodriguez (Esp) Arkéa - B&B Hotels
5 Harold Tejada (Col) Astana Qazaqstan Team both s.t.
6 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar 0:50
7 Axel Laurance (Fra) Alpecin - Deceuninck 1:12
8 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Intermarché - Wanty 1:33
9 Hugo Houle (Can) Israel - Premier Tech 1:36
10 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) EF Education - EasyPost 2:21
11 Jordan Jegat (Fra) TotalEnergies
12 Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Soudal Quick-Step
13 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Team Visma | Lease a Bike
14 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates all s.t.
15 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Lidl - Trek 2:42
16 Romain Gregoire (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
17 Felix Gall (Aut) Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
18 Maxim Van Gils (Bel) Lotto Dstny
19 Carlos Rodriguez (Esp) INEOS Grenadiers
20 Enric Mas (Esp) Movistar
21 Juan Ayuso (Esp) UAE Team Emirates
22 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23 Egan Bernal (Col) INEOS Grenadiers
24 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Team Visma | Lease a Bike
25 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidas
26 Pello Bilbao (Esp) Bahrain - Victorious
27 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Red Bull – BORA – hansgrohe
28 Aleksandr Vlasov (Xx) Red Bull – BORA – hansgrohe
29 Simon Yates (GBr) Team Jayco AlUla
30 Tom Pidcock (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers
31 Joao Almeida (Por) UAE Team Emirates
32 Adam Yates (GBr) UAE Team Emirates
33 Jai Hindley (Aus) Red Bull – BORA – hansgrohe
34 Mikel Landa (Esp) Soudal Quick-Step s.t.
35 Santiago Buitrago (Col) Bahrain - Victorious 3:32
36 Laurens De Plus (Bel) INEOS Grenadiers
37 Steff Cras (Bel) TotalEnergies
38 Derek Gee (Can) Israel - Premier Tech 3:43
39 Chris Harper (Aus) Team Jayco AlUla
40 Ilan Van Wilder (Bel) Soudal Quick-Step
41 Jack Haig (Aus) Bahrain - Victorious
42 Javier Romo (Esp) Movistar
43 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education - EasyPost s.t.
44 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché - Wanty 4:52
45 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Uno-X Mobility
46 Bruno Armirail (Fra) Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
47 Oscar Onley (GBr) Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
48 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
49 Ben Healy (Irl) EF Education - EasyPost
50 Rui Costa (Por) EF Education - EasyPost
51 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
52 Julien Bernard (Fra) Lidl - Trek
53 Kobe Goossens (Bel) Intermarché - Wanty s.t.
54 Geraint Thomas (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers 6:45
55 Davide Formolo (Ita) Movistar
56 Toms Skujins (Lat) Lidl - Trek
57 Carlos Verona (Esp) Lidl - Trek s.t.
58 Bob Jungels (Lux) Red Bull – BORA – hansgrohe 7:59
59 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarché - Wanty
60 Paul Lapeira (Fra) Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
61 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Visma | Lease a Bike
62 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Team Visma | Lease a Bike s.t.
63 Nicolas Prodhomme (Fra) Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 9:20
64 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team
65 Stephen Williams (GBr) Israel - Premier Tech
66 Kévin Geniets (Lux) Groupama - FDJ 9:40
67 Marc Soler (Esp) UAE Team Emirates 10:57
68 Pavel Sivakov (Fra) UAE Team Emirates
69 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Soudal Quick-Step 11:08
70 Ion Izagirre (Esp) Cofidas
71 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama - FDJ
72 Frank Van Den Broek (Ned) Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
73 Tobias Johannessen (Nor) Uno-X Mobility s.t.
74 Soren Kragh Andersen (Den) Alpecin - Deceuninck 11:54
75 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel - Premier Tech 13:25
76 Nans Peters (Fra) Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
77 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Dstny
78 Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidas
79 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Dstny
80 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Israel - Premier Tech
81 Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain - Victorious
82 Fabien Grellier (Fra) TotalEnergies
83 Nico Denz (Ger) Red Bull – BORA – hansgrohe
84 Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Red Bull – BORA – hansgrohe
85 Rasmus Tiller (Nor) Uno-X Mobility
86 Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Dstny
87 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Team Visma | Lease a Bike s.t.
