Canadian Cyclist

 

May 13/18 11:51 am - Giro d'Italia: Stage 9 results, Woods moves into 10th overall


Posted by Editoress on 05/13/18
 

Simon Yates (Mitchelton - Scott) claimed his first Giro d'Italia stage victory in the most prestigious way, adorned with the Maglia Rosa atop a mountain finish dedicated to his childhood idol Marco Pantani. Thibaut Pinot (Groupama - FDJ) was a worthy runner-up whereas pre-race favourites Chris Froome (Team Sky) and Fabio Aru (UAE Team Emirates) lost contact on the Gran Sasso d'Italia.

Stage winner and Maglia Rosa, Simon Yates, said: “I was not surprised by my performance today. I already felt on the Etna that I I had very good legs, but today was very a difficult stage, a very long one, so I was not 100% confident in doing well in the finale. I’ve seen [Domenico] Pozzovivo, who was incredibly strong; Thibaut Pinot was there again, looking good; and Tom [Dumoulin] is still there. We haven’t got so much time on him; 38 seconds of an advantage on him isn’t enough before the time trial. On the other hand, some guys lost time – Chris Froome, maybe it was from the crashes, maybe he’s got no form, I don’t know. I was surprised to see Fabio Aru being dropped, but it’s a long race. Maybe they can bounce back.”

 

Canada's Mike Woods (EF Education First-Drapac p / b Cannondale) moved up to tenth overall at the Giro d'Italia on Sunday, after finishing 12th in Stage 9, the second of two consecutive mountain top finishes.  Woods was 36 seconds behind the winner, overall race leader Simon Yates (Michelton-Scott), and is now 2:25 back in the GC standings.

"The type of climbs on this course definitely did not suit me. [Team mate] Hugh Carthy [in the break] had a good race and the guys did a phenomenal job placing me at the bottom of the climb. With all the effort they put in, I knew that I had to suffer to return the favour. We really drove it as a team and with two weeks to go, we have a lot of momentum."

"I really had problems with my seasonal allergies in the last days, so having only lost a few seconds here and there is a big hit for me. I finally feel that I will take get past this health issue. The type of next stages is better for me and I'm looking forward to these races!"

Monday is a rest day, before competition resumes on Tuesday for Stage 10; a 239 kilometres race from Penne to Gualdo Tadino.

 

