Posted by Editoress on 06/22/01
Grand Prix Cyclist Poste Canada de Beauce
Stage 5: Saint-Georges/Lac-Mégantic 170.1 Km
Place | Name | Country | Team | Time/Difference |
1 | KOEHLER Philippe | FRA | MAPEI - QUICK STEP | 4:41:02 |
2 | LUKASZEWICZ Czeslaw | CAN | TEAM CANADA | at 0:05 |
3 | RIZZI Antonio | ITA | MAPEI - QUICK STEP | 0:36 |
4 | GAUTHIER Christophe | FRA | SAINT-QUENTIN OKTOS | 1:19 |
5 | FISHER Chris | USA | SATURN CYCLING TEAM | 2:08 |
6 | MONINGER Scott | USA | MERCURY - VIATEL | 2:16 |
7 | PIATEK Zbigniew | POL | MROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY | 2:31 |
8 | BALDWIN Chris | USA | NAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM | 2:43 |
9 | BABAITSEV Artour | RUS | TEAM NURNBERGER | 2:45 |
10 | BARRY Micheal | CAN | SATURN CYCLING TEAM | s.t. |
11 | PAUMIER Laurent | FRA | SAINT-QUENTIN OKTOS | 2:57 |
12 | CHMIELENSKI Piotr | POL | MROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY | 3:01 |
13 | ZEMKE Jens | GER | TEAM NURNBERGER | |
14 | PERRAS Dominique | CAN | FICONSEILS - RCC CONSEILS ASSURANCES | |
15 | LEISWYN John | USA | 7UP - COLORADO CYCLIST | all s.t. |
16 | ZARATE Jesus | MEX | TEAM TECOS | 3:07 |
17 | MCKENZIE David | AUS | FICONSEILS - RCC CONSEILS ASSURANCES | 3:22 |
18 | TEMPLIER Vincent | FRA | SAINT-QUENTIN OKTOS | 3:29 |
19 | SPENCE Danniel | RSA | TEAM I.B.M. LOTUS | 3:35 |
20 | SINKEWITZ Patrick | GER | MAPEI - QUICK STEP | 3:39 |
21 | DE BREMAEKER David | BEL | VILLE DE CHARLEROI - NEW SYSTEMS | 3:52 |
22 | KLASNA Trent | USA | SATURN CYCLING TEAM | 3:54 |
23 | PERRY James | RSA | TEAM I.B.M. LOTUS | 4:03 |
24 | SWINDLEHURST Burke | USA | NAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM | s.t. |
25 | WACKER Eugen | GER | MROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY | 4:05 |
26 | WYRZYKOWSKI Zbigniew | POL | MROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY | 4:05 |
27 | DAVIDENKO Vassili | RUS | NAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM | 4:18 |
28 | PETERSEN Soren | DEN | SATURN CYCLING TEAM | s.t. |
29 | ZIEWACZ Doug | USA | 7UP - COLORADO CYCLIST | 4:38 |
30 | WALTERS Mark | CAN | NAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM | 4:43 |
31 | WOHLBERG Eric | CAN | SATURN CYCLING TEAM | s.t. |
32 | WHITE Nicolas | RSA | TEAM HSBC | 4:53 |
33 | REUSS Joern | GER | TEAM NURNBERGER | 5:02 |
34 | COOKE Baden | AUS | MERCURY - VIATEL | 5:03 |
35 | SANCHEZ Juan Gabriel | MEX | TEAM TECOS | |
36 | VOGELS Henk | USA | MERCURY - VIATEL | |
37 | ERKER Jacob | CAN | TEAM CANADA | |
