Canadian Cyclist

 

May 3/15 11:08 am - Tour of the Gila: Men Stage 4 results


Posted by Editoress on 05/3/15
 

Results from the fourth stage in in Silver City, New Mexico.


Stage 4: Downtown Silver City Criterium
1 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Jamis - Hagens Berman 1:30:24
2 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling
3 Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
4 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Smartstop
5 Travis McCabe (USA) Team Smartstop
6 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
7 Marco Canola (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
8 Alexander Ray (NZl) Silber Pro Cycling
9 Christopher Horner (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team
10 Gavin Mannion (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
11 Daniel Summerhill (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
12 Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Racing Team
13 Rafael Montiel (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno
14 Emerson Oronte (USA) Altovelo-Seasucker Factory Racing
15 Kristofer Dahl (Can) Team Smartstop
16 Rob Britton (Can) Team Smartstop
17 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Axeon Cycling Team
18 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) Jamis - Hagens Berman
19 Taylor Shelden (USA) Altovelo-Seasucker Factory Racing
20 Adam de Vos (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
21 Cole House (USA) Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching
22 Alexandr Braico (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
23 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
24 Flavio De Luna (Mex) Team Smartstop
25 Frayre Moctezuma Eder (Mex) IRT Racing
26 Chad Beyer (USA) Superissimo
27 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Axeon Cycling Team
28 Nicola Dal Santo (Ita) Amore&Vita-USA Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswuesaar
29 Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
30 James Oram (NZl) Axeon Cycling Team
31 Michael Woods (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
32 Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno
33 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Racing Team
34 Gregory Obando Brenes (CRc) Jamis - Hagens Berman
35 Connor Mccutcheon (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team
36 Luis Enrique Lemus Davila (Mex) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team
37 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
38 Phillip Gaimon (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
39 Matt Rodrigues (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team
40 Ian Holt (USA) Altovelo-Seasucker Factory Racing
41 Chris Butler (USA) Team Smartstop
42 Jonathan Hornbeck (USA) Hincapie Racing Team
43 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
44 Dylan Girdlestone (RSA) Drapac Professional Cycling
45 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano
46 Timothy Rugg (USA) Lupus Racing Team
47 Kyle Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team
48 Max Korus (USA) Superissimo
49 Bjorn Selander (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
50 Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Cycling Team
51 Jacob Albrecht (USA) California Giant/Specialized
52 Sepp Kuss (USA) Intermouintain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle
53 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno
54 Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
55 Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
56 Mauricio Ortega Ramirez (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno
57 Camilo Zambrano (Col) Intermouintain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle
58 Evan Huffman (USA) Team Smartstop
59 Pablo Cesar Cruz (Hon) Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching
60 Rene Corella (Mex) IRT Racing
61 Dillon Caldwell (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano
62 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Incycle Cannondale
63 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
64 Alexander Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
65 Chris Putt (USA) Axeon Cycling Team
66 Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
67 Coulton Haltrich (USA) IRT Racing
68 Sam Warford (USA) Superissimo
69 Pierrick Naud (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
70 Stefano Barberi (USA) California Giant/Specialized
71 Tim Aiken (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team
72 Ansel Dickey (USA) California Giant/Specialized
73 Torey Philipp (USA) California Giant/Specialized
74 Andrès Miguel Diaz Corrales (Col) Incycle Cannondale
75 Steven Perezluha (USA) Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching
76 Jared Gilyard (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano
77 Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis - Hagens Berman
78 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
79 Juan David Montoya Abreu (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno all s.t.
80 Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:21
81 Walton Brush (USA) IRT Racing
82 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman
83 James Gene Piccoli (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
84 Efren Ortega (Pur) Incycle Cannondale
85 Samuel Hunter Snipe Grove (USA) Incycle Cannondale all s.t.
86 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:24
87 Clint Mortley (USA) Intermouintain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle
88 Walter Gaston Trillini (Arg) Jamis - Hagens Berman
89 Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
90 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
91 Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Cycling Team
92 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno
93 Shawn Gravois (USA) Lupus Racing Team
94 Garrett McLeod (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling all s.t.
95 Kevin Gottlieb (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 0:28
96 Isaac Bolivar Hernandez (Col) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
97 Oliver Flautt (USA) Lupus Racing Team
98 Travis Meyer (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
99 Adrian Hegyvary (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team all s.t.
100 Johnathan Freter (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:31
101 Agam Bryfogle (USA) Superissimo
102 Stuart Wight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
103 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
104 Dennis Ramirez (USA) Superissimo all s.t.
105 Winston David (USA) Lupus Racing Team 0:38
106 Justin Mauch (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 0:44
107 Julian Rodas (Col) Incycle Cannondale s.t.
108 Quinn Keogh (USA) Superissimo 0:47
109 Carson Miller (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman s.t.
110 Joe Schmalz, (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 0:50
111 Juan Sebastian Tamayo Martinez (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno
112 Will Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies both s.t.
113 Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 0:54
114 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Amore&Vita-USA Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswuesaar 0:56
115 Martin Kohler (Sui) Drapac Professional Cycling 1:35
116 William Clarke (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.
117 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 2:47
118 Marcos Lazzarotto (USA) Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching 6:02
119 Gilbert Ducoumau (Ven) Intermouintain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle 7:02
120 MacKenzie Brennan (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 0:00
DNF Benjamin Wolfe (USA) California Giant/Specialized
DNS Jim Peterman (USA) Superissimo
DNS Spencer Oswald (USA) Amore&Vita-USA Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswuesaar
 