88 Johannes Kulset (Nor) Uno-X Mobility 15:00
89 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain - Victorious 16:23
90 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin - Deceuninck 18:11
91 Bart Lemmen (Ned) Team Visma | Lease a Bike
92 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Israel - Premier Tech
93 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel - Premier Tech
94 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Soudal Quick-Step
95 Sandy Dujardin (Fra) TotalEnergies
96 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Team Visma | Lease a Bike
97 Thomas Gachignard (Fra) TotalEnergies
98 Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Alpecin - Deceuninck
99 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Team Visma | Lease a Bike
100 Alex Aranburu (Esp) Movistar
101 Biniam Girmay (Eri) Intermarché - Wanty
102 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Movistar
103 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
104 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Cofidas
105 Clément Champoussin (Fra) Arkéa - B&B Hotels
106 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) INEOS Grenadiers
107 Lenny Martinez (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
108 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team Jayco AlUla s.t.
109 Tim Wellens (Bel) UAE Team Emirates 19:14
110 Axel Zingle (Fra) Cofidas
111 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Uno-X Mobility
112 Matteo Vercher (Fra) TotalEnergies
113 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidas
114 Clément Russo (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
115 Soren Waerenskjold (Nor) Uno-X Mobility
116 Anthony Turgis (Fra) TotalEnergies
117 Sébastien Grignard (Bel) Lotto Dstny
118 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Jayco AlUla
119 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Lidl - Trek s.t.
120 Cedric Beullens (Bel) Lotto Dstny 20:23
121 Tim Declercq (Bel) Lidl - Trek
122 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain - Victorious
123 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Red Bull – BORA – hansgrohe
124 Nils Politt (Ger) UAE Team Emirates
125 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Lidl - Trek
126 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Soudal Quick-Step
127 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck
128 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Bahrain - Victorious
129 Laurenz Rex (Bel) Intermarché - Wanty
130 Jake Stewart (GBr) Israel - Premier Tech
131 Elmar Reinders (Ned) Team Jayco AlUla
132 Oier Lazkano (Esp) Movistar
133 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Jayco AlUla
134 Dorian Godon (Fra) Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
135 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain - Victorious
136 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck
137 Marijn Van Den Berg (Ned) EF Education - EasyPost
138 Oliver Naesen (Bel) Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
139 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco AlUla
140 Mads Pedersen (Den) Lidl - Trek
141 Sam Bennett (Irl) Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
142 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck
143 Sean Quinn (USA) EF Education - EasyPost
144 Magnus Cort (Den) Uno-X Mobility
145 Marco Haller (Aut) Red Bull – BORA – hansgrohe
146 Gerben Thijssen (Bel) Intermarché - Wanty
147 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) TotalEnergies
148 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) INEOS Grenadiers
149 Piet Allegaert (Bel) Cofidas
150 Ben Turner (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers
151 Casper Pedersen (Den) Soudal Quick-Step
152 Robbe Ghys (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck
153 Alexis Renard (Fra) Cofidas
154 Jan Hirt (Cze) Soudal Quick-Step
155 Hugo Page (Fra) Intermarché - Wanty
156 Arnaud De Lie (Bel) Lotto Dstny
157 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education - EasyPost
158 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education - EasyPost
159 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
160 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Jayco AlUla
161 Jarrad Drizners (Aus) Lotto Dstny s.t.
162 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Arkéa - B&B Hotels 20:37
163 Luca Mozzato (Ita) Arkéa - B&B Hotels
164 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Arkéa - B&B Hotels
165 Raul Garcia Pierna (Esp) Arkéa - B&B Hotels s.t.
166 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team 24:35
167 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Astana Qazaqstan Team
168 Daniel Mclay (GBr) Arkéa - B&B Hotels
169 Yevgeniy Fedorov (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team
170 Fernando Gaviria (Col) Movistar
171 Bram Welten (Ned) Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
172 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
173 Michael Morkov (Den) Astana Qazaqstan Team
174 Cees Bol (Ned) Astana Qazaqstan Team
175 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team dsm-firmenich PostNL s.t.
 
GC
1 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 9:53:30
2 Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Soudal Quick-Step
3 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Team Visma | Lease a Bike
4 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) EF Education - EasyPost all s.t.