38 | CHASSOT David | SUI | FICONSEILS - RCC CONSEILS ASSURANCES | |
39 | KOZLINTINE Oleg | KAZ | SAINT-QUENTIN OKTOS | all s.t. |
40 | HEGREBERG Morten | NOR | VILLE DE CHARLEROI - NEW SYSTEMS | 5:49 |
41 | LANDRIE Jurgen | BEL | VILLE DE CHARLEROI - NEW SYSTEMS | 5:49 |
42 | TUFT Svein | CAN | TEAM CANADA | 5:55 |
43 | ASTOLFI Claudio | ITA | CANTINA TOLLO ACQUA & SAPONE | 6:02 |
44 | VAN VELZEN Min | CAN | TEAM CANADA | 6:15 |
45 | VILCINSKAS Raimondas | LTU | MROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY | 6:18 |
46 | DIONNE Charles | CAN | 7UP - COLORADO CYCLIST | |
47 | LUPEIKIS Remegijus | LTU | MROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY | |
48 | LAVALLÉE Alexandre | CAN | TEAM CANADA | all v |
49 | JANSEN Harm | NED | SATURN CYCLING TEAM | 6:29 |
50 | PARISIEN Francois | CAN | VOLKSWAGEN | s.t. |
51 | LILL Daren | RSA | TEAM I.B.M. LOTUS | 7:14 |
52 | GARCIA Jose | MEX | TEAM TECOS | 7:16 |
53 | GILBERT Martin | CAN | VOLKSWAGEN | 7:45 |
54 | HURLEY Bill | CAN | EQUIPE ORYX | 8:03 |
55 | HALL Josh | CAN | SYMPATICO.CA CYCLING TEAM | 8:25 |
56 | CHANOINE Marc | BEL | VILLE DE CHARLEROI - NEW SYSTEMS | 8:30 |
57 | SALOIS Marc-AndrÉ | CAN | EQUIPE DU QUEBEC | s.t. |
58 | LAROCHE Jean-Francois | CAN | EQUIPE DU QUEBEC | 8:46 |
59 | AGGIANO Elio | ITA | MAPEI - QUICK STEP | |
60 | GIABBECUCCI Federico | ITA | CANTINA TOLLO ACQUA & SAPONE | |
61 | BALL James | RSA | TEAM I.B.M. LOTUS | |
62 | COLONNA Federico | ITA | CANTINA TOLLO ACQUA & SAPONE | all s.t. |
63 | LAM Arquimedes | MEX | TEAM TECOS | 8:48 |
64 | BONDARIEW Bogdan | VKR | MROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY | 9:08 |
65 | GREMAUD Sttephane | SUI | FICONSEILS - RCC CONSEILS ASSURANCES | s.t. |
66 | BESTER Morne | RSA | TEAM I.B.M. LOTUS | 9:13 |
67 | SIENIEWICZ Greg | CAN | EQUIPE ORYX | s.t. |
68 | WERNER Jurgen | GER | TEAM NURNBERGER | 9:49 |
69 | FOESTER Joerg | GER | TEAM NURNBERGER | |
70 | FOSTER Robert | GER | TEAM NURNBERGER | |
71 | MCLEOD Ian | RSA | TEAM HSBC | all s.t. |
72 | SANDERS Erik | USA | FICONSEILS - RCC CONSEILS ASSURANCES | 9:50 |
73 | CAPELLE Andy | BEL | SAINT-QUENTIN OKTOS | 10:46 |
74 | HERIRWEAH Bart | BEL | VILLE DE CHARLEROI - NEW SYSTEMS | 10:55 |
75 | ST-LAURENT Martin | CAN | VOLKSWAGEN | 11:16 |
76 | DICIENTO Cesare | ITA | CANTINA TOLLO ACQUA & SAPONE | 11:37 |
77 | GRISHKINE Oleg | RUS | NAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM | 11:41 |
78 | RACINE Jean-Francois | CAN | EQUIPE DU QUEBEC | 11:54 |
79 | FRASER Gordon | CAN | MERCURY - VIATEL | 12:06 |