Results from stage 9 in Italy

Stage 9: Pesco Sannita to Gran Sasso d'Italia, 225 km
1 Simon Philip Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 5:54:13
2 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
3 Rubio Jhoan Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott both s.t.
4 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:04
5 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team s.t.
6 Davide Formolo (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 0:10
7 George Bennett (NZl) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 0:12
8 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb
9 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team both s.t.
10 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:24
11 Ben O'Connor (Aus) Team Dimension Data 0:26
12 Michael Woods (Can) Team EF Education First 0:36
13 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 0:38
14 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:52
15 Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team 0:52
16 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Team Dimension Data s.t.
17 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky 1:02
18 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
19 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
20 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb
21 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
22 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Mitchelton-Scott all s.t.
23 Chris Froome (GBr) Team Sky 1:07
24 Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:14
25 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky 1:17
26 Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team 1:23
27 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Quick-Step Floors 1:25
28 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky 1:37
29 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:48
30 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Team EF Education First 2:02
31 José Gonçalves (Por) Team Katusha Alpecin 2:04
32 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 2:16
33 Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) UAE Team Emirates 2:20
34 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:27
35 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:35
36 Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
37 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Team Sunweb 2:45
38 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:53
39 Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:56
40 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:14
41 Benjamin King (USA) Team Dimension Data 4:32
42 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 4:32
43 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Movistar Team 4:59
44 Victor De La Parte (Esp) Movistar Team 5:27
45 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb
46 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
47 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates all s.t.
48 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 5:45
49 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 6:41
50 Hugh John Carthy (GBr) Team EF Education First 6:49
51 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 7:48
52 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida s.t.
53 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 8:24
54 David Melgarejo De La Cruz (Esp) Team Sky 8:32
55 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Mitchelton-Scott 9:40
56 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
57 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
58 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
59 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin all s.t.
60 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 10:30
61 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 11:29
62 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 12:48
63 Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSF 12:59
64 Rodolfo Andre Torres Agudelo (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
65 Steve Morabito (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 13:31
66 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 14:13
67 Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
68 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 14:46
69 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Dimension Data 15:31
70 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 16:42
71 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 16:42
72 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
73 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal both s.t.
74 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 17:49
75 Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 18:24
76 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
77 Georg Preidler (Aut) Groupama-FDJ
78 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team Katusha Alpecin
79 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors
80 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott
81 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal all s.t.
82 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 20:12
83 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 21:24
84 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 21:29
85 Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF 22:18
86 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Katusha Alpecin 23:11
87 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
88 Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 24:09
89 Stake Laengen Vegard (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
90 Jacques W Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data
91 Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team
92 Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida all s.t.
93 Nathan Brown (USA) Team EF Education First 24:32
94 Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale 25:58
95 Mads Wü rtz Schmidt (Den) Team Katusha Alpecin
96 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
97 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb
98 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
99 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
100 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb
101 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Team Dimension Data
102 Ytting Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
103 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
104 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
105 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team
106 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
107 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
108 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
109 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF
110 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF
111 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF
112 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo
113 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo
114 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo
115 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy
116 Markel Irizar Aramburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
117 Ruben Plaza (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy
118 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
119 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team
120 Tosh van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
121 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Team EF Education First
122 Tom Scully (NZl) Team EF Education First
123 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Team Katusha Alpecin
124 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team
125 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
126 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo
127 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
128 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
129 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy
130 Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Dimension Data
131 Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
132 William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
133 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Sunweb
134 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
135 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
136 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
137 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
138 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo all s.t.
139 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Team EF Education First 26:41
140 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin 26:51
141 Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 27:16
142 Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
143 Francisco Jo Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) BMC Racing Team 27:19
144 Sam Bennett (Irl) BORA-hansgrohe 28:13
145 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo 28:19
146 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 28:30
147 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 30:47
148 Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
149 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Team Katusha Alpecin
150 Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
151 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team EF Education First
152 Florian Senechal (Fra) Quick-Step Floors
153 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy
154 Marco Coledan (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
155 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Team Dimension Data
156 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team
157 Frederik Frisonert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
158 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
159 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing Team
160 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo
161 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors
162 Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
163 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
164 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Floors
165 Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
166 Boy Van Popper (Ned) Trek-Segafredo all s.t.
167 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF 31:07
168 Svein Tuft (Can) Mitchelton-Scott 31:10
169 Sam Bewley (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott s.t.
170 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 31:53
DNF Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
 