GC
1 Rafael Montiel (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 8:46:03
2 Rob Britton (Can) Team Smartstop at 0:24
3 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) Jamis - Hagens Berman 00:54
4 Phillip Gaimon (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 00:58
5 Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 01:10
6 Gavin Mannion (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 01:14
7 James Oram (NZl) Axeon Cycling Team 01:22
8 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 01:33
9 Michael Woods (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 01:39
10 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Axeon Cycling Team 01:42
11 Adam de Vos (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 01:47
12 Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 01:48
13 Mauricio Ortega Ramirez (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 01:50
14 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 01:58
15 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 01:59
16 Christopher Horner (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 02:03
17 Emerson Oronte (USA) Altovelo-Seasucker Factory Racing s.t.
18 Kyle Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team 02:04
19 Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 02:16
20 Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 02:36
21 Dylan Girdlestone (RSA) Drapac Professional Cycling 02:44
22 Timothy Rugg (USA) Lupus Racing Team s.t.
23 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 02:48
24 Taylor Shelden (USA) Altovelo-Seasucker Factory Racing 02:58
25 Gregory Obando Brenes (CRc) Jamis - Hagens Berman 03:12
26 Alexander Ray (NZl) Silber Pro Cycling 03:22
27 Chris Butler (USA) Team Smartstop 03:28
28 Flavio De Luna (Mex) Team Smartstop 03:32
29 Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Cycling Team s.t.
30 Connor Mccutcheon (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 03:36
31 Jonathan Hornbeck (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 03:38
32 Matt Rodrigues (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 03:54
33 Frayre Moctezuma Eder (Mex) IRT Racing s.t.
34 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 03:58
35 Alexandr Braico (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 04:08
36 Marco Canola (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 04:18
37 Bjorn Selander (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 04:33
38 Isaac Bolivar Hernandez (Col) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 04:45
39 Chad Beyer (USA) Superissimo 04:53
40 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 04:59
41 Stefano Barberi (USA) California Giant/Specialized 05:16
42 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 05:21
43 Joe Schmalz, (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 05:24
44 Andrès Miguel Diaz Corrales (Col) Incycle Cannondale 05:27
45 Chris Putt (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 05:39
46 Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies s.t.
47 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Racing Team 05:58
48 Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 06:17
49 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Axeon Cycling Team 06:21
50 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Incycle Cannondale 06:26
51 Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 06:39
52 Juan Sebastian Tamayo Martinez (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 06:53
53 Coulton Haltrich (USA) IRT Racing 06:56
54 Juan David Montoya Abreu (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno 07:01
55 Sepp Kuss (USA) Intermouintain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle 07:02
56 Alexander Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 07:08
57 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 07:19
58 Camilo Zambrano (Col) Intermouintain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle 07:38
59 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman s.t.
60 James Gene Piccoli (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 07:39
61 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 07:41
62 Sam Warford (USA) Superissimo 07:47
63 Luis Enrique Lemus Davila (Mex) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 08:21
64 Travis Meyer (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 09:07
65 Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis - Hagens Berman 09:17
66 Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 09:24
67 Jared Gilyard (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 09:27
68 Jacob Albrecht (USA) California Giant/Specialized 09:31
69 Evan Huffman (USA) Team Smartstop 09:42
70 Will Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 09:44
71 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 09:46
72 Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 10:54
73 Pierrick Naud (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 11:25
74 Samuel Hunter Snipe Grove (USA) Incycle Cannondale 11:29
75 Travis McCabe (USA) Team Smartstop 11:45
76 Kevin Gottlieb (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 12:17
77 MacKenzie Brennan (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 12:19
78 Carson Miller (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman 12:52
79 Julian Rodas (Col) Incycle Cannondale s.t.
80 Ian Holt (USA) Altovelo-Seasucker Factory Racing 12:54
81 Daniel Summerhill (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 13:13
82 Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 13:19
83 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Jamis - Hagens Berman 13:26
84 Shawn Gravois (USA) Lupus Racing Team 14:04
85 William Clarke (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 14:59
86 Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 15:31
87 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Smartstop 17:20
88 Dennis Ramirez (USA) Superissimo 17:31
89 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 17:49
90 Nicola Dal Santo (Ita) Amore&Vita-USA Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswuesaar 18:06
91 Garrett McLeod (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 18:27
92 Winston David (USA) Lupus Racing Team 18:49
93 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling 18:52
94 Martin Kohler (Sui) Drapac Professional Cycling 19:08
95 Adrian Hegyvary (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 19:58
96 Justin Mauch (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 20:04
97 Stuart Wight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 20:41
98 Dillon Caldwell (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano 21:09
99 Ansel Dickey (USA) California Giant/Specialized 21:29
100 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 21:53
101 Max Korus (USA) Superissimo 23:30
102 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 23:56
103 Pablo Cesar Cruz (Hon) Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching 24:06
104 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Amore&Vita-USA Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswuesaar 24:57
105 Torey Philipp (USA) California Giant/Specialized 25:16
106 Kristofer Dahl (Can) Team Smartstop 26:51
107 Agam Bryfogle (USA) Superissimo 28:39
108 Walter Gaston Trillini (Arg) Jamis - Hagens Berman 28:42
109 Steven Perezluha (USA) Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching 28:48
110 Tim Aiken (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 29:02
111 Oliver Flautt (USA) Lupus Racing Team 30:02
112 Clint Mortley (USA) Intermouintain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle 31:30
113 Quinn Keogh (USA) Superissimo 32:14
114 Rene Corella (Mex) IRT Racing 32:50
115 Cole House (USA) Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching 33:02
116 Johnathan Freter (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 38:59
117 Walton Brush (USA) IRT Racing 44:42
118 Efren Ortega (Pur) Incycle Cannondale 45:15
119 Marcos Lazzarotto (USA) Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching 50:12
120 Gilbert Ducoumau (Ven) Intermouintain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle 56:55



Previous Stages
Stage 1
Stage 2

Stage 3

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.