80 | VIAU-DUPUIS Philippe | CAN | EQUIPE DU QUEBEC | 13:10 |
81 | CHESEAUX Christophe | CAN | EQUIPE DU QUEBEC | 13:13 |
82 | KESSLER Simon | RSA | TEAM I.B.M. LOTUS | 13:46 |
83 | MAARTENS Jeremy | RSA | TEAM HSBC | |
84 | VAN WIJK Jac-Louis | RSA | TEAM HSBC | |
85 | MACLEOD Cameron | RSA | TEAM HSBC | |
86 | BOXUS Renaud | BEL | VILLE DE CHARLEROI - NEW SYSTEMS | |
87 | MATTOZZA Sebastien | BEL | VILLE DE CHARLEROI - NEW SYSTEMS | |
88 | GUAY Ryan | USA | 7UP - COLORADO CYCLIST | all v |
89 | BOUCHARD-HALL Derek | USA | MERCURY - VIATEL | 13:58 |
90 | CAMPONOGARA Siro | ITA | NAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM | 14:03 |
91 | CASTEL Jose luis | MEX | TEAM TECOS | 14:07 |
92 | SAYERS Micheal | USA | MERCURY - VIATEL | 14:35 |
93 | RATTI Eddy | ITA | MAPEI - QUICK STEP | 14:40 |
94 | NEGRINI Emmanuele | ITA | CANTINA TOLLO ACQUA & SAPONE | 15:45 |
95 | RANDELL Andrew | CAN | 7UP - COLORADO CYCLIST | 17:02 |
96 | CROOKHAM Jason | CAN | SYMPATICO.CA CYCLING TEAM | s.t. |
97 | MONHAN Kevin | USA | 7UP - COLORADO CYCLIST | 18:42 |
98 | GARCIANO Eduardo | MEX | TEAM TECOS | 19:21 |
99 | WHERRY Chris | USA | MERCURY - VIATEL | 19:38 |
100 | PINFOLD Andrew | CAN | TEAM CANADA | 19:38 |
101 | RAMOS Florencino | MEX | TEAM TECOS | 39:16 |
DNF | TANI David | ITA | MAPEI - QUICK STEP | |
DNF | LANGE Malcom | RSA | TEAM HSBC | |
DNF | HOOKER Ross | CAN | TEAM CANADA | |
DNF | GLADISH Corey | CAN | VOLKSWAGEN | |
DNF | HANNIE Owen | RSA | TEAM I.B.M. LOTUS | |
GC | ||||
1 | VOGELS Henk | USA | MERCURY - VIATEL | 18:13:33 |
2 | PIATEK Zbigniew | POL | MROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY | 1:18 |
3 | MONINGER Scott | USA | MERCURY - VIATEL | 1:23 |
4 | BARRY Micheal | CAN | SATURN CYCLING TEAM | 1:41 |
5 | CHMIELENSKI Piotr | POL | MROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY | 1:49 |
6 | BABAITSEV Artour | RUS | TEAM NURNBERGER | 2:03 |
7 | BALDWIN Chris | USA | NAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM | 2:16 |
8 | LEISWYN John | USA | 7UP - COLORADO CYCLIST | 2:40 |
9 | WACKER Eugen | GER | MROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY | 2:50 |
10 | PAUMIER Laurent | FRA | SAINT-QUENTIN OKTOS | 2:53 |
11 | PERRAS Dominique | CAN | FICONSEILS - RCC CONSEILS ASSURANCES | 2:59 |
12 | SINKEWITZ Patrick | GER | MAPEI - QUICK STEP | 3:11 |
13 | MCKENZIE David | AUS | FICONSEILS - RCC CONSEILS ASSURANCES | 3:15 |
14 | ZARATE Jesus | MEX | TEAM TECOS | 3:25 |
15 | WOHLBERG Eric | CAN | SATURN CYCLING TEAM | 3:38 |
16 | ZIEWACZ Doug | USA | 7UP - COLORADO CYCLIST | 4:19 |