GC
1 Simon Philip Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 37:37:15
2 Rubio Jhoan Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott at 0:32
3 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:38
4 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:45
5 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:57
6 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team 1:20
7 George Bennett (NZl) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 1:33
8 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 2:05
9 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team s.t.
10 Michael Woods (Can) Team EF Education First 2:25
11 Chris Froome (GBr) Team Sky 2:27
12 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 2:34
13 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team s.t.
14 Ben O'Connor (Aus) Team Dimension Data 2:36
15 Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
16 Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team 2:46
17 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb 2:54
18 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky 3:14
19 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Quick-Step Floors 3:37
20 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:12
21 José Gonçalves (Por) Team Katusha Alpecin 4:32
22 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Mitchelton-Scott 5:09
23 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Team Dimension Data 5:44
24 Davide Formolo (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 5:49
25 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky 5:56
26 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Movistar Team 7:28
27 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 10:33
28 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 10:50
29 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 11:34
30 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 13:30
31 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 14:46
32 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 15:14
33 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 15:40
34 Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy 17:41
35 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Mitchelton-Scott 17:48
36 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 18:53
37 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky 19:33
38 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 20:34
39 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 21:17
40 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 23:10
41 Georg Preidler (Aut) Groupama-FDJ 23:29
42 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 24:21
43 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 25:06
44 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb 26:41
45 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 26:57
46 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team Katusha Alpecin 27:06
47 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Team EF Education First 29:58
48 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Team Sunweb 30:17
49 Benjamin King (USA) Team Dimension Data 30:28
50 Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) Trek-Segafredo 30:52
51 Victor De La Parte (Esp) Movistar Team 32:05
52 Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team 33:11
53 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 33:33
54 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF 33:47
55 Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
56 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 33:52
57 Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 35:06
58 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 35:12
59 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team 35:20
60 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 37:10
61 Rodolfo Andre Torres Agudelo (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 37:15
62 Nathan Brown (USA) Team EF Education First 37:56
63 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 38:42
64 Ruben Plaza (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy 40:42
65 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 40:58
66 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 41:00
67 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 41:01
68 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 42:10
69 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 43:05
70 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Dimension Data 43:12
71 David Melgarejo De La Cruz (Esp) Team Sky 43:30
72 Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 44:40
73 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 45:28
74 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 46:04
75 Hugh John Carthy (GBr) Team EF Education First 47:30
76 Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSF 49:53
77 Jacques W Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data 50:23
78 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 50:39
79 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 50:45
80 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 52:12
81 Tosh van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 53:27
82 Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale 54:30
83 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF 58:33
84 Ytting Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 59:17
85 Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 1:00:07
86 Mads Wü rtz Schmidt (Den) Team Katusha Alpecin 1:02:19
87 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 1:02:39
88 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:02:47
89 Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:03:09
90 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 1:04:01
91 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott 1:04:04
92 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Team Dimension Data 1:04:26
93 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 1:04:42
94 Steve Morabito (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 1:04:51
95 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 1:07:35
96 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 1:07:51
97 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 1:08:32
98 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:09:02
99 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors 1:10:12
100 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:10:35
101 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:11:34
102 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:12:37
103 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo 1:12:58
104 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Team Dimension Data 1:13:14
105 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:13:25
106 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin 1:13:50
107 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:14:21
108 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 1:14:29
109 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 1:15:21
110 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:15:28
111 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Team Katusha Alpecin 1:15:37
112 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Katusha Alpecin 1:16:15
113 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 1:16:26
114 Stake Laengen Vegard (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 1:16:32
115 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Team EF Education First 1:16:58
116 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team 1:17:07
117 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:17:50
118 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 1:17:54
119 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy 1:18:15
120 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 1:19:23
121 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:19:45
122 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin 1:19:54
123 Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:20:02
124 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Team Katusha Alpecin 1:20:05
125 Francisco Jo Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) BMC Racing Team 1:20:13
126 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 1:20:18
127 Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:20:25
128 Markel Irizar Aramburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 1:20:29
129 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 1:20:56
130 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy 1:21:10
131 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Team EF Education First 1:21:12
132 Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF 1:21:14
133 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 1:21:53
134 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 1:22:03
135 Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:22:21
136 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Floors 1:22:33
137 Sam Bennett (Irl) BORA-hansgrohe 1:22:54
138 William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:23:31
139 Tom Scully (NZl) Team EF Education First 1:24:19
140 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF 1:24:25
141 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy 1:25:02
142 Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Dimension Data 1:26:14
143 Sam Bewley (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott 1:27:19
144 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:27:52
145 Florian Senechal (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 1:28:12
146 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:28:14
147 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo 1:28:23
148 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF 1:29:25
149 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:29:48
150 Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 1:30:31
151 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 1:31:22
152 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team EF Education First 1:31:40
153 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:31:40
154 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:31:57
155 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 1:32:05
156 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team 1:33:16
157 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 1:33:35
158 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 1:34:43
159 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 1:35:05
160 Frederik Frisonert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:36:39
161 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:37:49
162 Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 1:39:28
163 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 1:40:37
164 Boy Van Popper (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 1:41:09
165 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF 1:42:14
166 Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 1:43:09
167 Marco Coledan (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 1:43:22
168 Svein Tuft (Can) Mitchelton-Scott 1:44:22
169 Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 1:44:36
170 Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 1:57:46



Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

Stage 4

Stage 5

Stage 6

Stage 7

Stage 8

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.