5 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team dsm-firmenich PostNL 0:06
6 Maxim Van Gils (Bel) Lotto Dstny 0:21
7 Egan Bernal (Col) INEOS Grenadiers
8 Pello Bilbao (Esp) Bahrain - Victorious
9 Tom Pidcock (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers
10 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Lidl - Trek
11 Enric Mas (Esp) Movistar
12 Aleksandr Vlasov (XX) Red Bull – BORA – hansgrohe
13 Carlos Rodriguez (Esp) INEOS Grenadiers
14 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Team Visma | Lease a Bike
15 Jai Hindley (Aus) Red Bull – BORA – hansgrohe
16 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidas
17 Felix Gall (Aut) Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
18 Juan Ayuso (Esp) UAE Team Emirates
19 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Red Bull – BORA – hansgrohe
20 Simon Yates (GBr) Team Jayco AlUla
21 Mikel Landa (Esp) Soudal Quick-Step
22 Joao Almeida (Por) UAE Team Emirates
23 Adam Yates (GBr) UAE Team Emirates all s.t.
24 Steff Cras (Bel) TotalEnergies 1:11
25 Laurens De Plus (Bel) INEOS Grenadiers
26 Santiago Buitrago (Col) Bahrain - Victorious
27 Ilan Van Wilder (Bel) Soudal Quick-Step 1:22
28 Derek Gee (Can) Israel - Premier Tech
29 Jack Haig (Aus) Bahrain - Victorious
30 Chris Harper (Aus) Team Jayco AlUla
31 Javier Romo (Esp) Movistar all s.t.
32 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education - EasyPost 1:51
33 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Uno-X Mobility 2:31
34 Oscar Onley (GBr) Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
35 Bruno Armirail (Fra) Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
36 Rui Costa (Por) EF Education - EasyPost
37 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
38 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché - Wanty all s.t.
39 Ben Healy (Irl) EF Education - EasyPost 2:44
40 Julien Bernard (Fra) Lidl - Trek 3:50
41 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 4:07
42 Geraint Thomas (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers 4:24
43 Toms Skujins (Lat) Lidl - Trek s.t.
44 Carlos Verona (Esp) Lidl - Trek 5:43
45 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Visma | Lease a Bike 6:11
46 Frank Van Den Broek (Ned) Team dsm-firmenich PostNL 8:36
47 Pavel Sivakov (Fra) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
48 Tobias Johannessen (Nor) Uno-X Mobility 8:47
49 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Team Visma | Lease a Bike 11:00
50 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Dstny 11:04
51 Johannes Kulset (Nor) Uno-X Mobility 12:39
52 Jonas Abrahamsen (Nor) Uno-X Mobility 13:02
53 Harold Tejada (Col) Astana Qazaqstan Team 13:24
54 Alex Aranburu (Esp) Movistar 15:50
55 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) INEOS Grenadiers 16:01
56 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 17:05
57 Cristian Rodriguez (Esp) Arkéa - B&B Hotels 17:09
58 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar 17:10
59 Axel Laurance (Fra) Alpecin - Deceuninck 17:32
60 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Soudal Quick-Step 17:42
61 Hugo Houle (Can) Israel - Premier Tech 17:56
62 Mads Pedersen (Den) Lidl - Trek 18:02
63 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education - EasyPost s.t.
64 Davide Formolo (Ita) Movistar 18:35
65 Romain Gregoire (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 19:02
66 Bob Jungels (Lux) Red Bull – BORA – hansgrohe 20:36
67 Kobe Goossens (Bel) Intermarché - Wanty 21:12
68 Paul Lapeira (Fra) Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 24:19
69 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Team Visma | Lease a Bike s.t.
70 Kévin Geniets (Lux) Groupama - FDJ 26:00
71 Kévin Vauquelin (Fra) Arkéa - B&B Hotels 26:30
72 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Lidl - Trek 26:57
73 Marc Soler (Esp) UAE Team Emirates 27:17
74 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama - FDJ 27:28
75 Ion Izagirre (Esp) Cofidas s.t.
76 Soren Kragh Andersen (Den) Alpecin - Deceuninck 28:14
77 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Intermarché - Wanty 28:21
78 Jordan Jegat (Fra) TotalEnergies 29:09
79 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel - Premier Tech 29:45
80 Fabien Grellier (Fra) TotalEnergies
81 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Israel - Premier Tech
82 Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Dstny
83 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Dstny all s.t.
84 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Team Visma | Lease a Bike 30:01
85 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team 31:34
86 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain - Victorious 32:43
87 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Soudal Quick-Step 34:31
88 Bart Lemmen (Ned) Team Visma | Lease a Bike
89 Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Alpecin - Deceuninck both s.t.