17 | WHITE Nicolas | RSA | TEAM HSBC | 5:01 |
18 | SWINDLEHURST Burke | USA | NAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM | 5:01 |
19 | COOKE Baden | AUS | MERCURY - VIATEL | 5:54 |
20 | VAN VELZEN Min | CAN | TEAM CANADA | 5:57 |
21 | AGGIANO Elio | ITA | MAPEI - QUICK STEP | 8:18 |
22 | JANSEN Harm | NED | SATURN CYCLING TEAM | 32:44 |
23 | KOEHLER Philippe | FRA | MAPEI - QUICK STEP | 32:57 |
24 | LUKASZEWICZ Czeslaw | CAN | TEAM CANADA | 33:16 |
25 | RIZZI Antonio | ITA | MAPEI - QUICK STEP | 33:38 |
26 | GAUTHIER Christophe | FRA | SAINT-QUENTIN OKTOS | 34:27 |
27 | TUFT Svein | CAN | TEAM CANADA | 35:24 |
28 | ZEMKE Jens | GER | TEAM NURNBERGER | 35:54 |
29 | LILL Daren | RSA | TEAM I.B.M. LOTUS | 36:03 |
30 | KLASNA Trent | USA | SATURN CYCLING TEAM | 36:22 |
31 | WYRZYKOWSKI Zbigniew | POL | MROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY | 36:33 |
32 | PETERSEN Soren | DEN | SATURN CYCLING TEAM | 36:46 |
33 | SPENCE Danniel | RSA | TEAM I.B.M. LOTUS | 36:55 |
34 | FISHER Chris | USA | SATURN CYCLING TEAM | 37:14 |
35 | TEMPLIER Vincent | FRA | SAINT-QUENTIN OKTOS | 37:17 |
36 | DAVIDENKO Vassili | RUS | NAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM | 37:23 |
37 | PERRY James | RSA | TEAM I.B.M. LOTUS | 37:23 |
38 | WALTERS Mark | CAN | NAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM | 37:48 |
39 | DE BREMAEKER David | BEL | VILLE DE CHARLEROI - NEW SYSTEMS | 37:59 |
40 | REUSS Joern | GER | TEAM NURNBERGER | 38:29 |
41 | KOZLINTINE Oleg | KAZ | SAINT-QUENTIN OKTOS | 38:31 |
42 | LUPEIKIS Remegijus | LTU | MROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY | 38:37 |
43 | VILCINSKAS Raimondas | LTU | MROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY | 38:38 |
44 | ERKER Jacob | CAN | TEAM CANADA | 38:58 |
45 | LANDRIE Jurgen | BEL | VILLE DE CHARLEROI - NEW SYSTEMS | 39:15 |
46 | ASTOLFI Claudio | ITA | CANTINA TOLLO ACQUA & SAPONE | 39:24 |
47 | DIONNE Charles | CAN | 7UP - COLORADO CYCLIST | 39:30 |
48 | CHASSOT David | SUI | FICONSEILS - RCC CONSEILS ASSURANCES | 40:14 |
49 | HEGREBERG Morten | NOR | VILLE DE CHARLEROI - NEW SYSTEMS | 40:38 |
50 | LAVALLÉE Alexandre | CAN | TEAM CANADA | 41.:01 |
51 | GARCIA Jose | MEX | TEAM TECOS | 41:06 |
52 | GILBERT Martin | CAN | VOLKSWAGEN | 41:40 |
53 | HALL Josh | CAN | SYMPATICO.CA CYCLING TEAM | 42:10 |
54 | SALOIS Marc-AndrÉ | CAN | EQUIPE DU QUEBEC | 42:14 |
55 | CHANOINE Marc | BEL | VILLE DE CHARLEROI - NEW SYSTEMS | 42:16 |
56 | GIABBECUCCI Federico | ITA | CANTINA TOLLO ACQUA & SAPONE | 42:28 |
