Canadian Cyclist

 

May 22/22 9:03 am - Fort William World Cup DH Final results


Posted by Editoress on 05/22/22
 

Results from DH Finals at the Fort William World Cup, in Fort William Scotland

Fort William is World Cup #2 for DH

 

Junior Women Time           
Gap
1 Gracey Hemstreet (Can) Norco Factory Team 5:37.496 0:00
2 Phoebe Gale (GBr) Canyon Collective Fmd 5:40.443 2.947
3 Aimi Kenyon (GBr) Pinkbike Racing 5:43.563 6.067
4 Jenna Hastings (NZl) Pivot Factory Racing 5:52.023 14.527
5 Lisa Bouladou (Fra) France 6:03.449 25.953
6 Kine Haugom (Nor) Norway 6:05.999 28.503
7 Sofia Priori Viale (Ita) Rogue Racing - After Skull Team 6:18.971 41.475
8 Delia Da Mocogno (Sui) Teamproject.Ch 6:19.544 42.048
9 Emma Artz (USA) NW Gravity Collective 6:48.731 1:11.235
10 Bethany Mccully (GBr) Great Britain 6:50.037 1:12.541
11 Riley Miller (USA) Commencal North America 6:54.923 1:17.427
12 Meghan Mcdonough (USA) United States of America 7:03.490 1:25.994
DNS Izabela Yankova (Bul) Gen-S
DNS Vanesa Petrovská (Svk) NS Bikes UR
DNS Nina-Yves Cameron (GBr) Great Britain
 
Junior Men
1 Jordan Williams (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 4:38.485 0:00
2 Jackson Goldstone (Can) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:38.523 0.038
3 Remy Meier-Smith (Aus) Propain Factory Racing 4:42.961 4.476
4 Henri Kiefer (Ger) Canyon Collective Pirelli 4:50.946 12.461
5 Bodhi Kuhn (Can) Canada 4:52.412 13.927
6 Lachlan Stevens-Mcnab (NZl) Union 4:53.784 15.299
7 Tegan Cruz (Can) Rockshox Trek Race Team 4:55.026 16.541
8 Jack Piercy (GBr) Commencal Les Orres 4:55.179 16.694
9 Sebastian Holguin Villa (Col) IJ Racing-Chigüiro Extremo Team 4:55.479 16.994
10 Thurlow Luca (GBr) Great Britain 4:58.245 19.760
11 Cameron Beck (NZl) YD Racing 4:58.894 20.409
12 Jackson Connelly (Aus) Pinkbike Racing 5:01.152 22.667
13 Kimi Viardot (Fra) France 5:02.332 23.847
14 Hugo Marini (Fra) Commencal/Muc-Off By Riding Addiction 5:02.553 24.068
15 Benjamin Hicken (GBr) Sr Suntour Commencal By Gravity School 5:03.439 24.954
16 Davide Cappello (Ita) Rogue Racing - After Skull Team 5:05.922 27.437
17 Gabin Bergel (Fra) France 5:08.112 29.627
18 Daniel Lappin (Irl) Ireland 5:08.769 30.284
19 Lewis Duncan (GBr) Great Britain 5:10.095 31.610
20 Loïc Martin (Fra) France 5:10.639 32.154
21 Toby Driscoll (GBr) Great Britain 5:16.929 38.444
22 Nathan Pontvianne (Fra) France 5:31.757 53.272
23 Kenneth Pinkerton (USA) GT Factory Racing 7:33.328 2:54.843
24 Lucas Craik (GBr) Great Britain 9:13.472 4:34.987
DNF William Brodie (GBr) Great Britain
 
Elite Women
1 Nina Hoffmann (Ger) Santa Cruz Syndicate 5:14.170 0:00
2 Camille Balanche (Sui) Dorval Am Commencal 5:17.785 3.615
3 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal/Muc-Off By Riding 5:21.342 7.172
4 Eleonora Farina (Ita) MS Mondraker Team 5:23.791 9.621
5 Valentina Höll (Aut) Rockshox Trek Race Team 5:25.648 11.478
6 Marine Cabirou (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 5:26.564 12.394
7 Veronika Widmann (Ita) Madison Saracen Factory Team 5:29.384 15.214
8 Mikayla Parton (GBr) Great Britain 5:32.735 18.565
9 Mille Johnset (Nor) Commencal / 100% 5:36.321 22.151
10 Stacey Fisher (GBr) Great Britain 5:37.709 23.539
11 Monika Hrastnik (Slo) Dorval Am Commencal 5:41.081 26.911
12 Anna Newkirk (USA) Beyond Racing 5:41.709 27.539
13 Frida Helena Rønning (Nor) Union 5:44.293 30.123
14 Mathilde Bernard (Fra) Scott Manigod Shot 5:48.746 34.576
15 Mariana Salazar (Esa) Les Arcs Mountainbike Team 5:56.798 42.628
 