90 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarché - Wanty 34:47
91 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidas 35:34
92 Rasmus Tiller (Nor) Uno-X Mobility 35:42
93 Nicolas Prodhomme (Fra) Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 36:08
94 Stephen Williams (GBr) Israel - Premier Tech s.t.
95 Cedric Beullens (Bel) Lotto Dstny 36:43
96 Hugo Page (Fra) Intermarché - Wanty
97 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck
98 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) INEOS Grenadiers all s.t.
99 Nico Denz (Ger) Red Bull – BORA – hansgrohe 40:13
100 Nans Peters (Fra) Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
101 Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Red Bull – BORA – hansgrohe
102 Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidas
103 Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain - Victorious all s.t.
104 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Lidl - Trek 41:31
105 Magnus Cort (Den) Uno-X Mobility 42:37
106 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Bahrain - Victorious 42:40
107 Sandy Dujardin (Fra) TotalEnergies 44:59
108 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Team Visma | Lease a Bike
109 Biniam Girmay (Eri) Intermarché - Wanty
110 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel - Premier Tech
111 Lenny Martinez (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
112 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Israel - Premier Tech
113 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
114 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Cofidas
115 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team Jayco AlUla
116 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Movistar
117 Clément Champoussin (Fra) Arkéa - B&B Hotels all s.t.
118 Tim Wellens (Bel) UAE Team Emirates 46:02
119 Soren Waerenskjold (Nor) Uno-X Mobility
120 Sébastien Grignard (Bel) Lotto Dstny
121 Clément Russo (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
122 Anthony Turgis (Fra) TotalEnergies
123 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Jayco AlUla all s.t.
124 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin - Deceuninck 46:03
125 Thomas Gachignard (Fra) TotalEnergies s.t.
126 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Uno-X Mobility 47:06
127 Matteo Vercher (Fra) TotalEnergies
128 Axel Zingle (Fra) Cofidas both s.t.
129 Tim Declercq (Bel) Lidl - Trek 47:11
130 Nils Politt (Ger) UAE Team Emirates
131 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain - Victorious
132 Dorian Godon (Fra) Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
133 Oliver Naesen (Bel) Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
134 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Red Bull – BORA – hansgrohe
135 Marijn Van Den Berg (Ned) EF Education - EasyPost
136 Arnaud De Lie (Bel) Lotto Dstny
137 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain - Victorious
138 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
139 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco AlUla
140 Sean Quinn (USA) EF Education - EasyPost
141 Ben Turner (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers
142 Robbe Ghys (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck
143 Jake Stewart (GBr) Israel - Premier Tech
144 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education - EasyPost
145 Casper Pedersen (Den) Soudal Quick-Step
146 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Jayco AlUla
147 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) TotalEnergies
148 Oier Lazkano (Esp) Movistar
149 Piet Allegaert (Bel) Cofidas
150 Sam Bennett (Irl) Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
151 Marco Haller (Aut) Red Bull – BORA – hansgrohe
152 Jarrad Drizners (Aus) Lotto Dstny s.t.
153 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Arkéa - B&B Hotels 47:25
154 Raul Garcia Pierna (Esp) Arkéa - B&B Hotels s.t.
155 Elmar Reinders (Ned) Team Jayco AlUla 48:15
156 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Soudal Quick-Step
157 Laurenz Rex (Bel) Intermarché - Wanty
158 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck
159 Alexis Renard (Fra) Cofidas
160 Gerben Thijssen (Bel) Intermarché - Wanty
161 Jan Hirt (Cze) Soudal Quick-Step
162 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Jayco AlUla s.t.
163 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Arkéa - B&B Hotels 48:29
164 Luca Mozzato (Ita) Arkéa - B&B Hotels s.t.
165 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team dsm-firmenich PostNL 51:23
166 Daniel Mclay (GBr) Arkéa - B&B Hotels 52:27
167 Fernando Gaviria (Col) Movistar s.t.
168 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Alpecin - Deceuninck 57:09
169 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team 1:01:21
170 Yevgeniy Fedorov (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team
171 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Astana Qazaqstan Team
172 Bram Welten (Ned) Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
173 Michael Morkov (Den) Astana Qazaqstan Team
174 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
175 Cees Bol (Ned) Astana Qazaqstan Team s.t.


Tour de France: Stage 1

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2024 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.