57 | LAROCHE Jean-Francois | CAN | EQUIPE DU QUEBEC | 42:30 |
58 | BESTER Morne | RSA | TEAM I.B.M. LOTUS | 42:33 |
59 | FOSTER Robert | GER | TEAM NURNBERGER | 42:39 |
60 | WERNER Jurgen | GER | TEAM NURNBERGER | 42:42 |
61 | HURLEY Bill | CAN | EQUIPE ORYX | 42:50 |
62 | GREMAUD Sttephane | SUI | FICONSEILS - RCC CONSEILS ASSURANCES | 42:58 |
63 | SANDERS Erik | USA | FICONSEILS - RCC CONSEILS ASSURANCES | 43:20 |
64 | MCLEOD Ian | RSA | TEAM HSBC | 43:29 |
65 | COLONNA Federico | ITA | CANTINA TOLLO ACQUA & SAPONE | 43:48 |
66 | PARISIEN Francois | CAN | VOLKSWAGEN | 44:07 |
67 | HERIRWEAH Bart | BEL | VILLE DE CHARLEROI - NEW SYSTEMS | 44:21 |
68 | FOESTER Joerg | GER | TEAM NURNBERGER | 44:30 |
69 | FRASER Gordon | CAN | MERCURY - VIATEL | 44:39 |
70 | GRISHKINE Oleg | RUS | NAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM | 44:46 |
71 | SIENIEWICZ Greg | CAN | EQUIPE ORYX | 45:31 |
72 | BONDARIEW Bogdan | VKR | MROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY | 46:01 |
73 | ST-LAURENT Martin | CAN | VOLKSWAGEN | 46:46 |
74 | MATTOZZA Sebastien | BEL | VILLE DE CHARLEROI - NEW SYSTEMS | 47:12 |
75 | KESSLER Simon | RSA | TEAM I.B.M. LOTUS | 48:03 |
76 | DICIENTO Cesare | ITA | CANTINA TOLLO ACQUA & SAPONE | 48:05 |
77 | LAM Arquimedes | MEX | TEAM TECOS | 48:12 |
78 | GUAY Ryan | USA | 7UP - COLORADO CYCLIST | 48:45 |
79 | RATTI Eddy | ITA | MAPEI - QUICK STEP | 48:54 |
80 | SAYERS Micheal | USA | MERCURY - VIATEL | 49:24 |
81 | CASTEL Jose luis | MEX | TEAM TECOS | 49:32 |
82 | MAARTENS Jeremy | RSA | TEAM HSBC | 49:41 |
83 | RANDELL Andrew | CAN | 7UP - COLORADO CYCLIST | 50:35 |
84 | CAPELLE Andy | BEL | SAINT-QUENTIN OKTOS | 51:09 |
85 | WHERRY Chris | USA | MERCURY - VIATEL | 52:17 |
86 | PINFOLD Andrew | CAN | TEAM CANADA | 52:50 |
87 | BOUCHARD-HALL Derek | USA | MERCURY - VIATEL | 52:54 |
88 | GARCIANO Eduardo | MEX | TEAM TECOS | 53:11 |
89 | MACLEOD Cameron | RSA | TEAM HSBC | 53:20 |
90 | MONHAN Kevin | USA | 7UP - COLORADO CYCLIST | 53:25 |
91 | BALL James | RSA | TEAM I.B.M. LOTUS | 55:01 |
92 | SANCHEZ Juan Gabriel | MEX | TEAM TECOS | 57:28 |
93 | RACINE Jean-Francois | CAN | EQUIPE DU QUEBEC | 1:00:14 |
94 | NEGRINI Emmanuele | ITA | CANTINA TOLLO ACQUA & SAPONE | 1:00:42 |
95 | VAN WIJK Jac-Louis | RSA | TEAM HSBC | 1:02:44 |
96 | BOXUS Renaud | BEL | VILLE DE CHARLEROI - NEW SYSTEMS | 1:05:47 |
97 | CHESEAUX Christophe | CAN | EQUIPE DU QUEBEC | 1:06:33 |
98 | CAMPONOGARA Siro | ITA | NAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM | 1:09:29 |