Elite Men
1 Amaury Pierron (Fra) Commencal/Muc-Off By Riding Addiction 4:37.115 0:00
2 Thibaut Daprela (Fra) Commencal/Muc-Off By Riding Addiction 4:37.584 0.469
3 Laurie Greenland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:38.031 0.916
4 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Dorval Am Commencal 4:38.051 0.936
5 Matt Walker (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 4:39.042 1.927
6 Loris Vergier (Fra) Trek Factory Racing DD 4:39.608 2.493
7 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:41.015 3.900
8 Danny Hart (GBr) Cube Factory Racing 4:41.494 4.379
9 Luke Meier-Smith (Aus) Propain Factory Racing 4:41.718 4.603
10 Angel Suarez Alonso (Esp) Commencal / 100% 4:42.300 5.185
11 Baptiste Pierron (Fra) Dorval Am Commencal 4:42.858 5.743
12 Dylan Levesque (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 4:43.031 5.916
13 Rémi Thirion (Fra) Giant Factory Off - Road Team 4:43.093 5.978
14 Greg Williamson (GBr) Commencal / 100% 4:43.435 6.320
15 Charlie Hatton (GBr) Continental Atherton 4:43.677 6.562
16 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory Racing 4:44.012 6.897
17 Reece Wilson (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DD 4:44.826 7.711
18 Connor Fearon (Aus) Forbidden Synthesis Team 4:46.278 9.163
19 Edward Masters (NZl) Pivot Factory Racing 4:46.967 9.852
20 David Trummer (Aut) MS Mondraker Team 4:47.103 9.988
21 Austin Dooley (USA) Commencal North America 4:47.657 10.542
22 Kye A'hern (Aus) NS Bikes UR 4:47.920 10.805
23 Luke Williamson (GBr) 555 Raaw Gravity Racing 4:47.943 10.828
24 Ben Cathro (GBr) Pinkbike Racing 4:48.088 10.973
25 Christopher Philogene (RSA) South Africa 4:48.252 11.137
26 Oliver Zwar (Swe) Union 4:49.085 11.97
27 Roger Vieira (Bra) Brazil 4:49.218 12.103
28 George Gannicott (GBr) Great Britain 4:49.283 12.168
29 Taylor Vernon (GBr) Sorted Racegear 4:49.642 12.527
30 Ronan Dunne (Irl) Continental Nukeproof Factory Racing 4:49.676 12.561
31 Lucas Cruz (Can) Norco Factory Team 4:49.954 12.839
32 Dennis Luffman (GBr) Canyon Collective Fmd 4:49.996 12.881
33 Lachlan Blair (GBr) Great Britain 4:50.091 12.976
34 Antoine Rogge (Fra) France 4:50.197 13.082
35 Mark Wallace (Can) Canyon Collective Factory Team 4:50.338 13.223
36 Jacob Dickson (Irl) MS Mondraker Team 4:51.651 14.536
37 Kirk McDowall (Can) Canada 4:51.856 14.741
38 Thomas Estaque (Fra) Commencal / 100% 4:51.905 14.790
39 Hugo Frixtalon (Fra) Commencal / 100% 4:51.908 14.793
40 Wyn Masters (NZl) GT Factory Racing 4:51.970 14.855
41 Dante Silva (USA) Canyon Collective Pirelli 4:52.039 14.924
42 Antoine Pierron (Fra) Canyon Collective Pirelli 4:52.224 15.109
43 Patrick Laffey (Can) Canada 4:52.657 15.542
44 Adam Brayton (GBr) Great Britain 4:52.830 15.715
45 Dean Lucas (Aus) Scott Downhill Factory 4:53.212 16.097
46 Antoine Vidal (Fra) Commencal Les Orres 4:54.841 17.726
47 George Brannigan (NZl) NS Bikes UR 4:56.220 19.105
48 Simon Chapelet (Fra) France 4:56.554 19.439
49 Luca Shaw (USA) Canyon Collective Factory Team 4:58.021 20.906
50 Dakotah Norton (USA) Intense Factory Racing 4:59.140 22.025
51 Ryan Brannen (GBr) 555 Raaw Gravity Racing 5:00.394 23.279
52 Calum Mcbain (GBr) Great Britain 5:01.842 24.727
53 Ethan Craik (GBr) GT Factory Racing 5:02.976 25.861
54 Douglas Vieira (Bra) Brazil 5:03.857 26.742
55 Max Hartenstern (Ger) Cube Factory Racing 5:06.926 29.811
56 Daniel Booker (Aus) Australia 5:07.016 29.901
57 Kade Edwards (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DD 5:13.647 36.532
58 Oisin O Callaghan (Irl) YT Racing Dudes 5:18.567 41.452
59 Preston Williams (GBr) Great Britain 5:24.947 47.832
60 Yannick Baechler (Sui) VVracing Academy 6:03.454 1:26.339
DNF Rudy Cabirou (Fra) France
DNF Loris Revelli (Ita) Canyon Collective Pirelli
DNF Joe Breeden (GBr) Intense Factory Racing

 

Fort William World Cup DH, Qualifying results

Two Golds & a Silver for Canadians at DH World Cup #1

DH World Cup Lourdes Final results, Hemstreet and Goldstone take wins

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.