99 | VIAU-DUPUIS Philippe | CAN | EQUIPE DU QUEBEC | 1:17:04 |
100 | RAMOS Florencino | MEX | TEAM TECOS | 1:18:19 |
101 | CROOKHAM Jason | CAN | SYMPATICO.CA CYCLING TEAM | 1:20:54 |
Sprint | ||||
1 | FRASER Gordon | CAN | MERCURY - VIATEL | 28pts |
2 | BALDWIN Chris | USA | NAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM | 27 |
3 | DAVIDENKO Vassili | RUS | NAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM | 24 |
4 | MCKENZIE David | AUS | FICONSEILS - RCC CONSEILS ASSURANCES | 24 |
5 | DIONNE Charles | CAN | 7UP - COLORADO CYCLIST | 23 |
6 | LUKASZEWICZ Czeclaw | CAN | TEAM CANADA | 22 |
7 | BABAITSEV Artour | RUS | TEAM NURNBERGER | 21 |
8 | AGGIANO Elio | ITA | MAPEI - QUICK STEP | 19 |
9 | HERIRWEAH Bart | BEL | VILLE DE CHARLEROI - NEW SYSTEMS | 19 |
10 | BARRY Micheal | CAN | SATURN CYCLING TEAM | 16 |
11 | COLONNA Federico | ITA | CANTINA TOLLO ACQUA & SAPONE | 15 |
12 | KOEHLER Philippe | FRA | MAPEI - QUICK STEP | 15 |
13 | VOGELS Henk | USA | MERCURY - VIATEL | 15 |
14 | COOKE Baden | AUS | MERCURY - VIATEL | 14 |
15 | FOSTER Robert | GER | TEAM NURNBERGER | 14 |
16 | TUFT Svein | CAN | TEAM CANADA | 14 |
17 | PIATEK Zbigniew | POL | MROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY | 13 |
18 | WOHLBERG Eric | CAN | SATURN CYCLING TEAM | 13 |
19 | WHITE Nicolas | RSA | TEAM HSBC | 13 |
20 | RIZZI Antonio | ITA | MAPEI - QUICK STEP | 13 |
21 | GAUTHIER Christophe | FRA | SAINT-QUENTIN OKTOS | 12 |
22 | FISHER Chris | USA | SATURN CYCLING TEAM | 11 |
23 | LEISWYN John | USA | 7UP - COLORADO CYCLIST | 10 |
24 | MONINGER Scott | USA | MERCURY - VIATEL | 10 |
25 | CHMIELENSKI Piotr | POL | MROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY | 10 |
26 | WERNER Jurgen | GER | TEAM NURNBERGER | 8 |
27 | WACKER Eugen | GER | MROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY | 7 |
28 | PETERSEN Soren | DEN | SATURN CYCLING TEAM | 6 |
29 | PAUMIER Laurent | FRA | SAINT-QUENTIN OKTOS | 6 |
30 | LUPEIKIS Remegijus | LTU | MROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY | 5 |
31 | KOZLINTINE Oleg | KAZ | SAINT-QUENTIN OKTOS | 5 |
32 | CAPELLE Andy | BEL | SAINT-QUENTIN OKTOS | 4 |
33 | ASTOLFI Claudio | ITA | CANTINA TOLLO ACQUA & SAPONE | 3 |
34 | ZARATE Jesus | MEX | TEAM TECOS | 3 |
35 | GILBERT Martin | CAN | VOLKSWAGEN | 3 |
36 | ZEMKE Jens | GER | TEAM NURNBERGER | 3 |
37 | SINKEWITZ Patrick | GER | MAPEI - QUICK STEP | 2 |
38 | PERRAS Dominique | CAN | FICONSEILS - RCC CONSEILS ASSURANCES | 2 |
39 | BONDARIEW Bogdan | VKR | MROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY | 1 |
Mountains | ||||
1 | KOEHLER Philippe | FRA | MAPEI - QUICK STEP | 28 |
2 | LAM Arquimedes | MEX | TEAM TECOS | 28 |
3 | TUFT Svein | CAN | TEAM CANADA | 24 |
4 | CROOKHAM Jason | CAN | SYMPATICO.CA CYCLING TEAM | 21 |
5 | GAUTHIER Christophe | FRA | SAINT-QUENTIN OKTOS | 21 |
6 | RIZZI Antonio | ITA | MAPEI - QUICK STEP | 21 |
7 | RAMOS Florencino | MEX | TEAM TECOS | 20 |
8 | LUKASZEWICZ Czeclaw | CAN | TEAM CANADA | 17 |
9 | WYRZYKOWSKI Zbigniew | POL | MROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY | 17 |
10 | PINFOLD Andrew | CAN | TEAM CANADA | 14 |
11 | SPENCE Danniel | RSA | TEAM I.B.M. LOTUS | 12 |
12 | FISHER Chris | USA | SATURN CYCLING TEAM | 11 |
13 | CHMIELENSKI Piotr | POL | MROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY | 10 |
14 | VOGELS Henk | USA | MERCURY - VIATEL | 10 |
15 | BARRY Micheal | CAN | SATURN CYCLING TEAM | 8 |
16 | MONINGER Scott | USA | MERCURY - VIATEL | 7 |
17 | WOHLBERG Eric | CAN | SATURN CYCLING TEAM | 7 |
18 | CASTEL Jose luis | MEX | TEAM TECOS | 7 |
19 | LEISWYN John | USA | 7UP - COLORADO CYCLIST | 6 |
20 | PAUMIER Laurent | FRA | SAINT-QUENTIN OKTOS | 5 |
21 | ZARATE Jesus | MEX | TEAM TECOS | 5 |
22 | PARISIEN Francois | CAN | VOLKSWAGEN | 4 |
23 | PIATEK Zbigniew | POL | MROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY | 4 |
24 | BABAITSEV Artour | RUS | TEAM NURNBERGER | 3 |
25 | PERRAS Dominique | CAN | FICONSEILS - RCC CONSEILS ASSURANCES | 3 |
26 | BALDWIN Chris | USA | NAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM | 3 |
27 | COOKE Baden | AUS | MERCURY - VIATEL | 1 |
Team GC | ||||
1 | MERCURY - VIATEL | Etats Unis | 54:46:20 | |
2 | MROZ - SUPRADYN WITAMINY | Pologne | 0:20 | |
3 | SATURN CYCLING TEAM | Etats Unis | 27:13 | |
4 | MAPEI - QUICK STEP | Italie | 30:42 | |
5 | NAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM | Etats Unis | 37:34 | |
6 | FICONSEILS - RCC CONSEILS ASSURANCES | Suisse | 39:11 | |
7 | 7UP - COLORADO CYCLIST | Etats Unis | 40:51 | |
8 | TEAM CANADA | Canada | 1:07:32 | |
9 | SAINT-QUENTIN OKTOS | France | 1:08:39 | |
10 | TEAM NURNBERGER | Allemagne | 1:10:14 | |
11 | TEAM TECOS | Mexique | 1:17:43 | |
12 | TEAM HSBC | Afrique du Sud | 1:31:50 | |
13 | TEAM I.B.M. LOTUS | Afrique du Sud | 1:42:58 | |
14 | VILLE DE CHARLEROI - NEW SYSTEMS | Belgique | 1:50:07 | |
15 | CANTINA TOLLO ACQUA & SAPONE | Italie | 1:57:59 | |
16 | VOLKSWAGEN | Canada | 2:04:46 | |
17 | EQUIPE DU QUEBEC | Canada | 2:06:16 |
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |